Complete Vail Davos Dash race results | VailDaily.com

Complete Vail Davos Dash race results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

SPT Davo's AGATE KA 08-11-10

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jake Wells 17:02

2. Jay Henry 17:28

3. Josiah Middaugh 17:29

4. Damien Fraser 19:14

5. Stephen White 19:19

Recommended Stories For You

6. Jake White 20:16

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Karen Jarchow 23:24

Men’s Expert

1. Conor Wallace 18:52

2. Brad Zoller 19:52

3. Jeff Thompson 19:59

4. Tyler Eaton 20:11

5. Jerry Oliver 20:14

6. Peter Hinmon 20:25

7. John Klish 20:38

8. Christian Ravelo 21:10

9. Jeff Chmielewski 21:31

10. Nate Picklo 22:19

11. Brian Baker 22:35

12. Ciro Zarate 23:13

13. Eric Rubottom 24:09

Women’s Expert

1. Tamara Donelson 24:00

2. Jenny Klingmueller 24:38

3. Pavan Krueger 25:13

4. Tara Picklo 25:26

5. Heather Cunningham 25:39

6. Jody Diemar 26:33

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Mike Pastore 19:54

2 Adam Plummer 20:19

3. Peter Fralick 20:44

4. Henry Reed 20:46

5. Drew Wachter 21:03

6. Kevin Douglas 21:06

7. Mark Roebke 21:22

8. Mike Gibbs 21:41

9. Scott Bandoni 21:51

10. Scott Rogers 21:56

11. Bobby Williamsom 22:16

12. Karl Krupp 24:00

13. Ted Jadlos 27:07

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Michele Keane 24:58

2. Terry Stimac 26:27

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Andi Malboeuf 23:55

2. Jen Razee 25:33

3. Kara Bettis 28:21

4. Carrie Williams 30:06

5. Amber Moran 32:49

Men’s Singlespeed

1. Courtney Gregory 19:52

2. David Windsor 21:48

3. Eric Olson 22:11

4. Alex Colemen 22:21

5. Charlie Brown 22:27

6. Mike Griffin 22:42

7. Jamie Malin 24:06

8. Symon Hayes 24:23

9. Ryan Cantrell 31:50

10. John Mark Seelig 33:01

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Peter Davis 20:26

2. Ron Braden 20:42

3. Carl Briggeman 21:30

4. Mark Nelson 21:44

5. Ron Gruber 22:01

6. Ronan Murray 22:35

7. Jonny Love 24:29

Men’s Masters Sport

1. Paul Sands 22:53

2. Ron Amass 24:06

3. Scott Leslie 24:22

4. Sean McLaughlin 24:23

5. Roger Mitchell 25:26

6. Scott Todd 25:29

7. Todd Beckum 25:38

8. Alan Christie 25:43

9. Scott Lingle 25:47

10. Steve Wallace 25:52

11. John Shipp 25:56

12. Bern Krueger 28:33

13. Peter Clarke 29:06

14. Bill Wezwick 29:46

Men’s Sport

1. Christian Kloser 20:52

2. Brinton Barry 21:58

3. Christian Shanley 22:25

4. Brian Reichel 22:28

5. Tim Mt.Pleasant 22:32

6. Shannon Crocksord 22:37

7. Bo Pihl 22:45

8. Brett Donelson 23:04

9. George Tafel 23:09

10. James Ellis 23:16

11. Caleb Krueger 23:18

12. Douglas Blackburn 23:51

13. Karl Hochtl 23:54

14. Al Bottner 24:05

15. Rick Gregory 24:06

16. Duncan Robinson 24:11

17. Lee Macke 24:14

18. John McDade 24:30

19. Miller Harper 24:32

20. Lou Brenner 25:08

21. Ben Cliver 25:15

22. Andreas Calabrese 25:59

23. Jens Werner 26:37

24. Jason Platt 26:46

25. David Oliver 28:59

26. Antonio Ascencio 30:03

Women’s Sport

1. Lindsey Hinmon 25:53

2. Michelle DeWine 26:52

3. Leah Teeters 27:03

4. Courtney Robinson 27:07

5. Meredith Mueller 28:30

6. Anna Rice 28:48

7. Amelia Van Dyke 30:12

8. Lori Hennessy 30:36

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Steve Blair 21:40

2. Matt Donovan 21:41

3. Mike Eastabrooks 22:20

4. Rob Pierangeli 23:06

5. Cody Downard 23:13

6. Bart Sigler 23:14

7. William Desports 23:19

8. Innes Isom 23:48

9. John Heisdorf 23:55

10. Jarret Rubis 24:08

11. David Ozog 24:21

12. Chip Craft 24:54

13. Doug Alrick 25:45

14. David Burns 25:58

15. Lance Kelly 26:46

16. Casey Wyse 27:36

17. Mark Hallenbeck 27:42

18. Cody Wyse 28:54

Men’s Beginner

1. Parker McDonald 22:09

2. Jeff Layman 23:19

3. Jeff Kirwood 25:27

4. Patrick Pinnell 25:34

5. Robert Batten 25:50

6. Brady Baker 26:00

7. Dudley Duel 26:45

8. Mike Hannigan 26:47

9. Ezra Velez 26:53

10. Kevin Hall 27:01

11. Michael King 27:15

12. John Lee 27:31

13. Brian T. Haygood 28:28

14. Sean Koenig 28:29

15. Chad Roberts 28:34

16. Kingsley Thomas 29:40

17. Nate Cummings 30:50

18. Scott Chiver 33:24

Women’s Beginner

1. Jenn Sewall 27:52

2. Becky Peterson 28:00

3. Renae Parks 28:21

4. Laura Seelig 28:54

5. Danielle Sockolosky 29:09

6. Danielle Mt. Pleasant 29:13

7. Susan Weiss 30:05

8. Stacy Anderson 30:53

9. Eileen Connelly 30:54

10. Nikki Jensen 31:55

11. Kelly Schrader 32:06

12. Karen Hoiem 32:19

13. Sue Bardsley 35:50

14. Breanne Penrod 43:3

Women’s singlespeed

1. Amy Hermes 24:28

2. Amy Owens 25:32

3. Sarah Baskins 29:13

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Robert Crawford 24:11

2. Rob Steinke 24:30

3. Robb Hamina 28:21

4. John Krueger 28:38

5. Jeremy Davis 29:15

6. Marc Desrosiers 32:04

7. Cameron Douglas 33:10

Juniors

1. Quintin Cook 24:12

2. Clayton Davis 25:08

3. Alex Davis 26:24

4. Cameron Moore 26:38

Men’s Never Ever

1. Luke Cobb 25:59

2. Miguel Diaz 26:02

3. Jeffrey Barwig 26:29

4. Agustin Hernandez 26:47

5. Mike Barry 38:15

Women’s Never Ever

1. Elisabeth Reed 30:48

2. Amanda Boyd 39:20

3. Jan Wezwick 43:27