Buddy Werner League results | VailDaily.com

Buddy Werner League results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

VAIL — The following race results are from the Buddy Werner League's second race on Feb. 7.

Race 3

Younger than 8 Female

1 Azra Aydin 50.53

2 Terra Hasley 53.31

3 Lily Brueck 57.42

Recommended Stories For You

4 Iris Sheldon 64.55

5 Lowa Bossung 64.98

Race 4

Younger than 8 Female

1 Azra Aydin 53.13

2 Lily Brueck 57.5

3 Terra Hasley 57.51

4 Lowa Bossung 63.28

5 Iris Sheldon 67.74

Race 3

Younger than 10 Female

1 Madeleine Brown 42.27

2 Sage Evans 42.53

3 Magdalina Goranova 42.66

4 Taylor Hooper 43.01

5 Tabitha Schroeder 43.35

6 Wynter Kehoe 43.69

7 Reese Manley 44.05

8 Sydney Dantas 44.13

9 Lindsey Cartwright 44.27

10 Addison Mandeville 44.48

11 Lilly Schorr-Ratzlaff 44.89

12 Devi Burnett 45.05

13 Sage Sappenfield 46.55

14 Kassie Carpenter 46.64

15 Izze Borg 46.72

16 Kiera Stephen 46.92

17 Evelyn Tharaldson 46.96

18 Maggie Mae Rothenberg 47.48

19 Cecilia Bottome 47.85

20 Kyler Weatherred 49.11

21 Carlota Bottome 49.45

22 Delaney Thornock 50.22

23 Kylie Kirkham 50.73

24 Grace Aalto 50.79

25 Ava Harper 50.85

26 Katelyn Williams 51.46

27 Aila Blaikie 51.75

28 Sierra Munger 52.88

29 Emme Eaton 53.56

30 Claire Wellington 54.02

31 Paige Avis 54.11

32 Valentina Campos 55.55

33 Addi Schlaff 56.74

34 Mariella Smiley 57.04

35 Mackenzie Sproles 57.05

36 Tigist Landry 58.07

37 Emma Brown 58.26

38 Ellia Blakey 58.3

39 Kailea Leeman 58.41

40 Vespera Steiner 58.82

41 Evalynn Skiba 74.43

42 Ginger Reilly 122.31

Race 4

Younger than 10 Female

1 Magdalina Goranova 42.97

2 Sydney Dantas 43.01

3 Lindsey Cartwright 43.06

4 Madeleine Brown 43.33

5 Lilly Schorr-Ratzlaff 43.83

6 Wynter Kehoe 44.5

7 Reese Manley 44.77

8 Taylor Hooper 46.67

9 Addison Mandeville 46.72

10 Evelyn Tharaldson 47.01

11 Tabitha Schroeder 47.47

12 Kiera Stephen 47.51

13 Sage Evans 48.04

14 Carlota Bottome 48.19

15 Kassie Carpenter 48.43

16 Devi Burnett 48.82

17 Kyler Weatherred 49.62

18 Izze Borg 50.13

19 Maggie Mae Rothenberg 50.22

20 Delaney Thornock 50.25

21 Sage Sappenfield 50.61

22 Kylie Kirkham 52.1

23 Ava Harper 52.41

24 Evalynn Skiba 52.43

25 Aila Blaikie 52.5

25 Emme Eaton 52.61

27 Grace Aalto 52.78

28 Claire Wellington 54.09

29 Ellia Blakey 54.88

30 Paige Avis 55.78

31 Mackenzie Sproles 58.71

32 Katelyn Williams 58.92

33 Emma Brown 59.51

34 Kailea Leeman 59.85

35 Vespera Steiner 60.58

36 Addi Schlaff 60.84

37 Valentina Campos 61.91

38 Ginger Reilly 96.95

39 Tigist Landry DSQ

Race 3

Younger than 12 Female

1 Anna Gill 35

2 Charli Coles 37.63

3 Morgan Petrowski 37.84

4 Kassie Karas 39.27

5 Haley Mckenzie 39.81

6 Marley Lindner 40.46

7 Samantha Corenman 40.65

8 Sofia Rindone 40.69

9 Isabelle Shedd 42.07

10 Zofia Skiba 42.68

11 Brooke Everest 42.96

12 Iona Montoliu 43.4

12 Kate Faddick 43.73

14 Fiona Lloyd 44.18

15 Kayin Lacy 44.45

16 Kamryn Mitchell 44.84

17 Gabby Monroe 45.14

18 Katrina Kovacik 45.55

19 Carter Youngblood 45.99

20 Delaney Gersbach 46.28

21 Iara Melgarejo 46.52

22 Charlotte Anzalone 46.69

23 Brynn Moody 47.28

24 Dagny Bachman 47.42

25 Natalia Landry 48.15

26 Brooke Wellington 48.36

27 Jade Morris-Whiting 48.53

28 Rylee Sharkey 48.64

29 Sierra Hill 49.02

30 Samantha Boeke 49.22

31 Bianca Lipton 49.42

32 Catie Kiddoo 50.33

33 Davis Patterson 50.44

34 Addison Wittenberg 50.5

35 Madeliene Thornock 50.55

36 Mazzie Myran 53.9

37 Reese Harrington 55.67

38 Elizabeth Apps 57.87

39 Bella Pyka 61.64

Montana Palmer DSQ

Race 4

Younger than 12 Female

1 Charli Coles 37.71

2 Isabelle Shedd 39.23

3 Sofia Rindone 39.32

4 Morgan Petrowski 39.85

5 Marley Lindner 41.41

6 Kassie Karas 42.83

7 Haley Mckenzie 43.2

8 Samantha Corenman 43.29

9 Zofia Skiba 43.85

10 Iona Montoliu 43.87

11 Kayin Lacy 43.9

12 Carter Youngblood 44.23

13 Brooke Everest 44.24

14 Delaney Gersbach 45.45

15 Katrina Kovacik 46.33

16 Iara Melgarejo 46.5

17 Kamryn Mitchell 46.65

18 Brooke Wellington 47.09

19 Kate Faddick 47.96

20 Gabby Monroe 47.98

21 Brynn Moody 48.34

22 Fiona Lloyd 48.54

23 Sierra Hill 49.02

24 Natalia Landry 49.57

25 Charlotte Anzalone 49.63

26 Samantha Boeke 49.93

27 Madeliene Thornock 50.93

28 Rylee Sharkey 51.26

29 Montana Palmer 51.34

30 Dagny Bachman 51.44

31 Jade Morris-Whiting 51.93

32 Bianca Lipton 51.99

33 Addison Wittenberg 52.26

34 Mazzie Myran 53.25

35 Davis Patterson 53.81

36 Catie Kiddoo 56.2

37 Reese Harrington 57.94

38 Elizabeth Apps 61.72

39 Bella Pyka 64.59

Anna Gill DNF

Race 3

Younger than 14 Female

1 Leah Sandberg 32.69

2 Chloe Coles 33.96

3 Calllie Borg 35.37

4 Jadyn Noel 35.68

5 Addison Maurer 35.98

6 Madaket Mires 36.24

7 Carlotta Porter 37.62

8 Malia Nelson 37.73

9 Carley Beckum 38.33

10 Raina Esteppe 38.95

11 Sierra Richter 39.1

12 Ada Montoliu 39.37

12 Saphira Klearman 40.52

14 Giana Carroll 41.09

15 Courtney Lilja 41.31

16 Brittany Lilja 41.48

17 Minna Davis 41.68

18 Alexis Davis 44.61

19 Ariana Lipton 48.08

20 Peyton Balch 53.48

Olivia Russell DNF

Lillian Sheahan DNF

Race 4

Younger than 14 Female

1 Addison Maurer 35.36

2 Leah Sandberg 35.63

3 Madaket Mires 36.1

4 Jadyn Noel 36.41

5 Calllie Borg 36.52

6 Chloe Coles 36.8

7 Carlotta Porter 37.06

8 Carley Beckum 37.98

9 Sierra Richter 38.03

10 Olivia Russell 38.77

11 Malia Nelson 39.53

12 Giana Carroll 40.28

12 Lillian Sheahan 40.28

14 Courtney Lilja 40.89

15 Minna Davis 41.23

16 Saphira Klearman 41.57

17 Ada Montoliu 41.61

18 Raina Esteppe 42.08

19 Brittany Lilja 42.38

20 Alexis Davis 43.4

21 Ariana Lipton 46.82

22 Peyton Balch 53.99

Race 3

Younger than 16 Female

1 Nellie Bradford 34.15

2 Cate Lyn Tierney 40.1

3 Sarah Heutmaker 40.59

Race 4

Younger than 16 Female

1 Nellie Bradford 36.97

2 Cate Lyn Tierney 38.26

3 Sarah Heutmaker 40.49

Race 3

Younger than 8 Male

1 Teagan Larsen 42.66

2 Oliver Higbie 43.83

3 Tage Terbush 44.7

4 Nathan Rahe 44.96

5 Sean Lloyd 44.98

6 Lucas Hayden 47.82

7 Eamon Lloyd 48.43

8 Brady Armitage 48.55

9 Jimmy Winn 49.61

10 Ascher Drummet 52.55

11 Parker Treu 59.7

Trevor Dunn DNF

Zander Burnett DNF

Race 4

Younger than 8 Male

1 Teagan Larsen 42.2

2 Tage Terbush 43.93

3 Oliver Higbie 44.57

4 Brady Armitage 47.27

5 Luca Goldberg 48.4

6 Nathan Rahe 48.92

7 Lucas Hayden 49.28

8 Jimmy Winn 49.47

9 Sean Lloyd 49.83

10 Eamon Lloyd 50.34

11 Zander Burnett 51.68

12 Ascher Drummet 55.32

13 Trevor Dunn 56.37

14 Parker Treu 69.64

Beau Kirby Dnf

Race 3

Younger than 10 Male

1 Kristian Popov 39.84

2 Theo Krueger 40.75

3 Keegan Chalberg 40.91

4 Aiden Yeik 41.36

5 Alexander Smiley 42.44

6 Joseph Dekanich 42.96

7 Liam Merlhian 43.03

8 Brady Baumbusch 43.18

9 Daniel Farrell 43.41

10 Rowan Brown 43.88

11 Andrew Summers 44

12 James Bivins 44.14

13 Hayden Lavelle 44.48

14 Miles Kipp 44.9

15 Cash Case 45.25

16 Walter Lurie 45.97

17 Kai Skellion 46

18 Joseph Reichert 46.1

19 Alexander Warot 46.18

20 Zachary Russell 46.21

21 Blake Anderson 46.69

22 Ben Kronholm 47.39

23 Kingston Clous 47.66

24 Kyle Marlette 47.91

25 Nolan Emrich 48.07

26 Brody Ast 48.45

27 Ryder Landry 48.48

28 Liam Loff 48.81

29 Ronan Pocock 48.89

30 Lincoln Davis 49.02

31 Jack Pryor 49.1

31 Wake Youngblood 49.1

33 Atticus Markels 49.18

34 Ian Crofton 49.84

35 Wagner Schorr-Ratzlaff 50.24

35 Owen Koontz 50.24

37 Brayden Everest 50.57

38 Christian Petersen 50.79

39 Quinn Juif 51.07

40 Jaden Watson 51.48

41 Hans Wittenberg 64.37

Race 4

Younger than 10 Male

1 Kristian Popov 41.46

2 Aiden Yeik 42.61

3 Joseph Dekanich 43.05

4 Alexander Smiley 43.58

5 Theo Krueger 43.69

6 Liam Merlhian 43.74

7 Miles Kipp 44.07

8 Keegan Chalberg 44.82

9 Zachary Russell 44.98

10 Brady Baumbusch 45.54

11 Owen Koontz 46.13

12 Rowan Brown 46.35

13 Daniel Farrell 46.9

14 Kyle Marlette 47.02

15 Alexander Warot 47.17

16 Hayden Lavelle 47.24

17 Atticus Markels 47.31

18 Andrew Summers 47.87

19 Blake Anderson 48.43

20 Walter Lurie 48.94

21 Nolan Emrich 49

22 Ryder Landry 49.24

23 Kai Skellion 49.3

24 James Bivins 49.4

25 Brayden Everest 49.51

26 Cash Case 49.88

27 Brody Ast 50.16

27 Wake Youngblood 50.16

29 Christian Petersen 50.45

30 Lincoln Davis 50.49

31 Quinn Juif 50.67

32 Ben Kronholm 50.94

33 Wagner Schorr-Ratzlaff 51.12

34 Jack Pryor 51.18

35 Kingston Clous 51.48

36 Ronan Pocock 52.38

37 Jaden Watson 52.73

38 Liam Loff 53.87

Ian Crofton 55.4

Hans Wittenberg 65.06

Joseph Reichert DSQ

Race 3

Younger than 12 Male

1 Everett Dooley 33.44

2 Aaron Galehr 34.03

3 Stefan Popov 35.03

4 Kai Ogawa 35.95

5 Thomas Dekanich 36.36

6 Riker Powers 36.87

7 Gavin Brewster 37.51

8 Sullivan Middaugh 38.05

9 Samuel Higbie 38.56

10 Peter Boyd 39.38

11 Julius Petersen 39.72

12 Hayden Krueger 39.8

13 Tad Davies 40.45

14 Iker Vigil 41.48

15 Noah Galehr 42.01

16 Miles Mckenzie 42.19

17 Noah Flach 42.32

18 Noah Marlette 42.45

19 Bergen Drummet 42.77

20 Kiefer Peterson 43.05

21 Finn Bossung 43.29

21 Phillip D'andrea 43.29

23 Vandit Bystrom 43.53

24 Jeremiah Kehoe 43.75

25 Body Kirchner 43.87

26 Ethan Barber 43.89

27 Ben Tharaldson 44.05

28 Leo Rothenberg 44.07

29 Keller Woodworth 44.8

30 Hayden Tarr 45.04

31 William Pyka 45.3

32 Cooper Puntel 45.52

33 Kevin Hasley 45.66

34 Garrett Ast 45.89

35 Nicholas Dale 49.21

36 Ryan Hutchinson 50.19

37 Faris Rawlings 50.72

38 Colton Kirby 50.76

39 Braden Balch 54.58

Aiden Deyoung DNF

Alessandro Cantele DNF

Peter Mueller DNF

Tanner Treu DNF

Nicolas Rahe DSQ

Jacob Toms DSQ

Race 4

Younger than 12 Male

1 Alessandro Cantele 34.95

2 Everett Dooley 35.52

3 Stefan Popov 36.18

4 Kai Ogawa 36.46

5 Riker Powers 38.06

6 Samuel Higbie 38.56

7 Thomas Dekanich 39.35

8 Peter Mueller 39.45

9 Peter Boyd 40.01

10 Tad Davies 40.88

11 Aiden Deyoung 41.73

12 Sullivan Middaugh 41.74

13 Noah Galehr 41.97

14 Gavin Brewster 42.02

15 Hayden Krueger 42.18

16 Noah Flach 42.22

17 Julius Petersen 42.62

18 Iker Vigil 43.25

19 Cooper Puntel 43.3

20 Phillip D'andrea 43.38

21 Body Kirchner 43.42

22 Keller Woodworth 43.49

23 Ben Tharaldson 43.52

24 Bergen Drummet 43.64

25 Leo Rothenberg 43.73

26 Jaden Peck 43.91

27 Jeremiah Kehoe 44.19

28 Kiefer Peterson 45.39

29 Garrett Ast 45.41

30 Noah Marlette 45.46

31 Finn Bossung 45.83

32 Hayden Tarr 46.04

33 Miles Mckenzie 46.19

34 Vandit Bystrom 46.62

35 William Pyka 46.64

36 Luke Harrington 46.84

37 Nicolas Rahe 46.95

38 Ethan Barber 48.38

39 Braden Balch 50.12

40 Kevin Hasley 50.31

41 Nicholas Dale 50.64

42 Ryan Hutchinson 50.69

43 Jacob Toms 51.11

44 Faris Rawlings 51.2

Aaron Galehr DNF

Race 3

Younger than 14 Male

1 Quinn Peterson 33.47

2 Josh Marion 36.83

3 Grant Maurer 37.02

4 Ari Dennis 37.8

5 Jake Sturde 37.82

6 Lucas Zivelonghi 38.46

7 Erich Petersen 38.89

8 Sam Koontz 38.98

9 Kai Cavan 39.58

10 Nicolas Layton 39.93

11 Tirin Cameron 40.34

12 Luke Horton 42.68

13 Jackson Davis 42.82

14 Nathan Moody 43.81

15 Tanner Essex 44.92

16 Jordan Tarpey 45.55

17 Eric Hasley 46.48

18 Moses Markels 47.12

19 Cj Toms 47.19

20 Oscar Rawlings 48.23

21 Kellen Myers 50.67

Kaleb Williams DNF

Race 4

Younger than 14 Male

1 Quinn Peterson 35.69

2 Grant Maurer 36.18

3 Kaleb Williams 38.17

4 Sam Koontz 38.58

4 Nicolas Layton 38.58

6 Ari Dennis 38.99

7 Josh Marion 39.21

8 Erich Petersen 39.53

9 Kai Cavan 39.7

10 Jake Sturde 39.79

11 Tirin Cameron 40.74

12 Lucas Zivelonghi 41.16

13 Nathan Moody 43.25

14 Jackson Davis 43.69

15 Moses Markels 43.84

16 Luke Horton 44.04

17 Tanner Essex 44.07

18 Eric Hasley 45.08

19 CJ Toms 45.98

20 Jordan Tarpey 48.05

21 Oscar Rawlings 50.42

Kellen Myers DSQ

Race 3

Younger than 16 Male

1 Jimmy Hancock 38.14

Race 4

Younger than 16 Male

1 Jimmy Hancock 38.18