Battle Mountain High School honor roll | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Battle Mountain High School honor roll

Daily staff report
Vail CO, Colorado

The following students made Battle Mountain High School’s honor roll for the first trimester:

Principal’s List 4.0 and above

Devon Abbott



Molly Allard

Kaleigh Armitage



Briton Bock

Jordan Bonta

Pearl Burkham



Barrett Chow

Alexa Corcoran

Morgan Currie

Joseph DeChant

Alex Dolan

Alison Edwards

Rosa Escobar

Carla Fierro

Alexa Flower

Lauren Flower

Kristjan Gannon

Cecilia Garcia

Kassi Gonzalez

Rachel Gordon

Kendal Gotthelf

Kristin Hamrick

Kelly Heckman

Ryan Hedrick

Moises Hernandez

Talli Hitt

Harrison Huntoon

Bryn Jacobs

Andrew Jones

Andrea Kedrowski

Tommy King

Zachary Korbel

Kori Landauer

Araceli Lopez Ramos

Ryan Maddux

Annalise Marcum

Nicole Martinez

Trista Martinez

Jaryd Meenach

Sean Pack

Byron Pottorff

Ascher Robbins

Jamie Roberts

Ash Romero

Lora Romero

Cassidy Rosen

Andrea Sanchez

Julia Schorr

Taylor Seaton

Anneliese Seibert

Samantha Semkowicz

Heidi Sorensen

Samuel Sterling

Mckenzie Stevens

Claire Sunderland

Emma Szindler

John Tedstrom

Jennifer Thul

Madeline Trtanj

Kelly Van Hee

Ryan Walker

Hana Warmenhoven

Sarah White

Jeremy Windham

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Norma Almanza

Jennifer Banner

Graham Bultemeier

Tony Crisofulli

Fanni Esterhazy

Andy Fontanese

Nodin Gaul

Lauren Gustafson

Michael Hand

Lexi Horn

Megan Houghton

Emily Lybarger

Abel Medrano

John ONeill

Steven Parks

Kaitlyn Plath

Max Provost

Sirjana Pun

Daniel Rascon

Jose Roman

Jake Sheppard

Jason Sirotkin

Shayne Sommers

Molly Thompson

Todd Walker

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4

Taylor Beairsto

Zachary Brust

Justin Connolley

Eric Davis

Nancy Grajeda

Kenzie Grant

Israel Hernandez

Aimee Koson

Andrew MacLachlan

John Melzer

Bret C Pearson

Edgar Puebla

Victor Rios

Josef Salazar

Nima Sherpa

Rodolfo Solis

Rudy Sosa

Rigoberto Spath

Jonathan Stevens

Aaron Wilcox

Kodi Wyatt

Principal’s List 4.0 and above

Sage Rose Buchalter

Kalen Burnett

Lauren Cerra

Deborah Cohen

Spencer Comerford

Christine Crotzer

David DeChant

Vanessa Duarte Acosta

Olivia Fauland

Nicole Frye

Geoffrey Funk

Charles Gladitsch

Victoria Grundtisch

Taylor Hanson

Dana Hedrick

Fiona Jeppson

Adam Jorck

Allison Lanes

Zebedee Maloney

Evelyn Najera Duran

Chase Olle

Annalisa Padget Shields

Melody Rosen

Alyxandria Salazar

Camille Sawtelle

Anna Schmitt

Myles Semkowicz

Benjamin Walford

Carrie Wild

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Michael Atencio

Patrick Baskins

Brad Beaudin

Lucas Brown

Ilse Cervantes

Jordan Coffey

Martin Corral Parra

Alexander DeClark

Cameron Dexter

Mercedes Diaz

Julia Fors Lundberg

Andy Goodman

Blaze Heuga

Miriah Jones

Cara Kedrowski

Tyler Madison

Haley Martin

Samantha Romero

Maria Saucedo Lara

Maria Scully

Kandra Vasquez

Amber Webb

Rudy Ybarra

Rhea Zwiebach

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4

Robert Baca

Adam Borne

Kimberly Bran

Steven Carnes

Perla Chavez Guerrero

Kelsey Comerford

Walter Dandy

Karla Estrada

Spencer Fox

Alexander Franco

John Gavin

Elizabeth Gerken

Kylee Gilbert

Luis Hernandez Martinez

Rebecca Hughes

Raphael Joly

Sheila Lopez

Marina Morton

Hugo Parra Vasquez

Kelsey Plath

Nicholas Rascon

Carolina Romo

Monica Solis Villalobos

Wesley Stephens

Kayla Telles

Jasmin Torres Fernandez

Conor Wallace

Maxwell Ward

Jessica Weiss

Shea Wilson

Principal’s List 4.0 and above

Erin Barker

Jenna Beairsto

Mairi Brainard

Alison Caspersen

Grace Clinton

Cassidy Corcoran

Donny Cuomo

Samantha Engle

Alyssa Evans

Sheena Feiler

Kathryn Galer

Katherine Gray

Anouk Guilmineau

Michael Harland

Sean Harp

Sonia Herrera Jimenez

Clint Hervert

Brianna Johnson

Meagan Klein

Kelli Lewis

Rachel L’Heureux

Sandra Loera Pompa

Gina Lovell

Scott McClure

Adriana Morken

Lia Palmer

Hannah Ploughman

Luke Rasmussen

Parker Robbins

Connor Tedstrom

Eli Tenner

Bergen Tjossem

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Aili Anderson

Loren Anderson

Katrina Baca

Colton Becker

Cameron Brown

Eleanor Cahill

Karla Chavez Rosales

Allison Edwards

Matthew Gallagher

Jessica Gilbert

Rebecca Jones

Kristy Kozak

Parker Lathrop

Stephen Licciardi

Piper McMillin

Sarah Melzer

Natalia Olle

Nicholas Pegram

Gustav Nils Philipson

Kyle Poisson

Drew Quagliano

Lorenzo Rodriguez Moran

Nallely Rodriguez Romero

Callum Rowland

Karina Schorr

Eric Spry

Jessie Stern

Gabrielle Thomason

Nicholas Van Dyke

Drew Vesey

Jana Weiss

Jessica Whitney

Alexandria Whitney

Stephanie Woodruff

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4

Dylan Bellerose

Sarah Blundell

Devyn Bontempo

Patricia Bruen

Cody Bunnell

Angelica Chavez

Jessica Chavez Perez

Miguel Copas Villalobos

Tommy Crisofulli

Mauri Cummins

Spencer Currie

Edy Duarte Acosta

Nancy Duenas Espinosa

Adrian Esparza

Roberto Esqueda Gallegos

JonPaul Ferzacca

Jessica Fierro

Adriana Fuller

Teddy Gillis

Madelyn Lybarger

Shawn Martinez

Ivetth Mejia

Pedro Mendoza

Hayley Moudy

Cara Murbach

Michael Penhale

Patrick Perry

Ravi Pun

Jorge Rojas Lopez

Joseph Schmitt

Elisabeth Seibert

Katharine Silipo

Aaron Szindler

Nathaniel Vasquez

Robert Weiss

Chad Wilkinson

Brianna Williams

Principal’s List 4.0 and above

Raleigh Addington

Cayla Bluhm

Rachel Edwards

Alexandra Feeney

Keni Herman

Cody Hervert

Sydney Idzikowski

Nicholas Peterson

Valeria Rivero

Jackson Salamunovich

Dawa Sherpa

Students of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Wesley Allen

Summers Baker

Jacob Bishop

Luisa Chavarria

William Cornforth

Carrie Davis

Christopher Davis

Susanna DeChant

Keely Graskamp

Jayna Horn

Bailey Humphrey

William Hymes

Michael Jones

Andy Jorck

Jillian Kiss

Sonia Lopez

Gemma Mendoza

Cynthia Mendoza

Krista Norris

Blanca Nunez

Kenia Olivas Rodriguez

Emma Ouimette

Ashley Petrash

Jose Roman Zuniga

Irving Ruacho

Alyssa Salgar

Isaac Sheppard

Jack Sunderland

William Thompson

Yara Villegas

Mitchell Walker

Students of Achievement 3.0 -3.4

Remsen Allard

Enrique Amaya Nunez

Ashley Atencio

Rebecca Bosworth

Miriam Carmona

Hugo Castillo

Laura Chavez

Kelsey Christensen

Matthew Christensen

Gabriela Cisneros

Keely Conway

Guadulupe Esparza-Velasco

Samuel Everly

Carlene Frausto

Wendy Garcia

Juan Gonzalez

Blanca Gonzalez Martinez

Conor Grundtisch

Bryan Gustafson

Rosa Guzman

Florian Handschin

Vanessa Hernandez

Jeffery Huddy

Sherice Jaramillo

Jose Jimenez

Martin Juarez

Kirstie Kettle

Geoffrey Ledon

Laura Leonard

Luis Leyva

Luis Luna

Manuel Madril

Robert Martinez

Ana Morales

Rolando Munoz

Jesus Nunez

Kevin Ojeda

Marcela Olivas

Valeria Ortiz

Yansi Ortiz

Trevor Robbins

Nancy Rodriguez Romero

Gabriela Romo

Ana Sanchez

Brenda Saucedo

David Shearon

Gisely Varela

Netsy Villegas

Emily Young


Support Local Journalism