Pro Cycling Challenge: Results from Monday’s prologue | VailDaily.com

Pro Cycling Challenge: Results from Monday’s prologue

Location: Colorado Springs Distance: 5.18 miles Total climb: 219 feet Place Bib Name Team Time (behind) 1 43 Patrick Gretsch HTC – Highroad 8:27.460 2 36 Christian Vandevelde Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02 3 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 00:04 4 83 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare 00:05 5 27 Jens Voigt Team Leopard-Trek 00:07 6 2 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team 00:07 7 11 Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 00:08 8 41 Tejay Van Garderen HTC – Highroad 00:08 9 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 00:08 10 118 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech 00:10 11 44 Danny Pate HTC – Highroad 00:11 12 5 Jeffry Louder BMC Racing Team 00:11 13 132 Carlos Alzate Escobar Team Exergy 00:13 14 85 Adrian Hegyvary Unitedhealthcare 00:14 15 81 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare 00:15 16 37 David Zabriskie Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:15 17 15 Benjamin King Team RadioShack 00:16 18 72 Stef Clement Rabobank Cycling Team 00:16 19 116 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech 00:17 20 31 Tom Danielson Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:17 21 71 Robert Gesink Rabobank Cycling Team 00:18 22 18 Ben Hermans Team RadioShack 00:20 23 88 Scott Zwizanski Unitedhealthcare 00:20 24 64 Gustav Larsson Saxo Bank SunGard 00:21 25 38 Daniel Summerhill Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:21 26 17 Ivan Rovny Team RadioShack 00:22 27 35 Peter Stetina Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:22 28 127 Jay Robert Thompson Bissell Pro Cycling 00:23 29 32 Ryder Hesjedal Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:23 30 82 Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare 00:24 31 122 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 00:26 32 55 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale 00:26 33 114 David Boily Team Spidertech 00:26 34 125 Rob Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 00:26 35 117 Andrew Randell Team Spidertech 00:27 36 156 Carlos Ospina Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:28 37 48 Lachlan Norris HTC – Highroad 00:29 38 46 Hayden Roulston HTC – Highroad 00:30 39 65 Michael Morkov Saxo Bank SunGard 00:31 40 87 Bradley White Unitedhealthcare 00:31 41 104 Sander Oostlander Skil-Shimano 00:32 42 152 Oscar Sevilla Ribiero Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:32 43 123 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 00:32 44 161 Giovany Baez UNE – EPM 00:33 45 23 Stefan Denifl Team Leopard-Trek 00:33 46 162 Juan Pablo Suarez UNE – EPM 00:33 47 4 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team 00:33 48 25 Martin Mortensen Team Leopard-Trek 00:33 49 54 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale 00:33 50 93 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:34 51 12 Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack 00:34 52 144 William Dickeson Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:35 53 148 Nic Hamlton Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:35 54 52 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale 00:35 55 57 Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale 00:36 56 133 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy 00:36 57 21 Andy Schleck Team Leopard-Trek 00:36 58 128 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 00:37 59 14 Philip Deignan Team RadioShack 00:37 60 22 Frank Schleck Team Leopard-Trek 00:37 61 58 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale 00:37 62 47 Peter Velits HTC – Highroad 00:38 63 13 George Bennett Team RadioShack 00:38 64 143 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:38 65 135 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 00:38 66 53 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale 00:38 67 33 Daniel Lloyd Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:38 68 63 Daniel Navarro Garcia Saxo Bank SunGard 00:39 69 142 Alastair Loutit Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:39 70 165 Rafael Infantino Abreu UNE – EPM 00:40 71 121 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 00:41 72 95 Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:41 73 113 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty Team Spidertech 00:41 74 16 Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack 00:41 75 126 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 00:42 76 134 Matt Cooke Team Exergy 00:42 77 84 Davide Frattini Unitedhealthcare 00:42 78 66 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank SunGard 00:43 79 115 Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech 00:43 80 34 Thomas Peterson Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:44 81 94 Valeryi Kobzarenko Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:44 82 147 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:44 83 131 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy 00:45 84 151 Sergio Henao Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:45 85 62 Brian Vandborg Bach Saxo Bank SunGard 00:47 86 86 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare 00:47 87 24 Anders Lund Team Leopard-Trek 00:48 88 166 Carlos Piamonte UNE – EPM 00:49 89 146 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:49 90 138 Kai Applequist Team Exergy 00:50 91 45 Craig Lewis HTC – Highroad 00:50 92 61 Andre Steensen Saxo Bank SunGard 00:51 93 42 Caleb Fairly HTC – Highroad 00:51 94 153 Janier Acevedo Calle Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:51 95 74 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank Cycling Team 00:52 96 7 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team 00:52 97 51 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale 00:52 98 56 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale 00:52 99 111 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech 00:53 100 26 Bruno Pires Team Leopard-Trek 00:54 101 168 Jaime Castaneda UNE – EPM 00:54 102 91 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:55 103 8 Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team 00:55 104 97 William Dugan Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:56 105 145 Kenneth Hanson Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:56 106 105 Tobias Ludvigsson Skil-Shimano 00:57 107 167 Eduard Beltran Suarez UNE – EPM 00:58 108 98 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:58 109 124 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling 00:59 110 164 Edwar Stiber Ortiz Caro UNE – EPM 00:59 111 112 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech 00:59 112 101 Kenny Robert Van Hummel Skil-Shimano 01:01 113 141 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly Cycling Team 01:01 114 157 Oscar Alvarez Gobernacion de Antioquia 01:01 115 92 Vladimir Efimkin Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 01:01 116 73 Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team 01:01 117 155 Rafael Anibal Montiel Gobernacion de Antioa 01:02 118 136 Sebastien Salas Team Exergy 01:03 119 6 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 01:04 120 107 Thierry Hupond Skil-Shimano 01:08 121 75 Pieter Weening Rabobank Cycling Team 01:10 122 106 Philipp Ries Skil-Shimano 01:13 123 137 Erik Slack Team Exergy 01:14 124 163 Walter Pedraza Morales UNE – EPM 01:15 125 76 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team 01:19 126 154 Alejandro Ramirez Gobernacion de Antioquia 01:19 127 96 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 01:20 128 158 Cristhian Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia 01:24 129 103 Martin Reimer Skil-Shimano 01:28 130 102 Thomas Bonnin Skil-Shimano 02:04

Upper Eagle Regional Water Authority – Agenda for April 28, 2005

Upper Eagle Regional Water AuthorityRegular MeetingApril 28, 20058:30 a.m.AGENDA04-28-01Public Comment04-28-02Consultant/Guest Introduction04-28-03Minutes of Meetings Minutes of Regular Meeting of March 24, 2005 (Attachment 3) Consideration: Approval or ModificationAppeal Of Dedication Requirements for Water Rights and Treated Water Storage for McCoy Springs (Attachment 4) Stage Three Water Use RestrictionsMike Bauer (Attachment 5) Admission of Additional Members to UERWA Board Report by Water CounselGlenn PorzakMinturns Request for Support of Instream Flow Increase (Attachment 7a) Eagle Park Reservoir Enlargement Town of AvonProposal for Supplemental Water Lease (Attachment 7c) Senate Bill 62 Flattops Ranches Update Colorado River Basin Proposal (Attachment 7f) 04-28-08Report by Legal CounselJames P. Collins04-28-09Report by General ManagerDennis Gelvin Monthly Report (Attachment 9a) Tier 3 Water Usage Agenda Items for Tentative Joint UERWA/ERWSD Meeting May 26, 2005d.Other matters04-28-10Report by Finance ManagerBecky Bultemeier March Financials (Attachment 10)Consideration: Approval or Modification04-28-11Reports That Require No Action Capital Improvements Projects Report (Attachment 11a)Water Production and Consumption Report (Attachment 11b)System Capacity vs. System Demand (Attachment 11c)Interconnect Operations Report (Attachment 11d)Contract Log (Attachment 11e)Distribution/Collection Status Report (Attachment 11f)Tap Fee Report (Attachment 11g) Monthly Water Sales-ERWSD (Attachment 11h) i.UERWA March Referral Memo (Attachment 11i)j.ERWSD March Referral Memo (Attachment 11j)k.UERWA March Summary Memo (Attachment 11k)l.ERWSD March Summary Memo (Attachment 11l)04-28-12AdjournmentFYI Vail Colorado

Teva Games: Vail Pass half-marathon results

Class : Female 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 76 BYLANDER Stephanie 28 ALAMOSA CO 1:43:45 31 2 132 HENDERSON Jennifer 25 GREELEY CO 1:43:54 32 3 139 ARNOLD Cynthia 27 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:44:20 35 4 70 DANNENBERG Katy 27 BOULDER CO 1:52:19 45 5 86 ST JOHN Shannon 29 BROOMFIELD CO 2:00:10 63 6 131 MENLOVE Portia 24 SANDY 2:06:04 73 7 71 SMITH Sarah 26 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:12:15 81 8 63 HUNTIMER Brittney 29 AVON CO 2:14:04 82 9 118 CARR TROXELL Alicia 27 SANTA FE NM 2:21:30 95 10 44 RINALDI Adrienne 28 DENVER CO 2:22:18 96 11 61 DEROIA Diane 28 BOULDER CO 2:22:32 97 12 68 METCALF Stefanie E 28 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:25:44 101 13 53 FIRLE Lisa 24 BOULDER CO 2:31:49 104 14 58 SCHWARTZ Jennifer 25 2:34:02 107 15 21 LARREA Gaby 28 LOUISVILLE CO 2:34:37 109 16 48 PROCHNO Jamie 28 DENVER CO 2:45:16 114 17 17 YOUNG Elisabeth 26 DENVER CO 3:04:40 119 Class : Female 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 91 ERHOLTZ Brandy 33 EVERGREEN CO 1:34:44 19 2 142 KIMMEL Megan 31 SILVERTON CO 1:36:19 20 3 108 VIELE Rachel 30 VAIL CO 1:37:00 21 4 141 SWARTZ Jacqueline 31 SUPERIOR CO 1:44:02 33 5 60 WAGNER Sara 39 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:44:21 36 6 98 DOUGLAS Mckenna 37 EDWARDS CO 1:48:41 38 7 84 STAFFORD Carrie 32 EDWARDS CO 1:54:48 52 8 101 PADILLA Lucia 33 GOLDEN CO 1:56:48 57 9 110 PITMAN Theresa 30 WOODLAND PARK CO 1:57:15 58 10 124 NORTH Heather 32 LOUISVILLE CO 2:01:45 65 11 114 PICON Kelli 35 GREELEY CO 2:05:47 72 12 149 TAYLOR Liesa 36 DENVER CO 2:19:09 86 13 95 BUXTON Sue 38 BOULDER CO 2:20:04 91 14 144 SUTO Kris 37 BOULDER CO 2:25:05 100 15 116 DAVIS Sarah 36 AVON CO 2:29:00 103 16 81 DEBOOM Elize 33 LAFAYETTE CO 2:32:00 106 17 2 NEPTUNE Joely 30 DENVER CO 2:34:38 110 18 11 BUTLER Carley 31 AUSTIN TX 2:47:00 115 Class : Female 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 145 RIEKENBERG Jennifer 42 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:51:04 43 2 94 VOSBECK Heidi 49 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:53:19 48 3 135 STEN Judith 47 VAIL CO 2:00:31 64 4 85 IMHOF Ellen 45 AVON CO 2:02:52 66 5 38 LITTLEHALES Jody 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2:05:22 71 6 55 HALL Linda 43 LONGMONT CO 2:17:43 85 7 122 WONG Kerry 41 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:19:52 90 8 45 MELLENTHIN Tamme 43 SNOWMASS VILLAGE CO 2:21:08 94 9 100 HARDIE Robin 41 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:28:44 102 10 8 ALTENHOFEN Shannon 43 FORT COLLINS CO 2:34:30 108 Class : Female 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 112 JACOBS Denise 50 VAIL CO 2:34:52 111 2 5 TAYLOR Deborah 51 LONETREE CO 3:07:06 121 3 4 MACKEY Colleen 51 LONETREE CO 3:13:36 123 Class : Female 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 150 KRUEGER Terri 62 EAGLE CO 2:19:19 87 2 57 CARPENTER Franoise 63 LAKEWOOD CO 3:07:29 122 Class : Female OVERALL Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 73 DOBSON Kim 27 DENVER CO 1:31:18 15 2 148 LUND-LIZOTTE Megan 27 BASALT CO 1:33:10 16 3 39 FAIRCHILD Melody 38 BOULDER CO 1:34:11 18 Class : Male 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 121 CRAGG Luke 24 ALAMOSA CO 1:22:09 5 2 109 GLAAB Joshua 28 SUPERIOR CO 1:26:00 8 3 74 DOBSON Corey 27 DENVER CO 1:33:55 17 4 120 NELSON David 28 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 1:40:54 24 5 152 GARABEDIAN Charles 29 BOULDER CO 1:41:41 27 6 78 MININGER Norman 26 AURORA CO 1:41:54 28 7 92 WHATMORE Tyler 27 DENVER CO 1:50:39 42 8 1 CAMPBELL Ian 25 WESTMINSTER CO 1:51:14 44 9 51 GAREHIME Christopher 27 CENTENNIAL CO 1:52:21 46 10 49 HINDERT Jim 21 FORT COLLINS CO 1:57:17 59 11 32 RAFTER Thomas 27 BOULDER CO 2:06:54 75 12 83 WONG Ho Fai 26 SHATIN 2:31:50 105 13 143 GARCIA Arik 24 AVON CO 2:44:42 112 Class : Male 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 56 AISH Michael 35 ARVADA CO 1:19:28 4 2 102 DELANEY Jason 31 GOLDEN CO 1:22:11 6 3 62 MAKSIMOW Peter 33 MANITOU SPRINGS CO 1:22:33 7 4 88 HILL Matt 30 BOULDER CO 1:27:32 9 5 137 ODAY Sean 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:29:37 10 6 19 DILLON William 32 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:30:23 11 7 125 NORTH Ewen 32 LOUISVILLE CO 1:30:43 12 8 25 KOSICK Rob 33 DENVER CO 1:30:49 13 9 33 SHAW Jake 30 1:31:07 14 10 15 EDWARDS James 37 LAS VEGAS NV 1:38:43 22 11 89 CAUGHLAN Tom 32 CANON CITY CO 1:39:10 23 12 90 GATES Rickey 30 WOODY CREEK CO 1:41:13 25 13 30 MONTGOMERY Jurgen 36 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:49:32 40 14 133 JONES Matt 38 LOUISVILLE CO 1:49:50 41 15 113 OBRIEN Jeff 38 EAGLE CO 1:54:28 51 16 105 BOURDUKOFSKY Michael 32 ANCHORAGE AK 1:55:09 53 17 87 FONGER Kevin 32 BROOMFIELD CO 1:56:17 54 18 41 LEE Adam 39 DENVER CO 1:56:29 55 19 43 LAUBHAN Matt 35 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:56:46 56 20 34 LEFEBRE Derek 30 CENTENNIAL CO 1:59:03 61 21 12 CAFIERO Mark 35 DENVER CO 2:03:51 67 22 123 WONG Graham 39 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:04:20 68 23 50 ATHORN Matthew 30 VAIL CO 2:04:37 69 24 26 MILLER Jake D. 30 CENTENNIAL CO 2:05:09 70 25 104 GIBBS Dan 35 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:07:15 77 26 127 CALHOUN Matthew 30 BOULDER CO 2:10:51 79 27 146 PIERCE Nathan 32 AVON CO 2:16:34 83 28 10 BUTLER Zach 35 AUSTIN TX 2:16:43 84 29 9 CHURCHILL Casey 37 FORT COLLINS CO 2:19:45 88 30 115 DAVIS Josh 38 AVON CO 2:23:41 98 Class : Male 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 80 TEODORU Daniel 42 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:41:35 26 2 107 NIELSEN Dan 49 AVON CO 1:42:30 30 3 24 MURRI Morgan 47 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:44:17 34 4 72 SCHMITT Carl 41 NEDERLAND CO 1:47:39 37 5 67 HIRMAN Eric 42 LONGMONT CO 1:49:06 39 6 129 SAKAI Kurtis 40 OJHI CA 1:54:01 50 7 79 JOHNSON Doug 43 AVON CO 1:58:01 60 8 147 DEKANICH Joel 40 EDWARDS CO 1:59:57 62 9 103 VAN CLEAVE Thomas 40 EDWARDS CO 2:06:52 74 10 126 DILLON Tim 45 LARKSPUR CO 2:07:02 76 11 65 REILLY Nate 40 2:11:51 80 12 47 SHOEMAKER Michael 47 LINCOLN NE 2:19:48 89 13 69 EILERS Mike 42 INDIANOLA IA 2:21:07 92 14 75 MCCUEN Michael 45 DENVER CO 2:24:31 99 15 117 PETERSON Erik 48 EDWARDS CO 2:48:39 117 16 31 BARTLEY Thad 43 PARTRIDGE KS 3:04:44 120 Class : Male 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 46 METRO Eddie 51 FORT COLLINS CO 1:42:20 29 2 111 GWILLIM Mark 55 ELDORADO SPRINGS CO 1:52:27 47 3 20 LAYMAN Jay 52 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:53:31 49 4 128 KELBLE David 53 GOLDEN CO 2:07:26 78 5 99 SMITH Eric 51 SANTA FE NM 2:50:02 118 Class : Male 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 97 ROMERO Jim 71 DENVER CO 2:21:07 92 2 106 EDWARDS Tom 68 GYPSUM CO 2:45:04 113 3 136 BARTLEY Carl 68 VALLEY FALLS 2:48:23 116 Class : Male OVERALL Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 134 MACIAS Mario 29 ALAMOSA CO USA 1:15:25 1 2 28 KING Max 31 BEND OR 1:17:54 2 3 77 LEVASSIUR Matt 30 ALAMOSA CO 1:18:04 3 VAIL PASS HALF OFFICIAL RESULTS PRESENTED BY: Timing and Scoring by CJ Sports Timing Page 6 of 6 ______________________________________________________________________________ Ski Club Software from http://www.SplitSecond.com 6/4/2011 2:03:33 PM ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Leipheimer wins Vail time trial

VAIL – Levi Leipheimer edged Christian Vande Velde on Thursday in the third stage of the USA Pro Cycling Challenge to regain the overall lead after three stages. Leipheimer, the Butte, Mont., rider who competes for RadioShack, completed the uphill 10-mile time trial in 25 minutes, 47.8 seconds. Vande Velde, the Garmin-Cervelo star from Lemont, Ill., was 0.58 seconds back. EPM-UNE’s Rafael Infantino, from Colombia, was third – 4 seconds behind the winner. Leipheimer, who held the race lead for one day after winning stage 1, has an 11-second lead over Vande Velde with three stages remaining. Tejay Van Garderen, the HTC-Highroad rider from Bozeman, Mont., finished sixth in the stage, 51 seconds behind. He dropped from first to third overall, 17 seconds behind Leipheimer. 1 11 Levi LEIPHEIMER Team RadioShack 00:25:47.080 2 36 Christian VANDEVELDE Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:00:00 3 165 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU UNE – EPM 00:00:04 4 31 Tom DANIELSON Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:00:33 5 72 Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team 00:00:40 6 41 * Tejay VAN GARDEREN HTC – Highroad 00:00:51 7 37 David ZABRISKIE Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:00:59 8 27 Jens VOIGT Team Leopard-Trek 00:01:01 9 1 Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team 00:01:01 10 2 George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team 00:01:11 11 17 Ivan ROVNY Team RadioShack 00:01:15 12 26 Bruno PIRES Team Leopard-Trek 00:01:15 13 81 Rory SUTHERLAND Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:01:15 14 64 Gustav LARSSON Saxo Bank SunGard 00:01:15 15 162 Juan Pablo SUAREZ UNE – EPM 00:01:17 16 93 Rubens BERTOGLIATI Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:01:24 17 121 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling 00:01:27 18 43 Patrick GRETSCH HTC – Highroad 00:01:28 19 3 Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team 00:01:31 20 22 Frank SCHLECK Team Leopard-Trek 00:01:35 21 5 Jeffry LOUDER BMC Racing Team 00:01:36 22 66 Laurent DIDIER Saxo Bank SunGard 00:01:38 23 16 Jason MCCARTNEY Team RadioShack 00:01:39 24 57 Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas-Cannondale 00:01:40 25 105 * Tobias LUDVIGSSON Skil-Shimano 00:01:46 26 47 Peter VELITS HTC – Highroad 00:01:46 27 73 Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team 00:01:52 28 155 Rafael Anibal MONTIEL Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:07 29 46 Hayden ROULSTON HTC – Highroad 00:02:09 30 32 Ryder HESJEDAL Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02:09 31 21 Andy SCHLECK Team Leopard-Trek 00:02:11 32 14 Philip DEIGNAN Team RadioShack 00:02:12 33 51 Ivan BASSO Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:12 34 44 Danny PATE HTC – Highroad 00:02:15 35 8 * Christopher BUTLER BMC Racing Team 00:02:15 36 71 Robert GESINK Rabobank Cycling Team 00:02:16 37 92 Vladimir EFIMKIN Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:02:17 38 35 Peter STETINA Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02:18 39 153 Janier ACEVEDO CALLE Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:19 40 74 Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team 00:02:22 41 151 Sergio HENAO MONTOYA Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:29 42 127 Jay Robert THOMPSON Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:29 43 61 Andre STEENSEN Saxo Bank SunGard 00:02:30 44 152 Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:32 45 131 Andres Miguel DÍAZ Team Exergy 00:02:33 46 158 * Cristhian MONTOYA Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:36 47 167 * Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ UNE – EPM 00:02:36 48 48 Lachlan NORRIS HTC – Highroad 00:02:38 49 52 * Davide CIMOLAI Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:38 50 125 Rob BRITTON Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:40 51 104 Sander OOSTLANDER Skil-Shimano 00:02:40 52 63 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Saxo Bank SunGard 00:02:40 53 13 * George BENNETT Team RadioShack 00:02:41 54 23 Stefan DENIFL Team Leopard-Trek 00:02:42 55 163 Walter PEDRAZA MORALES UNE – EPM 00:02:43 56 38 * Daniel SUMMERHILL Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02:43 57 147 Alex HAGMAN Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:02:44 58 53 Timothy DUGGAN Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:45 59 137 * Erik SLACK Team Exergy 00:02:50 60 123 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:51 61 55 Daniel OSS Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:54 62 135 Sam JOHNSON Team Exergy 00:02:55 63 91 Alexander EFIMKIN Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:02:55 64 15 * Benjamin KING Team RadioShack 00:02:58 65 166 Carlos PIAMONTE UNE – EPM 00:03:03 66 25 Martin MORTENSEN Team Leopard-Trek 00:03:04 67 126 Paul MACH Bissell Pro Cycling 00:03:04 68 111 Lucas EUSER Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:03:05 69 62 Brian VANDBORG BACH Saxo Bank SunGard 00:03:06 70 136 Sebastien SALAS Team Exergy 00:03:07 71 138 Kai APPLEQUIST Team Exergy 00:03:08 72 75 Pieter WEENING Rabobank Cycling Team 00:03:09 73 76 Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team 00:03:10 74 143 Bernard VAN ULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:10 75 133 Fred RODRIGUEZ Team Exergy 00:03:12 76 148 Nic HAMLTON Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:14 77 94 Valeryi KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:03:18 78 24 Anders LUND Team Leopard-Trek 00:03:18 79 113 Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:03:19 80 33 Daniel LLOYD Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:03:26 81 154 Alejandro RAMIREZ Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:03:27 82 83 Robert FORSTER Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:28 83 6 Chad BEYER BMC Racing Team 00:03:31 84 146 Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:32 85 128 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling 00:03:32 86 97 William DUGAN Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:03:35 87 58 * Elia VIVIANI Liquigas-Cannondale 00:03:36 88 168 Jaime CASTANEDA UNE – EPM 00:03:37 89 85 Adrian HEGYVARY Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:43 90 88 Scott ZWIZANSKI Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:43 91 87 Bradley WHITE Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:43 92 65 Michael MORKOV Saxo Bank SunGard 00:03:46 93 45 Craig LEWIS HTC – Highroad 00:03:47 94 107 Thierry HUPOND Skil-Shimano 00:03:47 95 142 * Alastair LOUTIT Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:49 96 86 Christopher JONES Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:52 97 164 Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO UNE – EPM 00:03:56 98 114 * David BOILY Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:03:57 99 34 Thomas PETERSON Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:03:59 100 118 Ryan ROTH Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:04:01 101 82 Jonathan CLARKE Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:04:03 102 42 Caleb FAIRLY HTC – Highroad 00:04:05 103 7 * Timothy ROE BMC Racing Team 00:04:06 104 84 Davide FRATTINI Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:04:10 105 95 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:04:16 106 134 Matt COOKE Team Exergy 00:04:17 107 56 * Juraj SAGAN Liquigas-Cannondale 00:04:19 108 103 Martin REIMER Skil-Shimano 00:04:20 109 54 Edward KING Liquigas-Cannondale 00:04:21 110 112 * Flavio DE LUNA Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:04:28 111 122 Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling 00:04:33 112 144 William DICKESON Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:04:38 113 106 * Philipp RIES Skil-Shimano 00:04:39 114 157 Oscar ALVAREZ Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:04:41 115 102 * Thomas BONNIN Skil-Shimano 00:04:44 116 116 Francois PARISIEN Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:04:48 117 156 Carlos OSPINA Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:04:57 118 101 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Skil-Shimano 00:04:58 119 115 Bruno LANGLOIS Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:05:02 120 124 * Andrew DAHLHEIM Bissell Pro Cycling 00:05:17 121 18 Ben HERMANS Team RadioShack 00:05:18 122 132 Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR Team Exergy 00:05:33 123 98 Fabio CALABRIA Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:06:09 161 Giovany BAEZ UNE – EPM Non Partant

Revised Teva Vail half-marathon results

Class : Female 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 76 BYLANDER Stephanie 28 ALAMOSA CO 1:43:45 31 2 132 HENDERSON Jennifer 25 GREELEY CO 1:43:54 32 3 139 ARNOLD Cynthia 27 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:44:20 35 4 70 DANNENBERG Katy 27 BOULDER CO 1:52:19 45 5 86 ST JOHN Shannon 29 BROOMFIELD CO 2:00:10 63 6 131 MENLOVE Portia 24 SANDY 2:06:04 73 7 71 SMITH Sarah 26 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:12:15 81 8 63 HUNTIMER Brittney 29 AVON CO 2:14:04 82 9 118 CARR TROXELL Alicia 27 SANTA FE NM 2:21:30 95 10 44 RINALDI Adrienne 28 DENVER CO 2:22:18 96 11 61 DEROIA Diane 28 BOULDER CO 2:22:32 97 12 68 METCALF Stefanie E 28 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:25:44 101 13 53 FIRLE Lisa 24 BOULDER CO 2:31:49 104 14 58 SCHWARTZ Jennifer 25 2:34:02 107 15 21 LARREA Gaby 28 LOUISVILLE CO 2:34:37 109 16 48 PROCHNO Jamie 28 DENVER CO 2:45:16 114 17 17 YOUNG Elisabeth 26 DENVER CO 3:04:40 119 Class : Female 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 142 KIMMEL Megan 31 SILVERTON CO 1:36:19 20 2 108 VIELE Rachel 30 VAIL CO 1:37:00 21 3 141 SWARTZ Jacqueline 31 SUPERIOR CO 1:44:02 33 4 60 WAGNER Sara 39 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:44:21 36 5 98 DOUGLAS Mckenna 37 EDWARDS CO 1:48:41 38 6 84 STAFFORD Carrie 32 EDWARDS CO 1:54:48 52 7 101 PADILLA Lucia 33 GOLDEN CO 1:56:48 57 8 110 PITMAN Theresa 30 WOODLAND PARK CO 1:57:15 58 9 124 NORTH Heather 32 LOUISVILLE CO 2:01:45 65 10 114 PICON Kelli 35 GREELEY CO 2:05:47 72 11 149 TAYLOR Liesa 36 DENVER CO 2:19:09 86 12 95 BUXTON Sue 38 BOULDER CO 2:20:04 91 13 144 SUTO Kris 37 BOULDER CO 2:25:05 100 14 116 DAVIS Sarah 36 AVON CO 2:29:00 103 15 81 DEBOOM Elize 33 LAFAYETTE CO 2:32:00 106 16 2 NEPTUNE Joely 30 DENVER CO 2:34:38 110 17 11 BUTLER Carley 31 AUSTIN TX 2:47:00 115 Class : Female 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 145 RIEKENBERG Jennifer 42 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:51:04 43 2 94 VOSBECK Heidi 49 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:53:19 48 3 135 STEN Judith 47 VAIL CO 2:00:31 64 4 85 IMHOF Ellen 45 AVON CO 2:02:52 66 5 38 LITTLEHALES Jody 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2:05:22 71 6 55 HALL Linda 43 LONGMONT CO 2:17:43 85 7 150 KRUEGER Terri 45 EAGLE CO 2:19:19 87 8 122 WONG Kerry 41 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:19:52 90 9 45 MELLENTHIN Tamme 43 SNOWMASS VILLAGE CO 2:21:08 94 10 100 HARDIE Robin 41 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:28:44 102 11 8 ALTENHOFEN Shannon 43 FORT COLLINS CO 2:34:30 108 Class : Female 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 112 JACOBS Denise 50 VAIL CO 2:34:52 111 2 5 TAYLOR Deborah 51 LONETREE CO 3:07:06 121 3 4 MACKEY Colleen 51 LONETREE CO 3:13:36 123 Class : Female 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 57 CARPENTER Franoise 63 LAKEWOOD CO 3:07:29 Class : Female Overall Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 73 DOBSON Kim 27 DENVER CO 1:31:18 15 2 148 LUND-LIZOTTE Megan 27 BASALT CO 1:33:10 16 3 39 FAIRCHILD Melody 38 BOULDER CO 1:34:11 18 4 91 ERHOLTZ Brandy 33 EVERGREEN CO 1:34:44 19 Class : Male 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 121 CRAGG Luke 24 ALAMOSA CO 1:22:09 5 2 109 GLAAB Joshua 28 SUPERIOR CO 1:26:00 8 3 74 DOBSON Corey 27 DENVER CO 1:33:55 17 4 120 NELSON David 28 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 1:40:54 24 5 152 GARABEDIAN Charles 29 BOULDER CO 1:41:41 27 6 78 MININGER Norman 26 AURORA CO 1:41:54 28 7 92 WHATMORE Tyler 27 DENVER CO 1:50:39 42 8 1 CAMPBELL Ian 25 WESTMINSTER CO 1:51:14 44 9 51 GAREHIME Christopher 27 CENTENNIAL CO 1:52:21 46 10 49 HINDERT Jim 21 FORT COLLINS CO 1:57:17 59 11 32 RAFTER Thomas 27 BOULDER CO 2:06:54 75 12 83 WONG Ho Fai 26 SHATIN 2:31:50 105 13 143 GARCIA Arik 24 AVON CO 2:44:42 112 Class : Male 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 102 DELANEY Jason 31 GOLDEN CO 1:22:11 6 2 62 MAKSIMOW Peter 33 MANITOU SPRINGS CO 1:22:33 7 3 88 HILL Matt 30 BOULDER CO 1:27:32 9 4 137 ODAY Sean 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:29:37 10 5 19 DILLON William 32 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:30:23 11 6 125 NORTH Ewen 32 LOUISVILLE CO 1:30:43 12 7 25 KOSICK Rob 33 DENVER CO 1:30:49 13 8 33 SHAW Jake 30 1:31:07 14 9 15 EDWARDS James 37 LAS VEGAS NV 1:38:43 22 10 89 CAUGHLAN Tom 32 CANON CITY CO 1:39:10 23 11 90 GATES Rickey 30 WOODY CREEK CO 1:41:13 25 12 30 MONTGOMERY Jurgen 36 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:49:32 40 13 133 JONES Matt 38 LOUISVILLE CO 1:49:50 41 14 113 OBRIEN Jeff 38 EAGLE CO 1:54:28 51 15 105 BOURDUKOFSKY Michael 32 ANCHORAGE AK 1:55:09 53 16 87 FONGER Kevin 32 BROOMFIELD CO 1:56:17 54 17 41 LEE Adam 39 DENVER CO 1:56:29 55 18 43 LAUBHAN Matt 35 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:56:46 56 19 34 LEFEBRE Derek 30 CENTENNIAL CO 1:59:03 61 20 12 CAFIERO Mark 35 DENVER CO 2:03:51 67 21 123 WONG Graham 39 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:04:20 68 22 50 ATHORN Matthew 30 VAIL CO 2:04:37 69 23 26 MILLER Jake D. 30 CENTENNIAL CO 2:05:09 70 24 104 GIBBS Dan 35 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:07:15 77 25 127 CALHOUN Matthew 30 BOULDER CO 2:10:51 79 26 146 PIERCE Nathan 32 AVON CO 2:16:34 83 27 10 BUTLER Zach 35 AUSTIN TX 2:16:43 84 28 9 CHURCHILL Casey 37 FORT COLLINS CO 2:19:45 88 29 115 DAVIS Josh 38 AVON CO 2:23:41 9 Class : Male 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 80 TEODORU Daniel 42 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:41:35 26 2 107 NIELSEN Dan 49 AVON CO 1:42:30 30 3 24 MURRI Morgan 47 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:44:17 34 4 72 SCHMITT Carl 41 NEDERLAND CO 1:47:39 37 5 67 HIRMAN Eric 42 LONGMONT CO 1:49:06 39 6 129 SAKAI Kurtis 40 OJHI CA 1:54:01 50 7 79 JOHNSON Doug 43 AVON CO 1:58:01 60 8 147 DEKANICH Joel 40 EDWARDS CO 1:59:57 62 9 103 VAN CLEAVE Thomas 40 EDWARDS CO 2:06:52 74 10 126 DILLON Tim 45 LARKSPUR CO 2:07:02 76 11 65 REILLY Nate 40 2:11:51 80 12 47 SHOEMAKER Michael 47 LINCOLN NE 2:19:48 89 13 69 EILERS Mike 42 INDIANOLA IA 2:21:07 92 14 75 MCCUEN Michael 45 DENVER CO 2:24:31 99 15 117 PETERSON Erik 48 EDWARDS CO 2:48:39 117 16 31 BARTLEY Thad 43 PARTRIDGE KS 3:04:44 120 Class : Male 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 46 METRO Eddie 51 FORT COLLINS CO 1:42:20 29 2 111 GWILLIM Mark 55 ELDORADO SPRINGS CO 1:52:27 47 3 20 LAYMAN Jay 52 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:53:31 49 4 128 KELBLE David 53 GOLDEN CO 2:07:26 78 5 99 SMITH Eric 51 SANTA FE NM 2:50:02 118 Class : Male 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 97 ROMERO Jim 71 DENVER CO 2:21:07 92 2 106 EDWARDS Tom 68 GYPSUM CO 2:45:04 113 3 136 BARTLEY Carl 68 VALLEY FALLS 2:48:23 116 Class : Male Overall Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 134 MACIAS Mario 29 ALAMOSA CO USA 1:15:25 1 2 28 KING Max 31 BEND OR 1:17:54 2 3 77 LEVASSIUR Matt 30 ALAMOSA CO 1:18:04 3 4 56 AISH Michael 35 ARVADA CO 1:19:28 4 ______________________________________________________________________________ for a complete results list from all Teva Mountain Games 2011 events.

Man dies in Edwards car accident

EDWARDS — One man died and three others were seriously injured in a rollover crash near Edwards on Tuesday. The names of those involved are being held pending identification and notification of their families. The crash, which occurred near the intersection of Red Canyon Road and Hillcrest Drive in Edwards, is suspected to have happened either late Monday night or early Tuesday morning. Police say evidence shows that a 2005 silver Audi sedan was traveling eastbound on Red Canyon Road when the driver lost control and drove off the road. The vehicle then vaulted over Hillcrest Drive and overturned multiple times, landing near the entrance to the Lake Creek Village Apartments. One male was pronounced dead on scene, and three other male occupants — including the suspected driver — were transported to Vail Valley Medical Center. The cause of the crash is still under investigation.

Today’s start list for slalom

1 MAZE Tina SLO 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 3 ZETTEL Kathrin AUT 4 HANSDOTTER Frida SWE 5 PIETILAE-HOLMNER M. SWE 6 STRACHOVA Sarka CZE 7 HOSP Nicole AUT 8 WENN-LARSSON Anna SWE 9 LOESETH Nina NOR 10 KIRCHGASSER Michaela AUT 11 GAGNON Marie-Michele CAN 12 VELEZ ZUZULOVA V. SVK 13 HOLDENER Wendy SUI 14 COSTAZZA Chiara ITA 15 NOENS Nastasia FRA 16GISIN Michelle SUI 17 THALMANN Carmen AUT 18 MIELZYNSKI Erin CAN 19 STIEGLER Resi USA 20 MOUGEL Laurie FRA 21 MOELGG Manuela ITA 22 BAUD Adeline FRA 23 HECTOR Sara SWE 24 DUERR Lena GER 25 VLHOVA Petra SVK 26 BARIOZ Taina FRA 27 BRIGNONE Federica ITA 28 BUCIK Ana SLO 29 GUTIERREZ Mireia AND 30 DUBOVSKA Martina CZE 31 HASEGAWA Emi JPN 32 MOLTZAN Paula USA 33 WIESLER Maren GER 34 CHABLE Charlotte SUI 35 SOPPELA Merle FIN 36 DUKE Hailey USA 37 CRAWFORD Candace CAN 38 LAVTAR Katarina SLO 39 IGNJATOVIC Nevena SRB 40 POPOVIC Leona CRO 41 SMALL Greta AUS 42 NOVOSELIC Sofija CRO 43 TILLEY Alexandra GBR 44 MCJAMES Megan USA 45 ALOPINA Ksenia RUS 46 PERSYN Karen BEL 47 MISAK Iva CRO 48 JELINKOVA Adriana NED 49 GUEST Charlotte GBR 50 PAULATHOVA Katerina CZE 51 KOMSIC Andrea CRO 52 ROVE Kristiina FIN 53 BANCORA Salome ARG 54 GASUNA Lelde LAT 55 SIMARI BIRKNER M. ARG 56 CAPOVA Gabriela CZE 57 GASTALDI Nicol ARG 58 CHRYSTAL Lavinia AUS 59 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR M. ISL 60 VILHJALMSDOTTIR H. M. ISL 61 MATSOTSKA Bogdana UKR 62 GASIENICA-DANIEL M. POL 63 KIRKOVA Maria BUL 64 HUDSON Piera NZL 65 BARAHONA Noelle CHI 66 DECROIX Marjolein BEL 67 SIMARI BIRKNER A. ARG 68 NOVAKOVIC Zana BIH 69 LEMGART Charlotte T. DAN 70 ASGEIRSDOTTIR Erla ISL 71 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis H. ISL 72 NELLES Mathilde BEL 73 BERECZ Anna HUN 74 ABOLTINA Agnese LAT 75 MERDANOVIC Sejla BIH 76 TSIKLAURI Nino GEO 77 SCHLEPER Sarah MEX 78 GASUNA Evelina LAT 79KNYSH Olha UKR 80 BELL Florence IRE 81 PELLEGRIN Elise MLT 82 RALLI Sophia GRE 83 HARRISSON Maya BRA 84 TIKUN Tetyana UKR 85 BELL Victoria IRE 86 XIA Lina CHN 87 ARBEZ Tess IRE 88 SAMARINOU Maria GRE 89 BERTHELSEN N. C. DAN 90 JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva LTU 91 MELDERE Ieva LAT 92 ELVINGER Catherine LUX 93 QIN Xiyue CHN 94 MEHILLI Suela ALB 95 JANKOVIC Masa SRB 96 OETTL REYES Ornella PER 97 KIEK Ronnie ISR 98 GKOGKOU Anastasia GRE 99 KOKKINI Anastasia GRE 100 HALILOVIC Amira BIH 101 GRIGOREVA Kseniya UZB 102 BULATOVIC Ivana MNE 103 MOE Lisa Christine B. DAN 104 PFINGSTHORN M. CHI 105 BUCHLER Gitit ISR 106 MOHBAT Natacha LIB 107 VICUNA Josefina CHI 108 BOGDANOVIC Barbara SRB 109 BERECZ Reka HUN 110 CSIMA Laura HUN 111 MANDIC Nina SRB 112 PALIUTKINA Olga KGZ 113 NASSAR Lea LIB 114 KEIROUZ Celine LIB 115 THAKUR Aanchal IND 116 HADDAD Yasma LIB 117 DEVI Varsha IND 118 BARANOVA Tatjana UZB 119 WU Meng-Chien TPE 120 EIGLER Patricia HUN

Eagle River Water and Sanitation District – Agenda for 10-27-05 meeting

10-27-01 Public Comment 10-27-02 Consultant/Guest Introductions 10-27-03 EXECUTIVE SESSION”Eagle Mine/Eagle River Cleanup”Steve Bushong 10-27-04 Minutes of Meetings Minutes of Regular Meeting of September 22, 2005 (Attachment 4) Consideration: Approval or Modification 10-27-05 Comparative Performance Indicators”Roger Hartman-thc Utility Management Specialists (Attachment 5) 10-27-06 Capital Planning Process”Bob Trueblood 10-27-07 Public Hearing for 2006 Draft Budget”Becky Bultemeier –*Schedule Special Meeting* 10-27-08 Request for $5,000 EPRC Allocation for CRBP Yield Study (Attachment 8) 10-27-09 Report by Water Counsel”Glenn Porzak Colorado River Basin Proposal Status Report Denver Diligence Litigation Homestake Exchange – Bureau of Reclamation Issues Eagle Mine Water Quality Issues West Vail Wells 10-27-10 Report by Legal Counsel”Jim Collins (Attachment 10) 10-27-11 Report by General Manager”Dennis Gelvin General Manager’s Report (Attachment 11a) 2004 Operations Refund-UERWA (Attachment 11b) McNamara Reservoir- Ratification of $300,000 of cash from “Cash in Lieu” Resolution to Acquire Real Property-Brett Ranch Unit (Attachment 11d) Avon Bike Path Landscaping (Attachment 11e) Edwards Annex Building Tap Fees West Vail Well #6 Replacement Agreement (Attachment 11g) West Vail Well Replacement Contract KIWA Agreement Regarding Wolcott (Attachment 11i) Water Authority Update Other Matters Vail Colorado

Upper Eagle Regional Water Authority – Agenda for March 23, 2006 regular meeting

UPPER EAGLE REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITYRegular MeetingMarch 23, 20068:30 a.m. AGENDA03-23-01Public CommentConsultant/Guest Introduction03-23-03Oath of OfficeTom Leonhardt–Arrowhead 03-23-04Minutes of Meetings a.Minutes of Special Meeting of February 23, 2006 (Attachment 4a) Consideration: Approval or Modificationb.Minutes of Joint Meeting of February 23, 2006 (Attachment 4b) Consideration: Approval or Modification03-23-05South Forty Water & Sewer UpdateLinn Schorr03-23-06Refunding 1995 Bonds UpdateBecky Bultemeier03-23-07Report by Water CounselGlenn PorzakConfluence Project water dedication requirementsMinturn change casesColorado River Basin Proposal updateMiller Ranch augmentation plan03-23-08Report by Legal CounselJames P. Collins 03-23-09Report by General ManagerDennis Gelvin Monthly Report (Attachment 9a) b.Village at Avon Tank c.Water Mains-Edwards Business Centerd.Other matters03-23-10Report by Finance ManagerBecky Bultemeier February Financials (Attachment 10)Consideration: Approval or ModificationInformation Only 03-23-11Reports That Require No Action Capital Improvements Projects Report (Attachment 11a)Water Production and Consumption Report (Attachment 11b)System Capacity vs. System Demand (Attachment 11c)Interconnect Operations Report (Attachment 11d)Contract Log (Attachment 11e)Distribution/Collection Status Report (Attachment 11f)Tap Fee Report (Attachment 11g) 03-23-12AdjournmentFYI Vail Colorado

Vail: La Sportiva 10K at 10,000 feet results

La Sportiva 10@10,000 Aug 16, 2009 – Award Winners Male Champions Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 1 Andy Ames 46 41:21 2. 2 Brad Zoller 32 42:35 3. 3 Eric Hermann 47 43:26 Female Champions Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 15 Susan Nuzum 42 47:18 2. 18 Megan Boord 32 48:21 3. 23 Kenzie Grant 19 49:42 Male 19 & Under Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 12 Tony Ryerson 18 46:40 2. 22 Chris Woods 19 49:41 3. 61 Eric Spry 17 55:41 4. 95 David Suarez 14 1:00:27 5. 125 Caleb Krueger 15 1:03:56 6. 164 Ethan Cotton 14 1:11:23 Female 19 & Under Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 23 Kenzie Grant 19 49:42 2. 35 Amelia Ortiz 17 51:24 3. 50 McKenzie Stevens 19 54:25 4. 53 Tess Olson 16 54:50 5. 119 Maddie Stevens 15 1:03:32 6. 126 Mikhaila Redovian 16 1:04:03 7. 134 Bridget Moffet 16 1:05:04 8. 149 Sally Ryerson 15 1:08:07 9. 173 Kara Redovian 15 1:13:31 10. 174 Haille Hogfeldt 15 1:13:34 11. 184 Paige Olson 15 1:16:13 12. 186 Hailey Hultquist 12 1:16:35 13. 198 Sydney Idzikowski 19 1:22:17 Male 20 to 29 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 4 Trevor Johannsen 21 44:27 2. 5 Darren Brungardt 27 44:33 3. 11 Joel Schwab 25 46:40 4. 13 Sam Brandt 27 46:44 5. 17 Erik Nelsestuen 28 47:57 6. 20 Michael Beach 23 49:24 7. 30 Peter Honek 23 51:00 8. 31 Garrett Owenbey 20 51:02 9. 36 Brent Robinson 26 51:29 10. 40 Zach Przybeckz 23 51:49 11. 49 Charles Cundiff 28 54:22 12. 54 Adrian Gomez 21 54:51 13. 57 Andrew Daily 29 55:02 14. 65 Marcus McKindra 26 56:12 15. 66 John Laconte 29 56:15 16. 67 Adam Gomez 21 56:18 17. 91 Adam Khawaja 27 1:00:04 18. 94 Josh Geiger 22 1:00:17 19. 116 Greg Hunt 20 1:02:59 20. 118 John Victor 25 1:03:16 21. 131 Clark Wilkinson 26 1:05:01 22. 156 Jonathan Zeschin 23 1:10:07 23. 158 Connor Hay 24 1:10:13 24. 196 Matt Burton 29 1:21:53 Female 20 to 29 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 28 Kristi Pelz 29 50:49 2. 55 Michelle Hiland 21 54:51 3. 80 Tina Helquist 29 58:23 4. 86 Jane Browness 21 58:48 5. 93 Tricia Class 27 1:00:08 6. 106 Liz Turner 26 1:01:28 7. 107 Sarah Turner 22 1:01:29 8. 121 Lauren Meehan 23 1:03:37 9. 127 Susan Cundiff 26 1:04:04 10. 143 Aryn Schlichting 29 1:06:24 11. 147 Monica Salazar 23 1:08:04 12. 160 Rachel Friedman 26 1:10:37 13. 169 Emily Caveness 29 1:12:21 14. 183 Adrienne Soon To Be Thomas 28 1:15:56 15. 188 Rachel Katzmann 29 1:17:48 16. 202 Mindy Hoffman 27 1:23:59 Male 30 to 39 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 2 Brad Zoller 32 42:35 2. 8 William Desportes 35 45:50 3. 10 Troy Brennan 35 46:38 4. 16 Brian Johnson 39 47:55 5. 19 Jon Boord 34 48:58 6. 21 Richard Gregory 33 49:35 7. 29 David Mendozza 32 51:00 8. 33 Lance Arnold 35 51:20 9. 38 Jamie Pieroni 35 51:32 10. 42 Frank Holmes 39 52:01 11. 45 Myles Sibley 34 53:05 12. 46 Stefan Muszala 35 53:20 13. 51 Trent Mera 38 54:47 14. 56 Thomas Robinson 39 54:58 15. 60 Andy Sheahen 30 55:40 16. 63 Chris Sullivan 39 55:48 17. 72 Nate Beckwith 37 56:35 18. 74 Thomas Cook 39 56:55 19. 75 Alex Potente 38 56:59 20. 76 Thomas Van Cleave 39 56:59 21. 78 Rich Norton 38 57:18 22. 83 Mike Shepherd 30 58:29 23. 84 Clive Egan 37 58:30 24. 87 Keith Nuber 35 59:29 25. 90 Kyle Walker 38 59:56 26. 100 Scott Cary 35 1:00:47 27. 102 Gary Sakryd 36 1:01:10 28. 103 Matt Whalen 37 1:01:25 29. 104 Jonathan Hopkins 39 1:01:27 30. 105 Gabriel Reynoso 33 1:01:28 31. 108 Ben Coon 32 1:01:50 32. 109 Fred Schuth 36 1:01:54 33. 111 Chester Choctaw 38 1:02:33 34. 113 Patrick Brown 38 1:02:35 35. 114 Ryan Murray 35 1:02:37 36. 138 Donald Daily 31 1:05:28 37. 178 Scott Baughman 36 1:14:50 38. 191 Jamie Garrett 34 1:19:49 Female 30 to 39 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 18 Megan Boord 32 48:21 2. 34 Petra Hartmann 38 51:23 3. 37 Jody Diemar 33 51:30 4. 47 Megan Potente 36 53:48 5. 48 Amy Reynolds 32 54:16 6. 58 Lara Large 39 55:24 7. 59 Mindy McNitt 32 55:36 8. 70 Katie Jones 31 56:30 9. 79 Janet Blevins 30 58:21 10. 81 Nina McVicker 31 58:24 11. 82 Bean Prowse 35 58:25 12. 88 Christy Cary 36 59:45 13. 101 Valarie Blevins 38 1:01:04 14. 110 Sharon O’Grady 37 1:02:04 15. 112 Brooke Keystone 37 1:02:34 16. 129 Julie Peterson 35 1:04:36 17. 132 Tanya Walker 35 1:05:02 18. 133 Sarah Goldstein 34 1:05:02 19. 135 Cathy Bernasek 37 1:05:09 20. 142 Heather Mock 39 1:06:24 21. 144 Chaucey Edwards 33 1:06:57 22. 151 Tiffany Burnette 38 1:08:55 23. 159 Julie Miles-Colthup 39 1:10:15 24. 175 Elizabeth Caveness 31 1:13:35 25. 176 Celynn McClarrinon 38 1:13:38 26. 179 Kathy Desportes 37 1:14:56 27. 185 Micki Hultquist 38 1:16:22 28. 192 Ann Massa 38 1:21:12 29. 193 Patricia Lauria 38 1:21:13 30. 197 Wendy Miller 37 1:21:56 31. 204 Denise Penny 30 1:27:22 32. 205 Kimberly Sorrell 36 1:28:17 33. 208 Vivian Haik 38 1:38:15 Male 40 to 49 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 1 Andy Ames 46 41:21 2. 3 Eric Hermann 47 43:26 3. 6 Dan Nielsen 47 45:34 4. 14 Shawn Scholl 45 47:16 5. 25 Karl Edgerton 46 50:32 6. 26 Hannes Spaeh 49 50:36 7. 39 John Arnot 41 51:33 8. 41 Craig Spoelhof 41 51:58 9. 43 Ron Wheeler 43 52:41 10. 44 Matt Johnson 41 53:03 11. 62 Tom McGonagle 49 55:42 12. 64 Philip Snyder 40 56:08 13. 68 Gregory Bannec 43 56:20 14. 71 John Czarnecki 41 56:31 15. 73 Mark Devlin 43 56:54 16. 96 Joe Benvegnu 43 1:00:31 17. 98 John Kuriger 44 1:00:38 18. 117 Andrew Demarco 42 1:03:03 19. 120 Scott Neeb 42 1:03:34 20. 122 Glen Colthup 40 1:03:39 21. 124 Dan Dugaw 42 1:03:55 22. 139 Bill Grimm 42 1:05:33 23. 145 Shawn Begley 44 1:07:00 24. 146 Phillip Howe 42 1:07:36 25. 148 Randy Castle 43 1:08:06 26. 152 Don Casturo 42 1:08:57 27. 153 Nick Kemp 42 1:09:15 28. 171 Matthew Smith 46 1:12:28 29. 172 Nelson Gimpes 40 1:13:01 30. 180 Stephen Robertson 48 1:15:12 31. 181 Scott Burns 47 1:15:50 32. 199 Jeff O’Hara 43 1:23:22 33. 203 Carlos Hellmund 42 1:27:06 Female 40 to 49 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 15 Susan Nuzum 42 47:18 2. 69 Stephenie Scholl 44 56:28 3. 77 Jane Reaves 42 57:04 4. 97 Robyn Bryant 46 1:00:37 5. 128 Sue Bardsley 48 1:04:29 6. 130 Jennifer Kemp 41 1:04:44 7. 136 Terri Krueger 44 1:05:11 8. 137 Judy Grotke 42 1:05:13 9. 140 Traci Case 41 1:06:14 10. 154 Victoria Knight-Allen 43 1:09:26 11. 157 Beatrix Howe 43 1:10:08 12. 167 Jeanmarie Mendesh 46 1:11:57 13. 170 Helga Adasz 44 1:12:27 14. 177 Mary Cotton 43 1:14:12 15. 189 Ellie Depew 41 1:19:05 16. 190 Christine Grimm 41 1:19:48 17. 200 Karen Kuriger 46 1:23:38 Male 50 to 59 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 7 Kevin Deigham 50 45:39 2. 9 John Victoria 55 46:02 3. 24 Nick Fickling 59 50:15 4. 27 Karl Fauland 53 50:47 5. 32 Paul Olson 53 51:08 6. 52 Peter Halvorson 51 54:49 7. 85 David Kelble 51 58:34 8. 89 Matt Siebert 55 59:51 9. 115 Joe Courtney 53 1:02:40 10. 161 Gallo Pinto 53 1:10:37 11. 182 Randy Allen 51 1:15:51 12. 194 John Dibattista 59 1:21:31 13. 195 Andrew Brinkman 52 1:21:49 Female 50 to 59 Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 99 Priscilla Courtney 52 1:00:42 2. 141 Kathryn Stuart 57 1:06:16 3. 155 Marcela Salazar 54 1:10:01 4. 162 Dianne Olson 51 1:10:41 5. 168 Diane Hughes 57 1:12:20 Male 60 & Over Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 92 Jim Mykleby 63 1:00:05 2. 123 Gary Muhrlre 69 1:03:50 3. 150 Tom Edwards 66 1:08:38 4. 163 Marlin Smickley 70 1:11:19 5. 165 Phil Carter 64 1:11:30 6. 207 Michael Jaffe 66 1:37:51 Female 60 & Over Place OvPlc Name Age TIME ===== ===== =============================== 1. 166 Gail Scoby 61 1:11:53 2. 187 Bob Tonvestad 62 1:17:44 3. 201 Pat Tonvestad 63 1:23:51 4. 206 Joan Miller 67 1:30:08 5. 209 Ellen Colrick 60 1:39:00