Full results from Battle at Bellyache mountain bike race | VailDaily.com

Full results from Battle at Bellyache mountain bike race

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
A competitor tackles a turn at the Battle at Bellyache bike race.
Courtesy of Vail Recreation District

Men’s Beginner

1. Cole Weathers 34:17

2. Miles Henson 35:12

3. Chris Knerl 35:25

4. Nash Lucas 35:26

5. Bryan Urban 37:42

6. Chris Pitman 40:00

7. Craig Lathram 40:44

8. Fernando Ocampo 41:58

9. Ivo Ivanov 42:30

10. Matt Koch 43:20

Women’s Beginner

1. Kerry Brown 42:57

2. Caroline Benny 43:57

3. Josephine Trueblood 44:48

4. Nancy Mires 45:04

5. Mitchek Colley 47:48

6. Chelsea Dentler 49:23

7. Shannatay Bergeron 49:33

8. Samantha Lathram 50:53

9. Dariana Elizalde 54:36

10. Vida Wilson 54:40

11. Emily Jimenez 58:09

12. Saray Gonzalez 59:11

13. Valeria Hernandez 1:15:26

14.Alondra Hernandez 1:23:02

Men’s Sport U18

1. Eli Smith 57:22

2. Aidan Duffy 57:33

3. David Sanders-Kulesza 58:30

4. Andrew Rogers 58:56

5. Austin Burt 59:33

6. Liam Clevenger 1:00:14

7. Halsey Lucas 1:07:56

8. Maxwell Timm 1:09:08

Women’s Sport U18

1. Berit Frischholz 1:08:51

2. Karen Gonzalez 1:27:02

Men’s Sport

1. Michael Hand 58:20

2. Miles Gentry 58:42

3. Chris Gleeson 1:02:22

4. John Martin 1:03:04

5. Yann Benjamin 1:04:02

6. Geofrey Ochs 1:04:12

7. Kevin Haas 1:08:04

8. Joe Casey 1:16:04

9. Jason Steinberg 1:16:11

Women’s Sport

1. Hailee Rustad 1:09:58

2. Anna Earl 1:25:24

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Todd Foral 1:00:28

2. Mike Eastabrooks 1:02:10

3. Peter Kan 1:04:45

4. Adam Kowalski 1:05:36

5. Matt Razo 1:07:15

6. Josh Colley 1:11:37

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Katie Jones 1:10:33

2. Tanya Walker 1:17:20

3. Jessica Bechard 1:25:38

Men’s Masters Sport

1. Matt Donovan 1:01:51

2. Innes Isom 1:03:08

3. Chip Craft 1:04:52

4. Pedro Campos 1:05:11

5. Randy Tuggle 1:05:19

6. Alex Mintling 1:06:05

7. Steve Wallace 1:14:21

8. Paul Whaley 1:19:40

9. Paul Gordon 1:35:07

Women’s Masters Sport

1. Jerri Niemeyer 1:11:55

2. Sharon O’Grady 1:12:33

3. Nicole Bradford 1:15:38

4. Carrie Larson 1:23:52

5. Susan Weiss 1:25:35

Men’s Grandmasters

1. Ron Gruber 58:52

2. Charles Brown 59:01

3. Bill MacFarlane 1:00:12

4. Steven Kirchner 1:00:37

5. Mark Nelson 1:01:57

6. John Shipp 1:06:21

7. Steve Sheldon 1:11:21

Men’s Singlespeed

1. Ciro Zarate 54:45

2. Mark Nesline 56:42

3. Richard Knapp 57:13

4. Travis Macy 1:00:18

5. Jeffrey Rank 1:02:49

6. Battista Psenda 1:07:41

Women’s Singlespeed

1. Jessica Droze 1:33:17

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Tim Halbakken 1:01:54

2. Robert Moehring 1:02:35

3. Jason Bent 1:04:40

4. David Hawkins 1:15:27

Men’s Expert

1. Sam Brown 52:02

2. Jeff Cheever 52:55

3. Wyatt Moehring 53:10

4. Shaun Martin 53:48

5. Ben Kooiman 55:06

6. Marshall Troutner 56:55

7. Kris Ochs 57:20

8. Charles Koch 57:52

9. Brandon Hanson 58:13

10.Kyle Wilcox 58:30

11. Collin Wilson 1:00:18

12. Grant Gipson 1:00:27

13. Michael Sherven 1:00:52

14. Robert Burnett 1:04:28

15. Dan Findley 1:05:57

Women’s Expert

1. Janel Klug 1:04:27

2. Gaja Wilson 1:05:14

3. Nicole Martin 1:05:42

4. Sarah Smith 1:06:08

5. Sydney Sappenfield 1:15:38

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Peter Davis 55:09

2. Michael Dorr 56:19

3. Samuel Bennett 59:18

4. Jacob Bangtson 1:00:05

5. Marty Golembiewski 1:01:11

6. Lew Perna 1:02:30

7. Will Desportes 1:02:33

8. Noah Klug 1:07:31

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Rebecca Howland 1:03:20

2. Jennifer Razee 1:05:26

3. Dawn Vogeler 1:06:16

4. Ashleigh Krehbiel 1:09:28

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Jason Russell 58:18

2. John Lettice 58:40

3. Mike Gibbs 59:19

4. Mike Trueblood 1:00:18

5. Jay Sapp 1:00:45

6. Dawes Wilson 1:05:31

7. Karl Krupp 1:05:56

Women’s Masters Expert

1. Jenn Spinelli 1:02:26

2. Pavan Krueger 1:07:39

3. Heather Sappenfield 1:09:25

4. Heidi Trueblood 1:10:10

5. Bev Smith 1:12:05

6. Terry Stimac 1:16:24

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Henry Nadell 49:41

2. Jay Henry 49:50

3. Jeff Kerkove 54:32

4. Brad Zoller 57:46

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Karen Jarchow 58:31

2. Marlee Dixon 59:25

3. Gretchen Reeves 1:00:20

4. Lisa Isom 1:02:01

5. Anna Martin 1:03:29

Beginner Boys 8-10

1. Andrew Forstl 11:38

2. Miles Kipp 12:35

3. Eric Asselin 12:41

4. Caden McCormick 12:56

5. Freedom Bennett 13:12

6. Michael Vanvalkenburg 13:45

7. Jackson Woodworth 14:14

8. Colin Glackin 14:43

9. Luca Isom 15:47

10. Teagan Larsen 18:59

Beginner Girls 8-10

1. Priscilla Bennett 16:39

2. Hudson Huggins 17:55

Beginner Girls 11-14

1. Anamaria Montes 12:03

2. Zoe Greener 12:12

3. Karen Sandoval 13:16

4. Ripley Colley 13:28

5. Kyleena Lathram 13:45

6. Roxanne Chesery 14:22

7. Lily Carullo 14:34

8. Dessa Blevins 21:29

Beginner Boys 11-14

1. Truett Bennett 10:45

2. Matas Katieb 11:39

3. Max Larsen 11:48

4. Hunter Peterson 11:52

5. Michael Carullo 12:31

6. Sean Asselin 14:13 Girls 11-14

1. Lizbeth Andrade 36:24

2. Izzy Glackin 36:47

3. Coco Diemar 36:57

4. Avery Forstl 37:22

5. Nina Schamberger 37:56

6. Stella Sanders-Kuleza 38:59

7. Zosia Skiba 40:32

8. Miranda Fernandez 43:16

9. Harley Blevins 44:59

10. Briannna Vastine 53:20

Sport Boys 11-14

1. Ian Rogers 28:48

2. Will Bettenhausen 29:17

3. Mack Dorf 29:24

4. Erik Novy 30:42

5. Tommy Johnson 30:59

6. Jack Diemar 31:07

7. Reiner Schmidt 31:41

8. Andrew Lombardi 32:08

9. Conner Wilson 32:15

10. Spencer Peterson 32:17

11. Robert Bretz 32:22

12. Hayden Kreuger 35:47

13. Spencer Tuggle 36:05

14. Jackson Bumgardner 36:22

Beginner Boys 15-17

1. Ian MacFarlane 35:13



News


See more