BMHS HONOR ROLL: THIRD QUARTER 2003-2004 | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

BMHS HONOR ROLL: THIRD QUARTER 2003-2004

Daily Staff Writer

HONOR ROLL WITH HIGHEST DISTINCTION Ð 4.00 AND HIGHER GPA



SENIORS: Nathan Ball, Brian DeClark, Jeffrey Douglas, Jodi Fleishman, Robert Gosiewski, Melanie Green, Eric Hansen, Jessica Havlik, Brianna Hiland, Ellis Hunter, Heidi Lauterbach, Sara LyBarger, Jessica Macias, Madison McCaulley, Tessa McSpadden, Meghan Meehan, Matthew Nichols, Amy Oliver, Brittany Peterson, Melissa Quarteroni, Stephanie Rice, Taylor Roach, Maggie Sheahan, Danielle Wray



JUNIORS: Alicia Canepa, Austin Chow, Mary Dann, Courtney L. Davis, Samantha L. Davis, Emily Ewing, Andrew Given, Jessica Giventer, Jeffrey Gustafson, Jessica Hanson, Paige Hazard, Briony Hunn, Killion Hunn, Dane Jacobs, Andrea Knight, Whitney Lefevre, Nicholas Libertini, Katherine Lindbloom, Tiffany Lowenthal, Ashley MacDonald, Rosa Martinez, Christopher Montoya, Dorothy Morton, Verena Oberlohr, Rolena Richardson, Erica Ring, Briana Schafer, Jamie Simmonds, McClees Stephens, Tyler Thompson, Jenna Tjossem

SOPHOMORES: Lauren Agett, Jose Arreola, Brittany Bingham, Tyler Cole, Connor Drumm, Melissa Hines, Kelly Lemon, Walker Loetscher, Christen Madison, Samantha McCoy, Riley Pack, Helena Stern, Morgen Stern, Josie Sutner, Sarah Thomason, Kate Vanhee, Emily Wray, Gloria Zuniga



FRESHMAN: Briana Barker, Paige Bennett, Katherine Epstein, Caroline Gallegos, Erik Garcia, Travis Landauer, Sydney Nichols, Nicole Penwill, Kelsey Sanders, Brooke Segerberg, Sophie Sunderland, Max VanDyke, Kendall Wilson, Christopher Woodruff

HONOR ROLL WITH GREAT DISTINCTION Ð 3.50-3.99 GPA

SENIORS: Jhandery Acevedo, Armando Arana, Lauren Arnold, Cody Bennet, Barrett Brown, Fabiola Chavez, John Davis, Josh Davis Keith Denton, Cecilia Diaz, Keegan Garnsey, Harrison Gillis, Jeffrey Green, Perseu Leal, Shanna McNamara, Jenna Meenach, Ariane Pfneisl, Nallely Quezada, Maria Ramirez, Jose Sanchez, Teresa Sanchez, Sarah Shaw, Kassandra Sherman, Matthew Thompson, Gabriel Walford

JUNIORS: Kelsey Abbott, Melissa Brodin, Paula Cavanaugh, Noemi Chavez, Kelly Coleman, Courtney E. Davis, Kelly Davis, Benjamin Domenico, Eric Feldman, Casey Gilbert, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Alama Grajeda, Alexis Guinn, Annalise Himmes, Katherine Hite, Aaron Hoffman, Nicole Layman, Nicholas Leake, Jenna Levesque, Nichole Lindroth, Katy Lockwood, Josue Morales, Allison O’Neill, Robyn Rickert, Kenneth Roberts, Jeffrey Schadl, Anthony Scully, Sabrina Ste Marie, Max VanDyke, Raissa Wilkes, Corey Wilson, Andrew Woodruff

SOPHOMORES: Whitney Allard, Isaac Anderson, Joshua Ball, Robert Beckley, Megan Brooks, Chelsea Buniger, Elvira Carbajal, Aracely Chavez, Yadira Chavira, Kaeli Gemmell, Eric Gonzalez, Kyle Gotthelf, Laura Hamrick, Michelle Hiland, Mariya Karachobanova, Kyle Moore, Alejandro Olivas, Jose Parra, Denise Quezada, Carolina Romero, Desiree Smith, Katie Soe, Stephany Walker, Morgan Wallace, Jordan Wells, Tessa Witler

FRESHMAN: Reni Anguelova, Jorge Balderas, Roseanna Bitetto, Britney Brown, Julia Burnett, Jesse Callender, Caitlin Cerra, Marcela Cervantes, Charles Coats, Travis Conte, Kimberley Corwin, Karlie Cummins, Samuel DeChant, Kimberly Gillie, Hannah Guida, Belkis Henriquez, Jamie Hijmans, Will Lewis, Jordan L’Heureux, Wade McCaulley, Karen Mendoza, Heather Nelson, Allie O’Connor, Megan O’Rourke, Marie Poisson, Adrienne Powell, Ricardo Quezada, Rebecca Richardson, Crystin Rodrick, Janice Savonen, Michael Scigliano, Kayleen Seaton, Gladys Solis, Vanessa Trejo, Jenna VanDeventer, Ryan Walker, Tyler Walker, Adrienne Weins, Mary Zellers

HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION Ð 3.00-3.49 GPA

SENIORS: Allison Baskins, Jason Chase, Felicia Davis, Kyle Fredin, Hillary Gallegos, Cristina Gannon, Carla Garcia, Julio Garcia, Gregory Garman, Sayra Gonzalez, Eric Gotthelf, Norma Gurrola, Skylar Hand, Sarah Harland, Christina Jacobson, Michael Lippert, Michael Lovato, Perla Macias, Haley McNeill, Ivan Orduno, Ana Pacheco, Maricela Pinela, Brendan Russell, Ryan Scott, Andrew Steward, Andrew Thompson, Gabriela Villegas, Adam Weiss, Kimberly White

JUNIORS: Kathryn Ball, Casey Baskins, Clarice Bidez, Ruben Carmona, Aide Chavez, Berkeley Chipman, Seth Chipman, Paige Clark, Jason Edeen, Jose Elizalde, Fred Epstein, Zach Erickson, Emma Farrell, Muzi Gazioglu, Elizabeth Gladitsch, Jonathan Kerby, John Lofaro, Rogelio Loya, Heather McCoy, Steven Medina, Max Miller, Alba Morales, Brad Myers, Georgina Obeso, Turi Olson, Lizette Pacheco, Michael Ploughman, Megan Reigel, Edwin Rodriguez, Richael Romero, Alejandra Rosas, Chelsea Rosenthal, Irepan Sanchez, Grant Stevenson, Sean Thul, Phillip VanBuren, David VanNorman, Nallely Varela, Alexander Vu, Brandon White, Timothy Wilcox, Clinton Wilson, Jason Woolley

SOPHOMORES: Clementina Almaraz, Armando Aparicio, Mackensie Boris, Asalia Carrasco, Charisopher Chase, Mason Cullen, Genieve Esparsen, Clarissa Gallegos, Anthony Guida, Melisa Keltner, Brittany Kitchell, Dane Leary, Stephanie Maloney, Timoteo Montoya, Shey Phelan, Lauren Prewitt, Francisco Rojas, Joshua Ruark, Jessica Ruiz, Clark Simmons, Jenny Tomas, Jessica Turner, Rebecca Vaughan, Lauren Vickers, Griselda Villalobos, Laura Vizcaino

FRESHMAN: Zachary Adamson, Adriana Alvarado, Molly Anderson, Daniela Avendano, Fernando Babonoyaba, Gustavo Bronfield, Lia Cahill, Brenda Carmona, Brady Coffey, Kathryn Denton, Cynthia Engle, Jorge Eufracio, Mitchell Gray, Dylan Hall, Kendra Havlik, Alberto Hernandez, Bess Hernreich, Sandra Herrera, Danielle Hoffman, Marit Johnson, Erika Juarez, Rachel Lach, Colby Lefebvre, Rachael Lefevre, Jana Lettovska, Sofia Lindroth, Talia Lujan, Carla Marquez, Blake Netzeband, Jenna Oppenheimer, James Richardson, Christopher Ring, Travis Roach, Luis Rodriguez, Marissa Romero, Karli Scherer, Sarah Simmons, Tanya Solis, Hector Sosa, John Trtanj, Vincent Valencia, Amanda Varela, Jacob Weiss, Sarah Wentworth, Britton Wickes, Clayton Wilson


Support Local Journalism