Complete Vail Grind times by division | VailDaily.com

Complete Vail Grind times by division

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

SPT Vail Grind 4 DT 7-21-10

Boys 8-10

1. Eli Smith 12:28

2. Sam Brown 13:43

3. Nathan Cook 13:44

4. Colin Wilson 14:13

5. Charlie Morrow 15:46

Recommended Stories For You

6. Benjamin Chastain 15:54

7. Jacob Vickerman 15:55

8. Max Prosser 16:40

9. Tucker Strauch 17:41

10. Michael Gorla 18:46

11. Carter Baker 19:22

12. Josh Marion 21:11

13. Karsen Williams 21:29

14. Cole T. Maurer 22:14

15. Henry Strauch 22:14

16. Nash Lucas 22:37

17. Ian MacFarlane 23:08

18. Jack Ganley 24:56

19. Maverick Gorla 24:56

20. Hunter Davis 27:11

21. Kaden Harker 51:57

Girls 8-10

1. Sarah Smith 14:17

2. Hailey Hoffman 16:11

3. Lily Demuth 18:37

4. Kristen Davis 18:41

5. Julia Heid 19:10

6. Berit Frischholz 19:44

7. Emily Mires 22:52

8. Brogan Murray 25:21

9. Bailey Murray 28:39

Boys 11-14

1. Christian Wilson 23:26

2. Halsey Lucas 28:29

3. Alec Mauro 31:13

4. Michael Barrett 34:02

Girls 11-14

1. Sydney Sapperfield 24:03

2. Abby Davidson 28:34

3. Anna Trombetta 33:32

Larkburger Youth Racer of the Day

Awarded to Maverick Gorla who got off his bike on the climb and helped push

a fellow rider who was crying. Great sportsmanship, Maverick.

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jake Wells 1:17:58 2. Mitch Hoke 1:18:47

3. Jay Henry 1:19:03

4. Ross Schnell 1:21:39

5. Matthew Beaton 1:24:00

6. Jake White 1:24:44

7. Daniel Weiland 1:24:59

8. Josh Nota 1:25:38

9. Stephen White 1:25:39

10. Mike Friedberg 1:26:23

11. Damien Fraser 1:28:18

12. Micah Joseph 1:33:42

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 1:34:16

Men’s Expert

1. Jerry Oliver 1:27:06

2. Peter Hinmon 1:31:44

3. Tyler Eaton 1:33:32

4. Brian Baker 1:35:57 5. Kevin Hochtl 1:37:56

6. Eric Rubottom 1:38:20 7. Warren Schick 1:38:22 8. Darren Lacy 1:39:04

9. Nate Picklo 1:40:23

10. Charlie Brown 1:42:03 11. Ryan Van Ness 1:44:38

Women’s Expert

1. Karen Jarchow 1:09:30

2. Tamara Donelson 1:12:30

3. Heather Cunningham 1:13:05

4. Pavan Krueger 1:13:54

5. Rachel Friedman 1:16:28

6. Jenny Klingmueller 1:16:39

7. Cait Boyd 1:20:04

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Peter Fralick 1:29:28 2. Ty Hall 1:29:41

3. Glenn Walton 1:30:16

4. Adam Plummer 1:31:30

5. Mike Gibbs 1:34:25

6. Kevin Douglas 1:36:27

7. Peter Lombardi 1:42:04

8. Brad Stamp 1:59:41

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Julie Morrow 1:09:31 2. Kelly Rohrig 1:11:48

3. Michele Keane 1:13:03

4. Roxanne Hall 1:15:23 5. Kelly Lombardi 1:17:00 6. Paisley Frischholz 1:17:12

7. Heather Sappenfield 1:20:19

Women’s Vet Sport

1. Terry Stimac 1:15:50

2. Kara Bettis 1:17:05

3. Kim Salani 1:19:26

Men’s Single Speed

1. Mike Skellion 1:25:03 2. Paul Gorbold 1:29:03

3. Courtney Gregory 1:32:58 4. Jay Kocks 1:35:19

5. Alex Colemen 1:39:19

6. John Cummins 1:40:18

7. Eric Olson 1:42:17

8. David Windsor 1:46:31

9. Andrew Smith 1:54:10

10. Symon Hayes 1:55:44

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Ron Braden 1:29:13

2. Bill MacFarlane 1:31:01

3. Ron Gruber 1:34:26

4. Peter Davis 1:34:42

5. Dawes Wilson 1:39:02

6. Mark Nelson 1:39:21

7. Ronan Murray 1:41:24

8. Carl Briggeman 1:49:16

9. Phillipe Courtois 1:55:34

Men’s Masters Sport

1. Eamonn Rooney 1:08:18

2. Paul Sands 1:08:38

3. Pete Sonntag 1:09:24 4. Scott Leslie 1:09:39 5. Stephan Handschin 1:10:59

6. Rob Hering 1:11:11 7. Sean McLaughlin 1:11:34 8. Ron Amass 1:17:06 9. Steve Wallace 1:17:56

10. Scott Lingle 1:18:52

11. Jim Buckner 1:19:02

12. Peter Clarke 1:32:20

Men’s Sport

1. Christian Ravelo 1:03:32

2. Christian Kloser 1:04:02 3. Sean Cozz 1:06:02 4. Taylor Leary 1:06:26 5. Brian Reichel 1:07:57

6. Jed Schuetze 1:08:05 7. Bo Pihl 1:08:44

8. Brett Donelson 1:09:55

9. James Ellis 1:10:19

10. Douglas Blackburn 1:11:09 11. Keegan Winkeller 1:11:18 12. Rick Gregory 1:11:42 13. George Tafel 1:12:06 14. Brinton Barry 1:12:46 15. Tim Mt.Pleasant 1:13:19 16. John McDade 1:13:25

17. Shannon Crocksord 1:14:08 18. Al Bottner 1:14:26

19. Lee Macke 1:15:55

20. Mike Johnson 1:16:01

21. Ben Cliver 1:16:17

22. Jens Werner 1:16:26

23. Caleb Krueger 1:16:26

24. Matt Jones 1:16:34

25. Jared Saul 1:18:05

26. Jason Platt 1:18:44

27. David Oliver 1:21:53

28. Koby Kenny 1:28:04

29. Steve Stockburger 1:29:42

30. Scott McDonald 1:29:43

31. Clint Haynes 1:41:40

Women’s Sport

1. Tara Picklo 1:14:58

2. Lindsey Hinmon 1:15:09

3. Michelle DeWine 1:17:26 4. Courtney Robinson 1:23:11

5. Kendra Jeronimus 1:24:31 6. Rachel Van Sloun 1:24:50 7. Stacey Vachon 1:25:11

8. Nadine Davis 1:28:12 9. Amelia Van Dyke 1:30:26

10. Anna Rice 1:35:04 11. Jill Van Slyke 1:40:03

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Scott Rogers 1:05:23 2. Matt Donovan 1:05:58

3. Innes Isom 1:07:38

4. Rob Pierangeli 1:08:44

5. Bart Sigler 1:09:24

6. Chris Berdoulay 1:09:44 7. William Desports 1:09:56 8. Alex Potente 1:10:09

9. John Heisdorf 1:10:09

10. Mike Eastabrooks 1:10:21

11. Sean McGinley 1:13:10

12. Eric Moberg 1:14:03

13. Peter deVigne 1:14:07

14. Marcus Georgopolis 1:14:58

15. Matt Lydens 1:15:27

16. Benji Fink 1:15:33

17. Doug Alrick 1:16:05 18. David Duchesneau 1:16:20

19. Michael English 1:16:21

20. Tom Kassmel 1:16:44

21. David Burns 1:20:12

22. Todd Putnam 1:22:10

23. Greg Haynes 1:29:44

24. Jim Glenaining 1:32:59

Men’s Beginner

1. Dudley Duel 33:42

2. Parker McDonald 37:07

3. Mike Hannigan 37:34

4. Chris Anderson 37:40

5. Patrick Pinnell 38:58

6. Cody Lettice 39:57

7. Jim Holva 40:30

8. Peter Leazolt 41:01

9. Robert Batten 41:02

10. Kingsley Thomas 41:06

11. Ezra Velez 41:08

12. Sean Koenig 41:33

13. Jeff Layman 41:40

14. Kevin Hall 42:00

15. Brian T. Haygood 42:02

16. Yuri Kostick 42:08

17. Mike Igel 42:35

18. Cole Dissinger 43:26

19. Christopher Shannon 43:52

20. Chris Delles 49:18

Women’s Beginner

1. Renae Parks 42:09

2. Jenn Sewall 42:51

3. Danielle Sockolosky 43:11

4. Laura Seelig 43:15

5. Danielle Mt. Pleasant 43:18

6. Jamie Gunion 44:23

7. Lee Newton 44:24

8. Stacy Anderson 44:52

9. Kate Moriarty 47:29

10. Kara Felzien 49:20

11. Eileen Connelly 49:26

12. Slavina Rindone 53:02

13. Jeannine Anders 55:04

14. Karen Hoiem 55:18

15. Breanne Penrod 58:14

16. Angela Gould 1:00:23

Women’s Single Speed

1. Amy Owens 1:17:20

2. Sarah Baskins 1:21:31

3. Catherine Baskins 1:22:27

4. Pam Davis 1:22:27

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Jeff Lifgren 1:11:32 2. Robert Crawford 1:12:23

3. Chris Kehoe 1:12:27

4. Joshua Laverdiere 1:14:59 5. Mark Beresniewicz 1:17:38

6. John Barry Hanson 1:17:54 7. Rob Steinke 1:18:42

8. Frank Vilece 1:23:02

Juniors

1. Clayton Davis Jr 37:52

2. Quintin Cook 37:53

3. Alex Davis 40:48

4. Cameron Moore 41:43

5. Claire Baker 52:46