Results from Wednesday’s Vail Grind
Men’s Sport
1. Nolan Herzog 56:27
2. Ian Greene 58:10
3. Cole Dissinger 58:23
4. Grant Gipson 59:26
Support Local Journalism
5. Daniel Huck 1:00:36
6. Texler Hirn 1:00:38
7. Geofrey Ochs 1:01:14
8. Paul Datsko 1:02:01
9. Philip Galloway 1:02:05
10. Kyle Hegdal 1:05:27
11. Calvin Trudeau 1:07:49
12. Dave Bombard 1:08:06
13. Andrew Armstrong 1:08:36
14. Brian Rodine 1:08:52
15. Kevin Haas 1:10:33
16. Ryan Johnson 1:12:07
17. David Cimino 1:13:34
Men’s Masters Sport
1. Robb McGuffin 58:37
2. John Lettice 58:41
3. Rob Crawford 1:00:48
4. David Ozog 1:02:21
5. Steve Wallace 1:03:50
6. Jim Daus 1:05:59
7. David Lagrange 1:06:35
8. Michael Harms 1:09:33
9. Jeffrey Apps 1:09:48
10. Barry Monroe 1:10:06
Women’s Masters
1. Heather Sappenfield 1:13:29
2. Cindy Crawford 1:18:48
3. Susan Weiss 1:26:20
Women’s Sport
1. Kari Bangston 1:03:15
2. Nicole Martin 1:06:38
3. Sydney Sappenfield 1:07:43
4. Danielle Mt. Pleasant 1:10:14
5. Katie Redden 1:15:11
6. Lara Lufkin 1:16:54
7. Ritta Gutierrez 1:34:11
8. Kelly Garner 1:39:21
Men’s Vet Sport
1. Matthew Donovan 58:40
2. Adam Kowalski 59:36
3. Grant Smith 1:00:11
4. Geoff Soelter 1:00:51
5. Ryan Ehlers 1:00:55
6. Matt McKenzie 1:01:59
7. Russell White 1:02:38
8. Ben McNair 1:04:04
9. Pedro Campos 1:07:51
10. Chaney Burks 1:08:55
11. Brent Rimel 1:20:32
Men’s Clydesdale
1. Cameron Douglas 1:10:25
2. Jason Bent 1:12:08
3. Tug Birk 1:13:28
4. Mike Heimerl 1:14:32
5. David Hawkins 1:20:16
6. Kelly Brooks 1:21:02
7. Robb Hamina 1:27:21
Men’s Grand Master
1. Ron Gruber 58:34
2. Jc Norling 1:00:20
3. Mark Hallenback 1:06:06
4. Chip Craft 1:06:46
5. Peter Williams 1:13:13
6. Bruce Kelly 1:18:14
7. Peter Clarke 1:22:41
Women’s Vet Sport
1. Maxine Wise 1:06:38
2. Debra Monroe 1:15:09
3. Tanya Walker 1:20:29
Men’s Beginner
1. Cheyenne Mendoza 33:10
2. Halsey Lucas 34:27
3. Chris Gleeson 34:51
4. Michael Niemeyer 35:51
5. Marshall Troutner 36:08
6. Ethan Smith 36:28
7. Ben Henson 37:03
8. Emanuel Contreras 37:59
9. Miles Henson 40:10
10. Egmont Raymond 40:37
11. Rick Lane 41:01
12. Cory Drake 46:28
13. Michael Wheeler 47:49
14. Mike Kowalski 47:50
15. John Halloran 48:20
16. Cain Gipson 48:59
17. Jason Morley 51:11
18. Erik Garcia 54:06
19. Matthew Thompson 1:06:24
Women’s Beginner
1. Sarah Smith 37:03
2. Ashley Dentler 38:09
3. Alison Mattson 38:40
4. Jennifer Weintraub 39:35
5. Jennifer Ventura 39:39
6. Ayse Manguoglu 40:11
7. Jerri Niemeyer 43:24
8. Stephanie Colton 45:53
9. Gaja Wilson 46:14
10. Madaket Mires 47:46
11. Karen Gonzalez 49:01
12. Kerry Brown 49:02
13. Jamie Woodworth 52:06
14. Kristina Sappenfield 1:10:40
15. Nidia Fernandez 1:12:55
16. Maria Vianey Martinez 1:13:05
Juniors
1. Andrew Rogers 34:05
2. Isaac Yoder 36:01
3. Liam Clevenger 38:48
4. Kai McGuffin 45:07
Men’s Pro Elite
1. Jay Henry 1:09:27
2. Jake Wells 1:09:50
3. Cristhian Ravelo 1:12:44
4. Jeff Kerkove 1:15:59
5. Tad Elliott 1:19:48
6. Sylven Ellefson 1:20:15
Women’s Pro Elite
1. Gretchen Reeves 1:23:48
Men’s Expert
1. Shaun Martin 1:17:00
2. Tim Mtpleasant 1:22:13
3. Tyler Eaton 1:23:39
4. Garrett Fletcher 1:26:44
5. Callan Deline 1:27:12
6. Zak Grabowski 1:31:42
7. Ryan Kane 1:47:43
Women’s Expert
1. Erika Ghent 1:30:34
2. Sarah Ellefson 1:32:01
3. Melanie Wong 1:33:55
4. Natalie Biedermann 1:34:05
5. Melissa Marts 1:35:43
6. Cait Boyd 1:37:03
7. Janel Klug 1:38:10
Men’s Vet Expert
1. Brandon Dyksterhouse 1:15:31
2. Damien Fraser 1:17:52
3. Erik Dorf 1:18:13
4. Adam Collins 1:20:14
5. Adam Plummer 1:20:28
6. Peter Fralick 1:21:30
7. Jason Russell 1:22:44
8. Justin Folger 1:23:27
9. Ezra Velez 1:25:07
10. Brian Baker 1:27:44
11. Mike Eastabrooks 1:31:34
12. Greg McKennis 1:51:08
Men’s Masters Expert
1. Richard Knapp 1:18:12
2. Tyler Hall 1:20:43
3. Mark Roebke 1:21:31
4. Peter Davis 1:22:03
5. Matt Johnson 1:28:29
Men’s Single Speed
1. Courtney Gregory 1:16:10
2. Ciro Zarate 1:16:34
3. Mark Nesline 1:34:57
4. Jeff Rank 1:37:27
5. Mike Griffin 1:41:19
Women’s Single Speed
1. Tara Picklo 1:32:46
Women’s Vet Expert
1. Terry Stimac 1:40:43
2. Roxanne Hall 1:42:41
3. Beth Bush 1:43:27
4. Pavan Krueger 1:44:19
5. Heidi Trueblood 1:47:27
6. Pamcakes Davis 1:49:34
Boys 8-10
1. Porter Middaugh 14:38
2. Benno Scheidegger 16:08
3. Reiner Schmidt 16:11
4. Benji Dantas 17:26
5. Jackson Bumgardner 18:40
6. Andrew Lombardi 20:06
7. Javier Reynaud 20:19
8. Cooper Huggins 20:21
9. Sawyer Blair 22:07
10. Henry Prince 22:26
11. Leo Soulakis 24:55
12. Truett Bennet 27:19
Girls 8-10
1. Izzy Glackin 18:51
2. Anya Cox 18:52
3. Cydney Harrison 24:09
4. Kira Scheidegger 24:26
5. Caroline Harrison 26:04
6. Jade Whiting-Morris 26:43
7. Gabby Monroe 32:19
Boys 11-14
1. Sullivan Middaugh 27:35
2. Aidan Duffy 27:36
3. Jack Eastabrooks 29:38
4. Freddy Aalto 32:23
5. Luke Uhlrich 32:50
6. Kienan Hilmer 32:51
7. Ian Rogers 36:37
8. Tj Soulakis 38:18
Girls 11-14
1. Bayli McSpadden 33:32
2. Lizbeth Andrade 34:30
3. Haley Brewster 35:31
4. Nancy Brown 37:50
5. Dariana Elizade
Boys 15-17
1. Lucca Trapani 27:15