Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Results from Saturday’s BecTri in Avon

Kids Duathlon

1 Sean Holloway 11:51.8

2 Aiden Scott 12:46.3

3 Will Cannon 12:59.1

4 Zach Carleton 13:00.9

5 Jimmy Leuchten 13:36.6

6 Izzy Glackin 13:43.9

7 Maizy Douglas 14:49.8

8 Milly Carleton 15:08.2

9 Cameron Spooner 15:18.1

10 Morgan Spooner 15:58.7

11 Tatum Wells 16:05.6

12 Hayden Sample 19:47.4

5K Run

1 Benton Krupicks 23:37.9

2 Natalie Caster 28:28.3

3 Tess Leuchten 30:54.2

4 Ian Yarberry 30:57.7

5 Kerry Murdough 31:02.7

6 Kathleen Eisinger 32:00.6

7 Mona Rife 34:57.9

8 Ashley Caster 34:58.3

9 Rebecca Mccaulley 35:52.5

10 Milly Carleton 38:19.9

11 Cathy Carleton 38:24.7

12 Jo Shelburn 38:39.5

13 Debbie Todd 38:40.5

14 April Mabee 39:13.4

15 Cathy Roach 40:37.4

16 Carol Lewis Zilli 49:58.3

17 Suzanne Macdougald 51:05.3

18 Beth Leuchten 51:05.3

19 Lori Caster 56:27.0

20 Judy Steinmeyer 56:30.5

Triathlon Individual 1 Brad Zoller 55:12.4

2 Michael Niemeyer 1:00:15.4

3 Claudia Spooner 1:03:26.4

4 Ethan Smith 1:03:48.7

5 Greg Rosin 1:04:19.1

6 Alex Baker 1:05:58.1

7 Jeffrey Sample 1:07:02.8

8 Brad Lindsay 1:09:46.6

9 Anthony Guthrie 1:11:12.5

10 Matthew Stein 1:11:13.0

11 Greg Lindsay 1:11:30.0

12 Abby Hugill 1:12:01.6

13 Dove Pierce 1:12:21.3

14 Steve Tarr 1:13:57.4

15 Cori Sasine 1:16:04.6

16 Vaughn Bigelow 1:16:08.4

17 Abby Leuchten 1:16:13.2

18 Laura Copeland 1:17:00.9

19 Kristen Wiest 1:18:00.8

20 Gregory Miranda 1:18:14.7

21 Katherine Wear 1:18:28.5

22 Jessica Blough 1:18:52.5

23 Anne Orevac 1:19:46.9

24 Lesley Mcnamara 1:19:55.7

25 Christian Lorenzi 1:20:12.2

26 Rich Scott 1:20:16.8

27 Leah Brandt 1:20:59.8

28 Deb Yenerich 1:21:35.3

29 Gary Yetman 1:22:27.6

30 Brian Douglas Pfaff 1:22:36.0

31 Beth Pantzer 1:22:37.7

32 John Lira 1:22:44.6

33 Rob Davis 1:23:20.3

34 Ben Lindsay 1:23:26.0

35 Paul King 1:23:44.9

36 Beth Lindsay 1:23:54.4

37 Katie Portz 1:26:41.2

38 Sarah Boberschmidt 1:27:11.3

39 Michael Brandorff 1:28:36.1

40 Jill Ryan 1:30:00.9

41 Ashley Haase 1:31:32.6

42 Robert Taylor 1:32:10.3

43 Jim Buch 1:35:07.6

44 Joan Patterson 1:37:46.0

45 Leah Polinger 1:39:08.7

46 Crystal Crenshaw 1:46:41.1

47 Hailey Langner 1:48:52.2

48 Eric Langner 1:52:11.5

Rita Schell Dnf

Triathlon Relay

1 Run Rabbit Run 1:06:29.7

2 Mainor-Wells-Moritz 1:11:40.6

3 Team Sea Turtle 178 1:15:11.6

4 Mashuganuts 1:26:06.4

5 Ford-Forbes 1:35:33.6


Explore Related Articles

The VailDaily Updated Aug 4, 2014 07:04PM Published Aug 4, 2014 12:28PM Copyright 2014 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.