The Associated Press

2014 Winter Olympic Multi-Medalists

At Sochi, Russia

Through Feb. 22

MEN

Four

Victor An, Russia, short track, 3 gold, 1 bronze.

Three

Sven Kramer, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 gold, 1 silver.

Martin Fourcade, France, biathlon, 2 gold, 1 silver.

Ondrej Moravec, Czech Republic, biathlon, 2 silver, 1 bronze.

Two

Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway, biathlon, 2 gold.

Felix Loch, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, Norway, biathlon, 2 gold.

Maxim Trankov, Russia, figure skating, 2 gold.

Joergen Graabak, Norway, nordic combined, 2 gold.

Kamil Stoch, Poland, ski jumping, 2 gold.

Vic Wild, Russia, snowboard, 2 gold.

Tobias Wendl, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Tobias Arlt, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Dario Cologna, Switzerland, cross-country, 2 gold.

Vladimir Grigorev, Russia, short track, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Magnus Hovdal Moan, Norway, nordic combined, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Fedor Klimov, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Jan Blokhuijsen, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Eric Frenzel, Germany, nordic combined, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Johan Olsson, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Koen Verweij, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Marcus Hellner, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Charlie White, Bloomfield Hills, Mich., figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Michel Mulder, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Nikita Katsalapov, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Jorrit Bergsma, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Magnus Krog, Norway, nordic combined, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Zbigniew Brodka, Poland, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Daniel Richardsson, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Kjetil Jansrud, Norway, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Erik Lesser, Germany, biathlon, 2 silver.

Maxim Vylegzhanin, Russia, cross-country, 2 silver.

Patrick Chan, Canada, figure skating, 2 silver.

Scott Moir, Canada, figure skating, 2 silver.

Albert Demchenko, Russia, luge, 2 silver.

Christof Innerhofer, Italy, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Jaroslav Soukup, Czech Republic, biathlon, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Dominik Landertinger, Austria, biathlon, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Wu Dajing, China, short track, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Teodor Peterson, Sweden, cross-country, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Peter Prevc, Slovenia, ski jumping, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Denny Morrison, Canada, speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Fabian Riessle, Germany, nordic combined, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Zan Kosir, Slovenia, snowboard, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Han Tianyu, China, short track, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Noriaki Kasai, Japan, ski jumping, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Emil Joensson, Sweden, cross-country, 2 bronze.

Juris Sics, Latvia, luge, 2 bronze.

Andris Sics, Latvia, luge, 2 bronze.

———

WOMEN

Five

Ireen Wust, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 gold, 3 silver.

Three

Marit Bjoergen, Norway, cross-country, 3 gold.

Darya Domracheva, Belarus, biathlon, 3 gold.

Park Seung-Hi, South Korea, short track, 2 gold, 1 bronze.

Charlotte Kalla, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 2 silver.

Shim Suk Hee, South Korea, short track, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Tora Berger, Norway, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Tiril Eckhoff, Norway, biathlon, 1 gold, 2 bronze.

Arianna Fontana, Italy, short track, 1 silver, 2 bronze.

Two

Natalie Geisenberger, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Tina Maze, Slovenia, alpine skiing, 2 gold.

Jorien ter Mors, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 gold.

Tatiana Volosozhar, Russia, figure skating, 2 gold.

Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg, Norway, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Ksenia Stolbova, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Maria Hoefl-Riesch, Germany, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Martina Sablikova, Czech Republic, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Anna Fenninger, Austria, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Elena Ilinykh, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Vita Semerenko, Ukraine, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Meryl Davis, West Bloomfield, Mich., figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Lotte van Beek, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Ida Ingemarsdotter, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Tessa Virtue, Canada, figure skating, 2 silver.

Kerttu Niskanen, Finland, cross-country, 2 silver.

Aino-Kaisa Saarinen, Finland, cross-country, 2 silver.

Gabriela Soukalova, Czech Republic, biathlon, 2 silver.

Olga Vilukhina, Russia, biathlon, 2 silver.

Therese Johaug, Norway, cross-country, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Nicole Hosp, Austria, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Margot Boer, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 bronze.

Olga Graf, Russia, speedskating, 2 bronze.


Explore Related Articles

Trending in: Sochi 2014 Olympics

Trending Sitewide

The VailDaily Updated Feb 22, 2014 11:20AM Published Feb 22, 2014 11:20AM Copyright 2014 The VailDaily. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.