Complete Davos Dash results
Beginner Women
1. Sharon Seabury 25:49
2. Shauna Nelson 27:40
3. Gaja Wilson 28:09
4. Bayli McSpadden 28:43
Support Local Journalism
5. Jennifer Weintraub 29:07
6. Zoe Livran 29:34
7. Natia Luck 30:32
8. Nancy Mires 31:35
9. Kristina Sappenfield 37:10
10. Becca Hendrick 55:51
Beginner Men
1. Cain Gipson 20:48
2. David Sanders-Kulesza 22:16
3. Andrew Rogers 22:29
4. Marcus Gore 23:23
5. Bryan Reveles 24:34
6. Nash Lucas 33:41
7. Michael Wheeler 36:27
8. Mitch Whiteford 37:18
Sport 18 & Younger Women
1. Sydney Sappenfield 26:16
Sport 18 & Younger Men
1. Ben Kooiman 21:31
2. Blake Bathum 22:43
3. Brandon Hanson 22:59
4. Cheyenne Mendoza 23:10
5. Halsey Lucas 23:43
6. Austin Burt 24:07
7. Nathan Cook 24:16
8. Liam Clevenger 27:22
9. Michael Niemeyer 27:53
10. Henry Heaydon 30:45
Sport 19-34 Women
1. Dana Walenta 25:59
2. Jennifer Ventura 27:07
3. Lara Lufkin 29:58
Sport 19-34 Men
1. Cole Dissinger 21:28
2. Marshall Troutner 21:44
3. Charles Koch 22:07
4. Ian Greene 23:02
5. Trevor Macallister 23:15
6. Miles Gentry 23:25
7. Kevin Haas 23:30
8. Andy Rossetto 23:54
9. Kyle Hegdal 25:44
10. Ryan Johnson 26:28
11. Carlos Barrios 27:03
12. Christopher Fajardo 28:21
Sport 35-44 Women
1. Tanya Walker 27:26
2. Sharon O’Grady 27:29
3. Senta Schleder 32:36
Sport 35-44 Men
1. Drew Knerl 20:44
2. Justin Gompf 22:14
3. Geoff Soelter 22:33
4. Ryan Ehlers 23:22
5. Todd Foral 23:51
6. Mark Brownson 23:54
7. Tom Corrigan 24:05
8. Ben McNair 25:11
9. Cody Wyse 28:2
10. Jake Wurth 29:02
11. Matthew Johnson 30:36
Sport 45 and Older Women
1. Jerri Niemeyer 29:02
2. Carrie Larson 30:25
3. Sue Bardsley 32:46
4. Susan Weiss 33:48
Sport 45 and Older Men
1. David Ozog 24:57
2. Barry Monroe 25:18
3. David Lagrange 25:21
4. Steve Wallace 25:47
5. Jerry Rahe 25:50
6. Randy Tuggle 26:00
7. David Bombard 27:33
8. Pedro Campos 28:31
9. Eric Samdahl 31:58
10. Gregg Jakoby 35:52
Sport 50 and Older Men
1. Charles Brown 22:52
2. John Lettice 23:10
3. Carl Bruggeman 23:56
4. Michael Harms 24:34
5. Dan Nielsen 24:38
6. Chip Craft 24:40
7. Roger Mitchell 24:56
8. Steven Kirchner 25:18
9. Paul Gotthelf 26:07
10. Jeffrey Apps 28:54
11. Dale Bathum 30:57
12. Blair Hayes 32:09
13. Bruce Kelly 39:33
14. Mark Kinghorn 44:55
Singlespeed Men
1. Ciro Zarate 19:31
2. Courtney Gregory 20:45
3. Mark Nelson 23:06
4. Jeffrey Rank 25:40
5. Battista Psenda 25:49
Clydesdale
1. Jeremy Barry 25:31
2. Robert Moehring 26:30
3. John Welaj 27:11
4. Cameron Douglas 27:45
5. David Hawkins 28:30
6. Mike Heimerl 28:39
7. Andrew Brewer 30:55
8. Scott Smith 38:40
Women’s Expert Younger 35
1. Kari Bangtson 23:28
2. Janel Klug 24:12
3. Nicole Martin 25:07
Men’s Expert Younger 35
1. Dan Findley 19:24
2. Chris Seabury 19:28
3. Sam Brown 20:13
4. Kyle Wilcox 20:18
5. Calvin Trudeau 20:27
6. Grant Gipson 20:42
7. James Ellis 20:46
8. Sylvan Ellefson 20:51
9. Jacob Bangtson 21:28
10. Wyatt Moehring 21:40
11. Alex Schultz 22:04
12. Tim Mt Pleasant 22:35
Women’s Expert 35-44
1. Rebecca Howland 23:53
Men’s Expert 35-44
1. Adam Collins 18:40
2. Stephen White 19:39
3. Brandon Dyksterhouse 20:14
4. Michael Dorr 20:38
5. Ezra Velez 20:41
6. Peter Fralick 20:55
7. Adam Plummer 21:15
8. Samuel Bennett 21:25
9. Mike Glass 21:52
10. Marty Golembiewski 22:03
11. Brian Baker 22:13
12. Shaun Martin 22:42
13. Philippe Courtois 28:15
Women’s Expert 45 and Older
1. Roxanne Hall 25:19
2. Paisley Frischholz 26:03
3. Beth Bush 26:47
4. Pavan Krueger 27:55
5. Heather Sappenfield 29:59
Men’s Expert 45 and Older
1. Richard Knapp 19:48
2. Tyson Hall 20:57
3. Erik Dorf 21:27
4. Matt Johnson 22:21
5. Robb McGuffin 22:24
6. Karl Krupp 24:31
Women’s Pro Elite
1. Karen Jarchow 20:51
2. Gretchen Reeves 21:42
Men’s Pro Elite
1. Jay Henry 17:33
2. Kris Ochs 18:13
3. Cristhian Ravelo 19:05
4. Brad Zoller 20:06
5. Quintin Cook 25:20
Beginner Boys 8-10
1. Stewart Bruce 19:22
2. Truett Bennett 22:08
3. Cooper Huggins 22:35
4. Erik Asselin 25:22
5. Michael Vanvalkenburg 30:14
6. Freedom Bennett 30:21
7. Colin Glackin 30:43
Beginner Girls 8-10
1. Anna Bumgartner 27:37
Sport Boys 8-10
1. Reiner Schmidt 19:51
2. Sawyer Blairq 22:14
3. Gavin Goike 22:31
4. Theo Kreuger 22:31
Sport Girls 8-10
1. Cora Wilson 29:14
Beginner Girls 11-14
1. Callie Borg 23:07
2. AnaMaria Montes 26:41
3. Miranda Fernandez 27:13
4. Dariana Elizalde 27:46
5. Avery Forstl 28:37
6. Naydelin Perez 34:32
7. Stephanie Aguilar 34:34
Beginner Boys 11-14
1. Jackson Bumgardner 21:47
2. Robert Bretz 22:15
3. Apolllo Powell 25:03
4. Maddox Fitzgerald 27:17
Sport Girls 11-14
1. Tianna Bruce 21:15
2. Leah Sandberg 22:31
3. Isabel Glackin 22:46
4. Nancy Brown 24:17
5. Valeria Hernandez 34:31
Sport Boys 11-14
1. Aiden Duffy 15:23
2. Adam Fitzcharles 17:23
3. Ethan Fitzcharles 17:43
4. Ian Rogers 18:06
5. Tyler Webert 19:49
6. Zach Turner 20:27
7. John Hongadon 20:45
8. Jakub Pecink 21:39
9. Eriik Nary 21:52
10. Spencer Tuggle 25:41
Beginner Boys and Girls 15-17
1. Mark Richardson 17:49
1. Carolina Loya 21:03
2. Emily Jimenez 31:31