Complete results from Wednesday’s Davos Dash | VailDaily.com

Complete results from Wednesday’s Davos Dash

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Tara Picklo finds one of the few descent sections of the Davos Dash mountain bike race in Vail on Wednesday. Picklo, often seen on a single-speed, chose a bike with a few more gears for the grueling climb.

Men's Pro

1. Josiah Middaugh 17:21

2. Jake Wells 17:40

3. Jay Henry 18:13

4. Brad Zoller 20:34

5. John O'Neil 21:26

Recommended Stories For You

Men's Expert

1. Johan Rincon 18:16

2. Quintin Cook 19:50

3. Parker McDonald 20:07

4. James Ellis 20:53

5. Tim Mt Pleasant 21:14

6. Ryan Kane 21:32

7. Tyler Eaton 22:27

8. Christian Wilson 22:54

9. Mike Sherven 24:00

10. Nicholas Santaniello 25:37

Women's Expert

1. Ezra Smith 22:53

2. Tara Picklo 23:07

3. Natalie Biedermann 24:16

4. Melanie Wong 24:33

5. Janel Klug 26:35

Men's Vet Expert

1. Adam Collins 18:54

2. Peter Fralick 21:04

3. Mike Dorr 21:27

4. Matt Donovan 21:56

5. Adam Plummer 21:58

6. Justin Folger 22:09

7. Marty Golembiewski 23:30

8. Mike Eastabrooks 25:15

Women's Vet Expert

1. Dawn Vogeler 24:59

2. Roxanne Hall 25:19

3. Pavan Krueger 26:20

4. Terry Stimac 26:59

5. Beth Bush 28:37

6. Pamcakes Davis 29:28

Women's Vet Sport

1. Maxine Wise 26:48

2. Debra Monroe 28:10

3. Tanya Walker 29:37

Men's Single Speed

1. Courtney Gregory 19:36

2. Shaun Martin 20:19

3. Caleb Krueger 23:09

4. Mark Nesline 24:27

5. Ken Delo 24:49

6. Jeff Rank 26:21

Men's Masters Expert

1. Richard Knapp 20:27

2. Tyler Hall 20:35

3. Peter Davis 20:38

4. Todd Smith 22:18

5. Matt Johnson 23:50

6. Bill MacFarlane 24:01

7. Dawes Wilson 28:46

Men's Masters Sport

1. John Lettice 23:33

2. Rob Crawford 24:24

3. Steve Wallace 25:15

4. Barry Monroe 26:02

5. Jeffrey Apps 26:25

6. David Lagrange 27:16

7. Michael Harms 27:36

Women's Masters

1. Paisley Frischholz 26:49

2. Heather Sappenfield 28:47

3. Susan Weiss 30:56

Men's Sport

1. Chris Seabury 20:31

2. Drew Knerl 20:36

3. Grant Gipson 20:52

4. Collin Wilson 21:03

5. Michael Barrett 21:15

6. Sam Brown 21:50

7. Cole Dissinger 22:02

8. Wyatt Moehring 22:05

9. Tripp Hurt 22:45

10. Ian Greene 23:08

11. Geofrey Ochs 23:35

12. Calvin Trudeau 23:36

13. Kevin Haas 23:46

14. Cheyenne Mendoza 25:48

15. Miles Gentry 28:59

16. Ryan Johnson 30:34

17. Trevor Douglas 33:07

Women's Sport

1. Sydney Sappenfield 26:56

2. Nicole Martin 26:57

3. Hannah Hardenbergh 27:12

4. Jennifer Ventura 27:48

5. Abigail Elizalde 37:19

Men's Vet Sport

1. Adam Kowalski 22:54

2. Geoff Soelter 23:01

3. Ricardo Moreno-Contro 23:15

4. Ryan Ehlers 23:57

5. Ed Stoner 25:21

6. Battista Psenda 25:34

7. Brent Rimel 32:47

Men's Beginner

1. Halsey Lucas 23:49

2. Marshall Troutner 23:52

3. Nathan Cook 24:06

4. Emmanuel Cantreras 24:59

5. Chris Gleeson 25:03

6. Ethan Smith 25:39

7. Cain Gipson 26:44

8. Miles Henson 28:37

9. John Halloran 35:31

10. Michael Wheeler 37:32

Women's Beginner

1. Sarah Smith 26:10

2. Sharon Seabury 29:06

3. Jennifer Weintraub 29:15

4. Ayse Manguoglu 29:18

5. Alison Mattson 29:53

6. Molly Baumel 31:40

7. Zoe Livran 31:49

8. Angela Osborne 31:55

9. Kerry Brown 32:07

10. Izzy Sargent 33:28

11. Karen Gonzalez 37:35

12. Kristina Sappenfield 38:17

13. Flor Carrillo 39:12

14. Sophia Greywal 39:29

15. Janaine Frew 47:56

Men's Clydesdale

1. Robert Moehring 27:02

2. John Welaj 27:18

3. Robb Hamina 27:44

4. Tug Birk 28:23

5. Cameron Douglas 28:47

6. Mike Heimerl 30:02

7. Kelly Brooks 30:51

8. David Hawkins 31:02

Men's Grandmasters

1. Ron Gruber 21:32

2. Charles Brown 22:25

3. Jc Norling 23:28

4. Roger Mitchell 24:57

5. Chip Craft 25:12

6. Chris Cook 25:51

7. Bruce Kelly 28:13

8. Peter Clarke 30:47

9. Tim Sargent 35:00

Juniors

1. Andrew Rogers 24:00

2. Isaac Yoder 26:45

3. Liam Clevenger 27:39

4. Ian Enkema 30:10

5. Nash Lucas 32:32

6. Benno Scheidegger 33:14

Boys 8-10

1. Reiner Schmidt 19:47

2. Stewart Bruce 21:46

3. Andrew Lombardi 22:40

4. Cooper Huggins 26:45

Girls 8-10

1. Anya Cox 22:06

2. Izzy Glackin 23:53

Boys 11-14

1. Aaron Cook 16:19

2. Sullivan Middaugh 16:44

3. Mac Dorf 16:51

4. Ian Rogers 17:56

5. Jack Eastabrooks 18:21

6. Connor Wilson 19:26

7. Jack Mcarthy 20:20

8. Garret Moehring 20:52

9. John Wolniak 27:57

Girls 11-14

1. Berit Frischholz 18:37

2. Bayli McSpadden 18:55

3. Lizbeth Andrade 21:14

4. Nancy Brown 21:21

5. Haley Brewster 21:31

6. Tianna Bruce 21:48

7. Dariana Elizade 27:51

8. Carolina Loya 29:35