Upper Eagle Regional Water Authority – Agenda for April 28, 2005 | VailDaily.com

Upper Eagle Regional Water Authority – Agenda for April 28, 2005

Upper Eagle Regional Water AuthorityRegular MeetingApril 28, 20058:30 a.m.AGENDA04-28-01Public Comment04-28-02Consultant/Guest Introduction04-28-03Minutes of Meetings Minutes of Regular Meeting of March 24, 2005 (Attachment 3) Consideration: Approval or ModificationAppeal Of Dedication Requirements for Water Rights and Treated Water Storage for McCoy Springs (Attachment 4) Stage Three Water Use RestrictionsMike Bauer (Attachment 5) Admission of Additional Members to UERWA Board Report by Water CounselGlenn PorzakMinturns Request for Support of Instream Flow Increase (Attachment 7a) Eagle Park Reservoir Enlargement Town of AvonProposal for Supplemental Water Lease (Attachment 7c) Senate Bill 62 Flattops Ranches Update Colorado River Basin Proposal (Attachment 7f) 04-28-08Report by Legal CounselJames P. Collins04-28-09Report by General ManagerDennis Gelvin Monthly Report (Attachment 9a) Tier 3 Water Usage Agenda Items for Tentative Joint UERWA/ERWSD Meeting May 26, 2005d.Other matters04-28-10Report by Finance ManagerBecky Bultemeier March Financials (Attachment 10)Consideration: Approval or Modification04-28-11Reports That Require No Action Capital Improvements Projects Report (Attachment 11a)Water Production and Consumption Report (Attachment 11b)System Capacity vs. System Demand (Attachment 11c)Interconnect Operations Report (Attachment 11d)Contract Log (Attachment 11e)Distribution/Collection Status Report (Attachment 11f)Tap Fee Report (Attachment 11g) Monthly Water Sales-ERWSD (Attachment 11h) i.UERWA March Referral Memo (Attachment 11i)j.ERWSD March Referral Memo (Attachment 11j)k.UERWA March Summary Memo (Attachment 11k)l.ERWSD March Summary Memo (Attachment 11l)04-28-12AdjournmentFYI Vail Colorado

Pro Cycling Challenge: Results from Monday’s prologue

Location: Colorado Springs Distance: 5.18 miles Total climb: 219 feet Place Bib Name Team Time (behind) 1 43 Patrick Gretsch HTC – Highroad 8:27.460 2 36 Christian Vandevelde Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02 3 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 00:04 4 83 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare 00:05 5 27 Jens Voigt Team Leopard-Trek 00:07 6 2 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team 00:07 7 11 Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 00:08 8 41 Tejay Van Garderen HTC – Highroad 00:08 9 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 00:08 10 118 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech 00:10 11 44 Danny Pate HTC – Highroad 00:11 12 5 Jeffry Louder BMC Racing Team 00:11 13 132 Carlos Alzate Escobar Team Exergy 00:13 14 85 Adrian Hegyvary Unitedhealthcare 00:14 15 81 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare 00:15 16 37 David Zabriskie Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:15 17 15 Benjamin King Team RadioShack 00:16 18 72 Stef Clement Rabobank Cycling Team 00:16 19 116 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech 00:17 20 31 Tom Danielson Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:17 21 71 Robert Gesink Rabobank Cycling Team 00:18 22 18 Ben Hermans Team RadioShack 00:20 23 88 Scott Zwizanski Unitedhealthcare 00:20 24 64 Gustav Larsson Saxo Bank SunGard 00:21 25 38 Daniel Summerhill Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:21 26 17 Ivan Rovny Team RadioShack 00:22 27 35 Peter Stetina Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:22 28 127 Jay Robert Thompson Bissell Pro Cycling 00:23 29 32 Ryder Hesjedal Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:23 30 82 Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare 00:24 31 122 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 00:26 32 55 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale 00:26 33 114 David Boily Team Spidertech 00:26 34 125 Rob Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 00:26 35 117 Andrew Randell Team Spidertech 00:27 36 156 Carlos Ospina Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:28 37 48 Lachlan Norris HTC – Highroad 00:29 38 46 Hayden Roulston HTC – Highroad 00:30 39 65 Michael Morkov Saxo Bank SunGard 00:31 40 87 Bradley White Unitedhealthcare 00:31 41 104 Sander Oostlander Skil-Shimano 00:32 42 152 Oscar Sevilla Ribiero Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:32 43 123 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 00:32 44 161 Giovany Baez UNE – EPM 00:33 45 23 Stefan Denifl Team Leopard-Trek 00:33 46 162 Juan Pablo Suarez UNE – EPM 00:33 47 4 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team 00:33 48 25 Martin Mortensen Team Leopard-Trek 00:33 49 54 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale 00:33 50 93 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:34 51 12 Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack 00:34 52 144 William Dickeson Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:35 53 148 Nic Hamlton Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:35 54 52 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale 00:35 55 57 Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale 00:36 56 133 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy 00:36 57 21 Andy Schleck Team Leopard-Trek 00:36 58 128 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 00:37 59 14 Philip Deignan Team RadioShack 00:37 60 22 Frank Schleck Team Leopard-Trek 00:37 61 58 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale 00:37 62 47 Peter Velits HTC – Highroad 00:38 63 13 George Bennett Team RadioShack 00:38 64 143 Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:38 65 135 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 00:38 66 53 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale 00:38 67 33 Daniel Lloyd Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:38 68 63 Daniel Navarro Garcia Saxo Bank SunGard 00:39 69 142 Alastair Loutit Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:39 70 165 Rafael Infantino Abreu UNE – EPM 00:40 71 121 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 00:41 72 95 Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:41 73 113 Jonathan Patrick Mccarty Team Spidertech 00:41 74 16 Jason Mccartney Team RadioShack 00:41 75 126 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 00:42 76 134 Matt Cooke Team Exergy 00:42 77 84 Davide Frattini Unitedhealthcare 00:42 78 66 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank SunGard 00:43 79 115 Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech 00:43 80 34 Thomas Peterson Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:44 81 94 Valeryi Kobzarenko Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:44 82 147 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:44 83 131 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy 00:45 84 151 Sergio Henao Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:45 85 62 Brian Vandborg Bach Saxo Bank SunGard 00:47 86 86 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare 00:47 87 24 Anders Lund Team Leopard-Trek 00:48 88 166 Carlos Piamonte UNE – EPM 00:49 89 146 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:49 90 138 Kai Applequist Team Exergy 00:50 91 45 Craig Lewis HTC – Highroad 00:50 92 61 Andre Steensen Saxo Bank SunGard 00:51 93 42 Caleb Fairly HTC – Highroad 00:51 94 153 Janier Acevedo Calle Gobernacion de Antioquia 00:51 95 74 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank Cycling Team 00:52 96 7 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team 00:52 97 51 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale 00:52 98 56 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale 00:52 99 111 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech 00:53 100 26 Bruno Pires Team Leopard-Trek 00:54 101 168 Jaime Castaneda UNE – EPM 00:54 102 91 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:55 103 8 Christopher Butler BMC Racing Team 00:55 104 97 William Dugan Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:56 105 145 Kenneth Hanson Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:56 106 105 Tobias Ludvigsson Skil-Shimano 00:57 107 167 Eduard Beltran Suarez UNE – EPM 00:58 108 98 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:58 109 124 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling 00:59 110 164 Edwar Stiber Ortiz Caro UNE – EPM 00:59 111 112 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech 00:59 112 101 Kenny Robert Van Hummel Skil-Shimano 01:01 113 141 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly Cycling Team 01:01 114 157 Oscar Alvarez Gobernacion de Antioquia 01:01 115 92 Vladimir Efimkin Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 01:01 116 73 Grischa Niermann Rabobank Cycling Team 01:01 117 155 Rafael Anibal Montiel Gobernacion de Antioa 01:02 118 136 Sebastien Salas Team Exergy 01:03 119 6 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team 01:04 120 107 Thierry Hupond Skil-Shimano 01:08 121 75 Pieter Weening Rabobank Cycling Team 01:10 122 106 Philipp Ries Skil-Shimano 01:13 123 137 Erik Slack Team Exergy 01:14 124 163 Walter Pedraza Morales UNE – EPM 01:15 125 76 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank Cycling Team 01:19 126 154 Alejandro Ramirez Gobernacion de Antioquia 01:19 127 96 Daniele Callegarin Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 01:20 128 158 Cristhian Montoya Gobernacion de Antioquia 01:24 129 103 Martin Reimer Skil-Shimano 01:28 130 102 Thomas Bonnin Skil-Shimano 02:04

Leipheimer wins Vail time trial

VAIL – Levi Leipheimer edged Christian Vande Velde on Thursday in the third stage of the USA Pro Cycling Challenge to regain the overall lead after three stages. Leipheimer, the Butte, Mont., rider who competes for RadioShack, completed the uphill 10-mile time trial in 25 minutes, 47.8 seconds. Vande Velde, the Garmin-Cervelo star from Lemont, Ill., was 0.58 seconds back. EPM-UNE’s Rafael Infantino, from Colombia, was third – 4 seconds behind the winner. Leipheimer, who held the race lead for one day after winning stage 1, has an 11-second lead over Vande Velde with three stages remaining. Tejay Van Garderen, the HTC-Highroad rider from Bozeman, Mont., finished sixth in the stage, 51 seconds behind. He dropped from first to third overall, 17 seconds behind Leipheimer. 1 11 Levi LEIPHEIMER Team RadioShack 00:25:47.080 2 36 Christian VANDEVELDE Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:00:00 3 165 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU UNE – EPM 00:00:04 4 31 Tom DANIELSON Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:00:33 5 72 Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team 00:00:40 6 41 * Tejay VAN GARDEREN HTC – Highroad 00:00:51 7 37 David ZABRISKIE Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:00:59 8 27 Jens VOIGT Team Leopard-Trek 00:01:01 9 1 Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team 00:01:01 10 2 George HINCAPIE BMC Racing Team 00:01:11 11 17 Ivan ROVNY Team RadioShack 00:01:15 12 26 Bruno PIRES Team Leopard-Trek 00:01:15 13 81 Rory SUTHERLAND Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:01:15 14 64 Gustav LARSSON Saxo Bank SunGard 00:01:15 15 162 Juan Pablo SUAREZ UNE – EPM 00:01:17 16 93 Rubens BERTOGLIATI Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:01:24 17 121 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling 00:01:27 18 43 Patrick GRETSCH HTC – Highroad 00:01:28 19 3 Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team 00:01:31 20 22 Frank SCHLECK Team Leopard-Trek 00:01:35 21 5 Jeffry LOUDER BMC Racing Team 00:01:36 22 66 Laurent DIDIER Saxo Bank SunGard 00:01:38 23 16 Jason MCCARTNEY Team RadioShack 00:01:39 24 57 Sylvester SZMYD Liquigas-Cannondale 00:01:40 25 105 * Tobias LUDVIGSSON Skil-Shimano 00:01:46 26 47 Peter VELITS HTC – Highroad 00:01:46 27 73 Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team 00:01:52 28 155 Rafael Anibal MONTIEL Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:07 29 46 Hayden ROULSTON HTC – Highroad 00:02:09 30 32 Ryder HESJEDAL Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02:09 31 21 Andy SCHLECK Team Leopard-Trek 00:02:11 32 14 Philip DEIGNAN Team RadioShack 00:02:12 33 51 Ivan BASSO Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:12 34 44 Danny PATE HTC – Highroad 00:02:15 35 8 * Christopher BUTLER BMC Racing Team 00:02:15 36 71 Robert GESINK Rabobank Cycling Team 00:02:16 37 92 Vladimir EFIMKIN Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:02:17 38 35 Peter STETINA Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02:18 39 153 Janier ACEVEDO CALLE Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:19 40 74 Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team 00:02:22 41 151 Sergio HENAO MONTOYA Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:29 42 127 Jay Robert THOMPSON Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:29 43 61 Andre STEENSEN Saxo Bank SunGard 00:02:30 44 152 Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:32 45 131 Andres Miguel DÍAZ Team Exergy 00:02:33 46 158 * Cristhian MONTOYA Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:02:36 47 167 * Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ UNE – EPM 00:02:36 48 48 Lachlan NORRIS HTC – Highroad 00:02:38 49 52 * Davide CIMOLAI Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:38 50 125 Rob BRITTON Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:40 51 104 Sander OOSTLANDER Skil-Shimano 00:02:40 52 63 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Saxo Bank SunGard 00:02:40 53 13 * George BENNETT Team RadioShack 00:02:41 54 23 Stefan DENIFL Team Leopard-Trek 00:02:42 55 163 Walter PEDRAZA MORALES UNE – EPM 00:02:43 56 38 * Daniel SUMMERHILL Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:02:43 57 147 Alex HAGMAN Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:02:44 58 53 Timothy DUGGAN Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:45 59 137 * Erik SLACK Team Exergy 00:02:50 60 123 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling 00:02:51 61 55 Daniel OSS Liquigas-Cannondale 00:02:54 62 135 Sam JOHNSON Team Exergy 00:02:55 63 91 Alexander EFIMKIN Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:02:55 64 15 * Benjamin KING Team RadioShack 00:02:58 65 166 Carlos PIAMONTE UNE – EPM 00:03:03 66 25 Martin MORTENSEN Team Leopard-Trek 00:03:04 67 126 Paul MACH Bissell Pro Cycling 00:03:04 68 111 Lucas EUSER Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:03:05 69 62 Brian VANDBORG BACH Saxo Bank SunGard 00:03:06 70 136 Sebastien SALAS Team Exergy 00:03:07 71 138 Kai APPLEQUIST Team Exergy 00:03:08 72 75 Pieter WEENING Rabobank Cycling Team 00:03:09 73 76 Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team 00:03:10 74 143 Bernard VAN ULDEN Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:10 75 133 Fred RODRIGUEZ Team Exergy 00:03:12 76 148 Nic HAMLTON Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:14 77 94 Valeryi KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:03:18 78 24 Anders LUND Team Leopard-Trek 00:03:18 79 113 Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:03:19 80 33 Daniel LLOYD Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:03:26 81 154 Alejandro RAMIREZ Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:03:27 82 83 Robert FORSTER Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:28 83 6 Chad BEYER BMC Racing Team 00:03:31 84 146 Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:32 85 128 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES Bissell Pro Cycling 00:03:32 86 97 William DUGAN Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:03:35 87 58 * Elia VIVIANI Liquigas-Cannondale 00:03:36 88 168 Jaime CASTANEDA UNE – EPM 00:03:37 89 85 Adrian HEGYVARY Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:43 90 88 Scott ZWIZANSKI Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:43 91 87 Bradley WHITE Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:43 92 65 Michael MORKOV Saxo Bank SunGard 00:03:46 93 45 Craig LEWIS HTC – Highroad 00:03:47 94 107 Thierry HUPOND Skil-Shimano 00:03:47 95 142 * Alastair LOUTIT Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:03:49 96 86 Christopher JONES Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:03:52 97 164 Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO UNE – EPM 00:03:56 98 114 * David BOILY Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:03:57 99 34 Thomas PETERSON Team Garmin – Cervelo 00:03:59 100 118 Ryan ROTH Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:04:01 101 82 Jonathan CLARKE Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:04:03 102 42 Caleb FAIRLY HTC – Highroad 00:04:05 103 7 * Timothy ROE BMC Racing Team 00:04:06 104 84 Davide FRATTINI Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 00:04:10 105 95 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:04:16 106 134 Matt COOKE Team Exergy 00:04:17 107 56 * Juraj SAGAN Liquigas-Cannondale 00:04:19 108 103 Martin REIMER Skil-Shimano 00:04:20 109 54 Edward KING Liquigas-Cannondale 00:04:21 110 112 * Flavio DE LUNA Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:04:28 111 122 Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling 00:04:33 112 144 William DICKESON Jelly Belly Cycling Team 00:04:38 113 106 * Philipp RIES Skil-Shimano 00:04:39 114 157 Oscar ALVAREZ Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:04:41 115 102 * Thomas BONNIN Skil-Shimano 00:04:44 116 116 Francois PARISIEN Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:04:48 117 156 Carlos OSPINA Gobernacion de Antioquia – Indeportes Antiquia 00:04:57 118 101 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Skil-Shimano 00:04:58 119 115 Bruno LANGLOIS Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00:05:02 120 124 * Andrew DAHLHEIM Bissell Pro Cycling 00:05:17 121 18 Ben HERMANS Team RadioShack 00:05:18 122 132 Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR Team Exergy 00:05:33 123 98 Fabio CALABRIA Team Type 1 – Sanofi Aventis 00:06:09 161 Giovany BAEZ UNE – EPM Non Partant

Upper Eagle Regional Water Authority – Agenda for March 23, 2006 regular meeting

UPPER EAGLE REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITYRegular MeetingMarch 23, 20068:30 a.m. AGENDA03-23-01Public CommentConsultant/Guest Introduction03-23-03Oath of OfficeTom Leonhardt–Arrowhead 03-23-04Minutes of Meetings a.Minutes of Special Meeting of February 23, 2006 (Attachment 4a) Consideration: Approval or Modificationb.Minutes of Joint Meeting of February 23, 2006 (Attachment 4b) Consideration: Approval or Modification03-23-05South Forty Water & Sewer UpdateLinn Schorr03-23-06Refunding 1995 Bonds UpdateBecky Bultemeier03-23-07Report by Water CounselGlenn PorzakConfluence Project water dedication requirementsMinturn change casesColorado River Basin Proposal updateMiller Ranch augmentation plan03-23-08Report by Legal CounselJames P. Collins 03-23-09Report by General ManagerDennis Gelvin Monthly Report (Attachment 9a) b.Village at Avon Tank c.Water Mains-Edwards Business Centerd.Other matters03-23-10Report by Finance ManagerBecky Bultemeier February Financials (Attachment 10)Consideration: Approval or ModificationInformation Only 03-23-11Reports That Require No Action Capital Improvements Projects Report (Attachment 11a)Water Production and Consumption Report (Attachment 11b)System Capacity vs. System Demand (Attachment 11c)Interconnect Operations Report (Attachment 11d)Contract Log (Attachment 11e)Distribution/Collection Status Report (Attachment 11f)Tap Fee Report (Attachment 11g) 03-23-12AdjournmentFYI Vail Colorado

Teva Games: Vail Pass half-marathon results

Class : Female 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 76 BYLANDER Stephanie 28 ALAMOSA CO 1:43:45 31 2 132 HENDERSON Jennifer 25 GREELEY CO 1:43:54 32 3 139 ARNOLD Cynthia 27 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:44:20 35 4 70 DANNENBERG Katy 27 BOULDER CO 1:52:19 45 5 86 ST JOHN Shannon 29 BROOMFIELD CO 2:00:10 63 6 131 MENLOVE Portia 24 SANDY 2:06:04 73 7 71 SMITH Sarah 26 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:12:15 81 8 63 HUNTIMER Brittney 29 AVON CO 2:14:04 82 9 118 CARR TROXELL Alicia 27 SANTA FE NM 2:21:30 95 10 44 RINALDI Adrienne 28 DENVER CO 2:22:18 96 11 61 DEROIA Diane 28 BOULDER CO 2:22:32 97 12 68 METCALF Stefanie E 28 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:25:44 101 13 53 FIRLE Lisa 24 BOULDER CO 2:31:49 104 14 58 SCHWARTZ Jennifer 25 2:34:02 107 15 21 LARREA Gaby 28 LOUISVILLE CO 2:34:37 109 16 48 PROCHNO Jamie 28 DENVER CO 2:45:16 114 17 17 YOUNG Elisabeth 26 DENVER CO 3:04:40 119 Class : Female 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 91 ERHOLTZ Brandy 33 EVERGREEN CO 1:34:44 19 2 142 KIMMEL Megan 31 SILVERTON CO 1:36:19 20 3 108 VIELE Rachel 30 VAIL CO 1:37:00 21 4 141 SWARTZ Jacqueline 31 SUPERIOR CO 1:44:02 33 5 60 WAGNER Sara 39 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:44:21 36 6 98 DOUGLAS Mckenna 37 EDWARDS CO 1:48:41 38 7 84 STAFFORD Carrie 32 EDWARDS CO 1:54:48 52 8 101 PADILLA Lucia 33 GOLDEN CO 1:56:48 57 9 110 PITMAN Theresa 30 WOODLAND PARK CO 1:57:15 58 10 124 NORTH Heather 32 LOUISVILLE CO 2:01:45 65 11 114 PICON Kelli 35 GREELEY CO 2:05:47 72 12 149 TAYLOR Liesa 36 DENVER CO 2:19:09 86 13 95 BUXTON Sue 38 BOULDER CO 2:20:04 91 14 144 SUTO Kris 37 BOULDER CO 2:25:05 100 15 116 DAVIS Sarah 36 AVON CO 2:29:00 103 16 81 DEBOOM Elize 33 LAFAYETTE CO 2:32:00 106 17 2 NEPTUNE Joely 30 DENVER CO 2:34:38 110 18 11 BUTLER Carley 31 AUSTIN TX 2:47:00 115 Class : Female 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 145 RIEKENBERG Jennifer 42 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:51:04 43 2 94 VOSBECK Heidi 49 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:53:19 48 3 135 STEN Judith 47 VAIL CO 2:00:31 64 4 85 IMHOF Ellen 45 AVON CO 2:02:52 66 5 38 LITTLEHALES Jody 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2:05:22 71 6 55 HALL Linda 43 LONGMONT CO 2:17:43 85 7 122 WONG Kerry 41 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:19:52 90 8 45 MELLENTHIN Tamme 43 SNOWMASS VILLAGE CO 2:21:08 94 9 100 HARDIE Robin 41 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:28:44 102 10 8 ALTENHOFEN Shannon 43 FORT COLLINS CO 2:34:30 108 Class : Female 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 112 JACOBS Denise 50 VAIL CO 2:34:52 111 2 5 TAYLOR Deborah 51 LONETREE CO 3:07:06 121 3 4 MACKEY Colleen 51 LONETREE CO 3:13:36 123 Class : Female 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 150 KRUEGER Terri 62 EAGLE CO 2:19:19 87 2 57 CARPENTER Franoise 63 LAKEWOOD CO 3:07:29 122 Class : Female OVERALL Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 73 DOBSON Kim 27 DENVER CO 1:31:18 15 2 148 LUND-LIZOTTE Megan 27 BASALT CO 1:33:10 16 3 39 FAIRCHILD Melody 38 BOULDER CO 1:34:11 18 Class : Male 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 121 CRAGG Luke 24 ALAMOSA CO 1:22:09 5 2 109 GLAAB Joshua 28 SUPERIOR CO 1:26:00 8 3 74 DOBSON Corey 27 DENVER CO 1:33:55 17 4 120 NELSON David 28 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 1:40:54 24 5 152 GARABEDIAN Charles 29 BOULDER CO 1:41:41 27 6 78 MININGER Norman 26 AURORA CO 1:41:54 28 7 92 WHATMORE Tyler 27 DENVER CO 1:50:39 42 8 1 CAMPBELL Ian 25 WESTMINSTER CO 1:51:14 44 9 51 GAREHIME Christopher 27 CENTENNIAL CO 1:52:21 46 10 49 HINDERT Jim 21 FORT COLLINS CO 1:57:17 59 11 32 RAFTER Thomas 27 BOULDER CO 2:06:54 75 12 83 WONG Ho Fai 26 SHATIN 2:31:50 105 13 143 GARCIA Arik 24 AVON CO 2:44:42 112 Class : Male 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 56 AISH Michael 35 ARVADA CO 1:19:28 4 2 102 DELANEY Jason 31 GOLDEN CO 1:22:11 6 3 62 MAKSIMOW Peter 33 MANITOU SPRINGS CO 1:22:33 7 4 88 HILL Matt 30 BOULDER CO 1:27:32 9 5 137 ODAY Sean 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:29:37 10 6 19 DILLON William 32 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:30:23 11 7 125 NORTH Ewen 32 LOUISVILLE CO 1:30:43 12 8 25 KOSICK Rob 33 DENVER CO 1:30:49 13 9 33 SHAW Jake 30 1:31:07 14 10 15 EDWARDS James 37 LAS VEGAS NV 1:38:43 22 11 89 CAUGHLAN Tom 32 CANON CITY CO 1:39:10 23 12 90 GATES Rickey 30 WOODY CREEK CO 1:41:13 25 13 30 MONTGOMERY Jurgen 36 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:49:32 40 14 133 JONES Matt 38 LOUISVILLE CO 1:49:50 41 15 113 OBRIEN Jeff 38 EAGLE CO 1:54:28 51 16 105 BOURDUKOFSKY Michael 32 ANCHORAGE AK 1:55:09 53 17 87 FONGER Kevin 32 BROOMFIELD CO 1:56:17 54 18 41 LEE Adam 39 DENVER CO 1:56:29 55 19 43 LAUBHAN Matt 35 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:56:46 56 20 34 LEFEBRE Derek 30 CENTENNIAL CO 1:59:03 61 21 12 CAFIERO Mark 35 DENVER CO 2:03:51 67 22 123 WONG Graham 39 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:04:20 68 23 50 ATHORN Matthew 30 VAIL CO 2:04:37 69 24 26 MILLER Jake D. 30 CENTENNIAL CO 2:05:09 70 25 104 GIBBS Dan 35 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:07:15 77 26 127 CALHOUN Matthew 30 BOULDER CO 2:10:51 79 27 146 PIERCE Nathan 32 AVON CO 2:16:34 83 28 10 BUTLER Zach 35 AUSTIN TX 2:16:43 84 29 9 CHURCHILL Casey 37 FORT COLLINS CO 2:19:45 88 30 115 DAVIS Josh 38 AVON CO 2:23:41 98 Class : Male 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 80 TEODORU Daniel 42 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:41:35 26 2 107 NIELSEN Dan 49 AVON CO 1:42:30 30 3 24 MURRI Morgan 47 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:44:17 34 4 72 SCHMITT Carl 41 NEDERLAND CO 1:47:39 37 5 67 HIRMAN Eric 42 LONGMONT CO 1:49:06 39 6 129 SAKAI Kurtis 40 OJHI CA 1:54:01 50 7 79 JOHNSON Doug 43 AVON CO 1:58:01 60 8 147 DEKANICH Joel 40 EDWARDS CO 1:59:57 62 9 103 VAN CLEAVE Thomas 40 EDWARDS CO 2:06:52 74 10 126 DILLON Tim 45 LARKSPUR CO 2:07:02 76 11 65 REILLY Nate 40 2:11:51 80 12 47 SHOEMAKER Michael 47 LINCOLN NE 2:19:48 89 13 69 EILERS Mike 42 INDIANOLA IA 2:21:07 92 14 75 MCCUEN Michael 45 DENVER CO 2:24:31 99 15 117 PETERSON Erik 48 EDWARDS CO 2:48:39 117 16 31 BARTLEY Thad 43 PARTRIDGE KS 3:04:44 120 Class : Male 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 46 METRO Eddie 51 FORT COLLINS CO 1:42:20 29 2 111 GWILLIM Mark 55 ELDORADO SPRINGS CO 1:52:27 47 3 20 LAYMAN Jay 52 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:53:31 49 4 128 KELBLE David 53 GOLDEN CO 2:07:26 78 5 99 SMITH Eric 51 SANTA FE NM 2:50:02 118 Class : Male 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 97 ROMERO Jim 71 DENVER CO 2:21:07 92 2 106 EDWARDS Tom 68 GYPSUM CO 2:45:04 113 3 136 BARTLEY Carl 68 VALLEY FALLS 2:48:23 116 Class : Male OVERALL Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 134 MACIAS Mario 29 ALAMOSA CO USA 1:15:25 1 2 28 KING Max 31 BEND OR 1:17:54 2 3 77 LEVASSIUR Matt 30 ALAMOSA CO 1:18:04 3 VAIL PASS HALF OFFICIAL RESULTS PRESENTED BY: Timing and Scoring by CJ Sports Timing Page 6 of 6 ______________________________________________________________________________ Ski Club Software from http://www.SplitSecond.com 6/4/2011 2:03:33 PM ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Roundup River Ranch earns grant for new ‘shade structure’ in Gypsum

GYPSUM — Intense mountain sun, particularly at high altitude and with respect to children being treated for chronic and life-threatening illnesses, is a formidable threat in the high country. Dr. Jean Liu Urquhart, board certified dermatologist and dermatopathologist and owner of Mountain Dermatology Specialists in Edwards, recently sponsored and was awarded a prestigious grant request from the American Academy of Dermatology for the construction of a "shade structure" at Roundup River Ranch, located at 6,300 feet in Gypsum. "Dr. Urquhart was instrumental in the development of the grant and approval of this tremendously invaluable shade structure," said Roundup River Ranch President and CEO Ruth Johnson. "Collaborating with our team, she wrote and sponsored the grant, which has partially funded the construction of a physical structure that will offer children with chronic and life-threatening illnesses and their families respite from UV rays and sporadic high winds." On Wednesday at 10:30 a.m., the Roundup River Ranch board of directors is hosting a dedication ceremony at camp. The recently completed structure will serve to protect camp participants and allow campers to enjoy the outdoors, UV-exposure free. The ceremony is celebrating the shade structure, which was partially funded through the American Academy of Dermatology's Shade Structure Grant Program. Roundup River Ranch board member John Gates supplemented the American Academy of Dermatology funds to ensure the shade structure provided the optimal level of coverage. Roundup River Ranch's shade structure came to be after a conversation with Urquhart and the camp's medical director, Dr. Marita Bledsoe. "Dr. Bledsoe asked me to review Roundup River Ranch's sun protection policies and advise on any adjustments needed," Urquhart said. "I have advised on sun protection practices and the type of sunscreen that is best for broad UVA and UVB protection as well as for children with sun and skin sensitivities." Urquhart will remain involved with Roundup River Ranch as a dermatology consultant for sun safety policy review and also for any specific medical questions regarding photosensitivity, skin sensitivities and therapy for sun damaged skin. Roundup River Ranch is a medically supported camp for kids with chronic and life-threatening illnesses. The American Academy of Dermatology, founded in 1938, is the largest, most influential and more representative dermatology groups in the United States. With a membership of more than 17,000, it represents virtually all practicing dermatologists in the United States, as well as a growing number of international dermatologists.

Roundup River Ranch names new board chair

EAGLE COUNTY — Roundup River Ranch, an organization that provides free camp experiences to children with serious illnesses and their families, has announced the election of Julie Sullivan as the new chair of the board of directors. Sullivan succeeds Dr. Lia Gore, who completed a three-year tenure as board chair and will continue as chair emerita and as a board member. 'Dedicated service' During her tenure, Gore ushered in years of growth and change for Roundup River Ranch. Under her leadership, the number of campers served increased, the physical imprint of camp was expanded through the purchase of an additional 45 acres of land, fundraising successes were achieved and the organization celebrated its 10th year and 4,000th camper served. Prior to Roundup River Ranch's founding, Gore was an advocate for the organization beginning in 2002 and has provided continued leadership and medical expertise. She was instrumental in the creation of key medical partnerships between Roundup River Ranch and regional hospitals, which provide volunteers, funding and a source of camper recruitment. Gore is recognized as Roundup River Ranch's founding medical director and the founding chair of the medical advisory committee. She recruited leading specialists from all major area hospitals to join the medical steering committee. "I am so excited to welcome Julie as our new chair and look forward to more further progress for the children and families we are fortunate to be able to serve," Gore said. "We can't thank Dr. Gore enough for her years of dedicated service, leadership and commitment to Roundup River Ranch," said Ruth B. Johnson, president and CEO of Roundup River Ranch. "While rotating off her role as board chair, she will continue to make a difference to our organization as a board member, serving on the medical advisory committee, governance committee and facilities committees, a medical volunteer at camp and advocate for the camp." Welcome, Julie Sullivan, has been a member of the Roundup River Ranch Board of Directors since 2013. Sullivan served as vice chair of the organization in 2015 as part of the leadership transition plan. Sullivan is also a member of Roundup River Ranch's development and board governance committees. Splitting her time between Chicago and Vail, Sullivan is involved in a number of organizations focused on the community, child welfare as well as education and advocacy for the disabled. "Roundup River Ranch is fortunate to welcome Julie as the new chair of the Roundup River Ranch Board of Directors and we are excited for her to usher in the next decade of camp. Julie's support and leadership will ensure that even more children with serious illnesses heal and achieve their full potential at Roundup River Ranch as they experience the simple joys of childhood," Johnson said. For more information, go to http://www.RoundupRiverRanch.org.

Revised Teva Vail half-marathon results

Class : Female 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 76 BYLANDER Stephanie 28 ALAMOSA CO 1:43:45 31 2 132 HENDERSON Jennifer 25 GREELEY CO 1:43:54 32 3 139 ARNOLD Cynthia 27 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:44:20 35 4 70 DANNENBERG Katy 27 BOULDER CO 1:52:19 45 5 86 ST JOHN Shannon 29 BROOMFIELD CO 2:00:10 63 6 131 MENLOVE Portia 24 SANDY 2:06:04 73 7 71 SMITH Sarah 26 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:12:15 81 8 63 HUNTIMER Brittney 29 AVON CO 2:14:04 82 9 118 CARR TROXELL Alicia 27 SANTA FE NM 2:21:30 95 10 44 RINALDI Adrienne 28 DENVER CO 2:22:18 96 11 61 DEROIA Diane 28 BOULDER CO 2:22:32 97 12 68 METCALF Stefanie E 28 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:25:44 101 13 53 FIRLE Lisa 24 BOULDER CO 2:31:49 104 14 58 SCHWARTZ Jennifer 25 2:34:02 107 15 21 LARREA Gaby 28 LOUISVILLE CO 2:34:37 109 16 48 PROCHNO Jamie 28 DENVER CO 2:45:16 114 17 17 YOUNG Elisabeth 26 DENVER CO 3:04:40 119 Class : Female 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 142 KIMMEL Megan 31 SILVERTON CO 1:36:19 20 2 108 VIELE Rachel 30 VAIL CO 1:37:00 21 3 141 SWARTZ Jacqueline 31 SUPERIOR CO 1:44:02 33 4 60 WAGNER Sara 39 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:44:21 36 5 98 DOUGLAS Mckenna 37 EDWARDS CO 1:48:41 38 6 84 STAFFORD Carrie 32 EDWARDS CO 1:54:48 52 7 101 PADILLA Lucia 33 GOLDEN CO 1:56:48 57 8 110 PITMAN Theresa 30 WOODLAND PARK CO 1:57:15 58 9 124 NORTH Heather 32 LOUISVILLE CO 2:01:45 65 10 114 PICON Kelli 35 GREELEY CO 2:05:47 72 11 149 TAYLOR Liesa 36 DENVER CO 2:19:09 86 12 95 BUXTON Sue 38 BOULDER CO 2:20:04 91 13 144 SUTO Kris 37 BOULDER CO 2:25:05 100 14 116 DAVIS Sarah 36 AVON CO 2:29:00 103 15 81 DEBOOM Elize 33 LAFAYETTE CO 2:32:00 106 16 2 NEPTUNE Joely 30 DENVER CO 2:34:38 110 17 11 BUTLER Carley 31 AUSTIN TX 2:47:00 115 Class : Female 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 145 RIEKENBERG Jennifer 42 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:51:04 43 2 94 VOSBECK Heidi 49 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:53:19 48 3 135 STEN Judith 47 VAIL CO 2:00:31 64 4 85 IMHOF Ellen 45 AVON CO 2:02:52 66 5 38 LITTLEHALES Jody 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2:05:22 71 6 55 HALL Linda 43 LONGMONT CO 2:17:43 85 7 150 KRUEGER Terri 45 EAGLE CO 2:19:19 87 8 122 WONG Kerry 41 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:19:52 90 9 45 MELLENTHIN Tamme 43 SNOWMASS VILLAGE CO 2:21:08 94 10 100 HARDIE Robin 41 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:28:44 102 11 8 ALTENHOFEN Shannon 43 FORT COLLINS CO 2:34:30 108 Class : Female 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 112 JACOBS Denise 50 VAIL CO 2:34:52 111 2 5 TAYLOR Deborah 51 LONETREE CO 3:07:06 121 3 4 MACKEY Colleen 51 LONETREE CO 3:13:36 123 Class : Female 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 57 CARPENTER Franoise 63 LAKEWOOD CO 3:07:29 Class : Female Overall Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 73 DOBSON Kim 27 DENVER CO 1:31:18 15 2 148 LUND-LIZOTTE Megan 27 BASALT CO 1:33:10 16 3 39 FAIRCHILD Melody 38 BOULDER CO 1:34:11 18 4 91 ERHOLTZ Brandy 33 EVERGREEN CO 1:34:44 19 Class : Male 20 – 29 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 121 CRAGG Luke 24 ALAMOSA CO 1:22:09 5 2 109 GLAAB Joshua 28 SUPERIOR CO 1:26:00 8 3 74 DOBSON Corey 27 DENVER CO 1:33:55 17 4 120 NELSON David 28 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 1:40:54 24 5 152 GARABEDIAN Charles 29 BOULDER CO 1:41:41 27 6 78 MININGER Norman 26 AURORA CO 1:41:54 28 7 92 WHATMORE Tyler 27 DENVER CO 1:50:39 42 8 1 CAMPBELL Ian 25 WESTMINSTER CO 1:51:14 44 9 51 GAREHIME Christopher 27 CENTENNIAL CO 1:52:21 46 10 49 HINDERT Jim 21 FORT COLLINS CO 1:57:17 59 11 32 RAFTER Thomas 27 BOULDER CO 2:06:54 75 12 83 WONG Ho Fai 26 SHATIN 2:31:50 105 13 143 GARCIA Arik 24 AVON CO 2:44:42 112 Class : Male 30 – 39 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 102 DELANEY Jason 31 GOLDEN CO 1:22:11 6 2 62 MAKSIMOW Peter 33 MANITOU SPRINGS CO 1:22:33 7 3 88 HILL Matt 30 BOULDER CO 1:27:32 9 4 137 ODAY Sean 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:29:37 10 5 19 DILLON William 32 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:30:23 11 6 125 NORTH Ewen 32 LOUISVILLE CO 1:30:43 12 7 25 KOSICK Rob 33 DENVER CO 1:30:49 13 8 33 SHAW Jake 30 1:31:07 14 9 15 EDWARDS James 37 LAS VEGAS NV 1:38:43 22 10 89 CAUGHLAN Tom 32 CANON CITY CO 1:39:10 23 11 90 GATES Rickey 30 WOODY CREEK CO 1:41:13 25 12 30 MONTGOMERY Jurgen 36 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:49:32 40 13 133 JONES Matt 38 LOUISVILLE CO 1:49:50 41 14 113 OBRIEN Jeff 38 EAGLE CO 1:54:28 51 15 105 BOURDUKOFSKY Michael 32 ANCHORAGE AK 1:55:09 53 16 87 FONGER Kevin 32 BROOMFIELD CO 1:56:17 54 17 41 LEE Adam 39 DENVER CO 1:56:29 55 18 43 LAUBHAN Matt 35 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:56:46 56 19 34 LEFEBRE Derek 30 CENTENNIAL CO 1:59:03 61 20 12 CAFIERO Mark 35 DENVER CO 2:03:51 67 21 123 WONG Graham 39 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:04:20 68 22 50 ATHORN Matthew 30 VAIL CO 2:04:37 69 23 26 MILLER Jake D. 30 CENTENNIAL CO 2:05:09 70 24 104 GIBBS Dan 35 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:07:15 77 25 127 CALHOUN Matthew 30 BOULDER CO 2:10:51 79 26 146 PIERCE Nathan 32 AVON CO 2:16:34 83 27 10 BUTLER Zach 35 AUSTIN TX 2:16:43 84 28 9 CHURCHILL Casey 37 FORT COLLINS CO 2:19:45 88 29 115 DAVIS Josh 38 AVON CO 2:23:41 9 Class : Male 40 – 49 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank ================================================================================ 1 80 TEODORU Daniel 42 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:41:35 26 2 107 NIELSEN Dan 49 AVON CO 1:42:30 30 3 24 MURRI Morgan 47 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:44:17 34 4 72 SCHMITT Carl 41 NEDERLAND CO 1:47:39 37 5 67 HIRMAN Eric 42 LONGMONT CO 1:49:06 39 6 129 SAKAI Kurtis 40 OJHI CA 1:54:01 50 7 79 JOHNSON Doug 43 AVON CO 1:58:01 60 8 147 DEKANICH Joel 40 EDWARDS CO 1:59:57 62 9 103 VAN CLEAVE Thomas 40 EDWARDS CO 2:06:52 74 10 126 DILLON Tim 45 LARKSPUR CO 2:07:02 76 11 65 REILLY Nate 40 2:11:51 80 12 47 SHOEMAKER Michael 47 LINCOLN NE 2:19:48 89 13 69 EILERS Mike 42 INDIANOLA IA 2:21:07 92 14 75 MCCUEN Michael 45 DENVER CO 2:24:31 99 15 117 PETERSON Erik 48 EDWARDS CO 2:48:39 117 16 31 BARTLEY Thad 43 PARTRIDGE KS 3:04:44 120 Class : Male 50 – 59 Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 46 METRO Eddie 51 FORT COLLINS CO 1:42:20 29 2 111 GWILLIM Mark 55 ELDORADO SPRINGS CO 1:52:27 47 3 20 LAYMAN Jay 52 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:53:31 49 4 128 KELBLE David 53 GOLDEN CO 2:07:26 78 5 99 SMITH Eric 51 SANTA FE NM 2:50:02 118 Class : Male 60+ Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 97 ROMERO Jim 71 DENVER CO 2:21:07 92 2 106 EDWARDS Tom 68 GYPSUM CO 2:45:04 113 3 136 BARTLEY Carl 68 VALLEY FALLS 2:48:23 116 Class : Male Overall Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank 1 134 MACIAS Mario 29 ALAMOSA CO USA 1:15:25 1 2 28 KING Max 31 BEND OR 1:17:54 2 3 77 LEVASSIUR Matt 30 ALAMOSA CO 1:18:04 3 4 56 AISH Michael 35 ARVADA CO 1:19:28 4 ______________________________________________________________________________ for a complete results list from all Teva Mountain Games 2011 events.

Eagle River Water and Sanitation District – Agenda for 10-27-05 meeting

10-27-01 Public Comment 10-27-02 Consultant/Guest Introductions 10-27-03 EXECUTIVE SESSION”Eagle Mine/Eagle River Cleanup”Steve Bushong 10-27-04 Minutes of Meetings Minutes of Regular Meeting of September 22, 2005 (Attachment 4) Consideration: Approval or Modification 10-27-05 Comparative Performance Indicators”Roger Hartman-thc Utility Management Specialists (Attachment 5) 10-27-06 Capital Planning Process”Bob Trueblood 10-27-07 Public Hearing for 2006 Draft Budget”Becky Bultemeier –*Schedule Special Meeting* 10-27-08 Request for $5,000 EPRC Allocation for CRBP Yield Study (Attachment 8) 10-27-09 Report by Water Counsel”Glenn Porzak Colorado River Basin Proposal Status Report Denver Diligence Litigation Homestake Exchange – Bureau of Reclamation Issues Eagle Mine Water Quality Issues West Vail Wells 10-27-10 Report by Legal Counsel”Jim Collins (Attachment 10) 10-27-11 Report by General Manager”Dennis Gelvin General Manager’s Report (Attachment 11a) 2004 Operations Refund-UERWA (Attachment 11b) McNamara Reservoir- Ratification of $300,000 of cash from “Cash in Lieu” Resolution to Acquire Real Property-Brett Ranch Unit (Attachment 11d) Avon Bike Path Landscaping (Attachment 11e) Edwards Annex Building Tap Fees West Vail Well #6 Replacement Agreement (Attachment 11g) West Vail Well Replacement Contract KIWA Agreement Regarding Wolcott (Attachment 11i) Water Authority Update Other Matters Vail Colorado

Today’s start list for slalom

1 MAZE Tina SLO 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela USA 3 ZETTEL Kathrin AUT 4 HANSDOTTER Frida SWE 5 PIETILAE-HOLMNER M. SWE 6 STRACHOVA Sarka CZE 7 HOSP Nicole AUT 8 WENN-LARSSON Anna SWE 9 LOESETH Nina NOR 10 KIRCHGASSER Michaela AUT 11 GAGNON Marie-Michele CAN 12 VELEZ ZUZULOVA V. SVK 13 HOLDENER Wendy SUI 14 COSTAZZA Chiara ITA 15 NOENS Nastasia FRA 16GISIN Michelle SUI 17 THALMANN Carmen AUT 18 MIELZYNSKI Erin CAN 19 STIEGLER Resi USA 20 MOUGEL Laurie FRA 21 MOELGG Manuela ITA 22 BAUD Adeline FRA 23 HECTOR Sara SWE 24 DUERR Lena GER 25 VLHOVA Petra SVK 26 BARIOZ Taina FRA 27 BRIGNONE Federica ITA 28 BUCIK Ana SLO 29 GUTIERREZ Mireia AND 30 DUBOVSKA Martina CZE 31 HASEGAWA Emi JPN 32 MOLTZAN Paula USA 33 WIESLER Maren GER 34 CHABLE Charlotte SUI 35 SOPPELA Merle FIN 36 DUKE Hailey USA 37 CRAWFORD Candace CAN 38 LAVTAR Katarina SLO 39 IGNJATOVIC Nevena SRB 40 POPOVIC Leona CRO 41 SMALL Greta AUS 42 NOVOSELIC Sofija CRO 43 TILLEY Alexandra GBR 44 MCJAMES Megan USA 45 ALOPINA Ksenia RUS 46 PERSYN Karen BEL 47 MISAK Iva CRO 48 JELINKOVA Adriana NED 49 GUEST Charlotte GBR 50 PAULATHOVA Katerina CZE 51 KOMSIC Andrea CRO 52 ROVE Kristiina FIN 53 BANCORA Salome ARG 54 GASUNA Lelde LAT 55 SIMARI BIRKNER M. ARG 56 CAPOVA Gabriela CZE 57 GASTALDI Nicol ARG 58 CHRYSTAL Lavinia AUS 59 GUDMUNDSDOTTIR M. ISL 60 VILHJALMSDOTTIR H. M. ISL 61 MATSOTSKA Bogdana UKR 62 GASIENICA-DANIEL M. POL 63 KIRKOVA Maria BUL 64 HUDSON Piera NZL 65 BARAHONA Noelle CHI 66 DECROIX Marjolein BEL 67 SIMARI BIRKNER A. ARG 68 NOVAKOVIC Zana BIH 69 LEMGART Charlotte T. DAN 70 ASGEIRSDOTTIR Erla ISL 71 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis H. ISL 72 NELLES Mathilde BEL 73 BERECZ Anna HUN 74 ABOLTINA Agnese LAT 75 MERDANOVIC Sejla BIH 76 TSIKLAURI Nino GEO 77 SCHLEPER Sarah MEX 78 GASUNA Evelina LAT 79KNYSH Olha UKR 80 BELL Florence IRE 81 PELLEGRIN Elise MLT 82 RALLI Sophia GRE 83 HARRISSON Maya BRA 84 TIKUN Tetyana UKR 85 BELL Victoria IRE 86 XIA Lina CHN 87 ARBEZ Tess IRE 88 SAMARINOU Maria GRE 89 BERTHELSEN N. C. DAN 90 JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva LTU 91 MELDERE Ieva LAT 92 ELVINGER Catherine LUX 93 QIN Xiyue CHN 94 MEHILLI Suela ALB 95 JANKOVIC Masa SRB 96 OETTL REYES Ornella PER 97 KIEK Ronnie ISR 98 GKOGKOU Anastasia GRE 99 KOKKINI Anastasia GRE 100 HALILOVIC Amira BIH 101 GRIGOREVA Kseniya UZB 102 BULATOVIC Ivana MNE 103 MOE Lisa Christine B. DAN 104 PFINGSTHORN M. CHI 105 BUCHLER Gitit ISR 106 MOHBAT Natacha LIB 107 VICUNA Josefina CHI 108 BOGDANOVIC Barbara SRB 109 BERECZ Reka HUN 110 CSIMA Laura HUN 111 MANDIC Nina SRB 112 PALIUTKINA Olga KGZ 113 NASSAR Lea LIB 114 KEIROUZ Celine LIB 115 THAKUR Aanchal IND 116 HADDAD Yasma LIB 117 DEVI Varsha IND 118 BARANOVA Tatjana UZB 119 WU Meng-Chien TPE 120 EIGLER Patricia HUN