Son of Middle Creek Circuit complete results | VailDaily.com

Son of Middle Creek Circuit complete results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Men's Pro Elite

1. Josiah Middaugh 59:49

2. Jay Henry 1:00:58

3. Jake Wells 1:01:48

4. J. P. Thibideau 1:04:11

Women's Pro Elite

Recommended Stories For You

1. Gretchen Reeves 1:12:17

2. Tamara Donelson 1:20:06

Men's Expert

1. Luke Vickerman 1:10:00

2. Brendan Kelly 1:11:35

3. Jonas Rust 1:12:43

4. Ryan Kane 1:13:55

5. Quintin Cook 1:14:44

6. Christian Wilson 1:15:24

7. Callan Deline 1:16:29

8. Garrett Fletcher 1:17:34

9. Brian Baker 1:17:38

10. Mike Sherven 1:24:04

11. Zak Grabowski 1:29:06

12. Kevin Baynes

Women's Expert

1. Kari Bangston 1:24:21

2. Janel Klug 1:26:08

3. Melissa Marts 1:28:40

4. Erika Ghent

Men's Vet Expert

1. Brandon Dyksterhouse 1:07:40

2. Ezra Velez 1:07:42

3. Darren Cheek 1:08:34

4. Stephen White 1:09:03

5. Adam Collins 1:09:41

6. Adam Plummer 1:09:48

7. Peter Fralick 1:10:35

8. Dan Weiland 1:13:08

9. Mike Dorr 1:17:30

10. Mike Eastabrooks 1:23:55

Women's Vet Expert

1. Pavan Krueger 1:29:56

2. Terry Stimac 1:31:07

3. Heidi Trueblood 1:37:12

4. Beth Bush 1:39:38

Women's Vet Sport

1. Maxine Wise 44:35

2. Debra Monroe 48:23

3. Michelle Wolfe 48:24

4. Tanya Walker 1:00:14

Men's Singlespeed

1. Courtney Gregory 1:08:23

2. Ciro Zarate 1:08:38

3. Mark Nesline 1:21:46

4. Ken Delo 1:27:56

5. Mike Griffin 1:30:50

Men's Masters Expert

1. Richard Knapp 1:08:34

2. Bobby Murphy 1:10:32

3. Mark Roebke 1:10:59

4. Peter Davis 1:12:15

5. Matt Johnson 1:17:32

6. Mike Trueblood 1:21:13

7. Bill MacFarlane 1:22:20

8. Dawes Wilson 1:29:44

Men's Masters Sport

1. John Lettice 38:43

2. Robb McGuffin 38:49

3. David Ozog 38:52

4. Rob Crawford 39:58

5. Steve Wallace 40:21

6. Steven Kirchner 41:13

7. Brad Stamp 43:44

8. Michael Harms 45:24

9. David Lagrange 49:21

10. Jeff Rice 55:03

11. John Bruno 1:02:15

Women's Masters

1. Heather Sappenfield 46:08

2. Paisley Frischholz 49:09

3. Susan Weiss 55:55

Men's Sport

1. Chris Seabury 33:07

2. Nolan Herzog 34:57

3. Sam Brown 34:58

4. Wyatt Moehring 34:59

5. Michael Barrett 35:12

6. Grant Gipson 35:47

7. Paul Spencer 37:00

8. Collin Wilson 37:28

9. Ian Greene 38:13

10. Geofrey Ochs 38:28

11. Cole Dissinger 38:59

12. Daniel Huck 39:41

13. Texler Hirn 39:43

14. Paul Datsko 39:58

15. Kevin Haas 41:20

16. Kyle Hegdal 41:23

17. Calvin Trudeau 42:39

18. Andrew Armstrong 46:25

19. Cheyenne Mendoza 46:31

Women's Sport

1. Sydney Sappenfield 44:36

2. Nicole Martin 45:27

3. Jennifer Ventura 46:29

4. Ashley Dentler 55:16

Men's Vet Sport

1. Martin Simard 37:06

2. Geoff Soelter 37:38

3. Adam Kowalski 38:15

4. Tim Halbakken 38:17

5. Sean Molloy 39:37

6. Chris Knight 39:38

7. Ryan Ehlers 39:51

8. Ben McNair 40:49

9. Russell White 40:54

10. Casey Wyse 48:27

11. Cody Wyse 48:34

Men's Beginner

1. Henry Boyd 37:40

2. Spencer Tyson 38:55

3. Marshall Troutner 39:40

4. Halsey Lucas 39:41

5. Sam Austin 40:54

6. Cain Gipson 43:15

7. Michael Niemeyer 43:24

8. Chris Gleeson 43:35

9. Ethan Smith 45:26

10. Nathan Foreman 54:59

11. Mike Kowalski 56:33

12. John Halloran 1:00:41

13. Eric Samdahl 1:03:18

14. Michael Wheeler 1:03:19

15. Jason Morley 1:03:20

16. Matthew Thompson 1:14:35

Women's Beginner

1. Sarah Smith 43:53

2. Sharon Seabury 45:31

3. Ayse Manguoglu 50:45

4. Jennifer Weintraub 52:03

5. Jerri Niemeyer 53:48

6. Kerry Brown 54:58

7. Stephanie Colton 57:13

8. Jojo Pico 1:06:14

9. Christy Madison 1:08:57

10. Kristina Sappenfield 1:23:23

11. Becca Hendrick 1:34:51

Men's Clydesdale

1. Robert Moehring 44:17

2. Cameron Douglas 46:02

3. Jason Bent 46:31

4. Robb Hamina 47:36

5. Mike Heimerl 47:37

6. Tug Birk 49:27

7. David Hawkins 51:28

8. Kelly Brooks 51:30

Men's Grandmasters

1. Ron Gruber 37:12

2. Charles Brown 38:34

3. Jc Norling 39:38

4. Chris Cook 42:25

5. Peter Clarke 52:36

6. Jacques Houot 1:15:12

Juniors

1. Isaac Yoder 43:22

2. Andrew Rogers 44:32

3. Liam Clevenger 44:58