Results from Sunday’s Camp Hale races | VailDaily.com

Results from Sunday’s Camp Hale races

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Half marathon award winners

Male Overall

1. Ian Huang 1:25:11

2. Daryn Hutchings 1:25:47

3. Dylan Hedges 1:30:32

Female Overall

Recommended Stories For You

1. Anne Nevin 1:31:03

2. Kerrie Wlad 1:40:27

3. Aurora Leon 1:43:42

Male 19 and younger

1. Gabriel Tom 1:49:36

2. Jason Macaluso 1:52:23

Female 19 and younger

1. Whitney White 1:54:12

2. Mary Tezak 2:39:11

Male 20 to 29

1. Daryn Hutchings 1:25:47

2. Dylan Hedges 1:30:32

3. Christopher Patino 1:30:43

4. Daniel MacArthur 1:33:30

5. Ra˙L AlexandrÈ Medina 1:33:57

6. Nate Maddox 1:34:08

7. Christopher Ullom 1:37:45

8. Tyler Cope 1:40:46

9. Andrew Deslauriers 1:43:11

10. Jacob Sheetz-Willard 1:52:41

11. Jacob Ballard 2:00:33

12. Luke Charles 2:00:47

13. Kevan Kozlowski 2:04:58

14. Alex McCaffrey 2:05:56

15. Jacob Carroll 2:07:03

16. Jonathan Bauer 2:07:24

17. Patrick Alger 2:08:54

18. Ryan Botkin 2:31:31

19. Justin Mabitad 2:35:44

20. Patrick Terrein 2:36:24

21. Connor Thomas 3:11:57 Female 20 to 29

1. Marina Egorov 1:45:20

2. Laura Koue 1:51:23

3. Meghan Cornwall 1:55:39

4. Courtney Thomas 1:55:57

5. Bailey Martha 1:56:18

6. Janel Klug 1:57:24

7. Jillian Gralewski 1:57:45

8. Gillian Lane 1:58:10

9. Shelly Nelson 1:58:24

10. Kris Zeschin 2:05:17

11. Shauna Nelson 2:05:26

12. Katherine Pease 2:09:00

13. Sammy Buccio 2:09:06

14. Crystal Lance 2:09:25

15. Kim Fuller 2:17:25

16. Leah Rosenthal 2:23:55

17. Jennifer Drott 2:27:23

18. Chanah Gallagher 2:27:32

19. Kirstin Swankie 2:30:32

20. Anna Stenson 2:39:12

21. Amy Smith 2:40:37

22. Sloan Dennison-Jones 2:50:41

Male 30 to 39

1. Ian Huang 1:25:11

2. Greg Decent 1:33:38

3. Michael Kershen 1:37:46

4. Christopher Hawkins 1:41:13

5. Matthew Felton 1:41:23

6. Luis Berrondo B 1:41:50

7. Walt Bleser 1:41:53

8. Jonathan Zeschin 1:43:27

9. Nick Brinkman 1:43:57

10. Robert Weber 1:47:26

11. Jake Bagley 1:47:54

12. B. Longworth 1:50:01

13. Bryan Bender 2:06:22

14. Robert Kanieski 2:08:26

15. Alexis Braun 2:21:43

Female 30 to 39

1. Shannon Schroeder 1:51:48

2. Karen Lupis 1:55:18

3. Kristy Falcon 1:55:46

4. Wendy Hernandez 1:58:03

5. Melissa Bleser 1:58:13

6. Britt Felton 2:01:49

7. Erin Schmitt 2:01:51

8. Colby Ricci 2:02:26

9. Rachael Weiker 2:19:21

10. Lori Pohl 2:25:36

11. Jessica Rethman 2:31:25

12. Alejandra Lozano 2:36:21

13. Katy Beckermann 2:39:45

14. Laura Watkins 2:42:51

15. Ashley Dennis 2:48:44

16. Lisa Ludwig 2:53:10

17. Manuela Dominguez 2:55:15

18. Alexa Peterson 2:55:15

Male 40 to 49

1. Michael Dorr 1:30:47

2. Gerald Romero 1:31:46

3. Frank Holmes 1:35:01

4. Trevor Theerke 1:44:50

5. Cary Cortese 1:50:38

6. Doug Hermanson 1:54:53

7. Jorge Quinzanos 1:59:46

8. Dennis Lipton 2:03:25

9. Bradley Gassman 2:08:01

10. Bill Nutkins 2:11:23

11. Stefan Kienle 2:19:17

12. Jason Dietrich 2:30:35

13. Stephen Lapa 2:34:45

14. Michael Abbott 2:44:48

Female 40 to 49

1. Anne Nevin 1:31:03

2. Kerrie Wlad 1:40:27

3. Aurora Leon 1:43:42

4. Caroline Szuch 1:49:03

5. Kathy Wickum 1:49:45

6. Sammantha Teuscher 1:51:20

7. Alison Pribble 1:59:15

8. Kelli Foster 2:08:31

9. Carrie Canales 2:09:38

10. Laura Mehew 2:10:30

11. Bridget Ortman 2:11:10

12. Christina Hooper 2:25:34

13. Fernanda Terrein 2:36:38

14. Jennifer Dennison 2:50:40

15. Monica Lacroix 2:53:35

16. Deborah Riley 2:55:03

17. Karen Brandenburg 2:55:41

18. Melissa Lipton 3:21:20

Male 50 to 59

1. Dan Nielsen 1:38:39

2. John Goodloe 1:39:25

3. Jim Telling 1:43:14

4. Dan Brewster 1:43:44

5. Brian Cross 2:01:12

6. Tom McGonagle 2:08:37

7. Robert Spell 2:20:08

8. Scott Beegun 2:27:11

9. Jean Michel Terrein 2:28:34

10. Jeff Erts 3:00:07

Female 50 to 59

1. Mia Stockdale 1:44:32

2. Susan Nuzum 1:45:00

3. Cindy Oneill 1:57:17

4. Mary Parker 2:10:07

5. Suzanne Justus 2:14:46

6. Marilyn Goodloe 2:21:27

7. Holly Johnson 2:23:08

8. Elizabeth Coll 2:31:12

9. Tina Lapa 2:34:27

10. Tammy White 2:35:45

11. Margaret Tezak 2:39:44

12. Monica Montanez 2:53:35

13. Linda Okita 2:56:31

14. Loree Horag 3:29:32

Male 60 to 69

1. Nicholas Fickling 1:52:34

2. Rich Hadley 1:53:26

3. Joel Wattum 1:56:10

4. Greg Birk 1:59:58

5. Robert Russo 2:14:36

6. John Slate 2:18:56

7. Luis Berrondo A 2:21:44

8. Grant Kuphall 2:28:08

9. Jim Typer 2:29:48

10. Bill Burns 2:32:04

11. Jim Mykleby 2:32:51

12. John Oneill 3:00:25

Female 60 to 69

1. Nancy Dolan 1:58:51

2. Sandee Miller 2:22:20

3. Helen McQueeney 2:28:06

4. Theresa Daus-Weber 2:46:14

5. Kate Sweeney 3:02:24

6. Ellen Colrick 4:07:04

Male 70 and older

1. Marlin Smickley 3:13:42

2. Ross Westley 3:17:11

3. Steve Johnson 3:36:33

10K award winners

Male Juniors

1. Andrew Rogers 44:51

2. Nicolas Pedroza 58:20

Female Juniors

1. Alayna Szuch 47:45

2. Renata Alvarez 1:09:42

3. Bianca Lipton 1:31:31

Male Open

1. Taylor Schmidt 54:31

Female Open

1. Ash Warner 52:57

2. Amy Felton 55:51

3. Tracie Rupert 56:13

4. Gabrielle Scherzer 56:38

5. Stephanie Lewis 56:38

6. Kirsten Kuhn 1:00:11

7. Maureen Mischlich 1:01:12

8. Ruth Schmidt 1:02:26

9. Kim Byrnes 1:03:45

10. Alexis Ferraris 1:03:46

11. Carolina Bocardo 1:06:32

12. Pam Bunz 1:06:39

13. Johanna Hayes 1:09:07

14. Maria Gaither 1:09:37

15. Kari Taylor-Romero 1:16:11

Male Masters

1. Matt Tomasko 44:29

2. Paul Macaluso 52:12

Female Masters

1. Sharon O'Grady 54:59

2. Ivette Berrondo 1:01:50

3. Heather Namendorf 1:05:57

4. Natalia Leon 1:06:43

5. Tanya Rippeth 1:09:456. Carrie Larson 1:11:28

7. Gerle Shagdar 1:14:31

8. Jeanne Blatter 1:19:19

9. Michelle Hayes 1:23:33

10. Anna Goodman 1:47:50

5K award winners

Male Juniors

1. Ricardo Silva 26:03

2. Addison Baum 28:06

3. Sven Nevin 31:21

Female Juniors

1. Selma Nevin 28:27

2. Leah Goodloe 29:40

3. Catherine Good 31:39

4. Julia Dramis 32:55

5. Miriam Silva 39:26

6. Vivian Trowbridge 42:00

7. Lucy Chafin 1:00:47

8. Coco Trowbridge 1:00:48

9. Lenni Foster 1:00:50

10. Charley Foster 1:11:34

11. Kevyn Foster 1:12:02

Male Open

1. Antonio Leon 36:30

Female Open

1. Rebecca Arnowich 47:15

2. Hannah French 47:16

Male Masters

1. Christopher Trowbridge 41:04

2. Robert Foster 1:12:06

Female Masters

1. Christell Baum 29:32

2. Kelly Dantas 33:50

3. Marilyn Steinman 44:33

4. Deb Hadley 45:14

5. Christiana Maxwell 55:14

6. Rachel Trowbridge 1:12:01

7. Laura Chafin 1:12:04