Compete results from Davos Dash | VailDaily.com

Compete results from Davos Dash

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Men's Beginner

1 Miles Henson 22:26

2 Cole Weathers 22:47

3 Ian McFarlane 25:45:00

4 Ethan Davis 26:44:00

5 Chris Pitman 26:58:00

Recommended Stories For You

6 Fernando Ocampo 27:08:00

7 Matt Koch 27:15:00

8 Ivo Ivanov 27:47:00

9 Claes Holm 29:49:00

10 Ken Legeai 31:53:00

Women's Beginner

1 Stella Sanders 29:18:00

2 Carolina Benney 29:34:00

3 Nancy Mires 30:01:00

4 Mitchek Colley 30:26:00

5 Ashley Mendoza 34:40:00

6 Carolina Loya 34:45:00

7 Dariana Elizalde 38:05:00

8 Vida Wilson 38:10:00

9 Valeria Hernandez 49:40:00

Men's Sport U18

1 Liam Clevenger 19:24

2 Eli Smith 19:31

3 Cameron Wolfe 20:27

4 Aidan Duffy 20:53

5 Andrew Rogers 22:00

6 Austin Burt 22:55

7 Halsey Lucas 23:30

8 Maxwell Timm 23:51

9 Eli Page 32:28:00

Men's Sport

1 Geofrey Ochs 21:42

2 Chris Gleeson 23:07

3 Paul Datsko 23:16

4 Yann Benjamin 24:38:00

5 Charles Anstadt 26:12:00

Women's Sport

1 Kerry Brown 26:51:00

2 Shauna Nelson 27:32:00

3 Megan Osteen 27:42:00

4 Rosa Foth 30:52:00

Men's Vet Sport

1 Dean Stockdale 23:39

2 Todd Foral 23:50

3 Adam Kowalski 23:54

4 Mike Eastabrooks 24:20:00

5 Peter Kan 24:30:00

6 Cody Wyse 33:13:00

Women's Vet Sport

1 Katie Jones 25:17:00

2 Tanya Walker 27:34:00

3 Jessica Bechard 31:40:00

Men's Masters Sport

1 Innes Isom 23:40

2 Chip Craft 23:47

3 Randy Tuggle 24:21:00

4 David Lagrange 25:15:00

5 Pedro Campos 26:09:00

6 Alan Christie 26:13:00

7 David Ozog 26:15:00

8 Alex Mintling 27:47:00

9 Ben Kleimer 29:13:00

Women's Masters Sport

1 Sharon O'Grady 26:53:00

2 Jerri Niemeyer 27:52:00

3 Carrie Larson 29:14:00

4 Susi Livran 3 2:22:00

5 Susan Weiss 33:42:00

Men's Grandmasters

1 Ron Gruber 21:25

2 Steven Kirchner 22:30

3 Charles Brown 22:32

4 Bill MacFarlane 22:51

5 Mark Nelson 23:44

6 Jim Smith 24:23:00

7 Jeffrey Apps 28:24:00

8 Bruce Kelly 29:56:00

Men's Super Grandmasters

1 Michael Smith 20:39

Men's Single Speed

1 Ciro Zarate 19:22

2 James Ellis 20:42

3 Richard Knapp 20:51

4 Battista Psenda 25:54:00

5 Jeffrey Rank 26:49:00

Men's Clydesdale

1 Robert Moehring 24:22:00

2 Jason Bent 24:43:00

3 David Hawkins 31:12:00

Men's Expert

1 Grant Gipson 19:04

2 Calvin Trudea 19:05

3 Adam Collins 19:16

4 Dan Findley 19:24

5 Jeff Cheever 19:32

6 Wyatt Moehring 19:39

7 Michael Hand 20:11

8 Chris Seabury 20:18

9 Marshall Troutner 20:30

10 Brandon Hanson 21:10

11 Charles Koch 21:22

12 Miles Gentry 21:49

13 Michael Sherven 21:57

Women's Expert

1 Casey Richter 22:52

2 Nicole Martin 23:40

3 Natalie Biedermann 24:27:00

4 Sarah Smith 24:44:00

5 Janel Klug 24:58:00

6 Heidi Livran 25:18:00

7 Amelia Vonesh 25:34:00

8 Gaja Wilson 25:46:00

9 Sydney Sappenfield 26:09:00

10 Jennie Thorne 2 6:53:00

Men's Vet Expert

1 Brandon Dysterhouse 19:51

2 Samuel Bennett 20:11

3 Peter Davis 20:25

4 Shawn Martin 20:50

5 Lew Perna 21:00

6 Peter Fralick 21:13

7 Michael Dorr 21:17

8 Jacob Bangtson 21:52

9 Marty Golembiewski 24:09:00

Women's Vet Expert

1 Rebecca Howland 23:22

2 Jennifer Razee 23:49

3 Ashleigh Krehbiel 2 7:11:00

Men's Masters Expert

1 Adam Plummer 20:44

2 Tyson Hall 21:14

3 Jason Russell 21:58

4 Mike Trueblood 22:10

5 John Lettice 22:33

6 Jay Sapp 22:45

7 Mike Gibbs 22:57

8 Dawes Wilson 27:26:00

Women's Masters Expert

1 Jennifer Spinelli 23:18

2 Bev Smith 25:42:00

3 Pavan Krueger 25:44:00

4 Heather Sappenfield 26:05:00

5 Roxanne Hall 26:20:00

6 Heidi Trueblood 27:20:00

7 Beth Bush 28:21:00

Men's Pro Elite

1 Jay Henry 17:15

2 Cristhian Ravelo 18:01

3 Weston Rasmussen 19:43

4 Jeff Kerkove 20:51

Women's Pro Elite

1 Gretchen Reeves 21:20

2 Marlee Dixon 22:15

3 Lisa Isom 22:25

4 Karen Jarchow 24:22:00

Beginner Boys 8-10

1 Andrew Forstl 11:04

2 Michael Vanvalkenburg 11:23

3 Colin Glackin 11:41

4 Freedom Bennett 12:00

5 Luca Isom 13:34

Beginner Girls 8-10

1 Priscilla Bennett 13:06

2 Stella Hawkins 25:30:00

Sport Girls 8-10

1 Anna Bumgardner 26:34:00

Beginner Girls 11-14

1 Ripley Collen 22:10

2 D'Andra Montes 24:36:00

3 Lily Carullo 26:43:00

4 Stella Zaragoza 28:28:00

5 Andrea Zaragoza 30:46:00

Beginner Boys 11-14

1 Truett Bennett 22:42

2 Michael Carullo 23:49

3 Cain Montes 24:01:00

Sport Girls 11-14

1 Nina Schamberger 24:37:00

2 Avery Forstl 27:38:00

3 Stella Sanders-Kulesza 29:08:00

4 Zosia Skiba 29:41:00

5 Izzy Glackin 30:07:00

Sport Boys 11-14

1 Ian Rogers 23:43

2 Reiner Schmidt 24:31:00

3 Erik Novy 25:42:00

4 Tommy Johnson 25:49:00

5 Will Bettenhausen 26:55:00

6 Jackson Bumgardner 29:30:00

7 Spencer Tuggle 29:41:00

Go back to article