Complete Beaver Creek Blast results, final series standings | VailDaily.com

Complete Beaver Creek Blast results, final series standings

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

The 2018 East West Destination Mountain Biking Series concluded on Wednesday, Aug. 22, with the Beaver Creek Blast. Below are the individual results of the race and the individual and team results for the season.

2018 East West Destination Beaver Creek Blast Results

Men's Beginner

1. Ethan Elzinga 36:57:00

2. Garret Moehring 37:38:00

3. Logan Hill 39:45:00

Recommended Stories For You

4. Mylo Ornowski 40:27:00

5. Josh Thies 41:22:00

6. Mitchell Plath 43:16:00

7. Cole Flashner 43:40:00

8. Fernando Ocamp 46:58:00

9. Finn Larson 47:11:00

Women's Beginner

1. Tianna Bruce 40:10:00

2. Avery Forstl 40:57:00

3. Harley Blevins 41:00:00

4. Zosia Skiba 42:31:00

5. Nancy Mires 44:51:00

6. Shannatay Bergeron 47:04:00

7. Kelly Casber 48:21:00

8. Beth Markham 48:27:00

9. Samantha Lathram 49:11:00

10. Lisa Martin 49:53:00

11. Jill Rubinstein 53:51:00

12. Chelsea Dentler 55:48:00

13. Jessica Foulis 59:18:00

Men's Grandmaster 50+

1. Chip Craft 1:12:47

2. Karl Edgerton 1:14:00

3. David Lagrange 1:17:10

4. Jonny Bergstren 1:25:08

5. Sean Carver 1:27:40

Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

1. Paul Gotthelf 1:16:40

2 Greg McKennis 1:27:14

3 Jack McBride 1:28:57

4 Bruce Kelly 1:29:42

Women's Vet Sport 30+

1. Jennie Thorne 42:31:00

2. Shauna Nelson 42:43:00

Women's Masters Sport 40+

1. Michelle Wolffe 39:57:00

2. Tanya Walker 41:36:00

Men's Vet Sport 30+

1. Paul Datsko 1:09:33

2. Matthew Razo 1:11:22

3. Scott McCorvey 1:12:34

4. Pat Duran 1:23:49

5. Andrew Taylor 1:25:52

Men's Masters Sport 40+

1. Douglas Jimenez 1:06:40

2. Randy Tuggle 1:13:31

3. Adam Kowalski 1:14:52

4. Brad Stamp 1:19:52

5. Craig Chester 1:20:17

6. Ben Kleimer 1:30:16

7. Matt Marshall 1:31:44

Men's Sport

1. Sullivan Middaugh 1:02:37

2. Cole Weathers 1:06:18

3. Ian Rogers 1:06:53

4. Nash Lucas 1:09:55

5. Ian MacFarlane 1:11:26

6. John Martin 1:11:39

7. Ryan Simmons 1:15:15

8. Dillon Harlan 1:19:05

9. Jay Weber 1:22:41

10. Bryan Urban 1:33:46

Women's Sport

1. Brittany Spangler 1:10:49

2. Izzy Sargent 1:16:43

3. Bayli McSpadden 1:18:58

4. Meghan Twohig 1:25:36

5. Molly Gamble 1:26:57

Men's Single Speed

1. Ciro Zarate 1:13:52

2. Mark Nesline 1:21:12

3. Humberto Villenueva 1:22:02

4. Marty Golembiewski 1:24:29

5. Mark Nelson 1:26:06

6. Jeffrey Rank 1:27:03

7. James Ellis 1:42:27

Women's Single Speed

1. Amy Owens 1:31:47

Men's Clydesdale

1. Robert Moehring 1:09:10

2. Jason Bent 1:16:06

3. David Hawkins 1:24:53

Men's Expert

1. Alister Ratcliff 1:11:47

2. Kris Ochs 1:11:49

3. Liam Clevenger 1:13:07

4. David Sanders-Kulesza 1:13:40

5. Brandon Hanson 1:13:51

6. Aidan Duffy 1:13:59

7. Grant Gipson 1:15:49

8. Brad Zoller 1:16:21

9. Marshall Troutner 1:18:59

10. Geofrey Ochs 1:19:28

11. Alex Schultz 1:21:54

12. Miles Gentry 1:22:28

13. Kyle Wilcox 1:23:18

14. Wyatt Moehring 1:23:33

15. Zane Worrell 1:26:25

Women's Expert

1. Janel Klug 1:15:24

2. Heidi Livran 1:17:55

Men's Vet Expert 30+

1. Shaun Martin 1:16:00

2. Mike Sherven 1:18:27

3. Dan Findley 1:25:59

Men's Masters Expert 40+

1. Peter Davis 1:17:01

2. Adam Plummer 1:17:37

3. Adam Collins 1:19:39

4. Lew Perna 1:21:33

5. Mike Trueblood 1:24:03

6. Mike Glass 1:26:10

7. Kyle Walker 1:26:28

8. Jim Davis 1:29:14

9. Karl Krupp 1:30:39

Women's Masters Expert 40+

1. Jennifer Spinelli 1:10:03

2. Pavan Krueger 1:15:55

3. Terry Stimac 1:16:27

4. Heidi Trueblood 1:18:22

5. Beth Bush 1:19:01

6. Roxanne Hall 1:19:17

7. Beverly Smith 1:23:47

Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

1. Stephen White 1:14:55

2. Ty Hall 1:17:52

3. Mark Roebke 1:20:07

4. Jim Smith 1:27:09

5. Charlie Brown 1:29:08

6. Dawes Wilson 1:42:47

Men's Pro Elite

1. Josiah Middaugh 1:08:15

2. Jay Henry 1:11:30

3. Tyler Jones 1:13:05

4. Jake Wells 1:14:22

5. Christian Kloser 1:19:14

Women's Pro Elite

1. Marlee Dixon 1:21:30

2. Rebecca Howland 1:26:19

3. Casey Richter 1:33:55

Beginner Boys 8-10

1. Brody Miller 10:52

2. Teagan Larsen 11:20

Beginner Girls 8-10

1. Hudson Huggins 13:07

2. Stella Hawkins 15:31

Sport Boys 8-10

1. Jack Sargent 26:28:00

Beginner Girls 11-14

1. Keegan Collins 20:30

2. Fernanda Jove Luna 21:17

3. Reece May 22:00

4. Evalynn Skiba 22:21

5. Iris Jaquez 22:30

6. Dessa Blevins 24:35:00

7 . Emeline Mitchell 24:46:00

8. Ana Paula Raynal 24:52:00

9. Sophia Scott 24:53:00

10. Alessansdra Medrano 26:38:00

11. Lara Melgarejo 27:31:00

12. Elizabeth Medine 27:32:00

13. Maria Viridiana Herre 29:20:00

14. Sophia De Anda 31:00:00

15. America Vazquez 31:44:00

16. Kelly Garay 31:58:00

17. Miranda Fernandez 57:37:00

Beginner Boys 11-14

1. Michael Carullo 20:45

2. Theodore Corwin 23:50

3. Michael Vanvalkenburg 26:01:00

Sport Girls 11-14

1. Stella Sanders-Kulesz 42:30:00

2. Katie McDonald 52:02:00

3. Isabelle Broughton 54:42:00

4. Luisa Raynal 1:00:12

5. Lily Carullo 1:00:45

6. Tatem Wells 1:00:58

Sport Boys 11-14

1. Porter Middaugh 36:42:00

2 .Reiner Schmidt 37:09:00

3. Theo Krueger 43:09:00

4. Noah Davis 45:42:00

5. Max Larsen 46:27:00

6. Andrew Forstl 48:48:00

7. Cooper Huggins 51:10:00

Beginner Boys 15-17

1. Ethan Zeeb 44:34:00

Beginner Girls 15-17

1. Elsa Smith 1:19:59

Overall East West Destination Town Series Champions

Nancy Mires Women's Beginner

Ethan Elzinga Men's Beginner

Chip Craft Men's Grandmaster Sport 50+

Peter Clarke Men's Super Grandmaster 60+

Shauna Nelson Women's Vet Sport 30+

Michelle Wolfe Women's Master Sport 40+

Matthew Razo Men's Vet Sport 30+

Douglas Jiminez Men's Master 40+

Sullivan Middaugh Men's Sport

Brittany Spangler Women's Sport

Ciro Zarate Men's Single Speed

Pamcakes Davis Women's Single Speed

Robert Moehring Men's Clydesdale

Alister Ratcliff Men's Expert

Janel Klug Women's Expert

Shaun Martin Men's Vet Expert 30+

Adam Collins Men's Master Expert 40+

Jennifer Spinelli Women's Master Expert 40

Mark Roebke Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

Josiah Middaugh Men's Pro/Elite

Marlee Dixon Women's Pro/Elite

Hudson Huggins Girls Beginner 8-10

Andrew Forstl Boys Sport 8-10

Evalynn Skiba Girls Begginer 11-14

Michael Carullo Boys Begginer 11-14

Stella Sanders-Kuleza Girls Sport 11-14

Porter Middaugh Boys Sport 11-14

Lizabeth Andrade Girls Begginer 15-17

Ethan Zeeb Boys Beginner 15-17

Team points

1 Dusty Boot / Mtn. Pedaler 8085

2 Pedal Power 7875

3 Vail Junior Cycling 4825

4 Vail Health 4145

5 East West 2210

6 The Cycle Effect 1350