Battle Mountain 3rd trimester honor roll | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Battle Mountain 3rd trimester honor roll

Principal’s List – 4.0 and above

Seniors

Whitney Allard

Isaac Anderson

Brittany Bingham

Yadira Chavira

Travis Conte

Chelsea Donaldson

Connor Drumm

Clarissa Gallegos

Erika Ghent

Laura Hamrick

Hillary Higgins

Michelle Hiland

Lydia Houghton

Ijah Jablonski

Josie John

Mariya Karachobanova

Kyle Kendall

Kelly Lemon

Walker Loetscher

Christen Madison

Samantha McCoy

Kyle Moore

Elizabeth Nordstrom

Alexandra O’Neill

Riley Pack

Leslie Peterson

Mara Pfneisl

Ryan Phelan

Adrienne Powell

Elena Sanchez

Marki Sindlinger

Hannah Sorensen

Morgen Stern

Taylor Telling

Sarah Thomason

Kate VanHee

Stephany Walker

Morgan Wallace

Tessa Witler

Emily Wray

Juniors

Daniela Avendano

Jorge Balderas

Briana Barker

Marcial Cabral

Caitlin Cerra

Kimberley Corwin

Karlie Cummins

Bartholomew Cuomo

Domingo De La Rosa

Kalou Eichholz

Katherine Epstein

Hannah Guida

Travis Landauer

Jana Lettovska

Karen Mendoza

Sydney Nichols

Allie O’Connor

Megan O’Rourke

Nicole Penwill

Crystin Rodrick

Kelsey Sanders

Michael Scigliano

Kayleen Seaton

Gladys Solis

Sophie Sunderland

Max VanDyke

Ryan Walker

Kendall Wilson

Christopher Woodruff

Sophomores

Molly Allard

Kaleigh Armitage

Briton Bock

Pearl Burkham

Cody Chapman

Barrett Chow

Alexa Corcoran

Morgan Currie

Alison Edwards

Cecilia Garcia

Rachel Gordon

Kendal Gotthelf

Ryan Hedrick

Bryn Jacobs

Kori Landauer

Araceli Lopez

Annalise Marcum

Sean Pack

Kaitlyn Plath

Jamie Roberts

Andrea Sanchez

Samuel Sterling

Mckenzie Stevens

Jennifer Thul

Kelly VanHee

Ryan Walker

Jeremy Windham

Freshmen

Tomi Arthur

Dylan Bidez

Bani Caro

Deborah Cohen

Ellicott Dandy

David Dechant

Nicole Frye

Geoffrey Funk

Taylor Hanson

Scott Harp

Dana Hedrick

Rebecca Hughes

Fiona Jeppson

Allison Lanes

Maria Lara

Charles Olle

Anna Schmitt

Benjamin Walford

3rd Trimester – Honor Roll

Students of Distinction – 3.5-3.9

Seniors

Lauren Agett

Hiram Alcala

Adriana Alvarado

Joshua Ball

Robert Beckley

Megan Brooks

Jessica Christensen

Tyler Cole

Carla Cornejo

Ranae Crouch

Mason Cullen

Amy Donaldson

Jason Edeen

Melissa Hines

Jessica Jacobson

Stephanie Maloney

Timoteo Montoya

Lauren Prewitt

Jordan Query

Joshua Ruark

Jessica Ruiz

Clark Simmons

Helena Stern

Lauren Vickers

Libni Villagrana

Griselda Villalobos

Cindy Villegas

Gloria Zuniga

Juniors

Antonio Almanza

Molly Anderson

Amanda Bauer

Julia Burnett

Rusia Cerrato

Marcela Cervantes

Charles Coats

Brady Coffey

Kelsey Collins

Cynthia Engle

Caroline Gallegos

Bernardo Garduno

Kimberly Gillie

Sandra Herrera

Jamie Hijmans

Levi Horn

Marit Johnson

Jordan L’heureux

Sofia Lindroth

Maria Lopez

Karlie Peterson

Marie Poisson

Rebecca Richardson

Hugo Rodriguez

John Trtanj

Sophomores

Devon Abbott

Taylor Beairsto

Lourdes Becerra

Jordan Bonta

Terry Chapman

Tony Crisofulli

Alex Dolan

Zachary Domenico

Carla Fierro

Andrew Fontanese

Kassi Gonzalez

Lexi Horn

Megan Houghton

Harrison Huntoon

Andrea Kedrowski

Thomas King

Emily Lybarger

Andrew MacLachlan

Ryan Maddux

Trista Martinez

Jaryd Meenach

John Melzer

Gary Padilla

Byron Pottorff

Cassidy Rosen

Taylor Seaton

Jacob Sheppard

Rodolfo Solis

Heidi Sorensen

Claire Sunderland

John Tedstrom

Molly Thompson

Daniel Viramontes

Todd Walker

Hana Warmenhoven

Sarah White

Freshmen

Flor Arreola

Kalen Burnett

Steven Carnes

Ilse Cervantes

Spencer Comerford

Martin Corral

Christine Crotzer

Olivia Fauland

Austin Germiller

Charles Gladitsch

Nicole Greensher

Victoria Grundtisch

Roberto Herrera

Miriah Jones

Tyler Madison

Victor Manjarrez

Peter Moore

Shannon O’Rourke

Niklas Porter

Melody Rosen

Nima Sherpa

Bartas Urba

Kandra Vasquez

Andrew Wallace

Maxwell Ward

Jessica Weiss

Nicholas wettlaufer

Carrie Wild

Rhea Zwiebach

3rd Trimester – Honor Roll

Students of Achievement – 3.0-3.49

Seniors

Bianca Arana

Jose Arreola

Wyatt Barnes

Mackensie Boris

Kenneth Brodin

Luis Cabral

Elvira Carbajal

Asalia Carrasco

Christopher Chase

Cody Gilmore

Eric Gonzalez

Christina Harrison

Edgar Hernandez

Michael Janssen

Brittany Kitchell

Przemyslaw Kulaczkowski

Nicholas Leimbach

Nicole Matthews

Lauren McNeil

Heidi Moore

Alejandro Olivas

Joseph Ortega

Denise Quezada

Francisco Rojas

Kymberly Salazar

Travis Scholl

Zachary Steinbach

Erica Tafoya

Juniors

Alicia Aceves

Zachary Adamson

Andreas Apostol

Roseanna Bitetto

Britney Brown

Derek Byron

Lia Cahill

Jesse Callender

Rachael Casady

Clay Cole

Samuel Dechant

Matthew Declark

Leopoldo Estrada

Rachel Feldman

Renee Fresquez

Erik Garcia

Elif Gazioglu

Mitchell Gray

Julie Gross

Jenna Guarascio

Nicholas Hand

Kendra Havlik

Mitchell Hendrix

Travis Hill

Kaeli Hosler

Erika Juarez

Allen King

Casey Kleisinger

Colby Lefebvre

Will Lewis

Carla Marquez

Wade McCaulley

Bilma Mendoza

Jenna Oppenheimer

Connor Penhale

Christopher Ring

Travis Roach

Karli Scherer

Jake Schneider

Peter Shelton

Sarah Simmons

Timothy Simpson

Vanessa Trejo

Dirk VanCuran

Jenna VanDeventer

Debora Volpato

Tyler Walker

Britton Wickes

Kyle Woods

Sophomores

Natalie Baldwin

Jennifer Banner

Jesus Benitez

Zachary Brust

Graham Bultemeier

Karen Coats

Daj Coleman

Eric Davis

Catherine Davis

Joseph Dechant

Alexa Flower

Lauren Flower

Kristjan Gannon

Christa Ghent

Kristin Hamrick

Kelly Heckman

Moises Hernandez

Noah Hoffman

Andrew Jones

Nicholas Keogh

Zachary Korbel

Aimee Koson

Zachary Layman

Nicole Martinez

Abel Medrano

Molly Miller

Dwayne Noriega

John O’Neill

Steven Parks

Ascher Robbins

Cinthya Robles

Lora Romero

Anneliese Seibert

Anthony Seibert

Jonathan Stevens

Madeline Trtanj

Kyle Woolley

Kodi Wyatt

Freshmen

Robert Baca

Patrick Baskins

Bradley Beaudin

Lucas Brown

Luis Cadena

Lesslie Campos

Lauren Cerra

Bryan Daino

Walter Dandy

Alex Declark

Filiberto Delgado

Mercedes Diaz

Lucas Evans

Alexander Franco

Diego Gasper

John Gavin

Elizabeth Gerken

Maria Gonzalez

Andrew Goodman

Luis Herrera

Blaze Heuga

Adam Jorck

Cara Kedrowski

Armando Martinez

Sydney Miller

Marina Morton

Megan Petrash

Kelsey Plath

Margaret Prewitt

Catherine Pylman

Sheila Rojas

Camille Sawtelle

Maria Scully

Sarah Springer

Wesley Stephens

Samuel Thurston

Neyma Torres

Orlando Vanegas

Alfredo Velasco

Amber Webb

Staff Writer Nicole Frey can be reached at 748-2927 or nfrey@vaildaily.com.

Vail, Colorado


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User