Good grades at Battle Mountain in Eagle-Vail | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Good grades at Battle Mountain in Eagle-Vail

newsroom@vaildaily.com
Eagle-Vail, CO Colorado

Battle Mountain High School would like to congratulate its top performing students this trimester:

SENIORS

Principal’s List, 4.0 and above



Patrick Baskins

Dylan Bidez



James Borchardt

Kimberly Bran

Sage Rose Buchalter



Kalen Burnett

Steven Carnes

Lauren Cerra

Ilse Cervantes

Deborah Cohen

Spencer Comerford

Martin Corral Parra

Christine Crotzer

David DeChant

Alexander DeClark

Mercedes Diaz

Olivia Fauland

Nicole Frye

Geoffrey Funk

Kylee Gilbert

Charles Gladitsch

Victoria Grundtisch

Scott Harp

Dana Hedrick

Rebecca Hughes

Fiona Jeppson

Miriah Jones

Zachary Korbel

Tyler Madison

Sydney Miller

Marina Morton

Bao Phong Nguyen

Shannon O’Rourke

Chase Olle

Annalisa Padget Shields

Catherine Pylman

Hunter Quevedo

Melody Rosen

Anna Schmitt

Maria Scully

Wesley Stephens

Samuel Thurston

Benjamin Walford

Andrew Wallace

Carrie Wild

Rudy Ybarra

Rhea Zwiebach

SENIORS

Students of Distinction, 3.5 – 3.9 GPA

Michael Atencio

Robert Baca

Bradley Beaudin

Adam Borne

Lucas Brown

Bani Caro

Kelsey Comerford

Walter Dandy

Nancy Duenas Espinosa

Samuel Farnen

John Gavin

Elizabeth Gerken

Maria Gonzalez

Taylor Hanson

Blaze Heuga

Liz Holguin Trevizo

Allison Lanes

Dustin Martin

Kelsey Plath

Samantha Romero

Camille Sawtelle

Erika Schmidt

Emily Simmons

Monica Solis Villalobos

Shawn Springer

Sarah Springer

Kayla Telles

Jazmin Torres Fernandez

Kandra Vasquez

Maxwell Ward

Amber Webb

Shea Wilson

SENIORS

Students of Achievement, 3.0 – 3.4 GPA

Flor Arreola Gutierrez

Elliott Brenner

Luis Cadena Ortega

Cuhatlique Cardenas

Mitchell Cooley

Vanessa Duarte Acosta

Lucas Evans

Spencer Fox

Diego Gaspar Munoz

Chantelle Griego

Luis Herrera

Roman Lopez

Sheila Lopez

Maryanne Marcum

Haley Martin

Peter Moore

Megan Petrash

Paula Reyes

Maria Reyes

Javier Riveros Gonzalez

Maria Saucedo Lara

JUNIORS

Principal’s List, 4.0 and above

Erin Barker

Devyn Bontempo

Patricia Bruen

Eleanor Cahill

Hugo Chin

Grace Clinton

Cassidy Corcoran

Donald Cuomo

Spencer Currie

Barri Daino

Samantha Engle

Alyssa Evans

Kathryn Galer

Jessica Gilbert

Katherine Gray

Anouk Guilmineau

Michael Harland

Sean Harp

Sonia Herrera Jimenez

Clinton Hervert

Brianna Johnson

Mark Johnson

Alexis Kyprianou

Parker Lathrop

Rachel L’Heureux

Stephen Licciardi

Gina Lovell

Viknesh Malliga Jeevanantham

Piper McMillin

Sarah Melzer

Lia Palmer

Daniel Pylman

Ariel Stephens

Jessie Stern

Connor Tedstrom

Gabrielle Thomason

Bergen Tjossem

Andrew Vesey

Jana Weiss

Jessica Whitney

Alexandria Whitney

JUNIORS

Students of Distinction, 3.5 – 3.9 GPA

Aili Anderson

Katrina Baca

Colton Becker

Dylan Bellerose

Thomas Crisofulli

Mauri Cummins

Sheena Feiler

JonPaul Ferzacca

Saira Hernandez

Kristy Kozak

Kelli Lewis

Michael McClure

Shannen McNamara

Adriana Morken

Cara Murbach

Wendy Parra Vasquez

Nicholas Pegram

Patrick Perry

Luke Rasmussen

Parker Robbins

Jorge Rojas Lopez

Karina Schorr

Eric Spry

Andrew Treat

Nicholas Van Dyke

Nathaniel Vasquez

Chad Wilkinson

JUNIORS

Students of Achievement 3.0 – 3.4 GPA

Loren Anderson

Ramon Bonilla Nunez

Adrian Esparza

Jessica Fierro

Guadalupe Guerra Jaquez

Rebecca Jones

Christopher Lindbloom

Tiffany Lopez

Madelyn Lybarger

Tyler Martin

Ivetth Mejia

Hayley Moudy

Hannah Ploughman

Kyle Poisson

Ravi Pun

Claudia Reyes

Pedro Reyes

Callum Rowland

Kayla Sanders

Joseph Schmitt

Elisabeth Seibert

Zachary Sirotkin

Aaron Szindler

Luis Tapia

Eli Tenner

Brianna Williams

Tasha Wyatt

SOPHOMORE

Principal’s List, 4.0 and above

Rachel Edwards

Keni Herman

Cody Hervert

Sydney Idzikowski

Jillian Kiss

Sonia Lopez

Valeria Rivero

William Thompson

SOPHOMORE

Students of Distinction, 3.5 – 3.9 GPA

Remsen Allard

Cooper Beals

Cayla Bluhm

Rebecca Bosworth

Sarah Cochran

Susanna DeChant

Samuel Everly

Juan Gonzalez

Keely Graskamp

Callie Gustafson

Angel Gutierrez

Jayna Horn

Andy Jorck

Lauren Kern

Laura Leonard

Cynthia Mendoza

Jesus Nunez

Blanca Nunez

Valeria Ortiz

Emma Ouimette

Nicholas Peterson

Ashley Petrash

Johnathon Sailer

Isaac Sheppard

Jack Sunderland

Netsy Villegas

SOPHOMORE

Students of Achievement, 3.0 – 3.4 GPA

Wesley Allen

Ashley Atencio

Elissa Barahona Medina

Brianna Barry

Jacob Bishop

Robert Borchardt

Hunter Bultemeier

Hugo Castillo

Luisa Chavarria

Kelsey Christensen

Alexandra Feeney

Carlene Frausto

Araceli Gaona

Guadalupe Gutierrez

Florian Handschin

Vanessa Hernandez

Bailey Humphrey

Sherice Jaramillo

Joel Jimenez

Michael Jones

Kirstie Kettle

Chelsea Larson

Geoffrey Ledon

Luis Leyva

Ciarra Lujan

Kate Manley

Oscar Martinez

Gemma Mendoza

Karent Moran Rangel

Krista Norris

Kiana Pena

Trevor Robbins

Clifford Rodrick

Jose Roman Zuniga

Yini Ruiz Velasquez

Jackson Salamunovich

Carson Shelton

Dawa Sherpa

Gisely Varela

Kevin Vazquez

Mario Villagrana

Mitchell Walker

Joseph Webb

Daniel Westerberg

Emily Young

FRESHMEN

Principal’s List, 4.0 and above

Sawyer Bluhm

Carsyn Bock

Ryan Borton

Andrew Claymon

Genesis Davila

Connor Dawkins

Jacob Engle

Emily Eyrich

Haille Hogfeldt

Elena Jeppson

Samantha Katz

Emma Lathrop

Moira Laughlin

Jessica Law

Alexandra Mendez

FRESHMEN

Student’s of Distinction 3.5 – 3.9

Ryland Babcock

Maggie Battaglin

Nicholas Braun

Michael Burkhardt

Carmen Castillo

Abigail Cohen

Conner Cordova

Isabelle Courtois

Trevor Edwards

Levi Ernest

Miguel Fierro

Madelaine Frye

Bailey Garton

Efren Gonzalez

Carl Hamrick

Aleksei Horn

Tyler Jones

Leala King

Christopher Kirkland

Christian Kloser

Timothy Licciardi

Paton Lovett

Jonathan Luna Morales

Jose Marin

Sarah Martin

Brady McDonald

Samantha Miletich

Makenzie Mueller

Montana Nash

Christian Nichols

Mark Ouimette

Vianey Ovalle Maldonado

Callie Palmer

Carter Peel

Alysha Pelchat

Tyler Peterson

Riley Robbins

Mary Roszel

Andrew Sady

Reeve Sanders

Christian Geral Shanley

Madison Stevens

Michael Weiss

Zachary Wilkinson

FRESHMEN

Student’s of Achievement, 3.0 – 3.4 GPA

Samantha Alonso

Lesly Alvarenga Moron

Danielle Barry

Alison Bukacek

Daril Bustillos Barragan

Nathan King Carter

Crystal Castro

Lorena Cervantes

Angel Cordova

Kyle Ernest

Marisela Estrada Rojero

Brandon Fregoso

Anna Galer

Levi Gilbert

Zachary Guida

Meghann Gutierrez

Katherine Harrison

Jennifer Harrison

Jordan Harrison

Winston Heuga

Brittany Jackson

Christopher Libertini

Maria Lopez

Juliette Martinez

Marisa McArthur

Rylee McMillin

Reidesel Mendoza

Cynthia Parra

Raul Quintana Cota

Marisela Rascon

Karina Reyes

Maria Rios

Margarita Romo

Samantha Rulapaugh

Joseph Salazar

Lenny Sanchez

Carmen Sawtelle

Diana Solis Villalobos

Erik Sortland

Jonathan Vargas

Madison Wasmer

Angel Williams


Support Local Journalism