Adult race results from Davos Dash on Wednesday, June 13 | VailDaily.com

Adult race results from Davos Dash on Wednesday, June 13

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Nicole Martin of team Pedal Power takes on the Davos Dash on Wednesday, June 13, in Vail. Martin won the woman’s expert division with a time of 25:01.
John LaConte | jlaconte@vaildaily.com

ADULTS

Men’s Beginner

Place Name Time

1 Sullivan Middaugh 21:41

Support Local Journalism

2 Ian MacFarlane 23:22

3 Toby Scarpella 24:03

4 Dimitri Grewal 24:41

5 Garret Moehring 25:22

6 Mack Dorf 26:26

7 Ethan Elzinga 26:29

8 Logan Hill 27:57

9 Spencer Tuggle 29:05

10 Vlad Shambarger 29:14

11 Fernando Ocamp 29:35

12 Eric Walz 29:45

13 Ivo Ivanov 32:19

14 Armando Medina 32:23

Women’s Beginner

Place Name Time

1 Amy Reynolds 26:47

2 Tianna Bruce 28:15

3 Zosia Skiba 28:55

4 Harley Blevins 29:00

5 Izzy Glackin 30:16

6 Elsa Perkins 31:05

7 Rebecca Aliber 31:22

8 Nancy Mires 32:00

9 Megan Dean 32:31

10 Kelly Goheen 32:55

11 Kelly Casber 35:10

12 Jill Rubinstein 37:02

13 Ashley Mendoza 37:40

14 Emily Jimenez 40:49

Men’s Grandmaster 50+

Place Name Time

1 Chip Craft 24:48

2 Dan Nielsen 25:15

3 John Shipp 26:25

4 Craig Roberts 26:45

Men’s Super Grandmaster 60+ Place Name Time

1 Paul Gotthelf 27:08

2 Todd Beckum 29:56

3 Jack McBride 31:02

4 Peter Clarke 34:48

Women’s Vet Sport 30+

Place Name Time

1 Jessica Bechard 28:59

2 Shauna Nelson 29:32

Women’s Masters Sport 40+ Place Name Time

1 Tanya Walker 27:25

2 Michelle Wolffe 27:47

3 Michelle Schamberger 28:38

4 Susi Livran 32:14

5 Carrie Larson 32:38

6 Julie Levan 32:55

7 Louise Adielson-Guichet 36:41

Men’s Vet Sport 30+ Place Name Time

1 Mark Brownson 24:11

2 Scott McCorvey 24:57

3 Chris Knerl 25:48

4 Matthew Razo 26:56

5 Jake Anderson 28:53

Men’s Masters Sport 40+

Place Name Time

1 Tom Corrigan 23:48

2 Douglas Jimenez 23:54

3 Randy Tuggle 25:02

4 Innes Isom 25:21

5 Alexandre Adielson-Guichet 25:39

6 Craig Chester 26:14

7 David Ozog 27:29

8 John McCormack 29:56

9 Matt Marshall 32:40

10 Cody Wyse 36:07

Men’s Sport

Place Name Time

1 Cole Weathers 21:24

2 Nico Konecny 22:22

3 Ian Rogers 22:35

4 Miles Henson 23:13

5 Erik Novy 23:29

6 Paul Datsko 23:35

7 John Martin 24:10

8 Ian Greene 24:23

9 Ryan Simmons 24:37

10 Chris Gleeson 26:00

11 Ian Riebe 27:00

12 Dillon Harlan 27:11

13 Matt Koch 27:40

Women’s Sport

Place Name Time

1 Bayli McSpadden 25:05

2 Nina Schamberger 25:15

3 Izzy Sargent 26:06

4 Meghan Twohig 26:54

5 Brittany Spangler 28:04

6 Rosa Foth 28:05

7 Molly Gamble 28:27

Men’s Single Speed

Place Name Time

1 Scott Pippen 19:51

2 Humberto Villanueva 21:31

3 Mark Nesline 22:04

4 James Ellis 22:48

5 Marty Golembiewski 23:18

6 Mark Nelson 24:47

7 Jeffrey Rank 26:30

8 Battista Psenda 26:43

Women’s Single Speed

Place Name Time

1 Tara Picklo 24:59

2 Pamcakes Davis 28:34

3 Laura Seelig 29:44

4 Amy Owens 32:38

5 Jessica Droze 35:54

Men’s Clydesdale

Place Name Time

1 Robert Moehring 23:44

2 Brad Harden 25:16

Men’s Expert Place Name Time

1 Alister Ratcliff 19:16

2 Brandon Hanson 19:54

3 Kris Ochs 19:56

4 David Sanders-Kulesza 20:01

5 Grant Gipson 20:03

6 Brad Zoller 20:08

7 Aidan Duffy 20:14

8 Marshall Troutner 20:33

9 Lasse Konecny 20:45

10 Peter Davis 20:54

11 Geofrey Ochs 21:31

12 Michael Hand 22:04

13 Wyatt Moehring 22:27

14 Alex Schultz 22:49

15 Miles Gentry 23:09

Women’s Expert

Place Name Time

1 Nicole Martin 25:01

2 Heidi Livran 25:17

3 Janel Klug 25:36

4 Amelia Van Dyke 26:56

Men’s Vet Expert 30+

Place Name Time

1 Shaun Martin 20:05

2 Drew Knerl 21:09

3 Dan Findley 21:15

4 Michael Dorr 21:33

Men’s Masters Expert 40+

Place Name Time

1 Adam Collins 19:56

2 Erik Dorf 20:26

3 Lew Perna 21:02

4 Brian Baker 21:31

5 Cj Castle 22:20

6 Mike Glass 22:41

7 Will Desportes 22:46

8 Lance Schamberger 23:14

9 Kyle Walker 23:19

10 Mike Trueblood 23:40

11 Dan Weiland 23:59

Women’s Masters Expert 40+

Place Name Time

1 Jennifer Spinelli 23:47

2 Jennifer Razee 25:32

3 Roxanne Hall 26:38

4 Heidi Trueblood 27:12

5 Beverly Smith 29:00

Men’s Grandmaster Expert 50+ Place Name Time

1 Ron Gruber 20:55

2 Ty Hall 21:56

3 Mark Roebke 22:23

4 Bill MacFarlane 23:33

5 Charlie Brown 24:17

6 Jim Smith 24:46

7 Roger Mitchell 32:19

Men’s Pro Elite

Place Name Time

1 Josiah Middaugh 16:54

2 Sam Brown 19:09

3 Tyler Jones 19:35

4 Jason Kiefer 20:37

Women’s Pro Elite

Place Name Time

1 Marlee Dixon 22:49

2 Casey Richter 24:57

3 Gaja Wilson 29:39


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Vail, Beaver Creek and Eagle Valley make the Vail Daily’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.