Full Camp Hale Hup mountain-biking results | VailDaily.com

Full Camp Hale Hup mountain-biking results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

The following are the results by division from the Camp Hale Hup race on Wednesday, July 25:

Men's Beginner

1 Mack Dorf — 43:59:00

2 Garret Moehring — 44:00:00

3 Ethan Elzinga — 44:01:00

4 Jason Hardy — 47:25:00

Recommended Stories For You

5 Logan Hill — 48:48:00

6 Fernando Ocamp — 49:11:00

7 Josh Thies — 50:38:00

8 Spencer Tuggle — 51:29:00

9 Ivo Ivanov — 53:28:00

10 Jeff Clevenger — 56:43:00

11 Finn Larson — 58:16:00

12 Mitchell Plath — 58:47:00

Women's Beginner

1 Avery Forstl — 49:37:00

2 Zosia Skiba — 51:38:00

3 Nancy Mires — 52:54:00

4 Izzy Glackin — 53:44:00

5 Samantha Lathram — 1:01:01

6 Jill Rubinstein — 1:02:35

Men's Grand Master Sport 50+

1 Chip Craft — 44:15:00

2 David Lagrange — 47:04:00

3 David Duchesneau — 48:22:00

Men's Super Grandmasters 60+

1 Greg McKennis — 50:12:00

2 James Curfman — 50:23:00

3 Bruce Kelly — 50:27:00

4 Jack McBride — 51:13:00

5 Peter Clarke — 57:24:00

Women's Vet Sport 30+

1 Shauna Nelson — 51:20:00

2 Jessica Bechard — 52:47:00

Women's Masters Sport 40+

1 Michelle Wolffe — 48:33:00

2 Tanya Walker — 50:16:00

Men's Vet Sport 30+

1 Matthew Razo — 43:11:00

2 Paul Datsko — 45:43:00

3 Pat Duran — 49:23:00

Men's Master Sport 40+

1 Douglas Jimenez — 43:03:00

2 Innes Isom — 44:00:00

3 Adam Kowalski — 45:17:00

4 Randy Tuggle — 46:03:00

5 Jonny Bergsten — 46:22:00

6 Craig Chester — 47:41:00

7 David Ozog — 48:36:00

8 Brian Bloess — 50:16:00

9 Matt Marshall — 53:49:00

10 Cody Wyse — 56:54:00

Men's Sport

1 Sullivan Middaugh — 41:09:00

2 Ian Rogers — 41:56:00

3 Cole Weathers — 42:48:00

4 Erik Novy — 42:57:00

5 Halsey Lucas — 43:20:00

6 Finnegan Harrington — 43:22:00

7 Ian MacFarlane — 44:15:00

8 Chris Gleeson — 44:16:00

9 John Martin — 44:20:00

10 Ryan Simmons — 45:35:00

11 Lukas Bergsten — 48:16:00

12 Dillon Harlan — 52:03:00

13 Bryan Urban — 52:51:00

14 Ben Kleimer — 57:50:00

Women's Sport

1 Brittany Spangler — 45:40:00

2 Izzy Sargent — 47:20:00

3 Rosa Foth — 52:05:00

Men's Single Speed

1 Ciro Zarate — 1:20:56

2 Mark Nesline — 1:27:09

3 Humberto Villanueva — 1:28:49

4 Mark Nelson — 1:30:03

5 Jeffrey Rank — 1:31:33

6 Marty Golembiewsk — 1:32:00

7 Battista Psenda — 1:40:14

Women's Single Speed

1 Pam Davis — 52:57:00

2 Tara Picklo — 54:09:00

3 Amy Owens — 55:11:00

4 Droze — 1:02:13

Clydesdale

1 Robert Moehring — 41:07:00

2 Jason Bent — 46:25:00

3 David Hawkins — 48:09:00

Men's Expert

1 Grant Gipson — 1:15:55

2 Kris Ochs — 1:16:02

3 Brandon Hanson — 1:17:06

4 Alister Ratcliff — 1:18:11

5 Calvin Trudeau — 1:18:30

6 Marshall Troutner — 1:19:09

7 David Sanders-Kulesza — 1:19:11

8 Aidan Duffy — 1:20:27

9 Wyatt Moehring — 1:21:34

10 Alex Schultz — 1:23:03

11 Brad Zoller — 1:23:46

12 Miles Gentry — 1:24:57

Women's Expert

1 Janel Klug — 43:48:00

2 Sarah Smith — 44:26:00

3 Gaja Wilson — 45:14:00

Men's Vet Expert 30+

1 Shaun Martin — 1:19:11

2 Dan Findley — 1:19:33

3 Michael Dorr — 1:19:51

4 Mike Sherven — 1:20:15

5 Sam Bennett — 1:20:42

Men's Masters Expert 40+

1 Adam Collins — 1:16:24

2 Peter Davis — 1:17:10

3 Erik Dorf — 1:17:36

4 Brandon Dyksterhouse — 1:21:01

5 Adam Plummer — 1:21:08

6 Lew Perna — 1:21:40

7 Matt Donovan — 1:23:35

8 Mike Glass — 1:26:21

9 Jeff Cospolich — 1:26:22

10 Mike Trueblood — 1:30:56

Women's Masters Expert 40+

1 Jennifer Spinelli — 44:12:00

2 Pavan Krueger — 45:32:00

3 Terry Stimac — 47:14:00

4 Heidi Trueblood — 47:40:00

5 Beverly Smith — 50:50:00

6 Roxanne Hall — 52:06:00

Men's Grandmaster Expert 50+

1 Ty Hall — 1:19:17

2 Mark Roebke — 1:21:35

3 Ron Gruber — 1:21:36

4 Jim Smith — 1:27:27

5 Jay Sapp — 1:29:44

6 Charlie Brown — 1:31:58

7 Karl Krupp — 1:34:23

8 Dawes Wilson — 1:39:21

Men's Pro Elite

1 Josiah Middaugh — 1:12:27

2 Lucca Trapani — 1:16:00

3 Sam Brown — 1:20:23

Women's Pro Elite

1 Marlee Dixon — 1:22:09

2 Ezra Smith — 1:27:11

3 Rebecca Howland — 1:30:18

4 Casey Richter — 1:31:59

Beginner Boys 11-14

1 Michael Carullo — 23:01

2 Barrett Poupare — 23:47

3 — Michael Vanvalkenburg — 24:48

Girls 11-14

1 Stella Sanders-Kulesza — 31:25

2 Lily Carullo — 37:07

Boys 11-14

1 Porter Middaugh — 25:09

2 Reiner Schmidt — 25:17

3 Truett Bennett — 25:29

4 Hayden Krueger — 27:48

5 Theo Krueger — 28:14

6 Ben Sutter — 29:01

7 Jackson Bumgardner — 31:30