Complete Battle at Bellyache biking results | VailDaily.com

Complete Battle at Bellyache biking results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Men's Beginner

1 Ian Rogers 33:19:00

2 Ian MacFarlane 34:23:00

3 Mark Richardson 36:15:00

4 Garret Moehring 36:59:00

5 Ethan Elzinga 37:56:00

Recommended Stories For You

6 Jason Steinberg 38:04:00

7 Josh Thies 41:16:00

8 Logan Hill 41:36:00

9 Fernando Ocampo 41:44:00

10 Armando Medina 41:59:00

11 Spencer Tuggle 42:15:00

12 Cole Flashner 42:47:00

13 Eric Walz 43:08:00

14 Jessie Raimer 43:24:00

15 Garrett Lodewyck 44:30:00

16 Damain Montes Sr 44:48:00

17 Ivo Ivanov 44:58:00

Women's Beginner

1 Izzy Sargent 37:25:00

2 Izzy Glackin 42:15:00

3 Josephine Trueblood 42:15:00

4 Samantha Lathram 42:41:00

5 Nancy Mires 42:47:00

6 Rebecca Aliber 44:16:00

7 Megan Dean 44:20:00

8 Julie Levan 44:52:00

9 Harley Blevins 45:09:00

10 Kelly Goheen 46:06:00

11 Beth Markham 46:45:00

12 Shannatay Bergeron 47:03:00

13 Chelsea Dentler 48:21:00

14 Ashley Mendoza 51:02:00

15 Jill Rubinstein 55:04:00

16 Nadia Shea 1:00:42

Men's Grandmaster 50+

1 Chip Craft 1:04:01

2 Alex Mintling 1:06:47

3 John Shipp 1:09:15

4 David Duchesneau 1:09:18

Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

1 Dawes Wilson 1:07:16

2 Greg McKennis 1:15:11

3 Jack McBride 1:18:02

4 Peter Clarke 1:19:49

Women's Vet Sport 30+

1 Jessica Bechard 1:13:12

2 Ashley Dentler 1:16:28

Women's Masters Sport 40+

1 Tanya Walker 1:12:21

2 Carrie Larson 1:26:39

Men's Vet Sport 30+

1 Scott McCorvey 1:02:32

2 Matthew Razo 1:03:26

3 Scott Larson 1:04:45

4 Chris Kner 1:08:40

5 Pat Duran 1:09:53

6 Jake Anderson 1:11:59

Men's Masters Sport 40+

1 Douglas Jimenez 59:14:00

2 Randy Tuggle 1:00:09

3 Keith Klesner 1:00:47

4 Innes Isom 1:03:35

5 Craig Chester 1:04:05

6 Peter Kan 1:04:29

7 Rey Calzadillas 1:08:10

8 Pedro Campos 1:08:33

9 Ben Kleimer 1:20:52

Men's Sport

1 Nash Lucas 58:18:00

2 Finnegan Harrington 59:38:00

3 Kawak Miranda 1:01:06

4 Ian Greene 1:01:59

5 Miles Henson 1:02:31

6 John Martin 1:03:05

7 Halsey Lucas 1:03:22

8 Chris Gleeson 1:03:47

9 Dillon Harlan 1:11:31

10 Cole Weathers 1:22:46

Women's Sport

1 Tay-lee Smith 1:04:42

2 Brittany Spangler 1:05:46

3 Bayli McSpadden 1:07:52

4 Meghan Twohig 1:10:59

5 Molly Gamble 1:11:50

6 Rosa Foth 1:16:34

Men's Singlespeed

1 Ciro Zarate 54:27:00

2 Mark Nesline 56:34:00

3 Mark Nelson 1:00:12

4 James Ellis 1:01:15

5 Marty Golembiewski 1:02:35

6 Jeffrey Rank 1:03:19

7 Battista Psenda 1:21:29

Women's Singlespeed

1 Pamcakes Davis 1:09:32

2 Laura Seelig 1:12:41

3 Amy Owens 1:19:43

Men's Clydesdale

1 Robert Moehring 59:46:00

2 Jason Bent 1:05:52

3 David Hawkins 1:11:30

4 Craig Lathram 1:12:03

Men's Expert

1 Ben Kooimen 51:54:00

2 David Sanders-Kulesza 52:30:00

3 Grant Gipson 52:59:00

4 Kris Ochs 53:34:00

5 Peter Davis 53:53:00

6 Aiden Duffy 54:04:00

7 Marshall Troutner 54:05:00

8 Brandon Hanson 54:39:00

9 Alister Ratcliff 54:42:00

10 Michael Hand 54:47:00

11 Wyatt Moehring 55:25:00

12 Liam Clevenger 55:40:00

13 Alex Schultz 56:41:00

14 Geofrey Ochs 56:42:00

15 Miles Gentry 58:26:00

16 Kyle Wilcox 1:01:47

17 Clayton Davis 1:13:25

Women's Expert

1 Janel Klug 1:01:21

2 Heidi Livran 1:03:33

Men's Vet Expert 30+

1 Shaun Martin 54:38:00

2 Drew Knerl 54:55:00

3 Michael Dorr 56:04:00

4 Dan Findley 56:05:00

5 Mike Sherven 58:55:00

6 Sam Bennett 59:36:00

7 Edward Greene 1:00:28

Women's Vet Expert 30+

1 Kari Bangtson 1:01:40

Men's Masters Expert 40+

1 Brian Baker 54:06:00

2 Erik Dorf 54:25:00

3 Adam Collins 55:42:00

4 Adam Plummer 56:43:00

5 Jeff Cospolich 57:08:00

6 Kyle Walker 59:43:00

7 Lew Perna 1:01:44

8 Matt Marshall 1:24:17

Women's Masters Expert 40+

1 Jennifer Razee 1:04:17

2 Renee Lockey 1:05:33

3 Heidi Trueblood 1:07:26

4 Roxanne Hall 1:07:54

5 Terry Stimac 1:07:56

6 Beth Bush 1:08:24

7 Beverly Smith 1:15:21

Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+ 1 Mark Roebke 56:01:00

2 Ty Hall 56:20:00

3 Bill MacFarlane 58:11:00

4 Ron Gruber 58:41:00

5 Charlie Brown 1:00:27

6 Jim Smith 1:02:16

Men's Pro Elite

1 Sammel Elson 48:42:00

2 Sam Brown 49:15:00

3 Tyler Jones 49:43:00

4 Jay Henry 50:45:00

5 Jeff Cheever 53:40:00

Women's Pro Elite

1 Karen Kerkove 57:20:00

2 Marlee Dixon 59:11:00

3 Rebecca Howland 1:00:27

4 Casey Richter 1:01:34

Beginner Boys 8-10

1 Peter Kan Jr 11:35

2 Tiegan Stiebel 13:09

3 Lars Monroe 15:25

Beginner Girls 8-10

1 Hudson Huggins 14:48

2 Katie Lombard 15:26

Sport Boys 8-10

1 Andrew Forstl 35:05:00

2 Freedom Bennett 37:35:00

3 Asher Silberman 44:59:00

4 Shai Silberman 45:11:00

Beginner Girls 11-14

1 Dessa Blevins 40:15:00

2 Fernanda Jove Luna 43:18:00

3 Evalynn Skiba 43:52:00

4 Sophia Scott 43:59:00

5 Roxanne Chesery 45:32:00

6 Keely Hendricks 45:46:00

7 Trinity Lovato 46:21:00

8 Kathryn Schuering 47:38:00

9 Madison Brugger 55:15:00

10 Emma Brown 55:47:00

Beginner Boys 11-14

1 Noah Davis 34:42:00

2 Barrett Poupore 36:43:00

3 Michael Vanvalkenburg 40:51:00

Sport Girls 11-14

1 Avery Forstl 31:34:00

2 Stella Sanders-Kulesza 32:54:00

3 Katie McDonald 35:55:00

4 Lucy Perkins 35:55:00

Sport Boys 11-14

1 Jack Diemar 27:51:00

2 Reiner Schmidt 27:52:00

3 Mack Dorf 28:49:00

4 Stewie Bruce 29:21:00

5 Andrew Lombardi 29:52:00

6 Truett Bennett 31:27:00

7 Landen Stovall 31:27:00

8 Kalden Charrette 32:35:00

9 Cooper Huggins 36:35:00

10 Jackson Bumgardner 37:41:00

Beginner Girls 15-17

1 Lizbeth Andrade 32:50:00

Short Course

1 Maria Viridiana Herrera 15:46

2 Alessansdra Medrano 15:50