Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Complete results from Eagle Ranch Classic

Wednesday

Eagle

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Josiah Middaugh 49:34

2. Jake Wells 49:40

3. Jay Henry 50:32

4. Cristhian Ravelo 52:16

5. Michael Friedberg 53:31

6. Kris Ochs 55:33

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 1:00:12

2. Cait Boyd 1:04:56

3. Shelly Williams 1:10:42

Men’s Expert

1. Quintin Cook 54:29

2. Tyler Eaton 55:22

3. Ezra Velez 56:30

4. Alec Hamilton 57:00

5. Brett Donelson 57:45

6. Tim Mt. Pleasant 58:24

7. Caleb Krueger 59:11

8. Jacob Bangston 59:12

9. Brad Zoller 1:00:19

10. Luke Vickerman 1:01:49

11. Beau Jacobs 1:02:12

Women’s Expert

1. Melanie Wong 1:05:14

2. Melissa Marts 1:07:29

3. Pavan Krueger 1:08:04

4. Ashleigh Krehbiel 1:11:35

5. Jenny Klingmueller 1:14:48

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Stephen White 54:27

2. Barry Davis 55:56

3. Adam Plummer 56:15

4. Daniel Lewis 56:24

5. Peter Fralick 57:13

6. Darron Cheek 57:31

7. Alex Coleman 59:34

8. Steve Blair 1:02:15

9. Mike Trueblood 1:02:46

10. Marty Golembiewski 1:05:45

11. Arn Menconi 1:12:07

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Terry Stimac 1:07:20

2. Kara Bettis 1:07:49

3. Roxanne Hall 1:08:04

4. Heidi Trueblood 1:09:15

5. Myriah Blair 1:11:24

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Beth Bush 56:58

2. Heather Sappenfield 59:02

3. Debra Monroe 1:01:24

4. Michelle Wolffe 1:04:31

Men’s Single Speed

1. Courtney Gregory 54:19

2. Ciro Zarate 56:17

3. Mark Nelson 1:00:53

4. Mark Nesline 1:01:21

5. Eric Olson 1:03:06

6. Derrick Dreyek 1:08:09

7. Conradian McCarthy 1:59:28

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Ty Hall 55:43

2. Peter Davis 57:38

3. Mark Roebke 58:37

4. Richard Knapp 59:23

5. Bill MacFarlane 1:00:04

6. Greg Mueller 1:04:43

7. Jay Sapp 1:06:00

8. Dawes Wilson 1:07:53

Men’s Masters Sport

1. Robert Crawford 50:57

2. J.C. Norling 51:55

3. Steven Kirchner 53:16

4. John Lettice 53:22

5. Steve Wallace 53:32

6. Brad Stamp 53:55

7. Chip Craft 55:55

8. Tom Suplizio 56:22

9. David Lagrange 57:21

10.Todd McDowell 57:22

11. Mark Uhlrich 58:21

12. Symon Hayes 1:02:45

Men’s Sport

1. Ryan Kane 48:57

2. Todd Foral 49:48

3. Zane Worrell 50:22

4. Paul Cuthbertson 50:40

5. Ian Green 51:01

6. Michael Barrett 52:05

7. Charlie Koch 52:10

8. Fritz Bratschie 52:25

9. Nolan Herzog 52:42

10. Philip Galloway 54:22

11. Grant Gipson 54:26

12. Wyatt Moehring 55:18

13. Randy Tuggle 55:20

14. Ryan Portz 55:33

15. Issac Yoder 56:11

16. Mike Beckley 1:02:30

17. Brian Eggleto 1:08:01

Women’s Sport

1. Danielle Mt. Pleasant 57:30

2. Sarah Ellefson 58:15

3. Anna Martin 58:17

4. Jennie Thorne 58:21

5. Stephanie Drew 1:00:05

6. Delya Schock 1:01:16

7. Joanne Cook 1:01:24

8. Carrie Devlin 1:04:38

9. Lara Lufkin 1:04:39

10. Coco Andrade 1:06:13

11. Abigail Elizade 1:11:21

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Ricardo Moreno Contro 49:10

2. Mike Eastabrooks 50:02

3. Adam Kowalski 50:05

4. John Heisdorf 50:06

5. Ben McNair 52:28

6. Karl Hochtl 54:32

7. Brent Schnell 56:55

8. Innes Isom 58:04

9. Jason Wigmore 1:01:15

10. Scott Rennie 1:02:04

Men’s Beginner

1. Jeremy Aldrich 32:49

2. Christopher Seabury 33:27

3. Taylor Story 33:40

4. Cheyenne Mendoza 34:37

5. Cole Dissinger 34:43

6. Shawn Raptoulis 35:28

7. Cain Gipson 35:29

8. Michael Gorla 35:59

9. Miles Henson 38:13

10. Jeffrey Cloonan 38:48

11. Patrick Otis 39:01

12. Eli Smith 39:32

13. Timothy Davies 43:41

14. Eric Samdahl 48:39

Women’s Beginner

1. Sydney Sappenfield 35:42

2. Nicole Martin 36:21

3. Ashley Dentler 37:27

4. Rachel Gerlach 37:58

5. Mollie Baumel 38:06

6. Heidi Livran 38:44

7. Alison Mattson 39:42

8. Sarah Smith 40:22

9. Zoe Livran 40:23

10. Jojo Pico 40:30

11. Jennifer Ventura 41:06

12. Heather Pugh 42:00

13. Jamie Woodworth 43:51

14. Katie Davies 44:18

15. Delaney McCabe 44:25

16. Emily Mires 44:44

17. Karen Gonzalez 51:38

18. Kristina Sappenfield 52:53

19. Vanessa Marck 55:00

20. Isabelle Forstmann 55:24

21. Melanie Ocampo 55:30

22. Flor Carillo 55:42

23. Becca Hendrick 58:01

24. Jazmin Acosta 58:19

25. Valeria Fernandez 58:36

26. Karyme Grajeda 59:10

27. Aspen Chagoya 59:23

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Tug Birk 55:50

2. Mark Beresniewicz 57:23

3. Tom Kassmel 57:32

4. Alex Mintling 57:57

5. John Schultz 57:57

6. Glenn Callahan 59:14

7. Mike Heimerl 59:14

8. Cameron Douglas 59:17

9. David Hawkins 1:01:32

10. Rob Hamina 1:02:24

11. Jason Bent 1:07:02

Men’s Grandmasters

1. Ron Gruber 49:53

2. Charlie Brown 50:09

3. Ted Gould 51:50

4. Chris Cook 53:35

5. Eric Eiy 55:56

6. Jacques Houot 1:27:13

Juniors

1. Andrew Rogers 34:37

2. Dominik Lettovsky 37:32

3. Luke Uhlrich 40:11

4. Liam Clevenger 43:00

Men’s Never Ever

1. Boomer Devlin 19:00

Women’s Never Ever

1. Christina Greene 27:28 2. Jazmine Gonzalez 39:35

Boys 8-10

1. Sullivan Middaugh 21:20

2. Porter Middaugh 22:48

3. Wyatt Young 23:38

4. Ian Rogers 23:41

5. Lukas Bergsten 26:12

6. Brody Nielson 26:50

7. Reiner Schmidt 27:47

8. Jackson Bumgardner 28:30

9. Gavin Brewster 28:55

10. Andrew Lombardi 29:07

11. Max Larsen 31:05

12. Cooper Huggins 31:09

13.Sawyer Blair 31:56

14. Emilio Paez 33:00

15. Luca Isom 51:16

Girls 8-10

1. Emma Barsness 26:10

2. Cydney Harrison 31:58

3. Isabel Glackin 31:59

4. Caroline Harrison 32:57

5. Gabby Monroe 38:36

Results for the Boys 11-14

1. Jacob Barsness 17:59

2. Henry Barth 18:14

3. Lucca Trapani 18:25

4. Aidan Duffy 19:12

5. Kai McGuffin 20:12

6. Nash Lucas 20:18

7. Hunter Davis 20:38

8. Dale Pistole 22:14

9. Maverick Gorla 23:45

10.Finn Larson 25:10

11. Joshua Marion 25:19

12 Ian MacFarlane 25:51

13. Bora Basyildiz 26:29

14. Garret Moehring 26:30

15. Jonah Albrecht 26:49

16. Spencer Tuggle 27:35

17. Fernando Paez 33:56

18.Luke Larson 34:48

Girls 11-14

1. Elizabeth Barsness 22:25

2. Haley Brewster 26:50

3. Josephine Trueblood 29:56


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: Sports & Outdoors

Trending Sitewide

The VailDaily Updated Jul 24, 2014 09:03PM Published Jul 24, 2014 05:58PM Copyright 2014 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.