Back to: News
June 19, 2012
Follow News

Battle Mountain High School honor roll

Battle Mountain High School Honors

Principal's list, GPA of 4.0 and above:

Seniors

Aubel, Bryan Neal

Babcock, Ryland Griffin

Bard, Melissa Irene

Barry, Breanna Joy

Barry, Danielle Marie

Battaglin, Maggie Burrows

Bluhm, Sawyer Fredrick

Bock, Carsyn Cameron

Burkhardt, Michael David

Cohen, Abigail Leah

Courtois, Isabelle Briana

Davila, Genesis Nmn

Des Rochers, Meghan Janelle

DeSottomayor Barbosa, Jose Maria NM

Everly, Samuel John

Eyrich, Emily Alice

Fregoso, Brandon Giovanni

Frye, Madelaine Emma

Garton, Bailey Marie

Hogfeldt, Haille Alexandra

Honnessy, Hunter Cole

Jaicks, Claire Casey

Jeppson, Elena Elizabeth

Jones, Tyler Samuel

Katz, Samantha Michelle

King, Leala Carrie

Kjellberg, Andrea Marie Elisabeth

Lathrop, Emma Bridget

Law, Jessica Marie

Licciardi, Timothy Charles

Marin Garcia, Jose Manuel

McDonald, Brady Fraser

McMurrain, Anne Bishop

Mendez, Alexandra Cameron

Mueller, Makenzie NMN

Nash, Montana Rae

Nichols, Christian McLean

Ouimette, Mark Edward

Palmer, Callie Anne

Pelchat, Alysha Rose

Peterson, Tyler Charles

Porter, Emma Marie

Sady, Andrew Robert

Sanders, Reeve Lewis

Stevens, Madison Marie

Travers, Thomas Joseph

Vossler, Nicholas Cline

Wasmer, Madison Florin

Wilkinson, Zachary Adam

Zapata Parra, Lluviay Rocio

JUNIORS

Anderson, Brittany SilverLeaf

Ball, Michael Paul

Bowman, Keenan Matthew

Brunette, Lucas Powell

Cotton, Rebecca Estella

Davies, Elizabeth Roseanne

Edmonson, Sydney Morgan

Esparza, Salvador Nmn

Evans, Natalie Ann

Funk, Garrett William

Grant, Charlie Rae

Greve, Jesse Liebl

Guarascio, Kelly Shields

Guida, Michelle Frances

Halvorson, Lindsey Leigh

Huttrer, Lindsey Rae Elizabeth

Lovett, Remy deBeixedon

Marengo, Ginevra Jennifer Hannah

Morris, Laura Sian

Niederhauser, Anneliese Olivia

Nolan, William Thomas

Olle, Britton Blaize

ORourke, James Anthony

Pellerito, Andrew Robert

Perkins, Cooper Harrison

Radick, Heather Elizabeth

Saenz Duran, Alex Roberto

Sherpa, Lhakpa Tshering

Steinke, Meredith Kirkman

Strahan, Kayla Kincaid

VanHee, Kendall Claire

Wickum, Annie Kay

Williams, Holly Ann

SOPHOMORES

Affleck, Nicole Elizabeth

Aubel, Kevan Michael

Barnett, Jamie Mei-Lin

Barnett, Sonya Jeanne

Becerra, Valeria Lizbeth

Brook, Ronald Wood

Constien, Valerie Helen

Courtois, Bridgett Fee

Coyne, Erin Amanda

Currie, LaRose Mariah

DeNardo, Jenai Song

Duran, Karely Nmn

Fenton, McKenna Lin

Halverson, Rachel Elizabeth

Harrison, Abigail Lynn

Hayes, Johanna VanEndres

Hervert, Haley Mccall

Hogfeldt, Megan Mae

Juarez, Thelma Janeth

Law, Melissa Jean

McCormick, Isabella Marie

Moore, Caleb Ethan

Mota, Liza Rubi

Nibbelink, Alexis Rose

Olson, Tesha Mae

Patterson, Hannah Nicole

Pellerito, Christian Thomas

Plzak, Alexandra Ann

Sortland, Stefan Knut

Stephens, Bay Worthy

Strehler, Brooke Andrea

Teague, Alexandra Grace

Thomson, Hope Elizabeth

Underwood, Morgan Browning

Vickers, Melinda Rose

Virion, Valentina Maria

Wallace, Caitlyn Elizabeth

Wood, Ryan Emmanuel

FRESHMEN

Barca, Malia Karrin

Braun, Joshua Farris

Brunette, Maxwell Powell

Cartmill, Cassandra Quinn

Clinton, Emily Kate

Evans, Michael Houston

Gardner, Ledyard Chase

Gentry, Mabry Carole

Gruber, Allison Nani

Hill, Tianna Jeannette

Ledon, Rachel Mary

McDonald, Stuart Wallace

Mills, Julia Rose

Moran, Norma Mayela

Nichols, Jack McCarthy

Olle, Ryder Cole

Perkins, Madeline Margo

Petruccione, Erin Kathleen

Skelton, Anna Christine

Sloniker, Dakota Rae

Storz, Kelsey Marie

Travers, Joseph Michael

Weiss, Rachel-Marie Brown

Wickum, Jack Steven

Wilson, Emily Marie

Students of Distinction: GPA 3.5 - 3.99

Seniors

Avila, Antatenique Larissa

Castillo Najera, Carmen Lucia

Cisneros, Marika Jade

Cordova, Conner Aaron

Dwyer, Thomas Edward

Engle, Jacob Thomas

Estrada Rojero, Marisela NMN

Galer, Anna Mae

Heuga, Winston Stafford Dana

Kirkland, Christopher Thomas

Libertini, Christopher Knox

Lovett, Paton Thomas

Martin, Sarah Lindsay

McCormick, Alexandra Lucile

Morella, John Edward

Peel, Carter David

Robbins, Riley Thomas

Rulapaugh, Samantha Rose

Sawtelle, Carmen Sage

Soto Garcia, Luis Antonio

Tena Mendoza, Kassandra NMN

Weiss, Michael Nash

Juniors

Beaudin, Brian Edward

Bell, Natasha Marie

Borzemska, Kinga Dominika

Castaneda, Judith Nmn

Claymon, Brian Michael

Dunlevie, Connor Raymond

Espinoza, Christian Juanelo

Gutierrez, Jesus Manuel

Hernandez, Alan Nmn

Horn, Yuri Kurakhin

Idzikowski, Collin Somers

Kelsall, Owen Philip

Murbach, Brett William

Norris, Karl Robert

OBrien, Alexandra Marie

Rech, David NMN

Renna, Chance Ryker

Ruben, Alexander John

Sackbauer, Timothy Francis

Sanchez, Joseph Michael

Tedstrom, Anna Marion

Thomas, Connor Lawrason

Sophomores

Beairsto, Noah Edward

Bishop, Kelly Key

Bosworth, Melissa Brianna

Bryant, Madison Behling

Carlson, Logan Macenzie

Carrasco, Tania Guadalupe

Castaneda, Ruth Nmn

Corral, Dania Guadalupe

Cotton, Ethan Samuel

Daub, Olivia Arin

Denning, Taylor Renee

Domenico, Abby Michele

Farr, Jordan Elizabeth

Foley, Jacob Michael

Forbes, Slaten Augustus

Gayle, Samantha Alicia

Hall, Heddie Elise

Hansen, Jennifer Lynn

Healey, Sierra Aleksei

Kern, Lucas John

Lacewell, Talon Grey

MacDougald, Maria Barbara

Matarese, Kathleen Louise

Medina, Alexis Evangeline

Millette, Gavin Natalis

Morris, Tirion Rose

Reyes, Iridian Isamar

Ritcheson, Kiowa Brady

Rivera Cano, Jose Agustin

Sayre, Katherine Lee

Shaffer, Margaret Olivia

Squires, Alec Christopher

Thomas, Courtney Kathryn

Thompson, Michael Joseph

Todd, Anne Parker

Torres, Joseline Bannely

Trombetta, Zachary Joseph

Trujillo, Luis Alexandro

Trujillo, Richard Nmn

Villa, Gladys Patricia

Villarreal, Maria Fernanda

White, Brooke Ashley

Freshmen

Affleck, Sophia Margaret

Aguilera, Abigail Nmn

Almanza, Misael Omar

Anderson, Taylor Shea

Blanco, Fatima NMN

Burrell, Maria Alaine

Calabrese, Isabella Elizabeth

Calabrese, Sofia Josefin

Campos, Jose Enrique

Castillo, David Nmn

Cope, Mavis Dean

Cuomo, Jessica Lynn

Dilling, Wyatt David

Dorfman, Jackson Roth

Ellison, Mackenzie Louise

Garcia, Julio Omar

Garner, Casey Lynn

Greve, Kara McCann

Gumber, Morgan Lucille

Halvorson, Laurel Lesley

Heid, Annika Marie

Hutchinson, Evalyn Anne

Jones, Adam Joshua

Juarez, Fanny Guadalupe

Kerrigan, Blake Alan David

Khadka, Sarika NMN

Kirkutis, Christina Marie

Macias Gonzalez, Jose Luis

McMurrain, Lilly Douglas

Nash, Logan Elizabeth

Ortiz, David Richard

Ouimette, Lilly Elliott

Phannenstiel, Molly Anne

Robinson, Keelin Shae

Ruark, Logan Daniel

Rulon, John Robert

Shanley, Jackson George Raemisch

Stephens, Eli Pierpont

Stone, Jasper Sezai

Trombetta, Anna Maria

Whitney, Tabor Lange

Wildgen, Claire Marie

Zwemke, Kennedy Alexis

Students of Achievment: GPA 3.0 - 3.49

Seniors

Alonso Cuellar, Samantha Aketzalli

Andrade Lares, Brenda Elizabeth

Bukacek, Alison Kay

Bustillos Barragan, Daril Denis

Carter, Nathan King Allan

Davidson, Trevor Dean

Duran, Christopher Leo

Ernest, Kyle John

Fierro, Miguel Angel

Fuller, Jeffery Alexander

Gayle, Shanneill Tamara

Gilbert, Levi James

Gutierrez, Meghann Eleanor

Hamrick, Carl Michael

Harrison, Katherine Laura

Kirkland, Tiffany Stacy

Laughlin, Moira Katherine

Lee, Alexandra Catharine

Lindsay, Kelli Lynn

Martinez Delgado, Alejandra NMN

Martinez, Stella Ceferina Arianna

Membreno Bautista, Ruben Jose

Munoz Espinosa, Lizbeth Alejandra

Perry, Kristine Rose

Roacho Ibarra, Jonatan David

Salazar, Joseph Richard

Schultheis, John Wayne

Slechter, Nicole Christine

Sortland, Erik Kristian

Soto, Carlos Antonio

Souleymane, Kadia NMN

Williams, Angel Leigh

Woods Jr., Daniel Joseph

Juniors

Armitage, Sean Garrett

Barker, Brooke Dorothy

Bossow, Allison Nichole

Brown, Cody Lee

Bruntz, Kayla Jean

Burrell, Deanna Victoria

Chapman, Tess Elise

Childers, Molly Kay

Clarke, Hayley Rose

Cooper, Katherine Maria

Farnen, Adrianna Claire

Houghton Bardales, Karina Abigail

Jauernigg, Logan Cole

Kamby, Jack Dean

Kirkman, Jared Thomas

Lamle, Meghan Elizabeth

Loera Velasco, Refugio Eduardo

Loera, Estefania Nmn

LyBarger, Joseph Martin

Martinez, Rocio Nmn

Maxwell, Carson Leigh

Moore, Callie Ann

Moran Duran, Elizabeth NMN

Morris, Kailey Nicole

Ortega, Cristian Sarrellano

Prindiville, Tessa Mairet

Quagliano, Michael Keegan

Rasmussen, Elisse Burke

Rodriguez Moran, Diego NMN

Rodriguez, Zyanya Berenice

Roetzel, Schuyler Burgess

Smith, Noel Marie

Tapia, Julio Cesar

Wallace, Haley Anne

Williams, Ryan Douglas

Woods, Jena Michelle

Sophomores

Archuleta, Johnny Lee

Bettis, Chandler Elizabeth

Carrasco, Wendy Nmn

Carty, Haley Kathleen

Cook, Carly Marie

Dandy, Robert Praeger

De Lara, Alma Paola

Diaz, Roberto Miguel

Egizii, Eleanor Rachel

Feeney, Andrew Ian

Forstmann, Isabelle Victoria

Fullhart, Corson Connor

Garton, Rio Von

Gaylord, Sydney Simone

Gonzalez, Erick Saul

Gutierrez, Galilea Nmn

Kirchner, Canon Klaus

L'Esperance, Mathieu Beaudin

Lopez, Magdalena Iridiana

Magana, Sheyenne Taylor

Martinez Alvarez, Diego NMN

Maxwell, Kitt Luckee

Orellana Castillo, Sergio Junior

Popovich, Micheal Jamieson

Shearon, Christina Marie

Simonton, Schuyler Bergen

Skarajunsky, Samuel Steven Carl

Torres, Anais Nmn

Tsamasfyros, Philippos Brooks

Vagts, Lauren Ashley

Wallace, Larsen James

Zarate, Frances Iveth

Freshmen

Aguirre, Hector Enrique

Arreola, Aileen Inez

Austen, Lang Daniels

Battaglin, Michel Burrows

Casas, David Antonio

Cisneros, Juan Carlos

Cornelio, Maricruz Nmn

Crisofulli, Tanner Joseph

Elvenger, Oliver Mats

Esparza, Jose Jesus Luna

Gamboa, Rosa Josephine

Gibbs, Alison Ann

Guilmineau, Victor Pierre

Gurrola, Alma Patricia

Gutierrez, Rita Azeneth

Hancock, Michael Francis

Henzler, Margaret Louise

Herrera, Andrew Paul

Holguin, Carlos Ernesto

Howe, Elizabeth Nmn

Ibarra, Elva Yolanda

Jimenez, Katherine Adilene

Kelsall, Patrick MacCormick

Laughlin, Zoe Elizabeth

Leeds, Gabriela Ethel

Lopez Ramos, Melisa Nmn

Loria, Levi Franklin

Loya, Darleen Nmn

Luevano, Antonio Nmn

Martinez, Jasmine Hope

Maslan, Benjamin Tanner

McCabe, Delaney Anne

McNeill, Genevieve Elizabeth

Miller, Windham Swayne

Moore, Alexia NMN

Morales, Jairo Nmn

Obligacion, Dominic Alessandro

Ontiveros, Enrique Varela

Osorio Reyes, Brandon Sebastian

Quintero, Diego A

Riley, Owen Thomas

Rios, Raymundo Nmn

Rivera, Stephanie Alejandra

Rocha, Crystal Athziri

Rodriguez, Hector Ignacio

Rodriguez, Kevin Nmn

Roy, Jessica Renee

Sady, Kristina Ann

Smith, Brianna Ann

Tellez, Mirella Nmn

Trujillo, Isabella Alena

Valerio Rosas, Brandon Arturo

Vance, Mason Robert

Vasquez, Jennifer Nmn

Villalba, Dalia Judith


Explore Related Articles

The VailDaily Updated Jun 19, 2012 07:31PM Published Jun 19, 2012 07:30PM Copyright 2012 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.