Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Back to: News
August 28, 2014
Follow News

Complete results from Wednesday’s Beaver Creek Blast

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jake Wells 58:38

2. Cristhian Ravelo 58:44

3. Jay Henry 1:00:39

4. Kris Ochs 1:01:44

5. Jerry Oliver 1:02:25

6. Michael Friedberg 1:03:03

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Marlee Dixon 1:08:43

2. Andi Malbouef 1:10:14

3. Tamara Donelson 1:12:16

4. Gretchen Reeves 1:13:26

5. Cait Boyd 1:19:40

Men’s Expert

1. Quintin Cook 1:01:56

2. Tyler Eaton 1:03:58

3. Alec Hamilton 1:03:59

4. Shaun Martin 1:04:47

5. Paul Cuthbertson 1:06:02

6. Brett Donelson 1:06:51

7. Ezra Velez 1:08:02

8. Brad Zoller 1:08:17

9. Eric Rubottom 1:14:33

10. Luke Vickerman 1:18:38

Women’s Expert

1. Tara Picklo 1:17:15

2. Melanie Wong 1:20:25

3. Pavan Krueger 1:20:26

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Stephen White 1:02:28

2. Dan Weiland 1:03:22

3. Adam Plummer 1:03:45

4. Darron Cheek 1:04:03

5. Peter Fralick 1:05:09

6. Brian Baker 1:07:30

7. Alex Coleman 1:07:54

8. Barry Davis 1:07:54

9. Rife Hilgartner 1:08:26

10. Marty Golembiewski 1:11:04

11. Mike Trueblood 1:11:35

12. R Sutter 1:24:57

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Terry Stimac 39:48

2. Roxanne Hall 40:41

3. Heidi Trueblood 40:59

4. Katie Jones 42:00

5. Kara Bettis 43:36

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Beth Bush 41:03

2. Debra Monroe 44:50

3. Michelle Wolffe 44:50

4. Susan Weiss 53:42

Men’s Single Speed

1. Courtney Gregory 1:02:13

2. Sylvan Ellefson 1:03:31

3. Ciro Zarate 1:06:18

4. Paul Gorbold 1:06:20

5. Mark Nelson 1:12:55

6. Mark Nesline 1:16:54

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Richard Knapp 1:02:57

2. Ty Hall 1:06:03

3. Peter Davis 1:08:12

4. Matt Johnson 1:10:55

5. Greg Mueller 1:13:34

6. Doug Lafond 1:16:50

7. Arn Menconi 1:19:43

8. Dawes Wilson 1:24:42

Men’s Masters Sport

1. J.C. Norling 38:05

2. Robert Crawford 38:58

3. Steve Wallace 39:26

4. Brad Stamp 39:40

5. Steven Kirchner 40:31

6. Michael Harms 40:44

7. Alan Christie 40:52

8. David Lagrange 42:56

9. Chip Craft 1:23:40

Men’s Sport

1. Grant Gipson 33:51

2. Charlie Koch 33:59

3. Nolan Herzog 34:00

4. Ryan Kane 35:25

5. Evan Puglia 35:25

6. Drew Knerl 35:34

7. Ian Green 36:33

8. Wyatt Moehring 37:16

9. Fritz Bratschie 37:21

10. Todd Foral 37:21

11. Brian Eggleton 37:22

12. Philip Galloway 39:07

13. Randy Tuggle 39:33

14. Jared Saul 39:44

15. David Taylor 43:03

16. Ryan Portz 44:02

17. Issac Yoder 44:11

18. Paul Datsko 46:11

19. Zachary Brown 48:48

20. Justin Folger 1:07:48

21. Mike Dahl 1:10:09

22. Zach Cole 1:12:25

Women’s Sport

1. Sarah Ellefson 38:23

2. Stephanie Drew 40:24

3. Danielle Mt Pleasant 43:20

4. Anna Martin 43:23

5. Jennie Thorne 43:24

6. Heidi Livran 43:33

7. Delya Schock 45:28

8. Coco Andrade 51:16

9. Abigail Elizade 52:27

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Mike Eastabrooks 35:38

2. Adam Kowalski 36:01

3. John Heisdorf 36:53

4. Ben McNair 37:17

5. Jeff Apps 40:38

6. Jeremy Aldrich 41:07

7. Boomer Devlin 41:50

8. David Bombard 42:34

9. Cody Wyse 45:19

10. Bj Aguilar 46:06

Men’s Beginner

1. Christopher Seabury 36:26

2. Sam Brown 36:59

3. Ben Koiman 37:29

4. Daniel Huck 37:59

5. Brandon Hanson 39:36

6. Taylor Story 40:07

7. Michael Gorla 40:42

8. Nathan Cook 41:12

9. Cain Gipson 41:12

10. Cole Dissinger 42:06

11. Kevin Heinz 42:10

12. Jeff Nadas 45:11

13. Halsey Lucas 45:23

14. Jon Comeau 49:02

15. Patrick Otis 49:10

16. Jeffrey Cloonan 49:46

17. Calvin James 49:56

18. Joseph Koll 1:01:32

Results for the Women’s Beginner

1. Rachel Gerlach 43:40

2. Nicole Martin 44:48

3. Mollie Baumel 44:52

4. Zoe Livran 46:09

5. Sarah Smith 46:12

6. Kelley Dantas 47:09

7. Jojo Pico 47:11

8. Alison Mattson 47:13

9. Jennifer Ventura 47:42

10. Diane Finklestein 50:13

11. Rita Gutierrez 50:20

12. Stephanie Colton 54:10

13. Delaney McCabe 1:00:36

14. Karen Gonzalez 1:03:00

15. Emily Mires 1:04:18

16. Kristina Sappenfield 1:10:16

17. Valeria Fernandez 1:10:39

18. Jazmin Acosta 1:10:47

19. Jacqueline Alvarez 1:11:58

20. Vanessa Marck 1:13:26

21. Aspen Chagoya 1:14:07

22. Flor Carrillo 1:14:23

23. Becca Hendrick 1:14:46

24. Melanie Ocampo 1:38:36

25. Vianey Martinez 1:39:05

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Tug Birk 41:52

2. Cameron Douglas 42:27

3. John Schultz 42:48

4. Jason Bent 43:48

5. Mike Heimerl 45:24

6. David Hawkins 45:46

7. Rob Hamina 46:58

Men’s Grandmasters

1. Charlie Brown 35:59

2. Ron Gruber 36:17

3. Peter Dann 37:58

4. Ted Gould 38:29

5. Chris Cook 39:07

6. Ronan Murray 39:21

7. Mark Hallenbeck 44:48

8. Peter Clarke 46:16

Boys 8-10

1. Sullivan Middaugh 10:10

2. Wyatt Young 12:39

3. Tj Soulakis 12:42

4. Reiner Schmidt 13:49

5. Gavin Brewster 14:49

6. Jackson Bumgardner 15:29

7. Sawyer Blair 15:58

8. Christopher Bamford 16:56

Girls 8-10

1. Isabel Glackin 16:00

2. Caroline Harrison 16:18

3. Cydney Harrison 17:53

Boys 11-14

1. Lucca Trapani 20:29

2. Nash Lucas 21:46

3. Maverick Gorla 21:47

4. Henry Barth 22:11

5. Aaron Cook 23:12

6. Finn Larson 26:26

7. Garret Moehring 26:30

8. Spencer Tuggle 28:43

9. Luke Larson 33:45

Girls 11-14

1. Ashlyn Lewis 28:20

2. Josephine Trueblood 31:23


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: News

The VailDaily Updated Aug 28, 2014 06:13PM Published Aug 28, 2014 05:13PM Copyright 2014 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.