Results from Thursday’s downhill training run | VailDaily.com

Results from Thursday’s downhill training run

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

1 GUAY Erik CAN 1:43.48

2 SCHEIBER Florian AUT 1:43.67

3 FILL Peter ITA 1:43.78

4 STREITBERGER G. AUT 1:43.84

5 KROELL Klaus AUT 1:43.85

6 HEEL Werner ITA 1:44.02

Recommended Stories For You

7 GANONG Travis USA 1:44.03

8 PARIS Dominik ITA 1:44.10

9 VILETTA Sandro SUI 1:44.17

10 DEFAGO Didier SUI 1:44.21

11 KRIECHMAYR V. AUT 1:44.25

11 JANSRUD Kjetil NOR 1:44.25

13 BAUMANN Romed AUT 1:44.27

14 STRIEDINGER O. AUT 1:44.35

14 REICHELT Hannes AUT 1:44.35

16 PUCHNER Joachim AUT 1:44.36

17 KUENG Patrick SUI 1:44.38

18 OSBORNE­-P M. CAN 1:44.42

19 ROGER Brice FRA 1:44.43

20 JANKA Carlo SUI 1:44.47

21 INNERHOFER C. ITA 1:44.52

22 CAVIEZEL Mauro SUI 1:44.53

23 SVINDAL Aksel L. NOR 1 :44.54

24 STECHERT Tobias GER 1:44.55

24 SULLIVAN Marco USA 1:44.55

26 HUDEC Jan CAN 1:44.61

27 FERSTL Josef GER 1:44.66

28 MAYER Matthias AUT 1:44.74

29 FISHER Erik USA 1:44.76

30 THEAUX Adrien FRA 1:44.79

31 BENNETT Bryce USA 1:44.80

32 COOK Dustin CAN 1:44.92

33 BOUILLOT A. FRA 1:44.97

34 FRANZ Max AUT 1:45.10

35 SPORN Andrej SLO 1:45.17

36 LIGETY Ted USA 1:45.19

37 STRODL Andreas GER 1:45.22

38 CASSE Mattia ITA 1:45.26

39 BANK Ondrej CZE 1:45.30

39 FRISCH Jeffrey CAN 1:45.30

41 PERKO Rok SLO 1:45.31

42 DE LA CUESTA P. SPA 1:45.36

43 KILDE A.A. NOR 1:45.37

44 NYMAN Steven USA 1:45.39

45 VARETTONI S. ITA 1:45.41

46 CLAREY Johan FRA 1:45.43

47 ZRNCIC­DIM Natko CRO 1:45.48

48 KOSTELIC Ivica CRO 1:45.52

49 GISIN Marc SUI 1:45.53

50 MARSAGLIA M. ITA 1:45.71

51 SANDER Andreas GER 1:45.73

52 BERTRAND Y. FRA 1:45.77

53 DANIELS Nick USA 1:45.78

54 POISSON David FRA 1:45.91

55 WEIBRECHT A. USA 1:45.95

55 BERTHOD Marc SUI 1:45.95

57 KEPPLER Stephan GER 1:45.98

57 GLEBOV Alexander RUS 1:45.98

59 KOSI Klemen SLO 1:46.12

60 MERMILLOD B. FRA 1:46.14

61 DE TESSIERES G. FRA 1:46.18

62 DUERAGER M. AUT 1:46.20

62 FEUZ Beat SUI 1:46.20

64 GIRAUD MOINE V. FRA 1:46.21

65 OLSSON Hans SWE 1:46.28

66 MILLER Bode USA 1:46.31

67 LUEOEND Vitus SUI 1:46.38

68 KROELL Johannes AUT 1:46.42

69 THOMSEN B. CAN 1:46.52

70 BERTHOLD F. AUT 1:46.67

71 BYDLINSKI Maciej POL 1:47.15

72 PRIDY Conrad CAN 1:47.16

73 DIXON Robbie CAN 1:47.28

74 MANI Nils SUI 1:47.33

75 WEBER Ralph SUI 1:47.36

76 KLOTZ Siegmar ITA 1:47.42

77 GOLDBERG Jared USA 1:47.45

78 BALDWIN TJ GBR 1:47.64

79 ESTEVE Kevin AND 1:47.79

80 TERRA Ferran SPA 1:47.89

81 ZAKURDAEV Igor KAZ 1:48.20

82 HEDIN Douglas SWE 1:48.52

83 MURAVYEV Ivan RUS 1:48.63

84 CRAWFORD D. GBR 1:48.66

85 SIMARI BIRKNER C. ARG 1:48.71

86 FAYED Guillermo FRA 1:49.54

87 MUZATON M. FRA 1:49.56

88 KOSHKIN Dmitriy KAZ 1:49.75

89 ZAMPA Adam SVK 1:50.00

90 OLIVERAS Marc AND 1:53.69

33 PINTURAULT A. FRA DNS

57 PRIDY Morgan CAN DNS

47 ZURBRIGGEN S. SUI DNF