Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Complete results from Wednesday’s Davos Dash

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jay Henry 17:21

2. Jake Wells 17:39

3. Cristhian Ravelo 18:15

4. Jerry Oliver 18:22

5. Kris Ochs 18:33

6. John O’Neill 18:42

7. Michael Friedberg 19:16

8. Brad Zollar 20:09

9. Christian Kloser 22:56

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 21:30

2. Andi Malbouef 22:07

3. Tamara Donelson 23:04

4. Cait Boyd 24:46

Men’s Expert

1. Tyler Eaton 19:43

2. Luke Vickerman 19:47

3. Mike Flieg 20:03

4. Alec Hamilton 20:14

5. Christian Wilson 20:22

6. Ezra Velez 20:37

7. Caleb Krueger 20:48

8. Jacob Bangston 21:06

9. Justin Folger 22:09

10. Eric Rubottom 22:49

11. Parker McDonald 26:30

Women’s Expert

1. Anna Martin 23:12

2. Melanie Wong 23:40

3. Pavan Krueger 25:39

Results for the Men’s Vet Expert

1. Stephen White 19:21

2. Brandon Dyksterhouse 19:23

3. Dan Weiland 19:39

4. Alex Coleman 20:24

5. Adam Plummer 20:27

6. Peter Fralick 20:35

7. Marty Golembiewski 21:22

8. Mike Trueblood 21:50

9. Jason Russell 22:01

10. Brian Baker 22:10

11. Erie Ely 28:00

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Terry Stimac 24:50

2.Roxanne Hall 25:41

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Beth Bush 26:34

2. Heather Sappenfield 27:15

3. Debra Monroe 29:49

4. Sue Bardsley 34:11

Men’s Single Speed

1. Courtney Gregory 18:53

2. Ciro Zarate 21:17

3. Mark Nelson 22:00

4. Mark Nesline 24:33

5. Jeff Rank 25:11

6. Mike Griffin 25:23

7. Jared Saul 28:15

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Richard Knapp 19:54

2. Ty Hall 20:36

3. Peter Davis 20:56

4. Ron Braden 21:54

5. Matt Johnson 22:25

6. Don Powell 23:36

7. Charley Stocker 23:59

Men’s Masters Sport

1. J.C. Norling 23:14

2. Robb McGuffin 23:36

3. Alan Christie 23:59

4. Robert Crawford 24:17

5. Steve Wallace 24:20

6. Todd McDowell 24:48

7. Chip Craft 25:01

8. David Lagrange 25:48

9. Michael Harms 26:52

Results for the Men’s Sport

1. Grant Gipson 20:38

2. Nolan Herzog 21:01

3. Paul Cuthbertson 21:03

4. Charlie Koch 21:36

5. Evan Puglia 21:45

6. Ian Green 22:21

7. Ryan Kane 22:22

8. Zane Worrell 22:23

9. Paul Datsko 22:46

10. Mike Sherven 22:56

11. Logan Ramsay 22:57

12. Wyatt Moehring 23:17

13. Grant Smith 23:21

14. Jeffrey Barwig 24:38

15. Philip Galloway 24:51

16. Tj Voboril 25:09

17. David Cimino 25:19

18. Mike Beckley 26:16

19. David Taylor 27:02

20. Ryan Madison 28:32

21. Zachary Brown 30:40

Women’s Sport

1. Sarah Ellefson 23:02

2. Stephanie Drew 23:27

3. Ezra Smith 24:15

4. Jennie Thorne 26:26

5. Lara Lufkin 27:21

6. Heidi Livran 28:59

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Mike Eastabrooks 22:25

2. Ben McNair 23:10

3. Jeremy Aldrich 23:48

4. Jeff Apps 25:19

5. Cody Wyse 29:34

Men’s Beginner

1. Christopher Seabury 22:55

2. Brandon Hanson 23:18

3. Collin Wilson 23:27

4. Chris Montalbano 23:42

5. Daniel Huck 23:46

6. Cole Dissinger 24:10

7. Cheyenne Mendoza 24:49

8. Sam Brown 24:57

9. Nathan Cook 25:38

10. Jeff Clevenger 27:52

11. Cain Gipson 27:54

12. Halsey Lucas 28:32

13. Gregg Cohen 30:28

Women’s Beginner

1. Sydney Sappenfield 26:27

2. Nicole Martin 26:46

3. Kelley Dantas 27:07

4. Alison Mattson 28:17

5. Sarah Smith 28:54

6. Jennifer Ventura 28:57

7. Mollie Baumel 29:14

8. Rita Gutierrez 29:48

9. Ashley Dentler 30:14

10. Tianna Hill 30:19

11. Jojo Pico 30:20

12. Nancy Mires 30:50

13. Coco Andrade 32:40

14. Abigail Elizade 33:35

15. Delaney McCabe 33:36

16. Maria MacDougald 33:44

17. Kristina Sappenfield 37:39

18. Karen Gonzalez 38:16

19. Emily Mires 40:02

20. Karyme Grajeda 47:46

21. Melanie Ocampo 47:53

22. Jazmin Acosta 48:43

23. Jacqueline Alvarez 49:43

Men’s Clydesdale

1. John Schultz 26:26

2. John Welaj 26:37

3. Tug Birk 26:49

4. Cameron Douglas 28:04

5. Rob Hamina 28:39

6. Mark Beresniewicz 29:26

7. Jason Bent 29:59

8. Mike Heimerl 30:02

9. David Hawkins 30:09

Men’s Grandmasters

1. Peter Dann 22:30

2. Ron Gruber 22:46

3. Charlie Brown 23:34

4. Roger Mitchell 23:42

5. Chris Cook 24:29

6. Mark Hallenbeck 24:47

7. Brian Hoyt 25:28

Juniors

1. Andrew Rogers 23:58

2. Liam Clevenger 30:59

Boys 8-10

1. Sullivan Middaugh 16:27

2. Jayden Peck 19:53

3. Conner Wilson 19:55

4. Benno Scheidegger 20:01

5. Porter Middaugh 22:25

6. Ian Rogers 23:15

7. Wyatt Young 23:24

Girls 8-10

1. Cyndney Harrison 28:41

2. Caroline Harrison 29:52

Boys 11-14

1. Aidan Duffy 16:17

2. Justin Peck 17:13

3. Kai McGuffin 17:43

4. Aaron Cook 18:41

5. Nash Lucas 19:27

6. Joshua Marion 21:10

Girls 11-14

1. Josephine Trublood 29:07


Explore Related Articles

The VailDaily Updated Aug 14, 2014 09:31PM Published Aug 14, 2014 08:53PM Copyright 2014 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.