Battle Mountain and Eagle Valley regional results | VailDaily.com

Battle Mountain and Eagle Valley regional results

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Team scores

Girls

1 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 181

2 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 172

3 PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL 123

4 MOFFAT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 85

Recommended Stories For You

5 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 74

6 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL 69

Boys

1 PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL 147.5

2 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 143

3 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL 125

4 MOFFAT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 121

5 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 64.5

6 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 57

7 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 25

Individual results

Girls

100 Meter Dash

4 COURTOIS, ISABELLE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 13.15

6 MATARESE, KATIE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 13.33

200 Meter Dash

5 GALL, KASSI EAGLE VALLEY 28.18

6 MATARESE, KATIE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 28.28

400 Meter Dash

2 LOPEZ, KATIA BATTLE MOUNTAIN 61.77

3 CURRIE, LAROSE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 63.46

5 DENARDO, JENAI BATTLE MOUNTAIN 64.22

8 LAMMERT, CASEY EAGLE VALLEY 66.23

800 Meter Run

1 TROTTER, ROXY EAGLE VALLEY 2:23.60

4 ORTIZ, MANDY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 2:29.00

7 BRYANT, MADDY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 2:33.25

1600 Meter Run

2 ORTIZ, AMELIA BATTLE MOUNTAIN 5:33.20

3 ORTIZ, MANDY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 5:39.91

3200 Meter Run

2 ORTIZ, AMELIA BATTLE MOUNTAIN 11:58.90

3 GAYLORD, SYDNEY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 12:18.19

100 Meter Hurdles

4 CHILDERS, MOLLY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 18.85

6 MCGINTY, MADDY EAGLE VALLEY 19.83

7 BOYD, EMILY EAGLE VALLEY 20.10

8 MAGDALENO, LAUREN EAGLE VALLEY 22.32

300 Meter Hurdles 4A WSL

3 COURTOIS, ISABELLE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 48.75

4 WHITE, BROOKE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 49.21

7 OLSON, TESHA BATTLE MOUNTAIN 52.49

8 CARBAJAL, MICHELLE EAGLE VALLEY 54.71

4×100 Meter Relay

3 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 55.30

CARBAJAL, MICHELLE, LAMMERT, CASEY, SCHWAIGER, ELIZABETH, GALL, KASSI

4 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 56.22

SCHRECK, KALEE , MCCORMICK, ISABELLA, CARLSON, LOGAN, CHILDERS, MOLLY

4×200 Meter Relay

2 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:48.88

WHITE, BROOKE, LOPEZ, KATIA, MATARESE, KATIE, COURTOIS, ISABELLE

4×400 Meter Relay

1 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 4:09.02

CONSTEIN, VALERIE, LOPEZ, KATIA, OLSON, TESHA, CURRIE, LAROSE

3 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.28

TROTTER, ROXY, LOUNSBERRY, MADELINE, CLEMENTS, KENDRA, LAMMERT, CASEY

4×800 Meter Relay

1 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 9:57.43

ORTIZ, MANDY, CONSTEIN, VALERIE, OLSON, TESHA, ORTIZ, AMELIA

2 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 10:10.53

LOUNSBERRY, MADELINE, TROTTER, ROXY, CASSIDY, KELLY, CLEMENTS, KENDRA

Medley

2 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:56.38

COURTOIS, ISABELLE, MATARESE, KATIE, LOPEZ, KATIA, DENARDO, JENAI

6 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 2:05.68

CLAYDON, TAYLOR, SCHWAIGER, ELIZABETH, ROSSI, SKYLAR, BUZBEE, ERICA

High Jump

1 CARLSON, LOGAN BATTLE MOUNTAIN 5-01.00

2 CONSTEIN, VALERIE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 5-00.00

4 BUKOVICH, JUSTINE EAGLE VALLEY 4-10.00

5 WHITE, BROOKE BATTLE MOUNTAIN J4-10.00

6 OSTEEN, MEGAN EAGLE VALLEY 4-08.00

8 ARNOLD, ADDIE EAGLE VALLEY 4-06.00

Pole Vault

1 CHILDERS, MOLLY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 9-06.00

2 GARTON, BAILEY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 9-00.00

3 CURRIE, LAROSE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 7-06.00

4 GALL, KASSI EAGLE VALLEY 7-00.00

5 OSTEEN, MEGAN EAGLE VALLEY J7-00.00

6 MAGDALENO, LAUREN EAGLE VALLEY J7-00.00

Long Jump

6 CURRIE, LAROSE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 15-05.50

Triple Jump

2 CARBAJAL, MICHELLE EAGLE VALLEY 35-08.50

3 CONSTEIN, VALERIE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 34-08.75

6 WHITE, BROOKE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 31-02.00 0.3 3

Shot Put

6 SCHEETZ, DESIREE EAGLE VALLEY 26-04.00

Boys

100 Meter Dash

5 HIGGINS, RAYMIE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 11.60

6 LOVETT, PATON BATTLE MOUNTAIN 11.70

8 SANDOVAL, ZEKE EAGLE VALLEY 11.82

200 Meter Dash

8 SANDOVAL, ZEKE EAGLE VALLEY 24.31

800 Meter Run

6 BURNHAM, HUNTER EAGLE VALLEY 2:05.70

8 LEONARD, JAMES BATTLE MOUNTAIN 2:07.30

1600 Meter Run

4 SHEARON, DAVID BATTLE MOUNTAIN 4:38.60

6 BURNHAM, HUNTER EAGLE VALLEY 4:43.64

3200 Meter Run

2 SHEARON, DAVID BATTLE MOUNTAIN 10:04.89

110 Meter Hurdles

5 KLINE, AARON EAGLE VALLEY 17.09

7 WERNER, RYAN EAGLE VALLEY 17.58

300 Meter Hurdles

8 KLINE, AARON EAGLE VALLEY 44.88

4×100 Meter Relay

4 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 46.26

HIGGINS, RAYMIE, LOVETT, PATON, GUIDA, ZACH, ENGLE, JAKE

6 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 49.44

JONES, SATCHEL, ROSS, NICHOLAS , CALVO, JUAN, KLINE, AARON

4×200 Meter Relay

4 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 1:36.57

HIGGINS, RAYMIE, LOVETT, PATON, GUIDA, ZACH, ENGLE, JAKE

5 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1:40.23

BOWERS, WYATT, CALVO, JUAN, MACIAS, RAFAEL, ROSS, NICHOLAS

4×400 Meter Relay

5 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 3:37.07

KOTTENSTETTE, MATTHEW, PEREZ, OMAR, SANDOVAL, ZEKE, WERNER, RYAN

6 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 3:42.14

LEONARD, JAMES, SHEARON, DAVID, NUNEZ, JESUS, ENGLE, JAKE

4×800 Meter Relay

3 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 8:25.08

BURNHAM, HUNTER, KOTTENSTETTE, MATTHEW, GALLEGOS, JAVIER, PEREZ,

7 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 9:12.65

BARRY, CHARLIE, ALLARD, REMSEN, BALL, MIKE, NUNEZ, JESUS

High Jump

4 SABO, JEREMY EAGLE VALLEY J6-00.00

7 SENN, COOPER EAGLE VALLEY 5-08.00

8 WOODWORTH, AUSTIN EAGLE VALLEY 5-06.00

Pole Vault

1 WOODWORTH, AUSTIN EAGLE VALLEY 13-03.00

2 GUIDA, ZACH BATTLE MOUNTAIN 12-00.00

3 KLINE, AARON EAGLE VALLEY 11-06.00

4 OLSON, BRIAN EAGLE VALLEY 10-06.00

6 GILBERT, LEVI BATTLE MOUNTAIN 9-06.00

Long Jump

2 HIGGINS, RAYMIE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 20-05.75

7 WOODWORTH, AUSTIN EAGLE VALLEY 18-11.50

Shot Put

7 HOYT, KODY BATTLE MOUNTAIN 40-06.50

Discus Throw

6 BONTEMPO, NICK EAGLE VALLEY 129-01

8 MARIN-GARCIA, JOSE BATTLE MOUNTAIN 119-06