End of season Buddy Werner League results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

End of season Buddy Werner League results

Daily staff report
newsoom@vaildaily.com

GIRLS

U8

1 NORA PYLE , SQUIRRELS ON SKIS

2 MAYA CSAJAGHY ,SQUIRRELS ON SKIS

3 ZARAH GOLDWATER , SNOWNADOES

4 HARPER GREGG , RIPPING BEARS

5 AVA COZZENS, UP TO SNOW GOOD

6 BROOKE WILLOUGHBY, SQUIRRELS ON SKIS

7 ZOE SOTO , RIPPING BEARS

8 HADLEY ADEN, SQUIRRELS ON SKIS

9 RILEY WILSON, SNOWNADOES

10 ASHLYN KIRKHAM , SQUIRRELS ON SKIS

U10

1 TEEGAN TERBUSH, WHENS LUNCH

2 MIA EATON, RTTS

3 AVERY WATSON , WHENS LUNCH

4 GENEVIEVE BLAUWET, THE GNAR SHREDDERS

5 ELLA PECINKA, SPONGEBOB SKI PANTS

6 CHAROTTE RANDALL, THE GNAR SHREDDERS

7 KALINA IVANOV , MOUNTAIN GOATS

8 PAISLEY KRAFT , WHENS LUNCH

9 KAIA BAILEY, UP TO SNOW GOOD

10 FAYETTE SORCE , MOUNTAIN GOATS

U12

1 MCKINLEY PACKERT , THE LITTLE RIPPERS

2 ALEX STOYANOV KICK, SOME WAX

3 ADELINE SORCE, BALLISTIC CANDY ROCKERS

4 RILEY WEATHERRED , THE LITTLE RIPPERS

5 MILANA DANIEL , DILLY DILLY YETI

6 TESSA CSAJAGHY, RTTS

7 LILY DANZOLL , THE SNOWCATS

8 MADELINE LOONEY, DILLY DILLY YETI

9 AVA ARBELI, SHREDDERS

10 ZEHRA AYDIN, RTTS

U14

1 EMME EATON , SKIZEES

2 KRISSY STOYANOV, KICK SOME WAX

3 MADELEINE BROWN , SNARKY PUPPIES

4 ANNA FICHTL, SKIZEES

5 DEVI BURNETT, SKIZEES

6 ELLIA BLAKEY, SKIZEES

7 SYDNEY DANTAS , SNARKY PUPPIES

8 EVALYNN SKIBA, POWDER YETIS

9 TABITHA SCHROEDER, SNARKY PUPPIES

10 REESE MANLEY, SNARKY PUPPIES

U16

1 VIVIAN ALBRIGHT, SHREDDERS

2 EMELINE MITCHELL , SNARKY PUPPIES

3 CATIE KIDDOO, SNARKY PUPPIES

4 SYDNEY DETROLIO, POWDER YETIS

BOYS

U8

1 FYLNN MOSER , SNOW RATS

2 BECKETT HAMMILL, SNOW RATS

3 CAMPBELL MCGALLIARD, SNOWNADOES

4 ALEC DEYOUNG , SNOW RATS

5 BECKETT GREER , SNOW RATS

6 CORBIN KLESNER, UP & AWAY

U10

1 LEVI FLACH , THE LITTLE

2 LUC GLENDINING , UP-UP AND

3 COLIN KANEDA, UP-UP AND

4 RYDER STRABLIZKY , SPONGEBOB

5 SAUNDER PROPST, UP-UP AND

6 LUCAS HYCHALK, KICK SOME

7 MAC LYNCH, THE GNAR S

8 HOWARD SUMMERS, UP TO SNOW

9 LOGAN JONES, SPONGEBOB

10 GUS BLAUWET , THE LITTLE

U12

1 TAGE TERBUSH , GOSHAWKS

2 TEAGAN LARSEN , GOAT

3 LUCA GOLDBERG , GOSHAWKS

4 STEPFANO MELGAREJO, GOSHAWKS

5 DYLAN ANDERSON, WHENS LUNCH

6 COLTER BLAKEY , THE LITTLE

7 WYATT THUON , KICK SOME

8 GABRIEL HYCHALK , KICK SOME

9 NICHOLAS BROWN, KICK SOME

10 HUDSON BRAUN, THE LITTLE RIPPERS

U14

1 KRISTIAN POPOV, KICK SOME WAX

2 CHARLIE STRAUCH, GOAT

3 THEO KRUEGER , GOAT

4 KAI SKELLION , GOSHAWKS

5 ASHER GOLDWATER, BALLISTIC CANDY ROCKERS

6 CHASE BRANDSTATTER , GOAT

7 DAVID BAIRD , SHINTUNG WARRIORS

8 ROWAN BROWN , GOSHAWKS

9 NOLAN EMRICH , GOSHAWKS

10 BLAKE ANDERSON , SHINTUNG WARRIORS

U16

1 PETER BOYD , SPEED DEMONS

2 TAD DAVIES , GOAT

3 NOAH FLACH, SPEED DEMONS

4 QUIN THUON, GOAT

5 NOAH GALEHR , GOAT

6 PORTER MIDDAUGH , GOAT

7 GARRETT AST , SNARKY PUPPIES

8 NOAH DENISE , SPEED DEMONS

9 JACOB TOMS , SPEED DEMONS

10 FARIS RAWLINGS, SPEED DEMONS


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User