Results from Wednesday’s Vail Grind | VailDaily.com

Results from Wednesday’s Vail Grind

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Cristhian Ravelo accelerates out of a bank turn on the Big Mamba trail section of the Vail Grind mountain-bike race on Wednesday.

Men's Sport

1. Nolan Herzog 56:27

2. Ian Greene 58:10

3. Cole Dissinger 58:23

4. Grant Gipson 59:26

5. Daniel Huck 1:00:36

Recommended Stories For You

6. Texler Hirn 1:00:38

7. Geofrey Ochs 1:01:14

8. Paul Datsko 1:02:01

9. Philip Galloway 1:02:05

10. Kyle Hegdal 1:05:27

11. Calvin Trudeau 1:07:49

12. Dave Bombard 1:08:06

13. Andrew Armstrong 1:08:36

14. Brian Rodine 1:08:52

15. Kevin Haas 1:10:33

16. Ryan Johnson 1:12:07

17. David Cimino 1:13:34

Men's Masters Sport

1. Robb McGuffin 58:37

2. John Lettice 58:41

3. Rob Crawford 1:00:48

4. David Ozog 1:02:21

5. Steve Wallace 1:03:50

6. Jim Daus 1:05:59

7. David Lagrange 1:06:35

8. Michael Harms 1:09:33

9. Jeffrey Apps 1:09:48

10. Barry Monroe 1:10:06

Women's Masters

1. Heather Sappenfield 1:13:29

2. Cindy Crawford 1:18:48

3. Susan Weiss 1:26:20

Women's Sport

1. Kari Bangston 1:03:15

2. Nicole Martin 1:06:38

3. Sydney Sappenfield 1:07:43

4. Danielle Mt. Pleasant 1:10:14

5. Katie Redden 1:15:11

6. Lara Lufkin 1:16:54

7. Ritta Gutierrez 1:34:11

8. Kelly Garner 1:39:21

Men's Vet Sport

1. Matthew Donovan 58:40

2. Adam Kowalski 59:36

3. Grant Smith 1:00:11

4. Geoff Soelter 1:00:51

5. Ryan Ehlers 1:00:55

6. Matt McKenzie 1:01:59

7. Russell White 1:02:38

8. Ben McNair 1:04:04

9. Pedro Campos 1:07:51

10. Chaney Burks 1:08:55

11. Brent Rimel 1:20:32

Men's Clydesdale

1. Cameron Douglas 1:10:25

2. Jason Bent 1:12:08

3. Tug Birk 1:13:28

4. Mike Heimerl 1:14:32

5. David Hawkins 1:20:16

6. Kelly Brooks 1:21:02

7. Robb Hamina 1:27:21

Men's Grand Master

1. Ron Gruber 58:34

2. Jc Norling 1:00:20

3. Mark Hallenback 1:06:06

4. Chip Craft 1:06:46

5. Peter Williams 1:13:13

6. Bruce Kelly 1:18:14

7. Peter Clarke 1:22:41

Women's Vet Sport

1. Maxine Wise 1:06:38

2. Debra Monroe 1:15:09

3. Tanya Walker 1:20:29

Men's Beginner

1. Cheyenne Mendoza 33:10

2. Halsey Lucas 34:27

3. Chris Gleeson 34:51

4. Michael Niemeyer 35:51

5. Marshall Troutner 36:08

6. Ethan Smith 36:28

7. Ben Henson 37:03

8. Emanuel Contreras 37:59

9. Miles Henson 40:10

10. Egmont Raymond 40:37

11. Rick Lane 41:01

12. Cory Drake 46:28

13. Michael Wheeler 47:49

14. Mike Kowalski 47:50

15. John Halloran 48:20

16. Cain Gipson 48:59

17. Jason Morley 51:11

18. Erik Garcia 54:06

19. Matthew Thompson 1:06:24

Women's Beginner

1. Sarah Smith 37:03

2. Ashley Dentler 38:09

3. Alison Mattson 38:40

4. Jennifer Weintraub 39:35

5. Jennifer Ventura 39:39

6. Ayse Manguoglu 40:11

7. Jerri Niemeyer 43:24

8. Stephanie Colton 45:53

9. Gaja Wilson 46:14

10. Madaket Mires 47:46

11. Karen Gonzalez 49:01

12. Kerry Brown 49:02

13. Jamie Woodworth 52:06

14. Kristina Sappenfield 1:10:40

15. Nidia Fernandez 1:12:55

16. Maria Vianey Martinez 1:13:05

Juniors

1. Andrew Rogers 34:05

2. Isaac Yoder 36:01

3. Liam Clevenger 38:48

4. Kai McGuffin 45:07

Men's Pro Elite

1. Jay Henry 1:09:27

2. Jake Wells 1:09:50

3. Cristhian Ravelo 1:12:44

4. Jeff Kerkove 1:15:59

5. Tad Elliott 1:19:48

6. Sylven Ellefson 1:20:15

Women's Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 1:23:48

Men's Expert

1. Shaun Martin 1:17:00

2. Tim Mtpleasant 1:22:13

3. Tyler Eaton 1:23:39

4. Garrett Fletcher 1:26:44

5. Callan Deline 1:27:12

6. Zak Grabowski 1:31:42

7. Ryan Kane 1:47:43

Women's Expert

1. Erika Ghent 1:30:34

2. Sarah Ellefson 1:32:01

3. Melanie Wong 1:33:55

4. Natalie Biedermann 1:34:05

5. Melissa Marts 1:35:43

6. Cait Boyd 1:37:03

7. Janel Klug 1:38:10

Men's Vet Expert

1. Brandon Dyksterhouse 1:15:31

2. Damien Fraser 1:17:52

3. Erik Dorf 1:18:13

4. Adam Collins 1:20:14

5. Adam Plummer 1:20:28

6. Peter Fralick 1:21:30

7. Jason Russell 1:22:44

8. Justin Folger 1:23:27

9. Ezra Velez 1:25:07

10. Brian Baker 1:27:44

11. Mike Eastabrooks 1:31:34

12. Greg McKennis 1:51:08

Men's Masters Expert

1. Richard Knapp 1:18:12

2. Tyler Hall 1:20:43

3. Mark Roebke 1:21:31

4. Peter Davis 1:22:03

5. Matt Johnson 1:28:29

Men's Single Speed

1. Courtney Gregory 1:16:10

2. Ciro Zarate 1:16:34

3. Mark Nesline 1:34:57

4. Jeff Rank 1:37:27

5. Mike Griffin 1:41:19

Women's Single Speed

1. Tara Picklo 1:32:46

Women's Vet Expert

1. Terry Stimac 1:40:43

2. Roxanne Hall 1:42:41

3. Beth Bush 1:43:27

4. Pavan Krueger 1:44:19

5. Heidi Trueblood 1:47:27

6. Pamcakes Davis 1:49:34

Boys 8-10

1. Porter Middaugh 14:38

2. Benno Scheidegger 16:08

3. Reiner Schmidt 16:11

4. Benji Dantas 17:26

5. Jackson Bumgardner 18:40

6. Andrew Lombardi 20:06

7. Javier Reynaud 20:19

8. Cooper Huggins 20:21

9. Sawyer Blair 22:07

10. Henry Prince 22:26

11. Leo Soulakis 24:55

12. Truett Bennet 27:19

Girls 8-10

1. Izzy Glackin 18:51

2. Anya Cox 18:52

3. Cydney Harrison 24:09

4. Kira Scheidegger 24:26

5. Caroline Harrison 26:04

6. Jade Whiting-Morris 26:43

7. Gabby Monroe 32:19

Boys 11-14

1. Sullivan Middaugh 27:35

2. Aidan Duffy 27:36

3. Jack Eastabrooks 29:38

4. Freddy Aalto 32:23

5. Luke Uhlrich 32:50

6. Kienan Hilmer 32:51

7. Ian Rogers 36:37

8. Tj Soulakis 38:18

Girls 11-14

1. Bayli McSpadden 33:32

2. Lizbeth Andrade 34:30

3. Haley Brewster 35:31

4. Nancy Brown 37:50

5. Dariana Elizade

Boys 15-17

1. Lucca Trapani 27:15