Adult race results from Davos Dash on Wednesday, June 13 | VailDaily.com

Adult race results from Davos Dash on Wednesday, June 13

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Nicole Martin of team Pedal Power takes on the Davos Dash on Wednesday, June 13, in Vail. Martin won the woman’s expert division with a time of 25:01.

ADULTS

Men's Beginner

Place Name Time

1 Sullivan Middaugh 21:41

2 Ian MacFarlane 23:22

3 Toby Scarpella 24:03

Recommended Stories For You

4 Dimitri Grewal 24:41

5 Garret Moehring 25:22

6 Mack Dorf 26:26

7 Ethan Elzinga 26:29

8 Logan Hill 27:57

9 Spencer Tuggle 29:05

10 Vlad Shambarger 29:14

11 Fernando Ocamp 29:35

12 Eric Walz 29:45

13 Ivo Ivanov 32:19

14 Armando Medina 32:23

Women's Beginner

Place Name Time

1 Amy Reynolds 26:47

2 Tianna Bruce 28:15

3 Zosia Skiba 28:55

4 Harley Blevins 29:00

5 Izzy Glackin 30:16

6 Elsa Perkins 31:05

7 Rebecca Aliber 31:22

8 Nancy Mires 32:00

9 Megan Dean 32:31

10 Kelly Goheen 32:55

11 Kelly Casber 35:10

12 Jill Rubinstein 37:02

13 Ashley Mendoza 37:40

14 Emily Jimenez 40:49

Men's Grandmaster 50+

Place Name Time

1 Chip Craft 24:48

2 Dan Nielsen 25:15

3 John Shipp 26:25

4 Craig Roberts 26:45

Men's Super Grandmaster 60+ Place Name Time

1 Paul Gotthelf 27:08

2 Todd Beckum 29:56

3 Jack McBride 31:02

4 Peter Clarke 34:48

Women's Vet Sport 30+

Place Name Time

1 Jessica Bechard 28:59

2 Shauna Nelson 29:32

Women's Masters Sport 40+ Place Name Time

1 Tanya Walker 27:25

2 Michelle Wolffe 27:47

3 Michelle Schamberger 28:38

4 Susi Livran 32:14

5 Carrie Larson 32:38

6 Julie Levan 32:55

7 Louise Adielson-Guichet 36:41

Men's Vet Sport 30+ Place Name Time

1 Mark Brownson 24:11

2 Scott McCorvey 24:57

3 Chris Knerl 25:48

4 Matthew Razo 26:56

5 Jake Anderson 28:53

Men's Masters Sport 40+

Place Name Time

1 Tom Corrigan 23:48

2 Douglas Jimenez 23:54

3 Randy Tuggle 25:02

4 Innes Isom 25:21

5 Alexandre Adielson-Guichet 25:39

6 Craig Chester 26:14

7 David Ozog 27:29

8 John McCormack 29:56

9 Matt Marshall 32:40

10 Cody Wyse 36:07

Men's Sport

Place Name Time

1 Cole Weathers 21:24

2 Nico Konecny 22:22

3 Ian Rogers 22:35

4 Miles Henson 23:13

5 Erik Novy 23:29

6 Paul Datsko 23:35

7 John Martin 24:10

8 Ian Greene 24:23

9 Ryan Simmons 24:37

10 Chris Gleeson 26:00

11 Ian Riebe 27:00

12 Dillon Harlan 27:11

13 Matt Koch 27:40

Women's Sport

Place Name Time

1 Bayli McSpadden 25:05

2 Nina Schamberger 25:15

3 Izzy Sargent 26:06

4 Meghan Twohig 26:54

5 Brittany Spangler 28:04

6 Rosa Foth 28:05

7 Molly Gamble 28:27

Men's Single Speed

Place Name Time

1 Scott Pippen 19:51

2 Humberto Villanueva 21:31

3 Mark Nesline 22:04

4 James Ellis 22:48

5 Marty Golembiewski 23:18

6 Mark Nelson 24:47

7 Jeffrey Rank 26:30

8 Battista Psenda 26:43

Women's Single Speed

Place Name Time

1 Tara Picklo 24:59

2 Pamcakes Davis 28:34

3 Laura Seelig 29:44

4 Amy Owens 32:38

5 Jessica Droze 35:54

Men's Clydesdale

Place Name Time

1 Robert Moehring 23:44

2 Brad Harden 25:16

Men's Expert Place Name Time

1 Alister Ratcliff 19:16

2 Brandon Hanson 19:54

3 Kris Ochs 19:56

4 David Sanders-Kulesza 20:01

5 Grant Gipson 20:03

6 Brad Zoller 20:08

7 Aidan Duffy 20:14

8 Marshall Troutner 20:33

9 Lasse Konecny 20:45

10 Peter Davis 20:54

11 Geofrey Ochs 21:31

12 Michael Hand 22:04

13 Wyatt Moehring 22:27

14 Alex Schultz 22:49

15 Miles Gentry 23:09

Women's Expert

Place Name Time

1 Nicole Martin 25:01

2 Heidi Livran 25:17

3 Janel Klug 25:36

4 Amelia Van Dyke 26:56

Men's Vet Expert 30+

Place Name Time

1 Shaun Martin 20:05

2 Drew Knerl 21:09

3 Dan Findley 21:15

4 Michael Dorr 21:33

Men's Masters Expert 40+

Place Name Time

1 Adam Collins 19:56

2 Erik Dorf 20:26

3 Lew Perna 21:02

4 Brian Baker 21:31

5 Cj Castle 22:20

6 Mike Glass 22:41

7 Will Desportes 22:46

8 Lance Schamberger 23:14

9 Kyle Walker 23:19

10 Mike Trueblood 23:40

11 Dan Weiland 23:59

Women's Masters Expert 40+

Place Name Time

1 Jennifer Spinelli 23:47

2 Jennifer Razee 25:32

3 Roxanne Hall 26:38

4 Heidi Trueblood 27:12

5 Beverly Smith 29:00

Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+ Place Name Time

1 Ron Gruber 20:55

2 Ty Hall 21:56

3 Mark Roebke 22:23

4 Bill MacFarlane 23:33

5 Charlie Brown 24:17

6 Jim Smith 24:46

7 Roger Mitchell 32:19

Men's Pro Elite

Place Name Time

1 Josiah Middaugh 16:54

2 Sam Brown 19:09

3 Tyler Jones 19:35

4 Jason Kiefer 20:37

Women's Pro Elite

Place Name Time

1 Marlee Dixon 22:49

2 Casey Richter 24:57

3 Gaja Wilson 29:39