Battle Mountain High School Honor Roll: First Quarter 2003-2004 | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Battle Mountain High School Honor Roll: First Quarter 2003-2004

Daily Staff Report

Seniors: Jhandery Acevedo, Laura Anderson, Nathan Ball, Allison Baskins, Claudia Bouvier, Brian DeClark, Keith Denton, Cecilia Diaz, Jeffrey Douglas, Jodi Fleishman, Keegan Garnsey, Harrison Gillis, Robert Gosiewski, Jeffrey Green, Eric Hansen, Jessica Havlilk, Brianna Hiland, Ellis Hunter, Heidi Lauterbach, Madison McCaulley, Tessa McSpadden, Meghan Meehan, Matthew Nichols, Amy Oliver, Brittany Peterson, Stephanie Rice, Taylor Roach, Maggie Sheahan, Gabriela Villegas, Danielle Wray.

Juniors: Clarice Bidez, Alicia Canepa, Paula Cavanaugh, Austin Chow, Mary Dann, Emily Ewing, Andrew Given, Jessica Hanson, Briony Hunn, Whitney LeFevre, Nicholas Libertini, Tiffany Lowenthal, Ashley MacDonald, Dorothy Morton, Verena Oberlohr, Rolena Richardson, Robyn Rickert, Erica Ring, Briana Schafer, Sabrina Ste Marie, McClees Stephens, Tyler Thompson, Jenna Tjossem, Corey Wilson.

Sophomores: Isaac Anderson, Jose Arreola, Brittany Bingham, Yadira Chavira, Tyler Cole, Michelle Hiland, Walker Loetscher, Riley Pack, Ryan Phelan, Helena Stern, Morgen Stern, Sarah Thomason, Emily Wray.



Freshman: Briana Barker, Caitlin Cerra, Erik Garcia, Kendra Havlik, Megan O’Rourke, Nicole Penwill, Adrienne Powell, Brooke Segerberg, Sophie Sunderland, Max VanDyke, Jacob Weiss, Adrienne Wiens.

Honor Roll with Great Distinction – 3.50-3.99 GPA



Seniors: Armando Arana, Lauren Arnold, Beau Chadwick, Kyle Fredin, Cristina Gannon, Carla Garcia, Julio Garcia, Skylar Hand, Sarah Harland, Christina Jacobson, Perseu Leal, Heidi Lockhart, Sara Lybarger, Haley McNeill, Clayton McRory, Jenna Meenach, Ariane Pfneisl, Mariccia Pinela, Nallely Quezada, Aaron Quintana, Maria Ramirez, Chris Romero, Sarah Shaw, Kassandra Sherman.

Juniors: Kathryn Ball, Melissa Brodin, Noemi Chavez, Vincent Cisneros, Courtney I. Davis, Courtney E. Davis, Kelly Davis, Samantha Davis, Benjamin Domenico, Eric Feldman, Muzi Gazioglu, Jessica Giventer, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Alexis Guinn, Jeffrey Gustafson, Paige Hazard, Annalise Himmes, Aaron Hoffman, Dane Jacobs, Jonathan Kerby, Andrea Knight, Jenna Levesque, Katherine Lindbloom, Rosa Martinez, Manuel Medina, Christopher Montoya, Brad Myers, Thomas Pacheco, Meagan Reigel, Kenneth Roberts, Rachael Romero, Jeffrey Schadl, Jamie Simmonds, Phillip VanBuren, Peter VanDyke, Raissa Wilkes, Jonathan Windham, Andrew Woodruff, Jason Woolley.

Sophomores: Lauren Agett, Whitney Allard, Joshua Ball, Mackensie Boris, Megan Brooks, Aracely Chavez, Mason Cullen, Connor Drumm, Genieve Esparsen, Erika Ghent, Eric Gonzalez, Kyle Gotthelf, Anthony Guida, Melissa Hines, Melisa Keltner, Dane Leary, Erick Lucero, Christen Madison, Stephanie Maloney, Samantha McCoy, Jack McRory, Kyle Moore, Alexandra O’Neill, Jose Parra, Denise Quezada, Clark Simmons, Marki Sindlinger, Desiree Smith, Katie Soc, Josie Sutner, Kate VanHee, Rebecca Vaughan, Stephany Walker, Morgan Wallace, Jordan Wells, Tessa Witler, Gloria Zuniga.



Freshman: Adriana Alvarado, Jorge Balderas, Paige Bennett, Britney Brown, Travis Conte, Kimberley Corwin, Karlie Cummins, Bartholomew Cuomo, Samuel DeChant, Ana Elizalde, Cynthia Engle, Katherine Epstein, Foster Fox, Hannah Guida, Dylan Hall, Danielle Hoffman, Rachel Lach, Travis Landauer, Will Lewis, Jordan L’Heureux, Wade McCaulley, Sydney Nichols, Allie O’Connor, Marc Poisson, Ricardo Quezada, Rebecca Richardson, Crystin Rodrick, Kelsey Sanders, Janice Savonen, Michael Seigliano, Kayleen Seaton, John Trtanj, Moises Velasco, Clayton Wilson, Erin Wilson, Kendall Wilson, Christopher Woodruff.


Support Local Journalism