Battle Mountain High School honor roll, 2nd trimester | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Battle Mountain High School honor roll, 2nd trimester

Vail, CO Colorado

12th Grade

Principal’s List, 4.0+ grade point average

Devon Abbott

Norma Almanza

Kaleigh Armitage

Briton Bock

Pearl Burkham

Alexa Corcoran

Tony Crisofulli

Morgan Currie

Alex Dolan

Alison Edwards

Rosa Escobar

Carla Fierro

Alexa Flower

Andrew Fontanese

Cecilia Garcia

Kassi Gonzalez

Rachel Gordon

Kendal Gotthelf

Kristin Hamrick

Ryan Hedrick

Talli Hitt

Megan Houghton

Bryn Jacobs

Andrew Jones

Andrea Kedrowski

Zachary Korbel

Kori Landauer

Emily Lybarger

Annalise Marcum

Stephanie Anna Miletich

John O Neill

Sean Pack

Kaitlyn Plath

Ascher Robbins

Jamie Roberts

Cassidy Rosen

Anneliese Seibert

Samantha Semkowicz

Heidi Sorensen

Samuel Sterling

Mckenzie Stevens

Claire Sunderland

John Tedstrom

Jennifer Thul

Kelly Van Hee

Ryan Walker

Hana Warmenhoven

Jeremy Windham

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Molly Allard

Jennifer Banner

Barrett Chow

Peter Clark

Joseph DeChant

Fanni Esterhazy

Lauren Flower

Kristjan Gannon

Nancy Grajeda

Kenzie Grant

Kelly Heckman

Harrison Huntoon

Thomas King

Andrew MacLachlan

Ryan Maddux

Nicole Martinez

Abel Medrano

Jaryd Meenach

Carlos Nunez

Byron Pottorff

Sirjana Pun

Ashlin Romero

Andrea Sanchez

Julia Schorr

Jacob Sheppard

Shayne Sommers

Jonathan Stevens

Aubrey Tenner

Molly Thompson

Madeline Trtanj

Todd Walker

Annalee Webb

Sarah White

Kyle Woolley

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4

Taylor Beairsto

Lourdes Becerra

Graham Bultemeier

Cruz Chavez

Justin Connolley

Brandee Cordova

Eric Davis

Brenda Estrada

Nodin Gaul

Lauren Gustafson

Moises Hernandez

Trista Martinez

John Melzer

Bret C Pearson

Kyleigh Quintana

Daniel Rascon

Jessica Rios

Cinthya Robles Torres

Jose Roman

Nadia Schaffino

Collin Scott

Nima Sherpa

Jason Sirotkin

Kodi Wyatt

11th grade

Principal’s List, 4.0+

Patrick Baskins

Kimberly Bran

Sage Rose Buchalter

Kalen Burnett

Lauren Cerra

Deborah Cohen

Spencer Comerford

Martin Corral Parra

Christine Crotzer

David DeChant

Mercedes Diaz

Olivia Fauland

Julia Fors Lundberg

Nicole Frye

Geoffrey Funk

Charles Gladitsch

Dana Hedrick

Fiona Jeppson

Allison Lanes

Tyler Madison

Chase Olle

Annalisa Padget Shields

Hunter Quevedo

Samantha Romero

Melody Rosen

Anna Schmitt

Maria Scully

Benjamin Walford

Carrie Wild

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Adam Borne

Steven Carnes

Jordan Coffey

Alexander DeClark

Cameron Dexter

Vanessa Duarte Acosta

John Gavin

Victoria Grundtisch

Raphael Joly

Miriah Jones

Adam Jorck

Evelyn Najera Duran

Kelsey Plath

Alyxandria Salazar

Kandra Vasquez

Rudy Ybarra

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4

Michael Atencio

Robert Baca

Bradley Beaudin

Bani Caro

Ilse Cervantes

Perla Chavez Guerrero

Walter Dandy

Christopher Escobedo

Karla Estrada

Alexander Franco

Diego Gaspar Munoz

Elizabeth Gerken

Maria Gonzalez

Taylor Hanson

Luis Herrera

Blaze Heuga

Rebecca Hughes

Cara Kedrowski

Sheila Lopez

Maryanne Marcum

Sydney Miller

Peter Moore

Marina Morton

Hugo Parra Vasquez

Megan Petrash

Catherine Pylman

Paula Reyes

Maria Saucedo Lara

Camille Sawtelle

Erika Schmidt

Myles Semkowicz

Shawn Springer

Wesley Stephens

Kayla Telles

Samuel Thurston

Jazmin Torres Fernandez

Neyma Torres Perez

Andrew Wallace

Maxwell Ward

Shea Wilson

Rhea Zwiebach

Sophomore

Principal’s List, 4.0+

Aili Anderson

Erin Barker

Jenna Beairsto

Colton Becker

Alison Caspersen

Grace Clinton

Cassidy Corcoran

Donald Cuomo

Spencer Currie

Samantha Engle

Alyssa Evans

Sheena Feiler

Jessica Gilbert

Katherine Gray

Anouk Guilmineau

Michael Harland

Sean Harp

Clinton Hervert

Brianna Johnson

Kristy Kozak

Rachel L’Heureux

Stephen Licciardi

Sandra Loera Pompa

Gina Lovell

Madelyn Lybarger

Scott McClure

Sarah Melzer

Adriana Morken

Cara Murbach

Natalia Olle

Lia Palmer

Luke Rasmussen

Jessie Stern

Connor Tedstrom

Bergen Tjossem

Andrew Vesey

Jana Weiss

Alexandria Whitney

Stephanie Woodruff

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Loren Anderson

Katrina Baca

Devyn Bontempo

Mairi Brainard

Patricia Bruen

Eleanor Cahill

Karla Chavez Rosales

Thomas Crisofulli

Mauri Cummins

Edy Duarte Acosta

Adrian Esparza

Kathryn Galer

Matthew Gallagher

Sonia Herrera Jimenez

Parker Lathrop

Kelli Lewis

Piper McMillin

Shannen McNamara

Gustav Nils Philipson

Hannah Ploughman

Kyle Poisson

Parker Robbins

Joseph Schmitt

Katharine Silipo

Gabrielle Thomason

Nicholas Van Dyke

Jessica Whitney

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4

Dylan Bellerose

Sarah Blundell

Connor Bowman

Cameron Brown

Johanna Carrasco Garcia

Colby Childers

Hugo Chin

Barri Daino

Hannah Ellison

Patrick Farley

JonPaul Ferzacca

Jessica Fierro

Edward Gillis

Daniel Griffith

Saira Hernandez

Dashia Ann Jones

Rebecca Jones

Meagan Klein

Tyler Martin

Ivetth Mejia

Jair Molina Sanchez

Wendy Parra Vasquez

Nicholas Pegram

Patrick Perry

Ravi Pun

Daniel Pylman

Drew Quagliano

Lorenzo Rodriguez Moran

Nallely Rodriguez Romero

Jorge Rojas Lopez

Callum Rowland

Karina Schorr

Elisabeth Seibert

Eric Spry

Aaron Szindler

Eli Tenner

Josie Tuthill

Nathaniel Vasquez

Diana Villa Rojo

Robert Weiss

Brianna Williams

Tasha Wyatt

Freshmen

Principal’s List, 4.0+

Raleigh Addington

Wesley Allen

Jacob Bishop

Cayla Bluhm

Rachel Edwards

Samuel Everly

Alexandra Feeney

Keely Graskamp

Keni Herman

Cody Hervert

Jayna Horn

Sydney Idzikowski

Michael Jones

Jillian Kiss

Cynthia Mendoza

Krista Norris

Blanca Nunez

Emma Ouimette

Matthew Paine

Nicholas Peterson

Ashley Petrash

Valeria Rivero

Alyssa Salgar

Isaac Sheppard

Jack Sunderland

William Thompson

Mitchell Walker

Emily Young

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Remsen Allard

Summers Baker

Brianna Barry

Rebecca Bosworth

Michael Brown

Miriam Carmona

Christopher Davis

Susanna DeChant

Vanessa Hernandez

Bailey Humphrey

William Hymes

Andy Jorck

Kirstie Kettle

Geoffrey Ledon

Sonia Lopez

Gemma Mendoza

Ana Morales

Yansi Ortiz

David Shearon

Dawa Sherpa

Gisely Varela

Joseph Webb

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4

Ashley Atencio

Cody Brethauer

Hugo Castillo

Esperanza Chavez

Laura Chavez

Kelsey Christensen

Matthew Christensen

William Cornforth

Carrie Davis

Guadulupe Esparza-Velasco

Wendy Garcia

Juan Gonzalez

Bryan Gustafson

Callie Gustafson

Florian Handschin

Laura Leonard

Luis Leyva

Kate Manley

Oscar Martinez

Robert Martinez

Jesus Nunez

Kenia Olivas Rodriguez

Valeria Ortiz

Nancy Rodriguez Romero

Irving Ruacho

Yini Ruiz Velasquez

Jackson Salamunovich

Brenda Saucedo

Kevin Vazquez

Netsy Villegas

Daniel Westerberg


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Trending - News

Vail order allows only families to gather

|

Case numbers for COVID-19 are rising in Eagle County, and just about everywhere else. To save the new ski season, Vail officials are taking new measures to slow the spread, limiting virtually all gatherings to…



See more