Results from Nordic race series | VailDaily.com

Results from Nordic race series

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Nordic Town Series

Wednesday, Jan. 17

Upper School / Adult Results

Men

1 Nolan Herzog 8:52:00

2 Cameron Wolfe 8:54:00

Recommended Stories For You

3 Colin Wilson 9:20:00

4 Sylvan Elefson 9:40:00

4 Ian Hardenbergh 9:40:00

6 Peter Littman 9:50:00

7 Nathaniel Badger 10:00:00

8 Max Timm 10:20:00

9 Declan Gore 10:28:00

10 Sam Brown 10:30:00

11 Karl Hochtl 10:37:00

12 Owen Grimmer 11:09:00

13 Alex Willis 11:12:00

14 Wyatt Moehring 11:34:00

15 Rischi Grewal 11:50:00

16 Peter Kan 11:58:00

17 Dan Nielsen 13:00:00

18 Dawes Wilson 13:18:00

19 Miles Gentry 13:29:00

20 Jack Diemar 13:30:00

21 Garret Moehring 13:37:00

22 Jonathan Haerter 14:12:00

23 Nicholas Fickling 14:13:00

24 Brody Nielsen 14:28:00

Women

1 Emma Reeder 11:05:00

2 Haley Brewster 11:06:00

3 Emma Blakslee 11:24:00

4 Gracie Shanley 11:26:00

4 Sharon Seabury 11:26:00

6 Elsa Perkins 1 1:37:00

7 Hayley Diemar 12:37:00

8 Inge Vandenberg 13:08:00

9 Elliot Pribramsky 14:27:00

10 Tammy Jacques 15:09:00

11 Sierra Willis 21:06:00

Lower/Middle School Results U8 girls

1 Eliza Pike 11:59:00

U10 girls

1 Keira Sypniewski 10:34:00

2 Katie Lombardi 11:56:00

U12 girls

1 Lucy Perkins 6:35:00

2 Mady Haerter 6:48:00

3 Cora Wilson 6:55:00

4 Grayson Kennedy 8:32:00

5 Quincy Pribramsky 9:22:00

6 Macy Gilbert 10:22:00

U14 girls

1 Courtney Diemar 5:59:00

2 Izzy Glackin 6:00:00

3 Haley McKenzie 8:26:00

4 Cienna Jemieson 15:48:00

U10 boys

1 Peter Kan 7:57:00

2 Grant Iverson 8:37:00

3 Gus Wakat 8:38:00

4 Cooper Rippeth 8:40:00

5 Grady Rippeth 8:58:00

6 Luca Goldberg 9:57:00

7 Luke Reynolds 10:26:00

8 Axel Gutmann 11:17:00

U12 boys

1 Jack Diemar 5:47:00

2 Reiner Schmidt 5:58:00

3 Andrew Lombardi 6:16:00

4 Hunter Iverson 7:42:00

5 James Sowers 7:58:00

6 Finn Sullivan 8:08:00

7 Leif McGinley 8:20:00

8 Boden Anderson 8:30:00

9 Colin Glackin 8:42:00

10 Max Laird 8:53:00

11 Henry Ogden 10:30:00

12 Henry Reynolds 10:45:00

13 Luke Drescher 14:20:00

U14 boys

1 Ian Rogers 5:19:00

2 Connor Larson 5:27:00

3 Dimitri Grewal 5:30:00

4 Vlad Shambarger 5:38:00

5 Miles McKenzie 6:56:00

6 Peter Mueller 7:26:00

7 Jackie Woods 8:24:00

8 Sean Asselin 14:44:00