Complete Day 3 track results | VailDaily.com

Back to: Sports

Complete Day 3 track results

Eagle Valley's Carly Volkmer pours on the gas during the 400 finals during the state meet in Denver on Saturday. The junior finished fourth.

Eagle Valley's Carly Volkmer pours on the gas during the 400 finals during the state meet in Denver on Saturday. The junior finished fourth.

Class 4A

Boys

Team results

1. Palmer Ridge 103; 2. Valor Christian 66; 3. Broomfield 65; 4. Erie 48; 5. Elizabeth 36; 6. Eagle Valley 34.

Individual results

1,600 relay — 4. Eagle Valley, Cristian Aguilar, Luis Chavez, Dominic Patterson, Gino Giovagnoli, 3:21.32.

Girls

Team standings

1. Niwot 66; 2. Thompson Valley 57.50; 3. Broomfield 55; 4. Palmer Ridge 52.5; 5. Sand Creek 49; … 7. Eagle Valley 42; … 21. Battle Mountain 15.

Individual results

100 — 9. Megan Asmussen, Eagle Valley, 12.85.

400 — 4. Carly Volkmer, Eagle Valley, 57.47

1,600 — 6. Val Constien, Battle Mountain, 5:04.14

300 hurdles — 8. Isabelle Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 46.19

1,600 relay — 5. Eagle Valley, Carly Volkmer, Roxy Trotter, Charise Crabb, Lauren Thorpe, 3:57.53; 8. Battle Mountain, Isabelle and Sofia Calabrese, Val Constien, Katie Matarese, 4:00.77.

Pole vault — 8. Isabelle Calabrese, 10; T11. Kate Pittel, 9-6.

Discus — 16. Jessica Cuomo, Battle Mountain, 93-9

Class 1A

Boys

Team results

1. Heritage Christian 90; 2. Vail Christian 85; 3. North Park 52; 4. Granada 49; McClave 45.

Individual results

100 — 3. Cole Caynoski, Vail Christian, 11.47

200 — 3. Cole Caynoski, Vail Christian, 22.84

400 — 3. Cole Caynoski, Vail Christian, 51.42

1,600 — 4. Ethan Pence, Vail Christian, 4:45.12

400 relay — 4. Vail Christian, Nick Boyne, Cooper and Mason Daniels, Branden Currey, 46.48.

1,600 relay — 2. Vail Christian, Mason and Cooper Daniels, Nick Boyne, Ethan Pence, 3:42.24

Pole vault — 1. Nick Boyne, Vail Christian, 12-2; 3. Cooper Daniels, Vail Christian, 10-11.

Girls

Team results

1. Shining Mountain, 74; 2. Heritage Christian 71; Dove Creek 68; 4. Vail Christian 65; 5. Plateau Valley, 57.5.

Individual results

100 — 3. Taylor Alexander, Vail Christian, 13.15

200 — 1. Taylor Alexander, Vail Christian, 27.07

400 relay — 1. Vail Christian, Bella McCormick, Kristen Currey, Celia Smith, Taylor Alexander., 52.62

1,600 relay — 5. Vail Christian, Kristen Currey, Ciara Heiden, Coco Spangler, Bella McCormick, 4:28.37