Buddy Werner League results | VailDaily.com

Buddy Werner League results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

VAIL — Local youth ski racers competed Feb. 21 in the third and final Buddy Werner League competition of the season. Here are the results:

Males younger than 8

Race 5

1 Teagan Larsen 38.76

2 Oliver Higbie 40.33

3 Tage Terbush 42.92

Recommended Stories For You

4 Luca Goldberg 43.81

5 Brady Armitage 44.23

6 Eamon Lloyd 45.74

7 Jimmy Winn 45.77

8 Sean Lloyd 46.54

9 Adam Greenhow 46.54

10 Nathan Rahe 46.95

11 Beau Kirby 49.21

12 Zander Burnett 50.58

13 Ascher Drummet 51.37

14 Sid Markels 59.49

15 Parker Treu 60.37

Race 6

1 Teagan Larsen 42.07

2 Tage Terbush 42.13

3 Nathan Rahe 44.85

4 Oliver Higbie 45.63

5 Brady Armitage 46.38

6 Sean Lloyd 46.93

7 Adam Greenhow 47.19

8 Luca Goldberg 47.84

9 Eamon Lloyd 48.29

10 Zander Burnett 50.18

11 Jimmy Winn 51.29

12 Ascher Drummet 52.24

13 Beau Kirby 56.79

14 Sid Markels 57.98

15 Parker Treu 58.33

Males younger than 10

Race 5

1 Kristian Popov 37.58

2 Alexander Smiley 38.14

3 Liam Merlhian 39.56

4 Joseph Dekanich 39.71

5 Zachary Russell 40.69

6 Miles Kipp 40.76

7 Alexander Warot 40.79

8 Theo Krueger 41.36

9 Aiden Yeik 42.25

10 Kyle Marlette 42.26

11 Keegan Chalberg 43.45

12 Hayden Lavelle 43.49

13 Andrew Summers 43.77

14 Rowan Brown 43.83

15 Brady Baumbusch 44.07

16 Blake Anderson 44.31

17 Cash Case 45.62

18 Christian Petersen 46.39

19 James Bivins 46.45

20 Ben Kronholm 46.89

21 Ronan Pocock 46.91

22 Kai Skellion 47.05

23 Owen Koontz 47.66

24 Jack Pryor 47.8

25 Walter Lurie 48.08

26 Wagner Schorr-Ratzlaff 48.31

27 Ryder Landry 48.32

28 Jaden Watson 48.65

29 Brayden Everest 48.97

30 Daniel Farrell 48.98

31 Kingston Clous 53.92

Joseph Reichert DNF

Atticus Markels DSQ

Race 6

1 Liam Merlhian 40.34

2 Theo Krueger 42.14

3 Kristian Popov 42.98

4 Rowan Brown 43.29

5 Hayden Lavelle 43.32

6 Keegan Chalberg 43.95

7 Miles Kipp 44.17

8 Joseph Dekanich 44.29

9 Andrew Summers 44.48

10 Aiden Yeik 44.5

11 Brady Baumbusch 44.53

12 Zachary Russell 45.1

13 James Bivins 45.61

14 Cash Case 45.66

15 Walter Lurie 45.69

16 Alexander Smiley 45.78

17 Daniel Farrell 46.21

18 Kai Skellion 47.49

19 Jack Pryor 48.01

20 Ben Kronholm 48.22

21 Joseph Reichert 49.16

22 Kingston Clous 49.57

23 Ronan Pocock 49.78

24 Wagner Schorr-Ratzlaff 50.4

25 Ryder Landry 51.12

26 Christian Petersen 51.61

27 Atticus Markels 51.65

27 Blake Anderson 52.9

29 Brayden Everest 54.13

30 Jaden Watson 54.39

31 Owen Koontz 54.9

32 Alexander Warot 55.18

33 Kyle Marlette DSQ

Males younger than 12

Race 5

1 Aaron Galehr 32.05

2 Everett Dooley 33.6

3 Riker Powers 34.12

4 Stefan Popov 34.51

5 Samuel Higbie 35.14

6 Peter Boyd 36.26

7 Kiefer Peterson 37.5

8 Body Kirchner 38.59

9 Noah Flach 38.6

10 Tad Davies 39.7

11 Sullivan Middaugh 39.98

12 Noah Galehr 40.13

13 Cooper Puntel 40.36

14 Leo Rothenberg 40.48

15 Thomas Dekanich 40.57

16 Nicolas Rahe 41.76

17 Ben Tharaldson 41.94

18 Phillip D'andrea 42

19 Jacob Toms 42.19

20 Hayden Tarr 42.24

21 Keller Woodworth 42.52

21 William Pyka 43.07

23 Julius Petersen 43.46

24 Bergen Drummet 43.46

25 Luke Harrington 44.42

26 Miles Mckenzie 44.8

27 Iker Vigil 44.88

28 Noah Marlette 46.12

29 Ryan Hutchinson 46.36

30 Kevin Hasley 46.48

31 Jeremiah Kehoe 47.01

32 Braden Balch 47.52

33 Finn Bossung 48.83

34 Barrett Jones 49.13

35 Colton Kirby 50

36 Hayden Krueger 50.05

37 Tanner Treu 52.34

38 Faris Rawlings 53.2

39 Kai Ogawa DNF

Alessandro Cantele DNF

Gavin Brewster DNF

Aiden Deyoung DNF

Race 6

1 Everett Dooley 34.89

2 Stefan Popov 35.77

3 Aaron Galehr 36.35

4 Kai Ogawa 36.64

5 Alessandro Cantele 36.95

6 Riker Powers 37.37

7 Gavin Brewster 38.64

8 Samuel Higbie 40.12

9 Peter Boyd 40.16

10 Julius Petersen 40.88

11 Hayden Krueger 41.28

12 Phillip D'andrea 41.98

13 Noah Flach 42.35

14 Iker Vigil 42.84

15 Bergen Drummet 43.41

16 Kiefer Peterson 44.32

17 Noah Galehr 44.52

18 Body Kirchner 44.57

19 Noah Marlette 44.75

20 Jeremiah Kehoe 45.44

21 Barrett Jones 45.47

22 Miles Mckenzie 45.78

23 William Pyka 45.91

24 Hayden Tarr 45.98

25 Cooper Puntel 46.25

26 Tad Davies 46.41

27 Leo Rothenberg 46.9

28 Ben Tharaldson 47.25

29 Kevin Hasley 47.27

30 Finn Bossung 47.49

31 Colton Kirby 47.81

32 Nicolas Rahe 47.86

33 Jacob Toms 48.07

34 Tanner Treu 48.07

35 Keller Woodworth 48.79

36 Luke Harrington 49.98

37 Ryan Hutchinson 52.11

38 Faris Rawlings 53.86

39 Braden Balch 54.3

Sullivan Middaugh DSQ

Thomas Dekanich DSQ

Males younger than 14

Race 5

1 Quinn Peterson 33.16

2 Nicolas Layton 35.58

3 Jake Sturde 35.83

4 Grant Maurer 35.9

5 Erich Petersen 36.2

6 Josh Marion 36.38

7 Sam Koontz 38.09

8 Jackson Davis 38.31

9 Nathan Moody 40.56

10 Kaleb Williams 42.21

11 Tanner Essex 43.06

12 Eric Hasley 43.67

13 Cj Toms 44.35

14 Moses Markels 46.13

15 Oscar Rawlings 49.29

16 Albin Halquist 49.6

17 Jordan Tarpey 49.82

Luke Horton DNF

Nicholas Olson DSQ

Race 6

1 Quinn Peterson 35.08

2 Nicolas Layton 38.45

3 Josh Marion 38.55

4 Grant Maurer 39.22

4 Kaleb Williams 39.42

6 Jake Sturde 39.59

7 Jackson Davis 39.72

8 Sam Koontz 42.32

9 Nathan Moody 42.64

10 Nicholas Olson 45.57

11 Jordan Tarpey 47.44

12 Oscar Rawlings 47.91

13 Luke Horton 48.84

14 Tanner Essex 49.52

15 Albin Halquist 49.58

16 Eric Hasley 49.93

17 CJ Toms 49.94

18 Moses Markels 51.03

Erich Petersen DNF

Males younger than 16

Race 3

1 Jimmy Hancock 36.6

Race 4

1 Jimmy Hancock 41.47

Females younger than 8

Race 5

1 Terra Hasley 49.06

2 Lily Brueck 52.21

3 Lowa Bossung 55.96

4 Azra Aydin 56.55

Race 6

1 Azra Aydin 51.65

2 Terra Hasley 53.03

3 Lowa Bossung 61.81

4 Lily Brueck 62.06

Females younger than 10

Race 5

1 Magdalina Goranova 38.86

2 Lindsey Cartwright 39.62

3 Wynter Kehoe 39.7

4 Sydney Dantas 39.99

5 Lilly Schorr-Ratzlaff 40.28

6 Sage Sappenfield 40.29

7 Madeleine Brown 40.3

8 Ella Greenhow 40.91

9 Tabitha Schroeder 41.02

10 Cecilia Bottome 41.76

11 Evelyn Tharaldson 42.82

12 Delaney Thornock 43.37

13 Taylor Hooper 43.95

14 Izze Borg 44.15

15 Reese Manley 44.9

16 Devi Burnett 45.31

17 Kyler Weatherred 45.72

18 Carlota Bottome 45.81

19 Ava Harper 46.07

20 Addison Mandeville 46.2

21 Anna Fichtl 47.08

22 Grace Aalto 47.11

23 Claire Wellington 47.21

24 Maggie Mae Rothenberg 47.56

25 Paige Avis 50.23

26 Mackenzie Sproles 50.96

27 Vespera Steiner 51.43

28 Evalynn Skiba 53.43

29 Kailea Leeman 53.8

30 Tigist Landry 53.97

31 Katelyn Williams 54.91

32 Addi Schlaff 55.64

33 Mariella Smiley 55.82

34 Ellia Blakey 56.51

35 Anna Bolwell 62.97

Ginger Reilly DSQ

Race 6

1 Madeleine Brown 40.44

2 Tabitha Schroeder 42.25

3 Magdalina Goranova 42.28

4 Taylor Hooper 43.59

5 Carlota Bottome 44

6 Lilly Schorr-Ratzlaff 44.34

7 Lindsey Cartwright 44.48

8 Reese Manley 44.67

9 Cecilia Bottome 45.38

10 Addison Mandeville 45.52

11 Sydney Dantas 45.56

12 Anna Fichtl 45.75

13 Sage Sappenfield 45.87

14 Ella Greenhow 46.58

15 Maggie Mae Rothenberg 46.62

16 Devi Burnett 47.02

17 Izze Borg 47.62

18 Evelyn Tharaldson 48.26

19 Kyler Weatherred 48.74

20 Delaney Thornock 49.26

21 Grace Aalto 49.53

22 Claire Wellington 51.85

23 Paige Avis 51.92

24 Kailea Leeman 52.34

25 Ava Harper 53.24

25 Vespera Steiner 54.26

27 Mackenzie Sproles 54.51

28 Katelyn Williams 54.95

29 Addi Schlaff 55.03

30 Mariella Smiley 56.29

31 Tigist Landry 58.1

32 Evalynn Skiba 59.07

33 Ellia Blakey 62.52

34 Anna Bolwell 68.45

35 Ginger Reilly 81.39

36 Wynter Kehoe DNF

Females younger than 12

Race 5

1 Anna Gill 36.2

2 Charli Coles 36.33

3 Marley Lindner 37.4

4 Isabelle Shedd 37.53

5 Sofia Rindone 38.77

6 Kassie Karas 38.93

7 Delaney Gersbach 40.53

8 Kayin Lacy 40.76

9 Brooke Wellington 41.87

10 Iona Montoliu 42.01

11 Zofia Skiba 42.61

12 Charlotte Anzalone 43.43

12 Fiona Lloyd 43.67

14 Brooke Everest 43.76

15 Brynn Moody 43.79

16 Cielle Burnett 43.93

17 Haley Mckenzie 43.96

18 Madeliene Thornock 44.03

19 Iara Melgarejo 44.66

20 Sadie Loucks 45.03

21 Kamryn Mitchell 46.64

22 Gabby Monroe 47.57

23 Alsa Halquist 47.67

24 Samantha Boeke 48.15

25 Claire Van Kempen 48.66

26 Dagny Bachman 48.97

27 Kate Faddick 49

28 Rylee Sharkey 49.04

29 Bianca Lipton 49.26

30 Montana Palmer 49.47

31 Jade Morris-Whiting 50.17

32 Natalia Landry 50.72

33 Adeline Reichert 51.04

34 Mazzie Myran 52.51

35 Catie Kiddoo 56.6

36 Bella Pyka 61.12

37 Elizabeth Apps 61.18

38 Reese Harrington 61.89

39 Davis Patterson 62.68

Morgan Petrowski DNF

Montana Palmer DSQ

Race 6

1 Anna Gill 36.82

2 Kassie Karas 39.67

3 Isabelle Shedd 40.51

4 Morgan Petrowski 41.2

5 Charli Coles 41.34

6 Haley Mckenzie 42.43

7 Sofia Rindone 43.23

8 Zofia Skiba 44.23

9 Marley Lindner 44.46

10 Sadie Loucks 44.83

11 Gabby Monroe 44.83

12 Brooke Everest 45.01

13 Kayin Lacy 45.46

14 Brooke Wellington 45.66

15 Kamryn Mitchell 45.76

16 Cielle Burnett 45.87

17 Iara Melgarejo 46.31

18 Iona Montoliu 46.61

19 Delaney Gersbach 46.92

20 Bianca Lipton 47.24

21 Kate Faddick 47.88

22 Jade Morris-Whiting 48.09

23 Dagny Bachman 49.2

24 Natalia Landry 49.44

25 Alsa Halquist 49.46

26 Charlotte Anzalone 49.73

27 Madeliene Thornock 49.83

28 Claire Van Kempen 50.75

29 Madison Loucks 50.76

30 Brynn Moody 50.84

31 Rylee Sharkey 51.5

32 Fiona Lloyd 52.31

33 Samantha Boeke 52.67

34 Adeline Reichert 52.84

35 Davis Patterson 52.84

36 Catie Kiddoo 53.21

37 Mazzie Myran 54.99

38 Elizabeth Apps 56.85

39 Montana Palmer 57.91

40 Bella Pyka 58.28

41 Reese Harrington 58.92

Females younger than 14

Race 5

1 Addison Maurer 33.28

2 Carlotta Porter 34.88

3 Jadyn Noel 35.42

4 Saphira Klearman 36.12

5 Carley Beckum 36.75

6 Calllie Borg 37.08

7 Olivia Russell 37.36

8 Chloe Coles 37.37

9 Malia Nelson 38.07

10 Giana Carroll 38.53

11 Raina Esteppe 38.79

12 Sierra Richter 38.9

12 Minna Davis 38.94

14 Brittany Lilja 39.09

15 Lillian Sheahan 39.18

16 Courtney Lilja 40

17 Ada Montoliu 40.08

18 Lauren Biersner 40.89

19 Alexis Davis 41.65

20 Ariana Lipton 46.34

21 Elizabeth Elliot 46.83

22 Peyton Balch 48.29

Leah Sandberg DNF

Race 6

1 Leah Sandberg 33.73

2 Calllie Borg 37.38

3 Olivia Russell 38.19

4 Carlotta Porter 38.4

5 Jadyn Noel 38.45

6 Lillian Sheahan 39.03

7 Saphira Klearman 39.11

8 Malia Nelson 40.04

9 Brittany Lilja 40.04

10 Ada Montoliu 40.11

11 Raina Esteppe 41.04

12 Carley Beckum 41.08

12 Sierra Richter 43.29

14 Minna Davis 43.43

15 Giana Carroll 43.75

16 Lauren Biersner 44.66

17 Courtney Lilja 44.94

18 Elizabeth Elliot 46.56

19 Alexis Davis 47.28

20 Peyton Balch 53.57

Chloe Coles DNF

Ariana Lipton DNF

Females younger than 16

Race 5

1 Cate Lyn Tierney 36.8

2 Sarah Heutmaker 39.63

3 Nellie Bradford DSQ

Race 6

1 Nellie Bradford 36.56

2 Cate Lyn Tierney 40.71

3 Sarah Heutmaker 43.04