Complete Nordic skiing results from Cordillera | VailDaily.com

Complete Nordic skiing results from Cordillera

Daily Staff Report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Cordillera 3 KM Classic

Girls

Team results

1 Vail Mountain School 174

2 Aspen 158

3 Battle Mountain 148

Recommended Stories For You

4 Summit 145

5 Steamboat 138

6 Middle Park 127

7 Evergreen 123

8 Eagle Valley 119

9 Lake County 109

10 CRMS 106

11 Clear Creek 81

12 Nederland 44

Local state qualifiers

1 Bridget Donovan VMS 9:25

3 Maddie Donovan VMS 9:44

5 Annie Blakslee VMS 9:58

8 Megan Rossman BMHS 10:28

9 Emma Blakslee VMS 10:39

13 Kaela Fahrney BMHS 10:58

17 Allie Sands BMHS 11:21

22 Eliz. Constien BMHS 11:36

24 Michaela Mitchell EVHS 11:39

26 Megan Bamford BMHS 11:41

27 Anna Gongaware BMHS 11:43

28 Rose Sandell EVHS 11:43

30 Emily Cope BMHS 11:45

31 Sarah Smith BMHS 11:51

34 Alex Raichart BMHS 12:06

38 Ella Mueller BMHS 12:22

40 Brynn Mehan EVHS 12:28

Cordillera 3 KM Skate

Team results

1 Vail Mountain School 171

2 Aspen 158

3 Battle Mountain 155

4 Steamboat 141

5 Summit 135.5

6 Evergreen 124.5

7 Middle Park 124

8 Eagle Valley 118

9 Lake County 114

10 CRMS 109

11 Clear Creek 84

12 Nederland 45

Individual state qualifiers

1 Maddie Donovan VMS 8:29

3 Megan Rossman BMHS 8:53

5 Bridget Donovan VMS 9:01

6 Annie Blakslee VMS 9:11

10 Emma Blakslee VMS 9:45

12 Emily Cope BMHS 9:54

15 Kaela Fahrney BMHS 10:10

17 Allie Sands BMHS 10:13

21 Michaela Mitchell EVHS 10:40

23 Nicole Lasater BMHS 10:45

24 Sarah Smith BMHS 10:51

26 Rose Sandell EVHS 10:56

30 Alex Raichart BMHS 11:12

32 Ella Mueller BMHS 11:19

36 Eliz. Constien BMHS 11:30

39 Anna Gongaware BMHS 11:41

Boys

Team results

Cordillera 3 KM Classic

1 Aspen High School 161

1 Vail Mountain School 161

3 Battle Mountain 154

3 Summit High School 154

5 Middle Park 145

6 Steamboat 129

7 CRMS 126

8 Eagle Valley 120

9 Lake County 117

10 Nederland 94

11 Clear Creek 78

12 Ridge View Academy 75

13 Evergreen 63

Individual state qualifiers

2 Cameron Wolfe VMS 8:16

4 Franklin Reilly BMHS 8:34

5 Eric Zdechlik VMS 8:39

11 Quintin Cook BMHS 8:59

14 Conner McCabe BMHS 9:01

15 Ian Hardenbergh VMS 9:02

17 Peter Littman VMS 9:09

18 Isaac Yoder EVHS 9:12

20 Nick Apps BMHS 9:15

23 Koby Simonton BMHS 9:20

29 Brandon Sheard EVHS 9:48

31 Nathaniel Badger BMHS 9:53

34 David Reilly BMHS 10:07

35 Nikolaus Opel EVHS 10:10

49 Nick Williams BMHS 10:46

Cordillera 3 KM Skate

Team results

1 Summit High School 161

2 Vail Mountain School 156

3 Aspen High School 154

4 Battle Mountain 147.5

5 Middle Park 143.5

6 Steamboat 133.5

6 CRMS 133.5

8 Lake County 123

9 Eagle Valley 113.5

10 Nederland 99.5

11 Clear Creek 80

12 Ridge View Academy 73

13 Evergreen High School 59

Individual state qualifiers

2 Cameron Wolfe VMS 7:47

3 Franklin Reilly BMHS 7:53

6 Eric Zdechlik VMS 7:58

16 Isaac Yoder EVHS 45.5

16 Nick Apps BMHS 8:16

18 Koby Simonton BMHS 8:25

20 Quintin Cook BMHS 8:30

21 Ian Hardenbergh VMS 8:31

22 Peter Littman VMS 8:35

23 Conner McCabe BMHS 8:47

30 Nathaniel Badger BMHS 9:04

30 Brandon Sheard EVHS 9:04

36 Wyatt Moehring BMHS 9:18

39 Christian Apps BMHS 9:23

43 Nick Williams BMHS 9:33

45 Parker Rodeen BMHS 9:36