Complete results from Eagle Ranch Classic
Wednesday
Eagle
Men’s Pro Elite
1. Josiah Middaugh 49:34
Support Local Journalism
2. Jake Wells 49:40
3. Jay Henry 50:32
4. Cristhian Ravelo 52:16
5. Michael Friedberg 53:31
6. Kris Ochs 55:33
Women’s Pro Elite
1. Gretchen Reeves 1:00:12
2. Cait Boyd 1:04:56
3. Shelly Williams 1:10:42
Men’s Expert
1. Quintin Cook 54:29
2. Tyler Eaton 55:22
3. Ezra Velez 56:30
4. Alec Hamilton 57:00
5. Brett Donelson 57:45
6. Tim Mt. Pleasant 58:24
7. Caleb Krueger 59:11
8. Jacob Bangston 59:12
9. Brad Zoller 1:00:19
10. Luke Vickerman 1:01:49
11. Beau Jacobs 1:02:12
Women’s Expert
1. Melanie Wong 1:05:14
2. Melissa Marts 1:07:29
3. Pavan Krueger 1:08:04
4. Ashleigh Krehbiel 1:11:35
5. Jenny Klingmueller 1:14:48
Men’s Vet Expert
1. Stephen White 54:27
2. Barry Davis 55:56
3. Adam Plummer 56:15
4. Daniel Lewis 56:24
5. Peter Fralick 57:13
6. Darron Cheek 57:31
7. Alex Coleman 59:34
8. Steve Blair 1:02:15
9. Mike Trueblood 1:02:46
10. Marty Golembiewski 1:05:45
11. Arn Menconi 1:12:07
Women’s Vet Expert
1. Terry Stimac 1:07:20
2. Kara Bettis 1:07:49
3. Roxanne Hall 1:08:04
4. Heidi Trueblood 1:09:15
5. Myriah Blair 1:11:24
Women’s Vet Sport
1. Beth Bush 56:58
2. Heather Sappenfield 59:02
3. Debra Monroe 1:01:24
4. Michelle Wolffe 1:04:31
Men’s Single Speed
1. Courtney Gregory 54:19
2. Ciro Zarate 56:17
3. Mark Nelson 1:00:53
4. Mark Nesline 1:01:21
5. Eric Olson 1:03:06
6. Derrick Dreyek 1:08:09
7. Conradian McCarthy 1:59:28
Men’s Masters Expert
1. Ty Hall 55:43
2. Peter Davis 57:38
3. Mark Roebke 58:37
4. Richard Knapp 59:23
5. Bill MacFarlane 1:00:04
6. Greg Mueller 1:04:43
7. Jay Sapp 1:06:00
8. Dawes Wilson 1:07:53
Men’s Masters Sport
1. Robert Crawford 50:57
2. J.C. Norling 51:55
3. Steven Kirchner 53:16
4. John Lettice 53:22
5. Steve Wallace 53:32
6. Brad Stamp 53:55
7. Chip Craft 55:55
8. Tom Suplizio 56:22
9. David Lagrange 57:21
10.Todd McDowell 57:22
11. Mark Uhlrich 58:21
12. Symon Hayes 1:02:45
Men’s Sport
1. Ryan Kane 48:57
2. Todd Foral 49:48
3. Zane Worrell 50:22
4. Paul Cuthbertson 50:40
5. Ian Green 51:01
6. Michael Barrett 52:05
7. Charlie Koch 52:10
8. Fritz Bratschie 52:25
9. Nolan Herzog 52:42
10. Philip Galloway 54:22
11. Grant Gipson 54:26
12. Wyatt Moehring 55:18
13. Randy Tuggle 55:20
14. Ryan Portz 55:33
15. Issac Yoder 56:11
16. Mike Beckley 1:02:30
17. Brian Eggleto 1:08:01
Women’s Sport
1. Danielle Mt. Pleasant 57:30
2. Sarah Ellefson 58:15
3. Anna Martin 58:17
4. Jennie Thorne 58:21
5. Stephanie Drew 1:00:05
6. Delya Schock 1:01:16
7. Joanne Cook 1:01:24
8. Carrie Devlin 1:04:38
9. Lara Lufkin 1:04:39
10. Coco Andrade 1:06:13
11. Abigail Elizade 1:11:21
Men’s Vet Sport
1. Ricardo Moreno Contro 49:10
2. Mike Eastabrooks 50:02
3. Adam Kowalski 50:05
4. John Heisdorf 50:06
5. Ben McNair 52:28
6. Karl Hochtl 54:32
7. Brent Schnell 56:55
8. Innes Isom 58:04
9. Jason Wigmore 1:01:15
10. Scott Rennie 1:02:04
Men’s Beginner
1. Jeremy Aldrich 32:49
2. Christopher Seabury 33:27
3. Taylor Story 33:40
4. Cheyenne Mendoza 34:37
5. Cole Dissinger 34:43
6. Shawn Raptoulis 35:28
7. Cain Gipson 35:29
8. Michael Gorla 35:59
9. Miles Henson 38:13
10. Jeffrey Cloonan 38:48
11. Patrick Otis 39:01
12. Eli Smith 39:32
13. Timothy Davies 43:41
14. Eric Samdahl 48:39
Women’s Beginner
1. Sydney Sappenfield 35:42
2. Nicole Martin 36:21
3. Ashley Dentler 37:27
4. Rachel Gerlach 37:58
5. Mollie Baumel 38:06
6. Heidi Livran 38:44
7. Alison Mattson 39:42
8. Sarah Smith 40:22
9. Zoe Livran 40:23
10. Jojo Pico 40:30
11. Jennifer Ventura 41:06
12. Heather Pugh 42:00
13. Jamie Woodworth 43:51
14. Katie Davies 44:18
15. Delaney McCabe 44:25
16. Emily Mires 44:44
17. Karen Gonzalez 51:38
18. Kristina Sappenfield 52:53
19. Vanessa Marck 55:00
20. Isabelle Forstmann 55:24
21. Melanie Ocampo 55:30
22. Flor Carillo 55:42
23. Becca Hendrick 58:01
24. Jazmin Acosta 58:19
25. Valeria Fernandez 58:36
26. Karyme Grajeda 59:10
27. Aspen Chagoya 59:23
Men’s Clydesdale
1. Tug Birk 55:50
2. Mark Beresniewicz 57:23
3. Tom Kassmel 57:32
4. Alex Mintling 57:57
5. John Schultz 57:57
6. Glenn Callahan 59:14
7. Mike Heimerl 59:14
8. Cameron Douglas 59:17
9. David Hawkins 1:01:32
10. Rob Hamina 1:02:24
11. Jason Bent 1:07:02
Men’s Grandmasters
1. Ron Gruber 49:53
2. Charlie Brown 50:09
3. Ted Gould 51:50
4. Chris Cook 53:35
5. Eric Eiy 55:56
6. Jacques Houot 1:27:13
Juniors
1. Andrew Rogers 34:37
2. Dominik Lettovsky 37:32
3. Luke Uhlrich 40:11
4. Liam Clevenger 43:00
Men’s Never Ever
1. Boomer Devlin 19:00
Women’s Never Ever
1. Christina Greene 27:28 2. Jazmine Gonzalez 39:35
Boys 8-10
1. Sullivan Middaugh 21:20
2. Porter Middaugh 22:48
3. Wyatt Young 23:38
4. Ian Rogers 23:41
5. Lukas Bergsten 26:12
6. Brody Nielson 26:50
7. Reiner Schmidt 27:47
8. Jackson Bumgardner 28:30
9. Gavin Brewster 28:55
10. Andrew Lombardi 29:07
11. Max Larsen 31:05
12. Cooper Huggins 31:09
13.Sawyer Blair 31:56
14. Emilio Paez 33:00
15. Luca Isom 51:16
Girls 8-10
1. Emma Barsness 26:10
2. Cydney Harrison 31:58
3. Isabel Glackin 31:59
4. Caroline Harrison 32:57
5. Gabby Monroe 38:36
Results for the Boys 11-14
1. Jacob Barsness 17:59
2. Henry Barth 18:14
3. Lucca Trapani 18:25
4. Aidan Duffy 19:12
5. Kai McGuffin 20:12
6. Nash Lucas 20:18
7. Hunter Davis 20:38
8. Dale Pistole 22:14
9. Maverick Gorla 23:45
10.Finn Larson 25:10
11. Joshua Marion 25:19
12 Ian MacFarlane 25:51
13. Bora Basyildiz 26:29
14. Garret Moehring 26:30
15. Jonah Albrecht 26:49
16. Spencer Tuggle 27:35
17. Fernando Paez 33:56
18.Luke Larson 34:48
Girls 11-14
1. Elizabeth Barsness 22:25
2. Haley Brewster 26:50
3. Josephine Trueblood 29:56