Eagle Valley High School first term honor roll | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Eagle Valley High School first term honor roll

Vail, CO Colorado

Twelfth grade

Principal’s Honor Roll ” 4.0 and above

Emma Aho

Ana Aparicio

Danielle Brower

Molly Crocker

Ninive De La Rosa

Nicholas Deering

Mackenzie Degroat

Katherine Ewing

Alaina Ferguson

Summer Forsyth

Anna Hasbrouck

Chelsea Horn

Sarah Hoza

John Huffman

Lana Hymes

Cassandra Jimenez

Trevor Keenan

Evan Kutnicki

Michael Medsker

Natasha Miks

Jessica Nevin

Rudy Olin

Ricardo Quezada

Michael Sepp

Alaina Sheehy

Kyle Simonett

Jordan VanVoorst

Jessica White

Students of Distinction ” 3.75-3.99

Barrett Barkman

Danner Bartlett

Brendan Best

Cody Bright

Luis Castillo

Mary Cochrane

Delia Dominguez

Ashley Fahrenholtz

Michael Haskins

Carmen Maldonado

Students of Achievement ” 3.0-3.74

Adam Asavei

Jason Bair

Emily Brudwick

Linzy Capdeboscq

Thomas Carlin

Edwin Del Castillo

Alexander Dorothy

Bailey Gates

Jessica Gordon

Kyle Green

Luis Grijalva

Vanessa Hernandez

Hattie Higgins

Bryonny Hiland

Lance Kohl

Brianna Lamson

Melissa Loggie

Gilberto Martinez

Brandon Miller

Roxanne Moore

Hannah Moore

Colt Nelson

Santiago Ortega

Travis Padgett

Michelle Parmenter

Barry Quinn

Whitney Romero

Michael Rose

James Sharp

Michael Smith

Talea Sutherland

Cody VanCampen

Lisa Vigil

Eleventh grade

Principal’s Honor Roll ” 4.0 and above

Miranda Aragon

Abigail Batten

Hunter Blevins

Nicholas Brink

Kelsey Elwood

Brian Ervin

Keegan Hammond

Hilary Henry

Toni Hoehn

Victoria Kosinska

Veronica Kosinska

Addie Lagace

Nicole Luczkow

James McGoodwin

Liliana Mota Orona

Lindsay Olin

Sasha Pickslay

Emanuel Pilas

Daniel Quezada

Ashley Rohweder

Abigail Ross

Jordan Sibley

Sage Smith

Ethan Smith

Rebeckah Stough

Chad Strakbein

Jared Thompson

Nicole Wells

Kimberly Willey

Students of Distinction ” 3.75-3.99

Kathleen Brandes

Andrew Friestad

Danielle Hefferan

Emily Lorenzi

Ali Noel

Caroline Reale

Sarin Weeks

Students of Achievement ” 3.0-3.74

Norma Almanza

Jessica Alvis

Allison Baptist

Krista Boni

Rebecca Boring

Morgan Brownlee

Nicholas DeLia

Kate Denboske

Catherine Eaton

Jacqueline Eberhard

Jamie Fahrmeyer

Joslyn Funez

Andres Garcia

Robert Gates

Laura Gerard

Madelyn Green

Alisandra Gulick

Ryan Hakes

Rebecca Hanen

Christopher Hing

Allissa Hollis

Brian Hostetter

Amanda Hudspeth

Jillian Kohl

Jacob Lammert

Danielle Leniger

Jamie Mann

Kristy Mathews

Lainey McDonough

Dwayne Noriega

Teresa Peterson

Eric Rhoades

Andrew Sambrano

Jessica Santoro

Tania Silva

Paul Suther

Henry Ward

Nickolas Whitehead

Sydni Williams

Matthew Winsor

Caitlin Yarger

Tenth grade

Principal’s Honor Roll ” 4.0 and above

Cooper Adams

Ashley Atkinson

Jamison Bair

Eric Kline

Sierra Murphy

Rahie Talukder

Griffin Turnipseed

Ivan Venzor

Colby Warner

Kyle Werner

Brett Wilson

Whitney Wright

Students of Distinction ” 3.75-3.99

Kacey Bair

Emily Boyd

Marlin DeCamp

Sadie Ditus

Jessa Giarratano

Stephanie Hale

Raymond Kosak

Casey Medsker

Lauren Schmidt

Heather Schofield

Students of Achievement ” 3.0-3.74

Ethan Andree

Kelsey Andrews

Kyla Arguello

Ashley Atencio

Zachary Bailey

Bethany Bortz

Bryan Brennan

Christopher Brubeck

Brianna Buffington

Cody Coulter

Kelsey Foster

Jessica Graham

Trevor Grayson

Aaron Hakes

Rachel Hesse

Kacie Hill

Narcissa Huffman

Santana Jaramillo

Jennessee Kauffman

Aaron Kerst

Meredith Kinney

Mitchell Lammert

Matthew Morgan

Harrison Neal

Amanda Nelson

Shaylynn Nielsen

Kendra Parker

Angela Phillips

Sierra Pickslay

Karalea Platt

Jaime Proctor

Zachary Ramsay

Stephanie Renzelman

Rachel Rogers

Kathleen Sharp

Zachary Thrall

Uvaldo Trujillo

Whitney VanVoorst

Charles Weeden

Alexandrea Wolf

Ninth Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll ” 4.0 and above

John Brendza

Evan Buzbee

Ann Carlin

Angelica Cortes

Joseph DeLia

Nicole Eisenmann

Chloe Elwood

Colton Ewing

Karla Gallegos

Paige Genelin

Gonzalo Gomez

Alison Harakal

James Jagger

Katherine James

James Kuhn

Rachel Landin

Gabriela Mata

Melodey Matthews

Megan McQueeney

Shawn Miks

Timothy Nygren

Annika Sandberg

Justine Sheehy

Jeri Sheldon

Riley Simonton

Kevin Stough

Jaclyn Taylor

Alissa Vigil

Molly Walker

Michael Warfield

Students of Distinction ” 3.75-3.99

Henry Brandes

Ross Clements

Anel Gomez

Ryan Kaczmarek

Arodi Ponce

Carson Preytis

Brittany Sherrill

Prather Silverthorn

Edy Venzor

Bryce Zehring

Students of Achievement ” 3.0-3.74

Jalen Aquino

Kirstie Aragon

Andrew Asavei

Jamie Bair

Dillon Block

Jesse Bright

ReBecca Bryant

Eduardo Campos

Arlo Carpenter

Brenda Chacon

Pamela Chavez

Evan Claussner

Andrew Darrough

Daryl Davis

Sitlali De Anda

Matthew Durbin

Carly Fackler

Luis Flores

Edward Fowler

Oscar Garcia

Clayton Gerard

Israel Gomez

Maria Guerra

Cortney Hagen

Troy Harris

Rachael Harvey

Andy Ho

Adam Horst

Jenny Kennedy

Emily Kingston

Wade Koch

Molly Lennan

Michael Loggie

William Magdziuk

Leonardo Martinez

Elvia Mata

Maricela Mendez

Matthew Merten

Emily Monroe

Nick Moore

Brigid O Neill

Lauren Ortiz

Mark Painter

Jesse Pearsall

Nicholas Pietrack

Emily Pritchard

Aaron Rhoades

Melissa Rodriquez

Austin Rossi

Brittany Sabori

Omar Saucedo

Kelsie Schwan

Coulter Stansell

Ashley Swahn

Coral Velasco

Jose Velasco

Jessica Whitehead

Alex Woods

Shanna Zoch


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User