Results from Wednesday’s Davos Dash in Vail | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results from Wednesday’s Davos Dash in Vail

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com

A group of racers climb up the mountainside during the Davos Dash mountain bike race Wednesday in West Vail.
Justin McCarty | jmccarty@vaildaily.com |

Results for the Men’s Pro Elite

1 Jay Henry 16:58



2 Michael Friedberg 19:14



Results for the Women’s Pro Elite

1 Gretchen Reeves 20:40



Results for the Men’s Expert

1 Kris Ochs 19:17

2 Damien Fraser 19:20

3 Ciro Zarate 19:25

4 Tyler Eaton 19:40

5 Jed Schuetze 20:00

6 Parker McDonald 20:05

7 Julian Ravelo 20:34

8 Ezra Velez 20:43

9 Nicholas Brummer 20:44

10 Brett Donelson 20:45

11 Christian Shanley 20:54

12 Cristhian Ravelo 21:05

13 Matt Plumb 21:08

14 Alec Hamilton 21:09

15 Justin Folger 21:23

16 Nate Picklo 22:34

17 Clayton Davis 23:11

Results for the Women’s Expert

1 Erika Ghent 23:41

2 Pavan Krueger 23:57

3 Melanie Wong 24:27

4 Amelia Vandyke 26:04

5 Jenny Klingmueller 26:56

Results for the Men’s Vet Expert

1 Stephen White 19:07

2 Adam Plummer 19:47

3 Peter Fralick 20:01

4 Bobby Murphy 20:17

5 Dan Weiland 20:35

6 Jason Russell 20:52

7 Darren Lacy 21:40

8 Uli Spiegl 22:12

9 Shannon Crockford 22:26

10 Steve Blair 25:26

Results for the Women’s Vet Sport

1 Beth Bush 27:32

2 Debra Monrow 28:20

3 Cindy Crawford 28:58

4 Susan Weiss 31:15

5 Sue Bardsley 31:18

Results for the Men’s Single Speed

1 Courtney Gregory 18:52

2 Alex Coleman 21:03

3 Mark Nelson 21:41

4 Eric Olson 22:51

5 Mike Griffin 23:23

6 Mark Nesline 24:01

7 Tim Mtpleasant 24:04

8 John Heisdorf 24:54

9 Jason Platt 25:58

Results for the Men’s Masters Expert

1 Richard Knapp 19:57

2 Peter Davis 20:15

3 Carl Bruggeman 22:16

Results for the Men’s Masters Sport

1 Steve Wallace 23:18

2 Matt Johnson 23:26

3 Rob Crawford 23:30

4 Alan Christie 23:53

5 Barry Monroe 24:45

6 Tom Suplizio 25:46

7 Michael Harms 25:58

8 David Duchesneau 28:00

9 Stephen Kittle 28:21

Results for the Men’s Sport

1 Quintin Cook 19:14

2 James Ellis 20:11

3 Isaac Dancy 20:22

4 Jason Eshleman 20:58

5 Christian Wilson 21:31

6 Nolan Herzog 21:53

7 Ryan Kane 21:57

8 Lee Macke 22:34

9 Caleb Krueger 22:39

10 Paul Datsko 22:49

11 Drew Knerl 22:52

12 Todd Foral 23:00

13 Noah Beairston 23:07

14 Gregory Clark 23:18

15 Zach Cole 23:27

16 Adam Kowalski 23:29

17 Mike Beckley 24:15

18 Duncan Robinson 24:51

19 Andrew Larson 26:23

20 David Taylor 27:09

Results for the Women’s Sport

1 Daniela Almeida 23:34

2 Katharine Wilson 25:04

3 Ashleigh Krehbiel 25:34

4 Ana Jeronimus 25:56

5 Jenn Sewall 25:56

6 Jeannine Anders 27:25

7 Clare Baker 30:13

8 Katie Davies 31:08

Results for the Men’s Vet Sport

1 Tim Halbukken 21:31

2 Mike Eastbrooks 22:02

3 Marcus Georgopolis 22:46

4 Bob Allen 23:18

5 David Ozog 23:21

6 Karl Hochtl 23:34

7 Rick Gregory 23:52

8 Ricardo Moreno Contro 23:54

9 Cody Wyse 31:02

Results for the Men’s Beginner

1 Luke Vickerman 21:30

2 Grant Gibson 21:32

3 Hans Vandenberg 22:41

4 Paul Cuthertson 23:34

5 Jared Saul 24:09

6 Jason Noakes 24:26

7 Charlie Koch 24:52

8 Philip Galloway 24:54

9 Bernardo De La Garza 25:01

10 Jeff Kirkwood 25:27

11 Scott “”Boomer”” Renni 25:56

12 David Lagrange 25:59

13 Sam Brown 26:10

14 Jeremy Aldrich 27:07

15 Michael Barrett 27:22

16 Bj Aguilar 27:58

17 Ian Greene 28:04

18 Logan 28:14

19 Nathan Ragaller 29:57

20 John Rehnborg 32:10

21 Kc Lasher 32:13

22 Brian Fales 32:15

23 Jeremy Duchscher 32:27

24 Michael Wheeler 33:40

25 Cain Gibson 37:13

26 Eric Sandahl 37:25

27 John MacLellan 44:43

Results for the Women’s Beginner

1 Michelle Wolffe 28:03

2 Alison Mattson 30:29

3 Megan Bryant 30:57

4 Estefania Loera 31:00

5 Tianna Hill 31:27

6 Rita Gutierrez 34:54

7 Kristina Sappenfield 35:18

8 Abigail Elizalde 40:23

9 Cheyenne Magana 41:10

Results for the Women’s Single Speed

1 Tara Picklo 23:00

2 Pamcakes Davis 26:08

Results for the Men’s Clydesdale

1 Brian Reichel 20:58

2 Mark Beresniewicz 25:43

3 Tug Birk 27:34

4 Cameron Douglas 29:09

5 Rob Hamina 29:12

6 David Hawkins 31:14

7 Jeremy Davis 32:59

Results for the Legends

1 Steve Hill 21:50

2 Ron Gruber 22:28

3 Charlie Brown 23:11

4 Roger Mitchel 23:50

5 Mark Hallenbeck 24:33

6 Steve Sheldon 26:26

7 Peter Clarke 27:18

8 Mark Muehlethaler 27:54

9 Todd Scholl 28:31

Results for the Juniors

1 Zane Worrell 23:00

2 Nathan Cook 31:43

Kids Davos Dash Results

B10

1st Kai McGuffin 18:19

2nd Aiden Duffy 18:29

3rd Aaron Cook 18:36

4th Hunter Davis 19:52

G10

1st Kai Owens 25:04

B14

1st Kedrick Kinsella 16:52

2nd Wyatt Moring 17:38

3rd Kellen Kinsella 18:58

4th Marcus Gore 19:06

5th Bernardo De la Garza 26:19

6th Adam Clouatie 27:49

G14

1st Jasmine Acosta 33:03

2nd Melanie Ocampo 33:04

3rd Karyme Grajeda 33:30

4th Jackie Alvarez 37:19


Support Local Journalism