Battle Mountain High School honor roll | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Battle Mountain High School honor roll

Honor roll with highest distinction – 4.00 and higher grade point average

Seniors: Nathan Ball, Brian DeClark, Keith Denton, Cecilia Diaz, Jeffrey Douglas, Jodi Fleishman, Keegan Garnsey, Harrison Gillis, Robert Gosiewski, Jeffrey Green, Jessica Havlik, Brianna Hiland, Ellis Hunter, Christina Jacobson, Heidi Lauterbach, Madison McCaulley, Tessa McSpadden, Meghan Meehan, Matthew Nichols, Amy Oliver, Brittany Peterson, Stephanie Rice, Taylor Roach, Maggie Sheahan, Gabriela Villegas, Danielle Wray

Juniors: Clarice Bidez, Alicia Canepa, Paula Cavanaugh, Austin Chow, Mary Dann, Emily Ewing, Jessica Hanson, Briony Hunn, Whitney LeFevre, Nicholas Libertini, Tiffany Lowenthal, Ashley MacDonald, Christopher Montoya, Dorothy Morton, Verena Oberlohr, Rolena Richardson, Robyn Rickert, Briana Schafer, McClees Stephens, Tyler Thompson, Jenna Tjossem, Andrew Woodruff



Sophomores: Isaac Anderson, Joshua Ball, Melissa Hines, Walker Loetscher, Christen Madison, Samantha McCoy, Riley Pack, Ryan Phelan, Katie Soe, Morgen Stern, Sarah Thomason, Emily Wray

Freshmen: Jorge Balderas, Briana Barker, Caitlin Cerra, Caroline Gallegos, Hannah Guida, Kendra Havlik, Travis Landauer, Jana Lettovska, Sydney Nichols, Megan O’Rourke, Nicole Penwill, Kelsey Sanders, Brooke Segerberg, Sophie Sunderlnad, Jenna VanDeventer



Honor roll with great distinction – 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average

Seniors: Jhandery Acevedo, Lauren Arnold, Allison Baskins, Josh Davis, Eric Hansen, Perseu Leal, Michael Lippert, Heidi Lockhart, Sara LyBarger, Shanna McNamara, Jenna Meenach, Ariane Pfneisl, Maricela Pinela, Nallely Quezada, Aaron Quintana, Maria Ramierez, Jeffrey Savonen, Sarah Shaw, Kassandra Sherman, Andrew Thompson, Kimberly White

Juniors: Kelsey Abbott, Melissa Brodin, Noemi Chavez, Courtney L. Davis, Courtney E. Davis, Kelly Davis, Samantha Davis, Benjamin Domenico, Jason Edeen, Emma Farrell, Andrew Given, Jessica Giventer, Elizabeth Gladitsch, Alexis Guinn, Jeffrey Gustafson, Paige Hazard, Aaron Hoffman, Killion Hunn, Dane Jacobs, Jonathan Kerby, Andrea Knight, Jenna Levesque, Katherine Lindbloom, Katy Lockwood, John Lofaro, Rosa Martinez, Josue Morales, Allison O’Neill, Meagan Reigel, Erica Ring, Kenneth Roberts, Jeffrey Schadl, Anthony Scully, Jamie Simmonds, Peter VanDyke, Raissa Wilkes, Corey Wilson, Jason Woolley



Sophomores: Lauren Agett, Whitney Allard, Jose Arreola, Brittany Bingham, Chelsea Buniger, Aracely Chavez, Yadira Chavira, Tyler Cole, Connor Drumm, Eric Gonzalez, Kyle Gotthelf, Anthony Guida, Michelle Hiland, Mariya Karachobanova, Dane Leary, Kelly Lemon, Kyle Moore, Bay Nordstrom, Jose Parra, Clark Simmons, Desiree Smith, Helena Stern, Josie Sutner, Kate Vanhee, Stephany Walker, Jordan Wells, Tessa Witler, Gloria Zuniga

Freshmen: Adriana Alvarado, Reni Anguelova, Paige Bennett, Roseanna Bitetto, Julia Burnett, Lia Cahill, Charles Coats, Brady Coffey, Kimberley Corwin, Karlie Cummins, Samuel DeChant, Kathryn Denton, Katherine Epstein, Erik Garcia, Kimberly Gillie, Marit Johnson, Colby Lefebvre, Will Lewis, Jordan L’Heureux, Wade McCaulley, Karen Mendoza, Heather Nelson, Allie O’Connor, Marie Poisson, Adrienne Powell, Ricardo Quezada, Rebecca Richardson, Travis Roach, Crystin Rodrick, Michael Scigliano, Kayleen Seaton, Gladys Solis, Max VanDyke, Ryan Walker, Tyler Walker, Jacob Weiss, Sarah Wentworth, Adrienne Wiens, Clayton Wilson, Kendall Wilson, Christopher Woodruff, Mary Zellers

Honor roll with distinction – 3.00 to 3.49 grade point average

Seniors: Armando Arana, Barrett Brown, Calder Cahill, Beau Chadwick, Jason Chase, Fabiola Chavez, Evan Eves, James Feeney, Bernie Frausto, Kyle Fredin, Hillary Gallegos, Carla Garcia, Julio Garcia, Gregory Garman, Skyler Hand, Sarah Harland, Michael Lovato, Perla Macias, Clayton McRory, Ivan Orduno, Ana Pacheco, Melissa Quarteroni, Jose Sanchez, Teresa Sanchez, Chad Shoulders, Gabriel Walford, Adam Weiss

Juniors: Kathryn Ball, Casey Baskins, Ruben Carmona, Aide Chavez, Berkeley Chipman, Vincent Cisneros, Paige Clark, Kelly Coleman, Jose Elizalde, David Epstein, Zach Erickson, Eric Feldman, Juan Fernandez del Valle, Michael Garst, Muzaffer Gazioglu, Casey Gilbert, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Annalise Himmes, Jenna Hughes, Andrew Kline, Nicole Layman, Nicholas Leake, Nichole Lindroth, Rogelio Loya, Manuel Medina, Max Miller, Brad Myers, Turi Olson, Thomas Pacheco, Jessica Provost, Edwin Rodriguez, Alejandra Rosas, Chelsea Rosenthal, Elizandro Ruiz, Irepan Sanchez, Phillip VanBuren, Nalley Varela, Alexander Vu, Timothy Wilcox, Stephanie Zemler

Sophomores: Brittany Adamson, Hiram Alcala, Armando Aparicio, Wyatt Barnes, Robert Beckley, Mackensie Boris, Kenneth Brodin, Megan Brooks, Asalia Carrasco, Christopher Chase, Mason Cullen, Chelsea Donaldson, Alexander Flaherty, Clarissa Gallegos, Laura Hamrick, Will Holliday, Jessica Jacobson, Melisa Keltner, Brittany Ketchell, Kyle Leffler, Brenda Loera, Timoteo Montoya, Heidi Moore, Alexandra O’Neill, Lauren Prewitt, Denise Quezada, Ivan Ricardez, Francisco Rojas, Carolina Romero, Joshua Ruark, Jessica Ruiz, Derek Rush, Jessica Turner, Rebecca Vaughan, Lauren Vickers, Cindy Villegas, Morgan Wallace

Freshmen: Zachary Adamson, Daniela Avendano, Britney Brown, Derek Byron, Jesse Callender, Alexandria Carlson, Travis Conte, Ana Elizalde, Cynthia Engle, Diana Feiler, Francisco Fuerte, Belkis Henriquez, Bess Hernreich, Sandra Herrera, Jamie Hijmans, Danielle Hoffman, Allen King, Sofia Lindroth, Joseph Machev, Garrett Maclachlan, Carla Marquez, Blake Netzeband, James Richardson, Marissa Romero, Karli Scherer, Sarah Simmons, Hector Sosa, John Trtanj, Dirk Vancuran, Moises Velasco, Britton Wickes

Honor roll lists are published as they are submitted and upon the editor’s discretion.


Support Local Journalism