Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Back to: News
July 18, 2013
Follow News

Results from LG Tri

Overall female Winners

LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.661 Jennifer Razee 1:05:41.3

2 Jenny Barsness 1:10:21.1

3 Amelia van Dyke 1:11:41.2

Women 14-19

1 Hannah Gaylord 1:26:36.6

2 Hannah Stinson 1:29:46.7

3 Inge Vandenberg 1:30:39.9

Women 20-24

1 Shaneis Malouff 1:20:26.1

2 Kelli Spencer 2:32:34.3

Women 25-29 * Amelia van Dyke 1:11:41.2

1 Kara Gilbert 1:38:03.8

2 Jinny Voegely 1:49:11.3

Women 30-34

1 Nicole Toomey 1:16:11.5

2 Heather Trapp 1:21:05.6

3 Kristine Rossier 1:26:31.7

4 Annie Wahouske 1:33:17.6

5 Lisa Tew 1:58:13.6

Women 35-39

* Jennifer Razee 1:05:41.3

1 Tasha Thrasher 1:11:46.1

2 Susan Ogilvie 1:14:52.6

3 Kacey Lovgren 1:22:32.5

4 Mellissa Anderson 1:23:27.2

5 Jessica Winberry 1:28:33.6

6 Natalie Duck 1:29:37.5

LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.667 Amy Blakey 1:31:22.0

8 Jennifer Hill 1:31:33.8

9 Delcie Davis 1:32:02.9

10 Amanda Radov 1:33:51.7

11 Erika Watkins 1:35:10.4

12 Leigh Tarrant 1:36:51.6

13 Robin Strecker 1:37:21.1

14 Kindra Skluzacek 1:40:47.8

15 Holly Mattern 1:46:01.9

16 Kristi Hill 1:49:48.2

17 Kelly Green 1:50:10.6

Women 40-44 * Jenny Barsness 1:10:21.1

1 Robyn Ritsch 1:15:42.1

2 Jennifer Law 1:17:44.8

3 Kristina Sappenfield 1:24:37.5

4 Carly Baker 1:25:23.6

5 Kalie Palmer 1:28:58.7

6 Cindy Palmer 1:30:44.1

7 Debbie Corr 1:31:38.9

8 Elizabeth Basso 1:33:32.6

9 Tracy Kurt 1:36:49.4

10 Jill Ryan 1:37:20.8

11 Kimberly Dulaney 1:39:44.1

12 Kim Sharkey 1:39:56.5

13 Alisa Foreman 1:42:21.2

14 Mourghan Ridenour 1:46:19.9

15 Dana Veljacic 2:04:00.5

Women 45-49

1 Erin Seabury 1:17:32.1

2 Liz Bailey 1:21:50.9

LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.663 Jerri Niemeyer 1:23:48.6

4 Kristine Stinson 1:29:42.1

5 Tammy Humphries 1:35:09.7

6 Natalie Rooney 1:44:05.6

7 Gina Parodi 1:51:49.7

Women 50-54

1 Betsy Hanson 1:19:11.5

2 Ima Payne 1:22:24.4

3 Sue Bardsley 1:23:21.2

Women 55-59

1 Brenda Harper 1:41:39.4

2 Kathleen Connifey 1:49:02.6

3 Donna Yost 1:52:15.3

4 Jan Potter 1:55:28.9

5 Kat Spencer 2:31:35.0

Women 60-64

1 Sandy Triplett (90) 1:31:07.1

2 Sam Decker 1:32:19.1

3 Judith Miller 1:44:56.6

Women 65 and more mature

1 Suzette Newman 1:54:23.5

Overall male winners

LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.661 Kevin Morgan 1:05:41.3

2 Matt Bohnson 1:06:38.6

3 Jakob Matthiessen 1:07:16.6

Men 14-19

1 Michael Niemeyer 1:12:49.0

2 Jp Elmblad 1:16:13.4

3 Dario Natarelli 1:28:01.8

Men 20-24 * Jakob Matthiessen 1:07:16.6

1 Jordan Kehoe 1:13:28.3

2 Travis Blum 1:16:14.1

3 Ryan Yost (42) 1:17:53.2

4 William Tourtillott 1:19:44.9

Men 25-29 * Kevin Morgan 1:05:41.3

Men 30-34 1 Zach Grissom 1:21:44.6

2 Ryan Fisher 1:33:36.8

Men 35-39 1 Jeffrey Sample 1:11:51.4

2 Todd Trapp 1:12:15.1

3 Scott Jakubowski 1:16:28.9

4 Lonnie Leto 1:19:39.9

5 William Dulaney 1:24:52.7

6 David Brown 1:36:19.0

7 Jeffrey Utech 1:39:36.8

Men 40-44 1 Chad Barsness 1:27:56.5

2 Dan Cooney 2:00:35.2

Men 40-49 * Matt Bohnson 1:06:38.6

LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.661 Eric Thomas 1:20:25.3

2 Eric Malouff 1:20:36.7

3 Loren Josef 1:26:32.7

Men 50-54 1 Mike Stepanek 1:09:44.2

2 Alan Christie 1:10:48.2

3 Dave Elmblad 1:12:03.1

4 Stanton Humphries 1:31:19.9

5 John Nothnagel 1:32:20.3

6 Stephen Barker 1:40:06.4

7 Brian Pope 1:46:07.8

Men 55-59 1 David Anderson 1:19:38.6

2 David Rawlings 1:28:46.3

Men 60 and more mature 1 Phil Massie 1:32:46.5

2 Doug Pfaff 1:35:17.5

3 David Miller 1:44:31.3

Men 70 and more mature

1 Paul Thomas 1:42:56.3

*Overall winners


Explore Related Articles

The VailDaily Updated Jul 18, 2013 10:27PM Published Jul 18, 2013 05:45PM Copyright 2013 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.