Eagle Classic results from Wednesday’s race | VailDaily.com

Eagle Classic results from Wednesday’s race

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com

Dominique Taylor | Special to the Daily

Eagle Ranch Classic

Wednesday

Men's Sport

1. Quinton Cook 46:30

2. Julian Ravelo 47:17

3. James Ellis 47:59

Recommended Stories For You

4. Jeffrey Barwig 48:05

5. Nolan Jenkins 48:17

6. Shawn Martin 48:22

7. Noah Beairsto 48:38

8. Todd Foral 48:58

9. Cristhian Ravelo 49:56

10. Drew Knerl 50:52

11. Jacob Bangston 51:37

12. Joe Mahan 51:45

13. Ryan Kane 51:54

14. Adam Kowalski 52:32

15. T. Messerschmitt 53:47

16. Ben Koekler 53:50

17. Mark Nesline 54:05

18. Jesse Horton 54:05

19. Gregory Clark 54:10

20. Michael Flieg 54:42

21. Paul Datsko 54:59

22. Jamie Alford 55:01

23. Zach Cole 55:20

24. K. Von Spreecken 56:43

25. Mike Beckley 56:49

26. Evan Puglia 57:56

27. Jason Wigmore 59:02

28. Tj Voboril 1:00:27

29. Phillip Martin 1:09:21

30. Zachary Brown 1:21:18

Men's Masters Sport

1. Alan Christie 53:02

2. Matt Johnson 54:18

3. Steve Wallace 54:48

4. Ross Sappenfield 55:13

5. Michael Harms 56:43

6. Todd Moyer 56:46

7. David Duchesneau 56:57

8. Jeff Apps 57:57

9. Mark Muehlethaler 57:58

10. Dan Smith 59:57

11. Todd Davidson 1:00:38

Women's Sport

1. Erika Ghent 55:23

2. Jennie Thorne 56:36

3. Jenn Sewall 56:59

4. Katie Redden 57:11

5. D. Mtpleasant 57:37

6. Jeannine Anders 59:31

7. Ana Jeronimus 1:00:11

8. L. Mockenhart 1:05:15

9. Katharine Wilson 1:11:48

10. Stacy Anderson 1:17:25

Men's Vet Sport

1. Mike Eastbrooks 48:28

2. Steve Elicker 48:47

3. Tim Halbukken 50:05

4. M. Georgopolis 50:53

5. David Ozog 52:52

6. Bob Allen 53:01

7. John Mount 53:02

8. Rick Gregory 53:25

9. Randy LeMore 53:39

10. Ben McNair 53:42

11. Brad Stamp 54:22

12. Jason Peck 55:19

13. Tom Kassmel 55:28

14. Will Johnson 56:30

15. Jusin Gompf 58:51

16. Tom Suphzio 59:02

17. Cody Wyse 1:06:24

Men's Clydesdale

1. Mark Beresniewicz 56:45

2. Tug Birk 58:11

3. Cameron Douglas 58:19

4. Dave Metz 1:00:36

5. Jimmy Vonesh 1:00:37

6. Scott Yenerich 1:04:01

7. Jeremy Davis 1:06:31

8. David Hawkins 1:06:52

Legends

1. Steve Hill 47:34

2. Ron Gruber 50:25

3. Charlie Brown 51:08

4. Brad Ghent 51:41

5. Mark Hallenbeck 54:40

6. Steve Sheldon 56:17

7. Todd Scholl 58:26

8. Peter Clarke 1:00:29

9. Arn Menconi 1:00:29

10. Bruce Kelly 1:00:33

11. Rob Hamina 1:02:59

Men's Beginner

1. Luke Vickerman 30:50

2. Nolan Herzog 31:10

3. Hans Vandenberg 31:36

4. Philip Galloway 31:42

5. David Cimino 33:59

6. Ben Boese 34:39

7. David Lagrange 34:59

8. Jason Noakes 35:12

9. Kevin Heinz 35:13

10. Sam Brown 35:33

11. Jon Comeau 35:34

12. Scott Rennie 36:06

13. Kinglsey Thomas 36:17

14. Paul Bersagel 36:29

15. Bj Aguilar 36:40

16. Jeremy Aldrich 36:40

17. Mike Igel 37:27

18. Nathan Ragaller 37:27

19. Micah Haywerd 37:37

20. Kc Lasher 38:35

21. Travis Hyslop 39:22

22. John MacLellan 39:22

23. Doug Sheehy 39:25

24. Scott Jakubowski 42:11

25. John Rehnborg 43:20

26. Michael Wheeler 43:23

Women's Beginner

1. Anita Ortiz 34:52

2. Anna Martin 35:41

3. Julia Littman 35:47

4. Michelle Wolffe 36:28

5. Sydney Sappenfield 36:40

6. Clare Baker 37:08

7. Hailee Rustad 37:26

8 Heidi Livran 38:01

9. Eileen Connelly 38:16

10. Natalie Duck 38:25

11. Megan Bryant 39:47

12. Sasha Billow 39:48

13. CoCo Andrade 39:50

14. Rita Gutierrez 39:56

15. Sue Bardsley 41:01

16. Michelle Skellion 41:31

17. Alison Mattson 41:39

18. Estefania Loera 43:08

19. Deb Yenerich 43:41

20. Joby Simpson 45:26

21. Nayeli Garcia 53:51

22. Joanna Kluender 56:24

23. Tanya Boyd 56:59

24. K. Sappenfield 58:39

Men's Never Ever

1. Ryan Allan 19:27

2. Aidan Collins 20:20

Women's Never Ever

1. Erin Hanlon 20:21

2. Abigail Elizalde 22:57

3. Maria McDougald 24:01

Men's Pro Elite

1. Jay Henry 45:58

2. Jerry Oliver 47:50

3. Jeff Kerkove 48:00

4. Michael Friedberg 48:18

5. Tim Faia 49:03

6. Mike Schilling 49:50

7. Christian Kloser 58:25

Women's Pro Elite

1. Karen Jarchow 51:58

2. Gretchen Reeves 52:45

3. Andi Malboeuf 53:16

4. Tamara Donelson 55:06

Women's Vet Sport

1. Beth Bush 58:58

2. Mariella Moyer 58:58

3. Debra Monrow 59:28

4. Susan Weiss 1:03:56

5. Cindy Crawford 1:16:50

6. Christy Rounds 1:18:08

Men's Expert

1. Tyler Eaton 49:19

2. Damien Fraser 49:34

3. Ciro Zarate 49:49

4. Kris Ochs 49:49

5. Ezra Velez 49:54

6. Nic Jenkins 51:12

7. Peter Fralick 51:25

8. Nicholas Brummer 51:48

9. Brett Donelson 52:12

10. Nate Picklo 52:37

11. Jed Schuetze 52:50

12. Tim Mtpleasant 53:22

13. Beau Jacobs 54:42

14. Alec Hamilton 54:56

15. Eric Rubottom 55:01

16. Willi Wilson 55:06

17. Joel Huleatt 1:03:59

Women's Expert

1. Jennifer Razee 58:37

2. Melanie Wong 1:00:03

3. Cait Boyd 1:00:57

4. Amelia Vandyke 1:01:06

5. Pavan Krueger 1:01:16

6. Kari Bangston 1:04:07

7. J. Klingmueller 1:09:18

8. Katie Davies 1:11:25

Men's Vet Expert

1. Stephen White 49:47

2. Jeff Cospoloch 50:07

3. Josh Petrucci 50:28

4. Adam Plummer 50:50

5. Mike Gibbs 51:41

6. Darren Lacy 51:48

7. Jason Russell 52:14

8. M. Golembiewski 55:14

9. Darron Cheek 55:51

10. Steve Vardaman 55:52

11. Ryan VanNess 56:07

12. Mark Fitzwater 57:11

13. Uli Spiegl 57:26

Men's Masters Expert

1. Richard Knapp 50:32

2. Mark Roebke 51:18

3. Ty Hall 51:18

4. Peter Davis 51:44

5. Ron Braden 53:27

6. Greg Mueller 57:21

7. Jay Sapp 58:13

8. Rob Crawford 1:04:19

9. Dawes Wilson 1:05:02

Men's Singlespeed

1. Paul Gorbold 50:57

2. Courtney Gregory 51:17

3. Alex Coleman 53:13

4. Mark Nelson 54:25

5. Ken Delo 56:21

6. John Heisdorf 57:50

7. Jeff Rank 58:29

8. Eric Olson 59:13

Women's Singlespeed

1. Tara Picklo 1:01:01

2. Pamcakes Davis 1:01:03

Women's Vet Expert

1. Christy Geyer 59:54

2. Dawn Vogeler 1:00:31

3. Roxanne Hall 1:03:22

Boys 8-10

1. Kai McGuffin 18:06

2. Aiden Duffy 18:09

3. Hunter Davis 20:03

4. Will Bettenhausen 21:17

5. Cole Weathers 21:26

6. B. Scheindigger 22:43

7. Heath Nager 24:16

8. Gavin Brewster 27:41

9. Andrew Lombardi 28:56

Boys 11-14

1. Zane Worrell 15:44

2. Aaron Smith 17:23

3. Jacob Barsness 17:27

4. Benny Smith 17:44

5. Andrew Rodgers 17:55

6. Nicolas Apps 20:37

Girls 8-10

1. Callie Rounds 29:27

Girls 11-14

1. Inge Vandeberg 23:23