Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado

Back to: News
June 15, 2007
Follow News

Battle Mountain High School honor roll

Principal's List 4.0 and above

Devon Anderson

Jorge Balderas

Dariely Banegas

Briana Barker

Roseanna Bitetto

Julia Burnett

Lia Cahill

Caitlin Cerra

Marcela Cervantes

Ilse Chaparro

Brady Coffey

Kimberley Corwin

Karlie Cummins

Bartholomew Cuomo

Samuel DeChant

Kathryn Denton

Matthew Dillon

Kalou Eichholz

Cynthia Engle

Katherine Epstein

Kimberly Gillie

Benjamin Godec

Mitchell Gray

Jenna Guarascio

Hannah Guida

Kendra Havlik

Sandra Herrera

Marit Johnson

Travis Landauer

Colby Lefebvre

Will Lewis

Sofia Lindroth

Chelsea Linman

Wade McCaulley

Karen Mendoza

Sydney Nichols

Allie O Connor

Megan O Rourke

Jenna Oppenheimer

Nicole Penwill

Karlie Peterson

Marie Poisson

James Richardson

Kelsey Sanders

Karli Scherer

Jake Schneider

Michael Scigliano

Kayleen Seaton

Robert Shearon

Gladys Solis

Sophie Sunderland

Jenna Van Deventer

Max Van Dyke

Ryan Walker

Britton Wickes

Kendall Wilson

Christopher Woodruff

Kyle Woods

Students of Distinction 3.5 - 3.9

Alicia Aceves

Zachary Adamson

Antonio Almanza

Jose Arreola

Daniela Avendano

Thomas Bennett

Britney Brown

Rachael Casady

Rusia Cerrato Leiva

Jorge Eufracio

Nicholas Franco

Caroline Gallegos

Bernardo Garduno

James Heuga

Jamie Hijmans

Levi Horn

Kaeli Hosler

Blake Netzeband

Larissa Obeso

Rebecca Richardson

Christopher Ring

Travis Roach

Elijah Robertson

Yoana Rodriguez Lopez

Brooke Segerberg

Sandra Sinaloa

Rachael Tousey

John Trtanj

Dirk Van Curan

Debora Volpato

Sarah Wentworth

Students of Achievement 3.0 - 3.4

Andreas Apostol

Mario Atencio

Fernando Babonoyaba

Sandra Blanco

George Brown

Jesse Callender

Jose Carlos

Alvaro Carrillo

Charles Coats

Zachary Domenico

Berenice Flores Lino

Elif Gazioglu

Julie Gross

Dylan Hall

Nicholas Hand

Mitchell Hendrix

Bess Hernreich

Travis Hill

Allen King

Joseph Machev

Garrett MacLachlan

Domingo De Martinez

Ricci Martinez

Bilma Mendoza

Connor Penhale

Ana Rodriguez Lopez

Janice Savonen

Kelly Scholl

Peter Shelton

Tanya Solis

Robert Springer

Tyler Stripp

Emelia Trujillo

Tyler Walker

Clayton Wilson

Principal's List 4.0 and above

Kaleigh Armitage

Briton Bock

Jordan Bonta

Pearl Burkham

Barrett Chow

Julian Coppeneur

Alexa Corcoran

Morgan Currie

Alex Dolan

Alison Edwards

Alexa Flower

Andrew Fontanese

Cecilia Garcia

Christa Ghent

Kendal Gotthelf

Will Gregorak

Kristin Hamrick

Kelly Heckman

Ryan Hedrick

Talli Hitt

Megan Houghton

Harrison Huntoon

Bryn Jacobs

Thomas King

Zachary Korbel

Kori Landauer

Zachary Layman

Emily Lybarger

Annalise Marcum

Stephanie Anna Miletich

Sean Pack

Sirjana Pun

Ascher Robbins

Jamie Roberts

Marta Rodriguez

Andrea Sanchez

Julia Schorr

Samantha Semkowicz

Jacob Sheppard

Shayne Sommers

Heidi Sorensen

Samuel Sterling

Mckenzie Stevens

Claire Sunderland

John Tedstrom

Jennifer Thul

Kelly Van Hee

Ryan Walker

Hana Warmenhoven

Sarah White

Jeremy Windham

Students of Distinction 3.5 - 3.9

Devon Abbott

Jessica Aceves

Natalie Baldwin

Graham Bultemeier

Daj Aneek Coleman

Tony Crisofulli

Joseph DeChant

Rosa Escobar

Carla Fierro

Lauren Flower

Kristjan Gannon

Kassi Gonzalez

Rachel Gordon

Moises Hernandez

Israel Hernandez

Lexi Horn

Andrea Kedrowski

Araceli Lopez

Andrew MacLachlan

Trista Martinez

Nicole Martinez

Abel Medrano

Byron Pottorff

Jose Roman

Taylor Seaton

Anneliese Seibert

Jonathan Stevens

Emma Szindler

Students of Achievement 3.0 - 3.4

Molly Allard

Norma Almanza

Alexandra Arana

Kara Avooske

Jennifer Banner

Lourdes Becerra

Julya Chapman

Justin Connolley

Eric Davis

Ellen Feldman

Nancy Grajeda

Andrew Jones

Nicholas Keogh

Alondra Laureano

Brittany Lopez

Ricardo Luevanos

Ryan Maddux

Jaryd Meenach

John Melzer

Bret C Pearson

Kyleigh Quintana

Cinthya Robles Torres

Hugo Rodriguez

Ashlin Romero

Lora Romero

Josef Salazar

Nima Sherpa

Jason Sirotkin

Lindsey Telling

Madeline Trtanj

Todd Walker

Aaron Wilcox

Kodi Wyatt

Principal's List 4. 0 and above

Lauren Cerra

Deborah Cohen

Spencer Comerford

Martin Corral Parra

Christine Crotzer

Bryan Daino

David DeChant

Olivia Fauland

Nicole Frye

Geoffrey Funk

Charles Gladitsch

Taylor Hanson

Scott Harp

Dana Hedrick

Fiona Jeppson

Adam Jorck

Shannon O Rourke

Chase Olle

Kelsey Plath

Melody Rosen

James Rowland

Maria Saucedo Lara

Anna Schmitt

Myles Semkowicz

Nima Sherpa

Monica Solis Villalobos

Benjamin Walford

Nicholas Wettlaufer

Carrie Wild

Students of Distinction 3.5 - 3.9

Patrick Baskins

Jessica Beltran Saldivar

Kalen Burnett

Bani Caro

Ilse Cervantes

Mercedes Diaz

Alexander Franco

Diego Gaspar Munoz

Victoria Grundtisch

Luis Herrera

Rebecca Hughes

Allison Lanes

Tyler Madison

Zebedee Maloney

Sydney Miller

Megan Petrash

Samantha Romero

Maria Scully

Pemba Sherpa

Amanda Slocumb

Wesley Stephens

Kayla Telles

Kandra Vasquez

Alfredo Velasco

Students of Achievement 3.0 - 3.4

Michael Atencio

Robert Baca

Bradley Beaudin

Dylan Bidez

Luis Cadena Ortega

Lesslie Campos Bernal

Steven Carnes

Luz Chavez Rosales

Walter Dandy

Alexander DeClark

Samuel Farnen

Juan Galarza Martinez

John Gavin

Elizabeth Gerken

Gabriel Gonzalez Rodriguez

David Gray

Blaze Heuga

Miriah Jones

Cara Kedrowski

Sheila Lopez

Tania Lopez Cornejo

Haley Martin

Peter Moore

Marina Morton

Evelyn Najera Duran

Stephanielynne Patterson

Margaret Prewitt

Daniel Rascon

Paula Reyes

Camille Sawtelle

Nadia Schaffino

Sean Sim

Sarah Springer

Samuel Thurston

Neyma Torres Perez

Andrew Wallace

Rudy Ybarra

Rhea Zwiebach

9th grade

9th grade honor roll

Principal's List 4.0 and above

Aili Anderson

Katrina Baca

Erin Barker

Colton Becker

Patricia Bruen

Eleanor Cahill

Allison Caspersen

Karla Chavez Rosales

Grace Clinton

Donald Cuomo

Allison Edwards

Samantha Engle

Alyssa Evans

Jessica Gilbert

Katherine Gray

Anouk Guilmineau

Michael Harland

Sean Harp

Clinton Hervert

Ryan Jansen

Brianna Johnson

Kristy Kozak

Kelli Lewis

Rachel L'Heureux

Stephen Licciardi

Sandra Loera Pompa

Gina Lovell

Piper McMillin

Adriana Morken

Cara Murbach

Lia Palmer

Drew Quagliano

Luke Rasmussen

Jessie Stern

Connor Tedstrom

Gabrielle Thomason

Jana Weiss

Jessica Whitney

Students of Distinction 3.5 - 3.9

Loren Anderson

Edward Banegas Colindres

Jenna Beairsto

Devyn Bontempo

Cassidy Corcoran

Rodney Cordova

Thomas Crisofulli

Mauri Cummins

Spencer Currie

Barri Daino

Sheena Feiler

Kathryn Galer

Matthew Gallagher

Sonia Herrera Jimenez

Rebecca Jones

Parker Lathrop

Madelyn Lybarger

Michael McClure

Shannen McNamara

Sarah Melzer

Natalia Olle

Nicholas Pegram

Patrick Perry

Kyle Poisson

Ravi Pun

Parker Robbins

Jacob Robertson

Nallely Rodriguez Romero

Callum Rowland

Kayla Sanders

Joseph Schmitt

Karina Schorr

Elisabeth Seibert

Katharine Silipo

Eric Spry

Luis Tapia

Eli Tenner

Bergen Tjossem

Nathaniel Vasquez

Andrew Vesey

Alexandria Whitney

Chad Wilkinson

Stephanie Woodruff

Students of Achievement 3.0 - 3.4

Dylan Bellerose

Miguel Copas Villalobos

Carlos Cornejo Rangel

Adrian Esparza

Jessica Fierro

Edward Gillis

Nancy Gutierrez

Meagan Klein

Timothy Loewer

Francisco Lopez

Timothy Mays

Ivetth Mejia

Liz Mendoza Gonzalez

Hayley Moudy

Maria Munoz Hinojosa

Cannon O Brien

Esteisy Ortega

Jesus Ortiz Lopez

Dennise Pinela

Hannah Ploughman

Jorge Rojas Lopez

Desirae Scott

Aaron Szindler

Jovita Tavera Leal

Nicholas Van Dyke

Robert Weiss

Tasha Wyatt


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: News

The VailDaily Updated Jun 15, 2007 04:12PM Published Jun 15, 2007 04:12PM Copyright 2007 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.