Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Back to: News
June 20, 2010
Follow News

Vail King of the Mountain winners

Men's open

1. Vinny Robbins, Aurora, and David Maitlen, Lafayette

2. Jamie Martin, Thornton, and Mykolai Zerebeckyj, Westminster

Women's Open

1. Katie Carter, Venice, California, and Sydney Donahue, Manhattan Beach, California

2. Ashley Kaneta, Arvada, and Christina Shao, Boulder

Men's A

1. Chris Powers, Littleton, and Michael Robles, Littleton

2. Wade Goodwin and Wes Goodwin, Montrose

Women's A

1. Molly Crockett and Joy Blake, Colorado Springs

2. Tori Packard, Castle Rock, and Melissa Keathley, Larkspur

Men's BB

1. Michael McCracken and Bryan Klein, Albuquerque, New Mexico

2. Trever Burr and Scott Rahe, Centennial

Women's BB

1. Annie Coyle and Michaela Luna, Denver

2. Kari and Nola Basey, Lyons

Men's B

1. James Howell IV, Glenwood Springs, and Sindar Mims, Snowmass

2. Larry and Landon Hoagland, Longmont

Women's B

1. Christina Ybarra and Katie McKay, Arvada

2. Hilary Blair, Littleton, and Karis Jelsma, Arvada

Father/daughter 18s

1. Rodell and Lauren Alejo, Monument

2. Scott and Sydney Nelson, Colorado Springs

Father/daughter 16s

1. Brad and Alexa Chacon, Colorado Springs

2. Jack and Monique Domme, Colorado Springs

Father/daughter 14s

1. Rick and MacKenzie Swan, Colorado Springs

2. Brett and Alexa Smith, Colorado Springs

Father/Daughter 12s

1. Darin and Kaira Smith, Colorado Springs

2. Mike and Emma Porter, Colorado Springs

Father/son 18s

1. Seth and Bryan Miller, Colorado Springs

2. Kyle and Brady Stokes, Los Alamos, New Mexico

Father/Son 14s

1. John and Lars Basey, Lyons

2. Bruce and Mitchell Decker, Parker

Father/son 12s

1. Francis and Jector Calar, Colorado Springs

2. Jay Caruso and Jamison Jendrusch, Denver

Junior girls 18s

1. Kenzi Capel and Taryn Pearce, Glenwood Springs

2. Kurstyn Morley and Tracee Hamacher, Colorado Springs

Junior girls 16s

1. Hannah Huffman and Janae Vanderploeg, Colorado Springs

2. Kristen Lee and Sara Kosbab, Colorado Springs

Junior girls 14s

1. Alexa Smith and Jordan Pingle, Colorado Springs

2. Branen Berta, Denver, and Gabby Simpson, Colorado Springs

Junior girls 12s

1. Lindsey Hanselman and Bethany Cullity, Colorado Springs

2. Laney Swan and Katy Schuerkamp, Colorado Springs

Junior boys 18s

1. David Johnson and Wesley Sjoerdsma, Colorado Springs

Junior boys 16s

1. Mitchell Decker and Michael Courtois, Parker

Junior boys 14s

1. Matt McLaren, Centennial, and Kyle Diethorn, Highlands Ranch


Explore Related Articles

The VailDaily Updated Jun 21, 2010 12:00AM Published Jun 20, 2010 11:58PM Copyright 2010 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.