Complete local results from Saturday’s meet | VailDaily.com

Complete local results from Saturday’s meet

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com

Battle Mountain invitational

Boys

400 relay – 2. Battle Mountain, 44.09 (Zach Guida, Chris Libertini, Paton Lovett, Ze Barbosa).

800 relay – 2. Battle Mountain, 1:30.96 (Reeve Sanders, Chris Libertini, Paton Lovett, Jake Engle); 8. Vail Christian, 1:45.34 (Mack Cooper, Alex Tsamasfyros, Branden Currey, Lukas Burner).

1,600 relay – 1. Battle Mountain, 3:34.18 (Reeve Sanders, Chris Libhertini, Paton Lovett, Jake Engle); 7. Eagle Valley, 4:06.59 (Rafael Gurule, Marco Saucedo, Vladimir Carbajal, Dalton Hill).

3,200 relay – 6. Eagle Valley, 9:15.93 (Rafael Gurule, Marco Saucedo, Vladimir Carbajal, Dalton Hill); 8. Battle Mountain, 9:32.15 (Ethan Cotton, Joshua Braun, Irving Rodriguez, Jackson Shanley).

Recommended Stories For You

100 – 4. Chris Libertini, Battle Mountain, 11.71;7 . Mack Cooper, Vail Christian, 11.75.

400 – 4. Jake Engle, Battle Mountain, 54.69; 6. Irvin Rodriguez, Battle Mountain, 57.33.

200 – 6. Ze Barbosa, Battle Mountain, 23;.80.

3,200 -4. Nathan Maddox, Eagle Valleyk, 11:30.04; 8. Gino Giovagnoli, Eagle Valley, 11:54.29.

Long jump – 2. Mack Cooper, Vail Christian, 20-6;5. Nick Cooper, Eagle Valley, 19-1.

High jump – 1. Jeremy Sabo, Eagle Valley, 76-3.5; 6. Nick Cooper, Eagle Valley, 5-9.5; 7. Will Dutmer, Eagle Valley, 5-7.5.

Triple jump – 5. Miles Fricker, Eagle Valley, 36-10.5; 8. Nick Cooper, Eagle Valley, 35-8.5

Shot put – 1. Eagle Valley. Roberto Cortes, Eagle Valley, 43-6; 2. Jose-Marin Garcia, Battle Mountain, 41-11.5; 7. Xavier Mendoza, Eagle Valley, 37-7; 8. Jeffrey Fuller, Battle Mountain, 36-8.5.

Discus – 4. J.J. Pacheco, Eagle Valley, 115-5; 5. Jose-Marin Garcia, Battle Mountain, 115; 8. Roberto Cortes, Eagle Valley, 112-9.

Pole vault – 1. Zach Guida, 15; 2. Aaron Kline, 13; 3. Mack Cooper, Vail Christian, 12-6; T7. Wyatt Smith and Austin Tafoya, Eagle Valley, 11-6;

Girls

Medley – 1. Battle Mountain, 1:51.48 (Isabelle Courtois, Katia Lopez, Katie Matarese, Val Constien); 4. Battle Mountain B, 2:01.63 (Isabella McCormick, Maricruz Corenello, Lilly McMurrain, Andrea Kjielberg); 6. Eagle Valley, 2:07.14 (MacKenzie Cooper, Hannah Claydon, Tyler Beckham, Samantha Lay).

400 relay – 5. Battle Mountain, 54.73 (Alexandra McCorm ick, Isabella McCormick, Andrea Kjielberg, Malia Barcaa); 6. Eagle Valley, 56.40 (Taylor Claydon, Emily Boyd, MacKenzie Cooper, Tina Frasco).

800 relay – 1. Battle Mountain, 1:47.53 (Isabelle Courtois, Katia Lopez, Katie Matarese, Booke White); 5. Eagle Valley. 2:00.61, (Justine Bukovich, Taylor Claydon;, Hannah Claydon, Samantha Lay); 6. B;attle Mountain B, 2:04.59 (Maricruz Corenelio, Celeste Arvizo, Jennifer Vasquez, Marienne Favela).

1,600 relay – 1. Battle Mountain, 4:13.86 (Isabelle Courtois, Katia Lopez, Val Constien, LaRose Currie).; 4. Battle Moun;tain B, 4:31.95 (Sonya Barnett, Isabelle Calabrese, Sophia Clabrese, Lilly McMurrain); 5. Battle Mountain C, 4:37.11 (Jenai Denardo, Bri8dget Courtois, Maddie Stevens, Morgan Croke); 6. Eagle Valley, 4:41.60 (Taylor Claydon, Erika Buzbee, Tyler Beckham, Katie Hill)..

3,200 relay – 1. Battle Mountain, 10:30.31 (Jenai Denardo, LaRose Currie, Isabelle Calabrese, Morgan Croke); 5. Eagle Valley, 11:01.58 (Samantha Maddox, Nikki Cunning, Aracely Villalobos, Chantel Willoughby).

100 hurdles – 4. Sophia Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 17.86; 5. Molly Childers, Battle Mountain, 17.91.

100 – 1. Isabelle Courtois, Battle Mountain, 12.78; 5. Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian, 13.47; 6. Katie Matarese, Battle Mountain, 13.50.

200 – 1. Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian, 26.55; 2. Sophia Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 26.93; 5. Jenai Denardo, Battle Mountain, 28.11 7. Taylor5 nClaydon, Eagle Valley, 28.57.

400 – 1. Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian, 58.95; 4. Tesha Olsen, Battle Mountain, 1:04.37; 6. Kristen Currey, Vail Christian, 1:0p6.53; 7. Kadie Soulemane, Battle Mountain, 1:07.17; 8. Taylor Anderson, Battle Mountain, 1:08.15.

800 – 2. Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian, 2:28.77; 3. Morgan Croke, Battle Mountain, 2:31.92; 6.; Sonya Barnett, Battle Mountain2:43.37; 8. Tylker Beckham, Eagle Valley, 2:47.08.

1,600 – 4. Nikki Cunning, Eagle Valley, 5:56.96; 8. Chantel Willoughby, Eagle Valley, 6:12.01; 8. Adriana Farnen, Battle Mountain, 6:12.86.

3,200 – 2. Aileen Arreola, Battle Mountain, 13:50.55; 3. Chantel Willoghby, Eagle Valley, 13:55.70; 4. Samantha Katz, Battle Mountain, 14:00.06; 5. Adriana Farnen, Battle Mountain, 14:04.79; 6. Aracely Villalobos, Eagle Valley, 14:12.34.

High jump – 2. Justine Bukovich, Eagle Valley, 4-11.5; 3. Logan Carlson, Battle Mountain, 4-11.5;5. Brooke White, Battle Mountain, 4-9.5; 8. Sophia Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 4-9-.5

Triple jump – 2. Val Constien, 33-05; 7. Jennifer Vasquez, Battle Mountain, 28-3.75; 8. Elizabeth Angarola, Vail Christian, 28-2.

Long jump – 5. Jenai Denardo, Battle Mountain, 15-4.25; 7. Bailey Garton, Battle Mountain, 14-11.5.

Discus – 6. Taylor Martin, Eagle Valley, 94-11.

Pole vault – 1. Molly Childers, Battle Mountain, 10-9; 2. Bailey Garton, Battle Mountain, 10; 3. Kylie Alexander, Vail Christian, 10.