Complete Vail Grind results … at last | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Complete Vail Grind results … at last

Daily Staff Report
VRD Vail Grind3 PU 7-26
ALL |

Men’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Jay Henry 1:04:34



2. Mike Skellion 1:06:53

3. Mike Kloser 1:09:16



4 Peter Fralick 1:16:28

Women’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time



1. Jen Gersbach 1:22:25

2. Jen Pinkes 1:28:12

Men’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Javier Chavez 1:10:55

2. Courtney Gregory 1:12:38

3. Brennan Stege 1:12:52

4. Damien Fraser 1:15:33

5. Marty Golembiewski 1:22.10

Women’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Heather Goodrich 1:30:48

Men’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Steve Meyer 1:14:32

2. Bill MacFarlane 1:15:35

3. Peter Davis 1:17:06

4. Eric Olson 1:18:15

5. Jamey McCalla 1:21:10

6. Ronan Murray 1:21:27

7. Darron Cheek 1:21:49

8. Ron Gruber 1:22:10

9. Brad Stamp 1:24:07

10. Michael Riloy 1:28:02

11. David Johnson 1:31:48

Women’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Katie Brazelton 1:37:56

Men’s Vet Sport

Pl Name Time

1. David Duchesneau 1:22:37

2. Tim Taagen 1:24:31

3. Ross Sappenfield 1:26:56

4. Kevin Roop 1:27:06

5. Perdo Campos 1:27:24

6. Christopher Clay 1:27:29

7. Darin Carl 1:27:42

8. Symon Hayes 1:43:20

Men’s Masters

Pl Name Time

1. Paul Sands 1:21:32

2. Christopher Cook 1:21:56

3. Mike Spriggs 1:22:59

4. Jeffrey Cowell 1:25:18

5. Scott Turnipseed 1:30:48

6. Larry Grossman 1:37:52

Results for the Men’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Paul Gorbold 51:09

2. Connor Walberg 52:25

3. Bob Goldman 53:01

4. John Heisdorf 53:02

5. Griffen Turnipseed 53:21

6. Ryan Havens 56:14

7. Peter Lombardi 56:54

8. Innes Isom 57:41

9. Ben Schrader 59:26

10. Josh Smith 1:02:14

Women’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Amber Moran 1:09:18

2. Vanessa Clendenin 1:09:40

Men’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Andre Lane 56:16

2. Eric Rubottom 59:02

3. Michael Matzko 1:04:44

4. John Poukish 1:05:41

5. Reade Whitney 1:05:54

6. Max Dinkelaker 1:07:44

7. Brack Crouch 1:10:53

8. Mike Prosser 1:10:55

9. Jason Morley 1:11:27

10. Jason Gregg 1:12:27

11. Casey Wyse 1:14:05

12. Scott McDonald 1:15:26

Women’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Julie Myers 1:08:26

2. Kari Kotoff 1:09:01

3. Elna Persson 1:10:56

4. Kim Kelly 1:14:23

5. Melissa Marriner 1:34:49

Men’s Single Speed

Pl Name Time

1. Charlie Brown 1:23:41

2. Greg Mueller 1:27:40

Juniors

Pl Name Time

1. Christian Kloser 1:08:17

2. Thomas Walsh 1:08:37

3. Corey Franklin 1:20:35

4. Ben Muelethaler 1:32:56

U-12 Boys

Pl Name Time

1. John Brinton Barry 0:28:24

2. Parker McDonald 0:29:24

3. Forrest Henzler 0:30:27

4. Logan Jauernigg 0:34:25

5. Jackson Shanley 0:35:18

6. Cameron Moore 0:35:21

7. Quinton Cook 0:37:32

8. Sky Roetzel 0:37:51

9. Will Thrasher 0:38:02

10. Alex Davis 0:38:22

11. Jack Skidmore 0:38:38

U-14 Boys

Pl Name Time

1. BenMuehlethaler 0:31:54

2. Tyler Keegan 0:34:07

Vail, Colorado


Support Local Journalism