Eagle Valley High School honor roll | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Eagle Valley High School honor roll

Vail CO Colorado

Principal’s honor roll

(4.0 and above GPA)

Seniors



Allen, Tessa Christine

Arguello, Dustin Jon



Arnold, Ethan Joseph

Calderon, Cinthia Johana

Cano, Andrea Alejandra



Carreon, Julianne Marie

Carreon, Marisa Lynn

Cirkovic, Peter Jovan

Culver, Daillen Nordell

Dondero, Jessica Mae

Gagnon, Kayla Marrisa

Gallegos, Javier Hiram

Haney, Zoe Nicolette

Harvey, Nicole Marie

Henderson, Justine Kimberly

Hibbs, Hannah Lynn

Hudspeth, Brandon Daniel

Kline, Jessica Lynn

Kottenstette, Matthew Ryan

Landeros, Claudia Areli

Marx, Cayla Michelle

Moran, Anna Ruby

Nagel, Amanda Joy

Nagel, Rachel Marie

Narracci, Michael Clayton

Nelson, Austin O Dale

Ohde, Jade Lexus

Olivas Felix, Martin

Olson, Branden John

Ornelas, Sergio Alan

Quealy, Kimber Leigh

Ramos, Stephanie Marie

Rasmussen, Stuart Loren

Rathsburg, Brittany Rae

Trifonova, Yoana Ivanova

Trujillo, Jessica Rose

VanVoorst, Rebecka Lou

Venzor, Ivan Antonio

Vigil, Alissa Marie

Juniors

Andrews, Megan Rosalie

Beard, Hayley Rae

Cassidy, Kelly Susan

Cerny, Madison Jane

Coulter, Tanner John

Eckert, Samantha Joan

Escobar, Enrique Alexis

Escobar, Kevin Daniel

Escobar, Nestor Paul

Fricker, Kiah Leigh

Garvin, Jasmine Alissa

Henderson, Shannon Virginia

Hibbs, Sarah Kay

Horn, Nathan Levi

Hutton, Haley Lyn

Lammert, Casey Erin

Meza, Andrea

Montes, Damian

Sheldon, Lane Rachel

Thrasher, Zoe Louise

Trotter, Madeline Rae

Villalobos, Aracely

Sophomores

Arnold, Addison Rayne

Bakken, Sarah Elizabeth

Bredeson, Bjorn James

Buzbee, Erica Hope

Cano, April Alexa

Chavez, Vanessa Nayeli

Daigle, Nicole Ann

Dutmer, William Charles

Fasi, Sarah Marie

Garcia, Jesus Manuel

Giovagnoli, Angela Michelle

Grayson, Emma Rochelle

Hudspeth, Jordon Bennett

Keys, Stephanie Nicole

Kline, Aaron Paul

Kuhn, Stefan Reynolds

Lounsberry, Samuel Jackson

Meline, Sarah Kay

Mills, Thomas Spalding

Munoz, Eddie Joan

Osteen, Megan Anderson

Roof, Bethany Marie

Ross, Nicholas John

Solis, Israel Nmn

Velasco, Maria Karina

Werner, Ryan Edward

Freshmen

Asmussen, Megan Marie

Borasio, Leo Alexander

Borasio, Trevor Lawrence

Boyd, Emily Isabelle

Claydon, Hannah Marie

Claydon, Laura Elizabeth

Claydon, Taylor Amy

Cramer, Shelby Jenae

Cunning, Nicole Lea

Felton, Morgan Maci

Fernandez, Tarsis Anahi

Gass, Reagen Chandler

Gerard, Lacey Elaine

Gilman, Margaret Stoxen

Gonzalez, Jose Carlos

Gonzalez, Maria Dolores

Green, Reya Clair

Hart, Devinne Yvonne

Ho, Christina Nmn

Lambert, Danielle Kathy

Lay, Samantha Jean

Leslie, Jordyn Jan

Loera, Mariana Daniela

Lounsberry, Madeline Jane

Magdaleno, Lauren Joy

Marx, Michael Andre

Morrison, Jacob Michael

Newborn, Ashley Nicole

Richins, Alexis Grace

Robledo, Karla Iveth

Rodriguez, Pedro Luis

Sheehy, Tiffany Lyn

Thurston, Cody Andrew

Trotter, Roxanne Elise

— Students of distinction

(3.75 to 3.99)

Seniors

Bailey, Ian Joseph

Barry, Samantha Rose

Blevins, Weston Miles

Buffington, Madison Ariel

Macias, Rafael Jaime

Massie, Shelby Lynn

McGoodwin, Katherine Bryn

Minder, Matthew O’Brian

Monica, Haley Lynn

Ramsay, Zeth Parker

Reynolds, Jake Raymond

Sanchez, Karen Melissa

Winsor, Ashley Rae

Woodworth, Austin Ross

Wright, Shelby Lee

Juniors

Applegate, Amy Lynn

Bolton, Alec Michael

Boomhower, Olivia Rose

Eisenmann, Andre Peter

Ejnes, Jacob Ari

Gallegos, Darilyn Leigh

Graves, Elizabeth Ann

Johnson, Gina Elizabeth

Johnson, Stephanie Elaine

Pavlova, Ani Hristova

Pritchard, James Jeffrey

Smith, Wyatt Stephen

Sterkel, Alec Jeffrey

Tafoya, Nicholas Candido

Sophomores

Baca, Juan Carlos

Cortez, Roberto Carlos

Fernandez, Briana Yoheida

Garcia, Melissa

Goodwin, Natalie Morgan

Loera, Sandy Lizbeth

Marrufo, Carmen Diana

Molinar, Tania Jeanette

Muehlethaler, Megan Elizabeth

Sandoval, Isaac Nmn

Freshmen

Andrews, Elizabeth Wren

Andrews, Katherine Lee

Armas, Casandra Ruby

Bloomfield, Mikayla Nadine

Carbajal, Kathia Michelle

Ejnes, Noah Benjamin

Frasco, Tina Marie

Jaramillo, Kody Michael

Madrid, David Richard

Mata, Luis Fernando

Richardson, Cheyenne Josephine

Robinson, James William

Ruiz Murillo, Lucero

Thorpe, Lauren Elizabeth

— STUDENTS OF ACHIEVEMENT

(3.0 to 3.75 GPA)

Aguilar Villegas, Karen Anilu

Alamos Hernandez, Alex

Aragon, Osbaldo Alfonso

Brown, Christian Garberg

Chavez, Juan Carlos

Diaz, Maida Nmn

Dominguez, Miguel Eduardo

Dumolt, Mariha Jean

Fahrenholtz, Austin Taylor

Fernandez, Benigno

Fernandez, Jonathan Andres

Froese, McKinzie Gale

Gallegos, Alyssa Nichole

Garcia, Julio Cesar

Gerster, Amber Nichole

Gonzalez, Ana Bertha

Gonzalez, Ramon Calzontzin

Gonzalez, Sayra Elizabeth

Grayson, Hannah Mae

Gresham, Kendra Rose

Grijalva, Diego Nmn

Gutierrez, Lluvia Leticia

Harkay, Christopher David

Hasbrouck, Kris Curtin

Hernandez, Rodrigo Joaquin

Hortberg, Nathaniel Reed

Jimenez Chavez, Juan Carlos

Kelly, Erika Leanne

Kerrigan, Casey William

Ludewig, William Everett

Martin, Nicole Lynn

Molinar, Cinthia Aidee

Montano, Crystal Brittany

Morales, Ana Cristina

Morgan, Amanda Nicole

Munoz Razcon, Marisol

Palacios Serna, Ariana

Pilas, Christian Eli

Ramos Nolasco, Roberto

Rasmussen, Annalies Hunter

Salinas, Joselyne Alejandra

Sanchez, Cynthia

Sandoval, Margot Eunice

Saucedo, Alejandra Nmn

Torres, Paola Abelina

Juniors

Andrews, Anna Shea

Asmussen, Brooke Alison

Bacio, Noemi Garcia

Baltierrez, Dylan Israel

Blomquist, Anders Matthew

Bowers, Jacyne Marie

Bukovich, Zachary Aaron

Burnett, Erin Georgine

Calhoun, Katherine Elizabeth

Calvo, Faith Jazmine

Castillo, Jeanette Nmn

Cook, Brianna Rene

Cooper, Joseph Andrew

Cramer, Corin Renae

Crawford, Byron Todd

DeLia, Daniel Spartacus

Diaz, Anali

Durbin, Zachary Myles

Ellsworth, Reece Garrett

Epperson, Tyler James

Franklin, Keaton Jacob

Frye, Cody Montana

Frye, Haden Leland

Gall, Kassandra Marie

Glissman, Kolby Deeann

Hosman, Alissa Marie

Hudspeth, Jeffrey Michael

Jeffers, Kainan Bradley

Kinney, Annabelle Nmn

Kinser, Logan Nicole

Lennan, Jayne Alexandra

McGinty, Molly Anne

Munoz, Edgar

Nelson, Amber Rae

Newborn, Kyle Matthew

Newman, Matelyn Chartara

Nygren, Charles Devon

Olson, Victoria Ann

Perez Ordonez, Brenda

Rivera, Siera Verity

Rivera, Timothy Matthew

Rulon, Ciara Marie

Sabo, Jeremy Eugene

Sanchez, Rosalia

Scheetz, Desiree Marie

Seng, Brandi Marie

Senn, Cooper James

Serba, Connor Alexander

Thompson, Valerie May

Vangoey, Kelsey Mae

Vazquez, Adriana Marie

Villa, Stephanie

Wells, Timothy Alan

Sophomores

Aquila, Janae Alexis

Armstrong, Andrew Robert

Avila, Gabriela

Barber, Austin Michael

Boyd, Samuel Christopher

Bukovich, Justine Amanda

Cervantes, Lizeth Amelia

Chavez, Leidy Fabiola

Corral, Evelyn Selena

Crabtree, Jennifer Michelle

Gonzalez, Sandra Yovania

Gutierrez, Sierra Quae

Guzik, Gabriella Suzannah

Hartley, Natalie Sara

Holguin, Luis Carlos

Johnson, Grant Theodore

Krueger, Caleb Charles

Leiva, Thalia Yakira

Luna, Monica

Maddox, Samantha Ann

Martinez, Gabriel

Martinez, Stephanie

Massie, Emily Shelton

McEwen, Jake Clayton

McGinty, Madison Michelle

Mendoza, Edith

Messerich, Shawn Alan

Montes Robledo, Alex

Moran, Valeria Lizette

Nielsen, Mathew Cole

Novella, Giovanni Edmundo

Ramunno, Richard Deane

Sandoval, Zeke Cameron

Siefers, Steven Lee

Stephens, Kathryn Ann

Stough, Annika Joy

Suarez, Michael Joseph

Tafoya, Austin Michael

Torres, Hilario Noe

Trudeau, Dylan Nicholas

Vallejos, Shannon Renee

Vazquez Torres, Jesus Alfredo

Vigil, Andrew Jacob

Wheeler, Taylor Jacob

Williams, Celine Rebecca

Woods, Samantha Victoria

Zehring, Ally Rose

Freshmen

Applegate, Michelle Ruth

Avila, Victor Manuel

Baez, Mariel Alejandra

Bailey, John Mckennan

Barry, Alexander Nmn

Bopp, Tarrah Jeanne

Branch, Keanan Wayne

Briggs, Nicholas William

Burt, Emily Nadine

Calzadillas, Nayeli Yarin

Caraveo, Alan Manuel

Cassidy, Jack Ryan

Chavez, Cesar Alberto

Chavez, Doraly Nmn

Chavez, Edgar Nmn

Chavez, Valeria Saucedo

Cirkovic, Jennifer Lee

Cooper, Mackenzie Ann

Droegemeier, Sydney Madison

Felix, Joseph Joshua

Fernandez, Cesar

Fifield, Erynn Caitlin

Figg, Travis James

Fricker, Miles Matthew

Garcia, Vanesa Nmn

Geist, Samantha Mackenzie

Glissman, Turner Ward

Gomez Lopez, Francisco Oswaldo

Gonzales, Audrianna Denae

Gordon, Joshua McClain

Griffin, Cyle Anthony

Guzik, Claire Elizabeth

Henderson, Ashlyn Kate

Hobbs, Shannon Nicole

Jay, Jenna Sue

Keegan, Olivia Conway

Keller, McKenna Ray

Landeros, Dackssiry Lenneth

Landin, Natalie Frances

LeBlanc, Travis Kane

Ledezma, Edwin Ivan

Lengel, Haylie Allyn

Maddox, Nathan Paul

Martin, Kendall Lenae

Medina, Marcus Matthew

Mendez, Blanca Herminia

Montoya, Danielle Antonia

Narracci, Christian Blaise

Ortiz, Kona Puqu

Padilla, Shannen Merissa

Perez Gonzalez, Enrique

Perez, Abel Orona

Preytis, Crosby Robert

Quintana, Kira Shaelee

Ramirez, Miguel Angel

Reyes, Sabrina Lizeth

Rodgers, Devan Gage

Salas, Evelin Jazmin

Salaz, Gregory David

Sanders, Kearstan Alezandrea

Saucedo, Marco Antonio

Saucedo, Maria Carmen

Saucedo, Viviana Nmn

Seng, Alexandria Joy

Smirl, Henry August

Smith, Lane Michael

Stahly, Payton Jean

Toscano, Paola Janette

Turnipseed, Ellen Elizabeth

Villa, Ediberto Emmanuel

Ward, Sally Mahannah

Wright Foster, Mason Richard


Support Local Journalism