Buddy Werner League race results | VailDaily.com

Buddy Werner League race results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

BEAVER CREEK — Here are the Buddy Werner League Race results from the Feb. 12 giant slalom race:

Race 5, U8M

1 Cutler Merlihan 42.29

2 Colter Blakey 46.08

3 Davis Priebe 49.51

4 Lucas Zamora 51.93

Recommended Stories For You

5 Lars Wible 52.19

6 Banner Marott 53.61

7 Grayson Brown 56.76

8 Ethan Hovey 78.16

Santiago Gallegos Dnf

Conrad Graf Dsq

Race 6, U8m

1 Conrad Graf 48.08

2 Cutler Merlihan 49.52

3 Colter Blakey 50.75

4 Davis Priebe 51.52

5 Lucas Zamora 56.63

6 Banner Marott 56.85

7 Santiago Gallegos 57.27

8 Grayson Brown 60.43

Ethan Hovey Dnf

Lars Wible Dsq

Race 5, U10M

1 Teagan Larsen 38.56

2 Miles Kipp 39.11

3 James Bivins 39.2

4 Andrew Summers 39.25

5 Mason Devlin 39.75

6 Tage Terbush 39.82

7 Nicholas Norris 41.02

8 Kai Skellion 41.07

9 Oliver Higbie 41.77

10 Alexander Warot 42.92

11 Hugh Tarrant 43.12

12 Nolan Emrich 44.11

13 Eamon Lloyd 45.15

14 Hayden Lavelle 45.28

15 Sean Lloyd 45.58

16 Gabriel Hychalk 45.95

17 Zander Burnett 46.69

18 Ben Kronholm 46.91

19 Lucas Hayden 47.81

20 Zacchary Zamora 48.13

21 Harrison Lynam 48.99

22 Kenton Stehr 50.2

23 Ronan Pocock 50.78

24 Jack Sanders 51.19

25 Hans Wittenburg 52.17

26 Brady Armitage 52.37

27 Zeca Pockross 54.3

28 Sid Markels 54.93

29 Beau Kirby 68.95

Joseph Dekanich Dnf

Sullivan Ruddick Dnf

Parker Treu Dsq

Race 6, U10M

1 Tage Terbush 40.36

2 Miles Kipp 42.64

3 Joseph Dekanich 43.22

4 Mason Devlin 43.55

5 James Bivins 44.23

6 Nolan Emrich 44.25

7 Alexander Warot 44.36

8 Andrew Summers 45.44

9 Hugh Tarrant 45.91

10 Oliver Higbie 46.01

11 Eamon Lloyd 48.47

12 Ben Kronholm 49.76

13 Brady Armitage 50.49

14 Gabriel Hychalk 50.53

15 Lucas Hayden 52.31

16 Sean Lloyd 52.33

17 Zacchary Zamora 52.67

18 Zander Burnett 53.3

19 Harrison Lynam 54.23

20 Zeca Pockross 55.29

21 Ronan Pocock 55.53

22 Hans Wittenburg 55.89

23 Sid Markels 57.83

24 Kenton Stehr 58.38

25 Ascher Drummet 61.44

26 Beau Kirby 62.68

27 Parker Treu 62.73

28 Sullivan Ruddick 64.3

Nicholas Norris Dnf

Teagan Larsen Dsq

Kai Skellion Dsq

Jack Sanders Dsq

Race 5, U12M

1 Everett Dooley 33.1

2 Max Larsen 34.79

3 Phillip D'andrea 37.3

4 Peter Boyd 38.41

5 Theo Krueger 38.59

6 Noah Flach 39.22

7 Tad Davies 39.32

8 Jonah Klearman 39.33

9 Gavin Brewster 39.6

10 Tucker Devlin 39.63

11 Rowan Brown 39.86

12 Liam Merlhian 40.16

13 Iker Vigil 40.23

14 Thomas Dekanich 40.72

15 Porter Middaugh 40.95

16 Noah Galehr 41.23

17 Jeremiah Kehoe 42.02

18 Tanner Treu 42.37

19 Davis Armitage 42.94

20 Miles Mckenzie 43.29

21 Garrett Ast 43.39

22 Atticus Markels 44.24

23 Keegan Chalberg 44.29

24 Peter Mueller 44.41

25 Aiden Deyoung 45.96

26 Jack Pryor 46.17

27 Faris Rawlings 46.31

28 Isaiah Goldsmith 46.46

29 Jacob Toms 47.11

30 Christian Petersen 47.4

31 Charlie Koupal 47.47

32 Jack Packert 49.05

33 Wagner Schorr-Ratzlaff 50.59

34 Ryan Hutchinson 50.99

35 Sawyer Ruddick 51.18

36 Daniel Harvey 51.46

37 Liam Loff 52.09

38 Colton Kirby 53.26

Samuel Higbie Dnf

Calum Horner Dnf

Jack Ruiz Dnf

Quinn Juif Dnf

Kingston Clous Dsq

Race 6, U12M

1 Max Larsen 38.08

2 Samuel Higbie 38.93

3 Peter Boyd 41.47

4 Jonah Klearman 41.55

5 Rowan Brown 42.3

6 Theo Krueger 42.58

7 Thomas Dekanich 42.76

8 Noah Flach 42.89

9 Tucker Devlin 43.62

10 Iker Vigil 43.8

11 Miles Mckenzie 44.11

12 Liam Merlhian 44.19

13 Tad Davies 44.39

13 Gavin Brewster 44.39

15 Peter Mueller 45.23

16 Porter Middaugh 45.58

17 Keegan Chalberg 46

18 Noah Galehr 46.47

19 Garrett Ast 46.71

20 Jeremiah Kehoe 46.77

21 Calum Horner 47.84

22 Faris Rawlings 48.53

23 Zachary Russell 48.63

24 Aiden Deyoung 49.09

25 Atticus Markels 49.44

26 Isaiah Goldsmith 49.5

27 Jack Pryor 49.6

28 Jack Ruiz 50.01

29 Tanner Treu 50.24

30 Kingston Clous 50.45

31 Christian Petersen 50.68

32 Jack Packert 51.35

33 Jacob Toms 51.39

34 Liam Loff 51.43

35 Quinn Juif 52.28

36 Wagner Schorr-Ratzlaff 53.18

37 Ryan Hutchinson 53.34

38 Colton Kirby 54.87

39 Charlie Koupal 55.41

40 Daniel Harvey 57.64

41 Sawyer Ruddick 57.85

Everett Dooley Dnf

Phillip D'andrea Dnf

Davis Armitage Dsq

Race 5, U14M

1 Quinn Peterson 33.31

2 Aaron Galehr 34.74

3 Maddox Fitzgerald 35.28

4 Sullivan Middaugh 36.49

5 Riker Powers 37.45

6 Luke Horton 37.48

7 Ari Dennis 38.16

8 Moses Markels 38.54

9 Hayden Krueger 39.25

10 Michael Attiyeh 39.56

11 Kiefer Peterson 39.69

12 Tanner Essex 39.7

13 Ben Tharaldson 39.96

14 Leo Rothenberg 41.43

15 Nathan Moody 41.65

16 Cj Toms 42.3

17 Finn Bossung 43.15

18 Connor Chalberg 43.19

19 Jordan Tarpey 44.57

20 Oscar Rawlings 47.21

Race 6, U14M

1 Maddox Fitzgerald 38.49

2 Aaron Galehr 38.82

3 Sullivan Middaugh 39.56

4 Hayden Krueger 41.77

5 Luke Horton 41.94

6 Moses Markels 42.82

7 Tanner Essex 43.55

8 Ben Tharaldson 43.92

9 Kiefer Peterson 44.55

10 Leo Rothenberg 44.61

11 Cj Toms 45.19

12 Nathan Moody 45.98

13 Finn Bossung 47.45

14 Connor Chalberg 48.39

15 Jordan Tarpey 48.45

16 Oscar Rawlings 52.42

Quinn Peterson Dnf

Riker Powers Dnf

Ari Dennis Dnf

Michael Attiyeh Dsq

Race 5, U8G

1 Riley Weatherred 50.02

2 Tessa Csajaghy 50.05

3 Sage Gripkey 52.53

4 Ansley Hooper 53.25

5 Michelle Beardsley 53.32

6 Mckinley Packert 53.33

7 Hana Nemcanin 59.43

7 Abigail Harrison 59.43

9 Jocelyn Stehr 60.6

Race 6, U8G

1 Mckinley Packert 51.52

2 Riley Weatherred 53.53

3 Hana Nemcanin 55.04

4 Jocelyn Stehr 57.02

5 Tessa Csajaghy 58.2

6 Sage Gripkey 60.94

7 Michelle Beardsley 61.61

8 Ansley Hooper 64.34

9 Isabella Matteo 76.41

Abigail Harrison Dnf

Race 5, U10G

1 Emme Eaton 39.38

2 Anna Fichtl 39.92

3 Wynter Kehoe 43.5

4 Nicole Cantele 44.68

5 Ashley Sanders 44.93

6 Claire Wellington 45.24

7 Aspen Haase 47.05

8 Vespera Steiner 48

9 Janay Ruiz 48.28

10 Harper Loff 48.82

11 Daelen Marott 49.08

12 Natalie Vigil 49.23

13 Ellia Blakey 49.59

14 Kyler Weatherred 50.77

15 Lily Brueck 52.8

16 Eden Campos 53.07

17 Gia Kohlmeier 54.65

18 Mary Mcclarrinon 55.28

19 Isabella Ayre 55.82

20 Lily Danzoll 55.83

21 Lowa Bossung 60.46

22 Adyson Hennings 65.27

23 Addison Detrolio 76.88

Abigail Larsen Dsq

Race 6, U10G

1 Emme Eaton 44.06

2 Anna Fichtl 44.92

3 Nicole Cantele 45.48

4 Aspen Haase 46.12

5 Wynter Kehoe 46.79

6 Claire Wellington 47.58

6 Kyler Weatherred 47.58

8 Ashley Sanders 48.95

9 Vespera Steiner 51.96

10 Ellia Blakey 53.22

11 Abigail Larsen 53.89

12 Natalie Vigil 53.95

13 Harper Loff 54.18

14 Gia Kohlmeier 56.01

15 Isabella Ayre 56.15

16 Lily Danzoll 57.81

17 Eden Campos 59.18

18 Mary Mcclarrinon 60.41

19 Lily Brueck 61.03

20 Lowa Bossung 63.15

21 Adyson Hennings 63.95

22 Addison Detrolio 77.6

Janay Ruiz Dnf

Daelen Marott Dnf

Race 5, U12G

1 Sydney Dantas 39.38

2 Sofia Rindone 39.58

3 Taylor Hooper 39.89

4 Madeleine Brown 41.04

5 Tabitha Schroeder 41.43

6 Catie Kiddoo 41.73

7 Brynn Moody 43.37

8 Iona Montoliu 43.56

9 Gabby Monroe 43.87

10 Reese Manley 44.13

11 Leah Blake 44.22

12 Lilly Schorr-Ratzlaff 44.44

13 Ava Harper 45.55

14 Brooke Wellington 45.92

15 Peyton Larsen 46.43

16 Grace Aalto 46.6

17 Evalynn Skiba 46.71

18 Maggie Mae Rothenberg 46.79

19 Nina Nemcanin 46.81

20 Katrina Kovacik 46.87

21 Lily Marion 47.19

22 Lindsey Cartwright 47.27

23 Milaina Almonte 47.96

24 Evelyn Tharaldson 48.17

25 Kailea Leeman 48.25

26 Delaney Thornock 48.48

27 Campbell Horton 48.66

28 Jade Morris-Whitting 48.75

29 Marlie Di Palma 48.82

30 Zaida Weems 50.32

30 Aili Koski 50.32

32 Mackenzie Sproles 51.22

33 Sydney Detrolio 51.73

34 Kari Pederson 52.02

35 Valentina Campos 53.06

36 Charlotte Anzalone 54.66

37 Mariella Smiley 55.65

38 Brigitte Noble 55.97

39 Alyssa Harvey 57.05

40 Reese Davis 57.09

41 Lily Whelan 58.5

Lilly D'hondt Dsq

Race 6, U12G

1 Lilly D'hondt 43.46

2 Taylor Hooper 44.29

3 Madeleine Brown 44.3

4 Sofia Rindone 44.35

5 Tabitha Schroeder 44.66

6 Iona Montoliu 44.75

7 Sydney Dantas 45.03

8 Nina Nemcanin 46.59

9 Gabby Monroe 47.56

10 Ava Harper 47.6

11 Lilly Schorr-Ratzlaff 47.88

12 Catie Kiddoo 47.97

13 Jade Morris-Whitting 48

14 Leah Blake 48.08

15 Brooke Wellington 48.23

16 Lindsey Cartwright 49.04

17 Reese Manley 49.7

18 Zaida Weems 49.83

19 Katrina Kovacik 49.85

20 Brynn Moody 50.18

21 Kailea Leeman 50.27

22 Peyton Larsen 51.19

23 Evalynn Skiba 51.34

24 Grace Aalto 51.86

25 Kari Pederson 52.91

26 Evelyn Tharaldson 53.01

27 Aili Koski 53.03

28 Campbell Horton 53.34

29 Maggie Mae Rothenberg 53.38

29 Lily Marion 53.38

31 Mackenzie Sproles 53.67

32 Sydney Detrolio 55.33

33 Charlotte Anzalone 55.46

34 Brigitte Noble 58.64

35 Alyssa Harvey 58.82

36 Lily Whelan 59.82

37 Valentina Campos 61.23

38 Mariella Smiley 64.17

39 Reese Davis 65.2

Delaney Thornock Dnf

Milaina Almonte Dsq

Marlie Di Palma Dsq

Race 5, U14G

1 Callie Borg 35.41

2 Addison Maurer 35.43

3 Charli Coles 36.75

4 Malia Nelson 37.59

5 Carlotta Porter 38.21

6 Cielle Burnett 38.49

7 Kassie Karas 39.27

8 Zofia Skiba 39.74

9 Alexis Davis 40.49

10 Isabelle Shedd 42.25

11 Addison Wittenburg 44.21

12 Kyla Letko 44.73

13 Ariana Lipton 45.65

14 Iara Melgarejo 46.89

15 Samantha Boeke 48.83

16 Helen Blake 50.52

17 Davis (F) Patteson 51.79

18 Rio Fukatsu 54.43

Marley Lindner Dnf

Race 6, U14G

1 Addison Maurer 38

2 Charli Coles 39.71

3 Malia Nelson 41.32

4 Cielle Burnett 42.34

5 Carlotta Porter 42.64

6 Marley Lindner 43.27

7 Kassie Karas 43.93

8 Isabelle Shedd 43.94

9 Alexis Davis 45.61

10 Kyla Letko 45.64

11 Addison Wittenburg 48.95

12 Iara Melgarejo 49.33

13 Davis (F) Patteson 50.21

14 Samantha Boeke 54.14

15 Bianca Lipton 55.13

16 Rio Fukatsu 56.08

Callie Borg Dnf

Zofia Skiba Dnf

Minna Davis Dnf

Helen Blake Dsq

Race 5, U16G

1 Jadyn Noel 37.23

2 Brittany Lilja 42.52

3 Courtney Lilja 44.66

Race 6, U16G

1 Brittany Lilja 45.28

2 Courtney Lilja 47.46

Jadyn Noel Dsq