Eagle Valley High honor roll | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Eagle Valley High honor roll

Daily Staff Report
Vail CO, Colorad

Principal’s Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Tessa Allen

Jessa Alt



Andrea Cano

Julianne Carreon



Marisa Carreon

Peter Cirkovic

Daillen Culver



Jessica Dondero

Mariha Dumolt

Jacob Dutmer

Javier Gallegos

Zoe Haney

Rodrigo Hernandez

Hannah Hibbs

Reed Hortberg

Jessica Kline

Matthew Kottenstette

Cayla Marx

Cinthia Molinar

Haley Monica

Anna Moran

Chelsea Muckelrath

Rachel Nagel

Michael Narracci

Mikaela Nevin

Branden Olson

Sergio Ornelas

Zeth Ramsay

Brittany Rathsburg

Miah Siminoe

Rebecka VanVoorst

Ashley Winsor

Shelby Wright

Students’ of Distinction 3.75-3.99

Osbaldo Aragon

Ian Bailey

Ana Gonzalez

Sayra Gonzalez

Nicole Harvey

Erika Kelly

Casey Kerrigan

Rafael Macias

Amanda Nagel

Pearl Nanin

Jade Ohde

Stuart Rasmussen

Jessica Trujillo

Austin Woodworth

Students’ of Achievement 3.0-3.74

Ethan Arnold

Maddison Buffington

Austin Fahrenholtz

Kayla Gagnon

Brandon Hudspeth

Otto Jordan

Lauren Shreeve

Paola Torres

Alex Alamos

Dustin Arguello

Nicole Gora

Hannah Grayson

Kendra Gresham

Diego Grijalva

Walker Gurule

Christopher Harkay

Alex Ho

Matthew Lucas

Shelby Massie

Katherine McGoodwin

Stephanie Ramos

Brianna Roth

Jaime Silva

Johanna Smith

Yoana Trifonova

Alyssa Gallegos

Jake Reynolds

Laura Beya

Weston Blevins

Jimmy Carreon

Christian Cruz

Gregory Duprey

Ashleigh Fowler

Amber Gerster

Slade Lyon

Amanda Martinez

Crystal Montano

Amanda Morgan

Marisol Munoz

Christian Pilas

Gabriel Ramirez

Annalies Rasmussen

Karen Sanchez

Taylor Sanchez

Alejandra Saucedo

Stacia Serna

Teresa Serna

Adalberto Chanez

Arely Islas

Kimber Quealy

Abril Yanez

Joseph Hawley

Principal’s Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Evan Buzbee

Arlo Carpenter

Joseph DeLia

Chloe Elwood

Katherine James

Megan McQueeney

Shawn Miks

Timothy Nygren

Annika Sandberg

Jeri Sheldon

Prather Silverthorn

Kevin Stough

Jaclyn Taylor

Molly Walker

John Brendza

Ross Clements

Angelica Cortes

Nicole Eisenmann

Colton Ewing

Karla Gallegos

Paige Genelin

Gonzalo Gomez

Israel Gomez

Rachael Harvey

James Jagger

James Kuhn

Gabriela Mata

Melodey Matthews

Nhan Huu Nguyen

Lauren Ortiz

Carson Preytis

Justine Sheehy

Riley Simonton

Beverly Smart

Michael Warfield

Bryce Zehring

Students’ of Distinction 3.75-3.99

Jalen Aquino

Henry Brandes

Ann Carlin

Andrew Darrough

Anel Gomez

Maria Guerra

Adam Horst

Zachary Johnson

Rachel Landin

William Magdziuk

Nicholas Pietrack

Ashley Wiemer

Alison Harakal

Students’ of Achievement 3.0-3.74

Jamie Bair

Pamela Chavez

Dylan Cox

Ernesto Dominguez

Peter Lich

Emily Monroe

Jessica Whitehead

Seth Williamson

Shanna Zoch

Andrew Asavei

Dominic Gora

Wendy Graham

Wilmer Gutierrez Ponce

Andy Ho

Aaron Rhoades

Jamie Rodgers

Kelsie Schwan

Christina Smith

Ashley Swahn

Jessica Tilton

Edy Venzor

Kirsten Willis

Alex Woods

Elvia Mata

Jack Barbella

Eduardo Campos

Matthew Durbin

Raina Gulick

James Harvey

Adam Horn

Ryan Kaczmarek

Jenny Kennedy

Michael Loggie

Maricela Mendez

Mayra Ortiz

Joshua Smith

Matthew Vanderham

Coral Velasco

Carly Fackler

Arodi Ponce

Melissa Rodriquez

Kirstie Aragon

Daniel Contreras

Alexander Cooper

Sitlali De Anda

Oscar Garcia

Franklin Hymes

Emily Kingston

Patrick Knabel

Wade Koch

Molly Lennan

Karen Lucero

Tanner Mallow

Emily Pritchard

James Sanchez II

Sydni Schlegel

Jose Velasco

Principal’s Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Kyle Werner

Kelsey Andrews

Sarah Logan

Rahie Talukder

Jamison Bair

Eric Kline

Sierra Murphy

Zachary Ramsay

Rachel Rogers

Griffin Turnipseed

Cooper Adams

Ashley Atkinson

Emily Boyd

Marlin DeCamp

Sadie Ditus

Jessica Graham

Kacie Hill

Matthew Morgan

Stephanie Renzelman

Lauren Schmidt

Students’ of Distinction 3.75-3.99

Jessa Giarratano

Santana Jaramillo

Bryan Matthews

Angela Phillips

Heather Schofield

Kathleen Sharp

Colby Warner

Brett Wilson

Students’ of Achievement 3.0-3.74

Kyla Arguello

Ashley Atencio

Kacey Bair

Bethany Bortz

Christopher Brubeck

Brianna Buffington

Kirstie Eckert

Trevor Grayson

Aaron Hakes

Rachel Hesse

Jennessee Kauffman

Terrin Kinser

Raymond Kosak

Shaylynn Nielsen

Sierra Pickslay

Jaime Proctor

Whitney VanVoorst

Jessica Wilmers

Whitney Wright

Zachary Bailey

Jose Gallegos

Holli Garcia

Laura Martinez Valverde

Yvette Parra

Karalea Platt

Morgan Wyrick

Zachary Thrall

Christian Smart

Cesar Andres Almanza

Cody Coulter

Mitchell Lammert

Kendra Parker

Joseph Trujillo

Ivan Venzor

Andrew Hill

Diego Reyes

Jenni Adams

Ethan Andree

Krista Aoki

Mark Barkman

Rodolfo Carrillo

Maria De Anda

Cesar Hernandez

Meredith Kinney

Casey Medsker

Harrison Neal

Brandi Talley

Eric Nevarez

Silvia Rosales

Kelsey Foster

Jordan Hernandez

Principal’s Honor Roll 4.0 and above

Rebeckah Stough

Jaimie Gursky

Hilary Henry

Sydni Williams

Nicholas Brink

Kelsey Elwood

Kathleen Brandes

Miranda Aragon

Abigail Batten

Nicole Luczkow

Ashley Rohweder

Ethan Smith

Hunter Blevins

Lindsay Olin

Sage Smith

Rebecca Hanen

Sasha Pickslay

Jessica Alvis

Krista Boni

Jacqueline Eberhard

Jamie Fahrmeyer

Allissa Hollis

Amanda Hudspeth

Addie Lagace

James McGoodwin

Teresa Peterson

Caroline Reale

Abigail Ross

Jordan Sibley

Jared Thompson

Sarin Weeks

Nicole Wells

Kimberly Willey

Keegan Hammond

Toni Hoehn

Jillian Kohl

Emanuel Pilas

Chad Strakbein

Lance Wilson

Alisandra Gulick

Allison Baptist

Alfredo Barron

Justin Barton

Rebecca Boring

Matthew Brubaker

Catherine Eaton

Brian Ervin

Jacob Lammert

Daniel Quezada

Jessica Santoro

Tandra Thompson

Caitlin Yarger

Students’ of Distinction 3.75-3.99

Jamie Mann

Courtnee Best

Morgan Brownlee

Kelly Hoch

Erika Lara

Emily Lorenzi

Ariel McDaneld

Lainey McDonough

Emily Schlegel

Tania Silva

Rose Spigener

Students’ of Achievement 3.0-3.74

Kate Denboske

Ashley Darrough

Andres Garcia

Richard Holz

Danielle Leniger

Kristy Mathews

Markus McChesney

Ryanne Wilson

Vanessa Quintero

Erika Balcazar

Charles Carrieri

Nicholas DeLia

Danielle Hefferan

Andrew Sambrano

Mikeila Van Dyke

Edgar Vargas

Andrew Friestad

Kevin Mansfield

Brian Hostetter

Dwayne Noriega

Eric Rhoades

Nomanur Khan

Nickolas Whitehead

Madelyn Green

Karla Lazareno

Samantha Villa

Jeannette Baker

Jordyn Driver

Joslyn Funez

Laura Gerard

Christopher Hing

Paul Suther

Nayelle Villasenor

Matthew Winsor

Ryan Hakes

Elena Hernandez

Heidi Torres


Support Local Journalism