Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

LG Tri results from Saturday

Individual Sprint

Male 14-19

* Michael Niemeyer 1:07:16.9

1 John Skidmore 1:23:45.5

Female 14-19

1 Sydney Gaylord 1:14:58.0

2 Hannah Gaylord 1:18:13.9

Male 20-24

1 Ethan Smith 1:09:20.4

2 Ryan Yost 1:15:05.1

Female 20-24

1 Paige Genelin 1:19:17.1

2 Allison Murnane 2:08:20.4

Male 25-29

1 Brian Garvin 1:26:55.3

Female 25-29

1 Mariah Schuette 1:16:10.1

2 Beth Pantzer 1:28:05.2

3 Logann Grasteit 1:33:25.0

4 Megan Meier 1:42:47.8

Male 30-34

* Sam Brandt 1:08:06.2

Female 30-34

1 Erinn Hoban 1:21:43.7

2 Kristine Rossier 1:25:10.9

3 Megan Vilece 1:26:13.8

4 Becca Hendrick 1:38:58.7

5 Alethea Platter 1:45:10.1

6 Lucy Charlotte 1:47:55.4

7 Emily Bee 1:50:15.1

8 Bridget Johnson 2:06:57.9

Male 35-39

1 Jason Boston 1:17:20.5

2 William Dulaney 1:22:33.7

3 Nate Collins 1:25:42.0

Female 35-39

* Caitlin Miner 1:11:44.7

1 Kate Bishop 1:15:07.0

2 Rebecca Howland 1:22:07.7

3 Cheryl Aispuro 1:31:29.8

4 Leigh Tarrant 1:33:13.3

5 Jamie Roosa 1:34:51.9

6 Leeta Pena 1:38:28.6

7 Leah Lamprecht 1:41:52.0

Male 40-44

* Tj Thrasher 1:08:42.8

1 Jeffrey Sample 1:15:08.9

2 James Skidmore 1:26:28.5

Female 40-44

* Tasha Thrasher 1:08:23.0

* Marietta Roberts 1:14:08.2

1 Carrie Devlin 1:22:06.1

2 Nancy Mires 1:23:08.0

3 Roni Sheldon 1:23:23.2

4 Amy Blakey 1:24:56.4

5 Leah Brandt 1:27:32.8

6 Jeannette Chiappinelli 1:29:43.9

7 Elizabeth Basso 1:32:18.0

8 Tracy Kurt 1:33:53.0

9 Kim Sharkey 1:39:50.4

10 Stacy Rogers-Leeman 1:40:04.3

11 Kimberly Dulaney 1:41:59.6

12 Laurie Rosenberg 1:45:01.2

13 Barb Waters 1:47:16.3

14 Lori Snyder 2:05:07.0

Male 45-49

1 Eric Thomas 1:25:21.3

Female 45-49

1 Carrie Larson 1:15:10.9

2 Erin Seabury 1:20:20.3

3 Nancy Sandberg 1:20:24.1

4 Denise Rock 1:29:26.1

5 Laurine Megna-Davis 1:30:45.3

6 Tammy Humphries 1:33:09.1

7 Maria Garcia 1:46:47.5

Male 50-54

1 Dave Elmblad 1:11:15.9

2 Stanton Humphries 1:27:40.1

3 Brian Pope 1:34:22.3

Female 50-54

1 Jeanne Stough 1:28:40.2

2 Lise Carnes 1:39:00.3

3 Ellen Ryan 1:45:42.6

4 Jan Abernethy 2:25:08.4

Male 55-59

1 Kevin Thomas 1:27:36.1

2 Jim Buch 1:31:01.8

Female 55-59

1 Kat Spencer 2:44:45.0

Female 60-64

1 Sandy Triplett 1:26:52.5

2 Sam Decker 1:27:38.1

3 Kathleen Connifey 1:47:21.1

4 Donna Yost 1:54:10.0

Male 65-69

1 Jim Brandon 1:20:42.4

2 Terry Collins 1:43:54.2

M70+

1 Doug Pfaff 1:31:40.2

2 Paul Thomas 1:49:23.7

F70+

1 Suzette Newman 1:53:00.7

Kids Race

Girls 6-7

1 Ava Tarrant 0:19:12.7

2 Dakota Kurt 0:23:51.2

Girls 8-10

1 Izzy Glackin 0:28:14.9

2 Cassidy Kurt 0:29:31.7

3 Hannah Rocklin 0:32:30.4

4 Rylee Sharkey 0:32:58.9

5 Sophie Schwartz 0:36:23.7

6 Emily Franciose 0:36:59.1

7 Ella Jackson 0:39:49.3

8 Summer Banaszewski 0:40:11.3

Girls 11-13

1 Madison Ritsch 0:30:07.3

2 Leah Sandberg 0:32:05.5

3 Aubree Andre 0:39:37.7

4 Sarah Rocklin 0:50:17.1

Boys 6-7

1 Tristan Thrasher 0:19:53.1

2 Ben Bullard 0:21:15.2

3 Jack Schwartz 0:24:15.8

Boys 8-10

1 Sinclair Sargeant 0:22:37.8

2 Josh Collins 0:25:37.8

3 Jake Drever 0:28:09.7

4 Chad Campbell 0:32:08.5

5 Dominic Veloso 0:42:46.6

Boys 11-13

1 Jakob Marusarz 0:29:25.5

2 Adam Alcaraz-Mannina 0:32:00.8

3 Jake Collins 0:33:16.0

4 Sam Campbell 0:39:57.8

*Top three overall


Explore Related Articles

The VailDaily Updated Jul 16, 2014 12:08PM Published Jul 16, 2014 05:20PM Copyright 2014 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.